2024 NSWRL Junior Representatives draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 15892
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

2024 NSWRL Junior Representatives draw

Post by The Greenhouse »

2024 NSWRL Junior Representatives draw

SG Ball

Round 1
Saturday 3 February
Sea Eagles v Magpies, Brookvale Oval, 12:00pm
Raiders v Knights, Raiders Belconnen, 12:30pm
Bears v Storm, Hills Grammar, Kenthurst, 2:15pm
Panthers v Dragons, Panthers Stadium, 2:30pm
Bulldogs v Roosters, Belmore Sports Ground, 2:30pm
Sharks v Tigers, Shark Park, 2:30pm
Steelers v Rabbitohs, Collegians Sporting Complex, 3:00pm
Sunday 4 February
Eels v Warriors, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 11:30am

Round 2
Saturday 10 February
Dragons v Sea Eagles, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 11:30am
Bulldogs v Knights, Hammondville Oval, 12:00pm
Raiders v Steelers, Raiders Belconnen, 1:30pm
Sharks v Eels, Shark Park, 2:15pm
Rabbitohs v Panthers, Redfern Oval, 2:30pm
Storm v Magpies, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 2:30pm
Tigers v Roosters, Leichhardt Oval, 2:30pm
Sunday 11 February
Warriors v Bears, Growers Stadium, Pukekohe, 9:45am

Round 3
Saturday 17 February
Eels v Tigers, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 10:30am
Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm
Steelers v Storm, Collegians Sporting Complex, 2:00pm
Bears v Dragons, Hills Grammar, Kenthurst, 2:15pm
Panthers v Bulldogs, Parker Street Reserve, Penrith, 2:30pm
Sharks v Raiders, Shark Park, 3:15pm
Knights v Magpies, St Johns Oval, Newcastle, 3:30pm
Sunday 18 February
Roosters v Warriors, Morry Breen Oval, Central Coast, 12:00pm

Round 4
Saturday 24 February
Knights v Dragons, St Johns Oval, Newcastle, 12:50pm
Roosters v Panthers, Henson Park, 2:00pm
Tigers v Storm, Leichhardt Oval, 2:30pm
Sea Eagles v Sharks, Brookvale Oval, 3:00pm
Steelers v Eels, Wollongong Stadium, 3:00pm
Sunday 25 February
Bears v Magpies, Hills Grammar, Kenthurst, 11:00am
Rabbitohs v Warriors, Redfern Oval, 11:00am
Raiders v Bulldogs, Seiffert Oval, 12:45pm

Round 5
Friday 1 March
Panthers v Steelers, Windsor Sports Complex, 8:00pm
Saturday 2 March
Sharks v Rabbitohs, Shark Park, 2:15pm
Bears v Roosters, Hills Grammar, Kenthurst, 2:15pm
Eels v Bulldogs, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 2:30pm
Magpies v Raiders, Kirkham Oval, Camden, 2:30pm
Storm v Dragons, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 2:30pm
Knights v Sea Eagles, Cessnock Sports Ground, 4:00pm
Sunday 3 March
Warriors v Tigers, Growers Stadium, Pukekohe, 10:00am

Round 6
Saturday 9 March
Magpies v Tigers, Lidcombe Oval, TBA
Bulldogs v Sharks, Terry Lamb Complex, 11:30am
Knights v Eels, St Johns Oval, Newcastle, 1:50pm
Storm v Sea Eagles, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 2:30pm
Raiders v Panthers, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
Roosters v Dragons, Bill Hicks Oval, Wyong, 3:00pm
Rabbitohs v Bears, Redfern Oval, 3:15pm
Sunday 10 March
Warriors v Steelers, Growers Stadium, Pukekohe, 10:00am

Round 7
Saturday 16 March
Magpies v Rabbitohs, Kirkham Oval, Camden, TBA
Dragons v Steelers, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 11:30am
Roosters v Knights, Mascot Oval, 12:00pm
Panthers v Sharks, St Marys Stadium, 1:30pm
Sea Eagles v Bears, HE Laybutt Field, 2:30pm
Bulldogs v Tigers, Terry Lamb Complex, 2:30pm
Storm v Eels, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 2:30pm
Sunday 17 March
Warriors v Raiders, Growers Stadium, Pukekohe, 9:45am

Round 8
Saturday 23 March
Tigers v Sea Eagles, Leichhardt Oval, TBA
Panthers v Storm, St Marys Stadium, 2:00pm
Eels v Bears, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 2:30pm
Magpies v Roosters, Kirkham Oval, Camden, 2:30pm
Sunday 24 March
Warriors v Sharks, Growers Stadium, Pukekohe, 10:00am
Dragons v Raiders, Forshaw Park, 11:30am
Bulldogs v Steelers, Hammondville Oval, 11:30am
Knights v Rabbitohs, Cessnock Sportsground, 12:50pm

