2024 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 15892
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

2024 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

Post by The Greenhouse »

2024 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

Round 2
Derby Round
Saturday 13 April
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Woden Rams, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls v Belconnen Sharks, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v Yass Magpies, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE West Belconnen Warriors

Round 3
Saturday 20 April
Woden Rams v Goulburn Bulldogs, Boomanulla Oval, 3:00pm
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v West Belconnen Warriors, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls v Yass Magpies, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
Belconnen Sharks v Queanbeyan Blues, NSWRL HQ Bruce, 3:00pm
BYE Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Round 4
Saturday 27 April
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Woden Valley Rams, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies v Queanbeyan Blues, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
Sunday 28 April
West Belconnen Warriors v Gungahlin Bulls, Raiders Belconnen 3:00pm
BYE Belconnen Sharks

Round 5
Saturday 4 May
Gungahlin Bulls v Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
Belconnen Sharks v Goulburn Bulldogs, NSWRL HQ Bruce, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v West Belconnen Warriors, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v Woden Rams, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Yass Magpies

Round 6
Saturday 11 May
Woden Rams v Belconnen Sharks, Boomanulla Oval, 3:00pm
West Belconnen Warriors v Yass Magpies, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Gungahlin Bulls, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v Goulburn Bulldogs, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Tuggeranong Bushrangers

Round 7
Saturday 18 May
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls v Goulburn Bulldogs, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
Belconnen Sharks v Yass Magpies, NSWRL HQ Bruce, 3:00pm
Sunday 19 May
West Belconnen Warriors v Queanbeyan Blues, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
BYE Woden Rams

Round 8
Saturday 25 May
Woden Rams v Gungahlin Bulls, Boomanulla Oval, 3:00pm
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Belconnen Sharks, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Yass Magpies, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v West Belconnen Warriors, Goulburn Bulldogs, 3:00pm
BYE Queanbeyan Blues

Round 9
Saturday 1 June
Belconnen Sharks v West Belconnen Warriors, NSWRL HQ Bruce, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies v Woden Rams, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE Gungahlin Bulls

Round 10
Saturday 15 June
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Yass Magpies, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls v Queanbeyan Blues, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
West Belconnen Warriors v Woden Rams, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Belconnen Sharks, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Goulburn Bulldogs

Round 11
Derby Round
Saturday 22 June
Woden Rams v Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Boomanulla Oval, 3:00pm
Belconnen Sharks v Gungahlin Bulls, NSWRL HQ Bruce, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Queanbeyan Blues, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies v Goulburn Bulldogs, Walker Park, 3:00pm
BYE West Belconnen Warriors

Round 12
Saturday 29 June
West Belconnen Warriors v Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v Belconnen Sharks, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies v Gungahlin Bulls, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v Woden Rams, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Round 13
Saturday 6 July
Woden Rams v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Boomanulla Oval, 3:00pm
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Goulburn Bulldogs, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls v West Belconnen Warriors, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v Yass Magpies, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Belconnen Sharks

Round 14
Saturday 13 July
Woden Rams v Queanbeyan Blues, Boomanulla Oval, 3:00pm
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Gungahlin Bulls, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v Belconnen Sharks, 3:00pm
Sunday 14 July
West Belconnen Warriors v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
BYE Yass Magpies

Round 15
Saturday 20 July
Gungahlin Bulls v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
Belconnen Sharks v Woden Rams, NSWRL HQ Bruce, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies v West Belconnen Warriors, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v Queanbeyan Blues, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE Tuggeranong Bushrangers

Round 1
Saturday 27 July (6 April matches washed out and rescheduled)
Woden Rams v West Belconnen Warriors, Boomanulla Oval, 3:00pm
Belconnen Sharks v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, NSWRL HQ Bruce, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v Gungahlin Bulls, Seiffert Oval, 3:000pm
Yass Magpies v Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Walker Park, 3:00pm
BYE Goulburn Bulldogs

Round 16
Saturday 3 August
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v West Belconnen Warriors, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies v Belconnen Sharks, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v Gungahlin Bulls, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE Woden Rams

Round 17
Saturday 10 August
Gungahlin Bulls v Woden Rams, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
Belconnen Sharks v Tuggeranong Bushrangers, NSWRL HQ Bruce, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Sunday 11 August
West Belconnen Warriors v Goulburn Bulldogs, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
BYE Queanbeyan Blues

Round 18
Saturday 17 August
Woden Rams v Yass Magpies, Boomanulla Oval, 3:00pm
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Queanbeyan Blues, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
West Belconnen Warriors v Belconnen Sharks, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Goulburn Bulldogs, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Gungahlin Bulls

Saturday 24 August
Minor Semi Final (3 V 4)

Sunday 25 August
Major Semi Final (1 V 2)

Sunday 1 September
Preliminary Final (Loser Major Semi Final V Winner Minor Semi Final)

Sunday 8 September
Grand Final (Winner Major Semi Final V Winner Preliminary Final)
The Greenhouse score update service
Locked