Round 9
Saturday 29 March
Rabbitohs v Raiders, Redfern Oval, 12:00pm
Eels v Magpies, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 12:30pm
Storm v Bulldogs, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 2:30pm
Tigers v Knights, Leichhardt Oval, 2:30pm
Sea Eagles v Panthers, Brookvale Oval, 3:00pm
Steelers v Bears, Collegians Sporting Complex, 3:00pm
Sharks v Roosters, Shark Park, 3:15pm
Sunday 31 March
Warriors v Dragons, Growers Stadium, Pukekohe, 10:00am

Harold Matthews

Round 1
Saturday 3 February
Raiders v Knights, Raiders Belconnen, 11:00am
Panthers v Dragons, Panthers Stadium, 11:30am
Tigers v Sharks, Concord Oval, 11:30am
Bears v Storm, Hills Grammar, Kenthurst, 1:00pm
Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters, Belmore Sports Ground, 1:00pm
Steelers v Rabbitohs, Collegians Sporting Complex, 1:30pm
Sunday 4 February
Eels v Warriors, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 10:00am
BYE Central Coast Roosters, Magpies, Sea Eagles

Round 2
Saturday 10 February
Dragons v Sea Eagles, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 10:00am
Knights v Bulldogs, Cessnock Sportsground, 11:30am
Sharks v Eels, Shark Park, 12:30pm
Rabbitohs v Panthers, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm
Magpies v Storm, Kirkham Oval, Camden, 1:00pm
Tigers v Sydney Roosters, Leichhardt Oval, 1:00pm
Central Coast Roosters v Raiders, Morry Breen Oval, 2:30pm
BYE Bears, Steelers, Warriors

Round 3
Saturday 17 February
Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles, Redfern Oval, 11:30am
Steelers v Central Coast Roosters, Collegians Sporting Complex, 12:30pm
Knights v Magpies, St Johns Oval, Newcastle, 12:50pm
Bears v Dragons, Hills Grammar, Kenthurst, 1:00pm
Panthers v Bulldogs, Parker Street Reserve, Penrith, 1:00pm
Sharks v Raiders, Shark Park, 1:30pm
Sunday 18 February
Sydney Roosters v Warriors, Morry Breen Oval, Central Coast, 10:30pm
BYE Eels, Storm, Tigers

Round 4
Saturday 24 February
Knights v Central Coast Roosters, St Johns Oval, Newcastle, 11:30am
Sydney Roosters v Panthers, Henson Park, 12:30pm
Tigers v Storm, Leichhardt Oval, 1:00pm
Sea Eagles v Sharks, Brookvale Oval, 1:30pm
Steelers v Eels, Wollongong Stadium, 1:30pm
Sunday 25 February
Bears v Magpies, Hills Grammar, Kenthurst, 9:30am
Rabbitohs v Warriors, Redfern Oval, 10:00am
BYE Bulldogs, Dragons, Raiders

Round 5
Friday 1 March
Panthers v Steelers, Windsor Sports Complex, 6:30pm
Saturday 2 March
Storm v Dragons, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 12:00pm
Sharks v Rabbitohs, Shark Park, 12:30pm
Bears v Central Coast Roosters, Hills Grammar, Kenthurst, 1:00pm
Eels v Bulldogs, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 1:00pm
Magpies v Raiders, Kirkham Oval, Camden, 1:00pm
Knights v Sea Eagles, Cessnock Sports Ground, 1:20pm
Sunday 3 March
Warriors v Tigers, Growers Stadium, Pukekohe, 8:00am
BYE Sydney Roosters

Round 6
Saturday 9 March
Bulldogs v Sharks, Terry Lamb Complex, 10:00am
Magpies v Tigers, Lidcombe Oval, 11:00am
Central Coast Roosters v Eels, Bill Hicks Oval, Wyong, 12:00pm
Storm v Sea Eagles, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 1:00pm
Raiders v Panthers, Raiders Belconnen, 1:30pm
Sydney Roosters v Dragons, Woy Woy Oval, 1:30pm
Rabbitohs v Bears, Redfern Oval, 1:45pm
Sunday 10 March
Warriors v Steelers, Growers Stadium, Pukekohe, 8:00am
BYE Knights

Round 7
Saturday 16 March
Dragons v Steelers, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 10:00am
Magpies v Rabbitohs, Kirkham Oval, Camden, 10:00am
Sydney Roosters v Knights, Mascot Oval, 10:30am
Central Coast Roosters v Panthers, Bill Hicks Oval, Wyong, 10:30am
Sea Eagles v Bears, HE Laybutt Field, 1:00pm
Bulldogs v Tigers, Terry Lamb Complex, 1:00pm
Storm v Eels, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 1:00pm
Sunday 17 March
Warriors v Raiders, Growers Stadium, Pukekohe, 7:00am
BYE Sharks

Round 8
Saturday 23 March
Sea Eagles v Tigers, Brookvale Oval, 1:00pm
Eels v Bears, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 1:00pm
Magpies v Sydney Roosters, Kirkham Oval, Camden, 1:00pm
Central Coast Roosters v Storm, Bill Hicks Oval, Wyong, 1:30pm
Panthers v Knights, St Marys Stadium, 3:30pm
Sunday 24 March
Warriors v Sharks, Growers Stadium, Pukekohe, 8:00am
Dragons v Raiders, Forshaw Park, 10:00am
Bulldogs v Steelers, Hammondville Oval, 10:00am
BYE Rabbitohs

Round 9
Saturday 29 March
Eels v Magpies, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 11:00am
Raiders v Rabbitohs, Seiffert Oval, 12:00pm
Storm v Bulldogs, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 1:00pm
Tigers v Knights, Leichhardt Oval, 1:00pm
Sea Eagles v Central Coast Roosters, Brookvale Oval, 1:30pm
Sharks v Roosters, Shark Park, 1:30pm
Steelers v Bears, Collegians Sporting Complex, 1:30pm
Sunday 31 March
Warriors v Dragons, Growers Stadium, Pukekohe, 8:00am
BYE Panthers

Tarsha Gale Cup

Round 1
Saturday 3 February
Bulldogs v Eels, Belmore Sports Ground, 11:30am
Bears v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy, Hills Grammar, 11:45am
Steelers v Rabbitohs, Collegians Sporting Complex, 12:00pm
Sharks v Tigers, Shark Park, 12:45pm
Panthers v Dragons, Panthers Stadium, 1:00pm
Raiders v Knights, Raiders Belconnen, 2:00pm
BYE Sea Eagles

Round 2
Saturday 10 February
Sharks v Eels, Shark Park, 10:45am
Rabbitohs v Panthers, Redfern Oval, 11:30am
Tigers v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy, Leichhardt Oval, 11:30am
Raiders v Steelers, Raiders Belconnen, 12:00pm
Dragons v Sea Eagles, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 2:30pm
Bulldogs v Knights, Hammondville Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Bears

Round 3
Friday 16 February
Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles, Redfern Oval, 7:30pm
Saturday 17 February
Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy v Dragons, Henson Park, 10:00am
Panthers v Bulldogs, Parker Street Reserve, Penrith, 11:30am
Sharks v Raiders, Shark Park, 11:45am
Bears v Steelers, Hills Grammar, Kenthurst, 11:45am
Knights v Tigers, St Johns Oval Newcastle, 2:10pm
BYE Eels

Round 4
Saturday 24 February
Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy v Panthers, Henson Park, 11:00am
Tigers v Bears, Leichhardt Oval, 11:30am
Steelers v Eels, Wollongong Stadium, 12:00pm
Sunday 25 February
Sea Eagles v Sharks, Brookvale Oval, 12:30pm
Rabbitohs v Bulldogs, Redfern Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Dragons, Knights, Raiders

Round 5
Saturday 2 March
Sharks v Rabbitohs, Shark Park, 10:45am
Eel v Dragons, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 11:30am
Tigers v Raiders, Kirkham Oval, Camden, 11:30am
Bears v Bulldogs, Hills Grammar, Kenthurst, 11:45am
Steelers v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy, 12:00pm
Knights v Sea Eagles, Cessnock Sportsground, 2:40pm
BYE Panthers

Round 6
Saturday 9 March
Rabbitohs v Bears, Redfern Oval, 11:00am
Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy v Eels, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 11:30am
Raiders v Panthers, Raiders Belconnen, 12:00pm
Knights v Dragons, St Johns Oval, Newcastle, 2:10pm
Bulldogs v Sea Eagles, Terry Lamb Complex, 2:30pm
BYE Sharks, Steelers, Tigers

Round 7
Saturday 16 March
Sea Eagles v Bears, HE Laybutt Field, 11:30am
Bulldogs v Tigers, Terry Lamb Complex, 11:30am
Panthers v Sharks, St Marys Stadium, 12:00pm
Eels v Raiders, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 12:30pm
Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy v Knights, Mascot Oval, 1:30pm
Dragons v Steelers, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 2:30pm
BYE Rabbitohs

Round 8
Saturday 23 March
Eels v Bears, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 11:30am
Tigers v Rabbitohs, Kirkham Oval, Camden, 11:30am
Panthers v Steelers, St Marys Stadium, 12:30pm
Knights v Sharks, Cessnock Sportsground, 2:10pm
Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy, Brookvale Oval, 4:00pm
Sunday 24 March
Dragons v Raiders, Forshaw Park, 2:30pm
BYE Bulldogs

Round 9
Thursday 28 March
Eels v Panthers, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 7:30pm
Saturday 30 March
Sea Eagles v Tigers, Brookvale Oval, 12:00pm
Steelers v Sharks, Collegians Sporting Complex, 12:00pm
Bears v Knights, NSWRL Centre of Excellence, 12:15pm
Raiders v Rabbitohs, Seiffert Oval, 1:30pm
Dragons v Bulldogs, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 2:30pm
BYE Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy

2024 Canberra Raiders Junior Representatives draw

Round 1

Saturday 3 February

Tarsha Gale Cup: Raiders v Knights, 11:00am, Raiders Belconnen
Harold Matthews: Raiders v Knights, 12:30pm, Raiders Belconnen
SG Ball: Raiders v Knights, 2:00pm, Raiders Belconnen


Central Coast Roosters v Monaro Colts, Morry Breen Oval
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Sunday 4 February

Illawarra South Coast Dragons v Riverina Bulls, Ron Costello Oval
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Round 2

Saturday 10 February

Tarsha Gale Cup: Raiders v Steelers, 12:00pm, Raiders Belconnen
SG Ball: Raiders v Steelers, 1:30pm, Raiders Belconnen

Harold Matthews: Central Coast Roosters v Raiders, 2:30pm, Morry Breen Oval

Sunday 11 February

Western Rams v Riverina Bulls, Sid Kallas Oval, Cowra
Andrew Johns Cup, 11:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 12:20pm

Monaro Colts v Illawarra South Coast Dragons, NSWRL HQ Bruce
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am


Round 3

Saturday 17 February

Tarsha Gale Cup: Sharks v Raiders, 11:45am, Shark Park
Harold Matthews: Sharks v Raiders, 1:30pm, Shark Park
SG Ball: Sharks v Raiders, 3:15pm, Shark Park

Sunday 18 February

Western Rams v Monaro Colts, Jock Colley Oval, Parkes
Andrew Johns Cup, 12:00pm
Laurie Daley Cup, 1:20pm

Macarthur Wests Tigers v Riverina Bulls, Kirkham Oval, Camden
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Round 4

Sunday 25 February

Tarsha Gale Cup: BYE
Harold Matthews: BYE
SG Ball: Raiders v Bulldogs, 12:45pm, Seiffert Oval

Riverina Bulls v Newcastle Maitland Region Knights, Laurie Daley Oval, Junee
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Monaro Colts v Macarthur Wests Tigers, NSWRL HQ Bruce
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am


Round 5

Saturday 2 March

Tarsha Gale Cup: Wests Tigers v Raiders, 11:30am, Kirkham Oval, Camden
Harold Matthews: Magpies v Raiders, 1:00pm, Kirkham Oval, Camden
SG Ball: Magpies v Raiders, 2:30pm, Kirkham Oval, Camden

Sunday 3 March

Riverina Bulls v Monaro Colts, Equex Centre, Wagga Wagga
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Round 6

Saturday 9 March

Tarsha Gale Cup: Raiders v Panthers, 11:00am, Raiders Belconnen
Harold Matthews: Raiders v Panthers, 12:30pm, Raiders Belconnen
SG Ball: Raiders v Panthers, 2:00pm, Raiders Belconnen


Round 7

Saturday 16 March

Tarsha Gale Cup: Eels v Raiders, 12:30pm, Eric Tweedale Stadium

Sunday 17 March

Harold Matthews: Warriors v Raiders, 8:00am, Growers Stadium, Pukekohe
SG Ball: Warriors v Raiders, 9:45am, Growers Stadium, Pukekohe

Round 8

Sunday 24 March

Harold Matthews: Dragons v Raiders, 10:00am, Forshaw Park
SG Ball: Dragons v Raiders, 11:30am, Forshaw Park
Tarsha Gale Cup: Dragons v Raiders, 2:30pm, Forshaw Park

Round 9

Friday 29 March

SG Ball: Rabbitohs v Raiders, 12:00pm, Redfern Oval

Saturday 30 March

Harold Matthews: Raiders v Rabbitohs, 12:00pm, Seiffert Oval
Tarsha Gale Cup: Raiders v Rabbitohs, 1:30pm, Seiffert Oval


* Raiders and Colts home games denoted in bold
The Greenhouse score update service
Locked