2024 Jersey Flegg Cup draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 15892
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup draw

Post by The Greenhouse »

2024 Jersey Flegg Cup draw

Round 1
Saturday 9 March
Panthers v Roosters, St Marys Stadium, 1:00pm
Sea Eagles v Rabbitohs, Brookvale Oval, 1:15pm
Tigers v Silktails, Lidcombe Oval, 2:00pm
Eels v Bulldogs, New Era Stadium, 3:00pm
Knights v Raiders, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 3:20pm
Sunday 10 March
Warriors v Sharks, Growers Stadium, Pukekohe, 11:30am
Dragons v Storm, Collegians Sporting Complex, 2:00pm

Round 2
Saturday 16 March
Raiders v Tigers, Canberra Stadium, 11:00am
Dragons v Knights, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:15am
Panthers v Eels, St Marys Stadium, 3:15pm
Silktails v Rabbitohs, Churchill Park, Lautoka, Fiji, 3:30pm
Bulldogs v Sharks, Terry Lamb Complex, 4:00pm
Storm v Warriors, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 5:00pm
Sunday 17 March
Sea Eagles v Roosters, Brookvale Oval, 12:00pm

Round 3
Saturday 23 March
Bulldogs v Panthers, Belmore Sports Ground, 11:00am
Raiders v Warriors, Seiffert Oval, 12:15pm
Eels v Sea Eagles, Cabramatta Stadium, 3:00pm
Dragons v Silktails, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 3:10pm
Sunday 24 March
Tigers v Sharks, Lidcombe Oval, 12:30pm
Roosters v Rabbitohs, Wentworth Park, 1:15pm
Knights v Storm, Hunter Stadium, 2:15pm

Round 4
Friday 29 March
Rabbitohs v Bulldogs, Stadium Australia, 12:10pm
Saturday 30 March
Dragons v Sea Eagles, Michael Cronin Oval, Gerringong, 11:30am
Eels v Tigers, Cabramatta Stadium, 3:00pm
Storm v Silktails, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 4:00pm
Sunday 31 March
Warriors v Knights, Mt Smart Stadium, 11:30am
Roosters v Panthers, Wentworth Park, 1:15pm
Sharks v Raiders, Henson Park, 4:00pm

Round 5
Saturday 6 April
Rabbitohs v Warriors, Redfern Oval, 10:00am
Silktails v Sharks, Prince Charles Park, Nadi, 12:00pm
Bulldogs v Roosters, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
Sea Eagles v Panthers, Brookvale Oval, 1:30pm
Storm v Tigers, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 2:00pm
Sunday 7 April
Raiders v Eels, Raiders Belconnen, 12:00pm
Knights v Dragons, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 1:00pm

Round 6
Saturday 13 April
Warriors v Sea Eagles, Mt Smart Stadium, 12:15pm
Tigers v Dragons, Leichhardt Oval, 12:30pm
Rabbitohs v Sharks, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm
Eels v Storm, Cabramatta Stadium, 3:00pm
Sunday 14 April
Raiders v Bulldogs, Canberra Stadium, 12:00pm
Knights v Roosters, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 1:00pm
Silktails v Panthers, Churchill Park, Lautoka, Fiji, 3:30pm

Round 7
Saturday 20 April
Panthers v Tigers, Panthers Stadium, 11:00am
Dragons v Warriors, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:15am
Rabbitohs v Silktails, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm
Storm v Raiders, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 2:00pm
Sunday 21 April
Knights v Bulldogs, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 1:00pm
Roosters v Eels, Wentworth Park, 1:15pm
Sharks v Sea Eagles, Shark Park, 1:50pm

Round 8
Saturday 27 April
Warriors v Panthers, North Harbour Stadium, Auckland, 8:00am
Dragons v Roosters, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:15am
Bulldogs v Silktails, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
Tigers v Storm, Campbelltown Sports Stadium, 1:20pm
Sunday 28 April
Raiders v Sharks, Canberra Stadium, 12:00pm
Sea Eagles v Eels, HE Laybutt Field, 12:30pm
Knights v Rabbitohs, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 1:00pm

Round 9
Friday 3 May
Bulldogs v Tigers, Belmore Sports Ground, 7:00pm
Saturday 4 May
Sea Eagles v Raiders, Brookvale Oval, 12:00pm
Rabbitohs v Panthers, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm
Storm v Roosters, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 2:00pm
Silktails v Eels, Churchill Park, Lautoka, Fiji, 3:30pm
Sunday 5 May
Knights v Warriors, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 9:30am
Sharks v Dragons, Shark Park, 1:50pm

Round 10
Saturday 11 May
Silktails v Raiders, Prince Charles Park, Nadi, 11:00am
Sea Eagles v Sharks, Brookvale Oval, 12:00pm
Dragons v Rabbitohs, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 3:00pm
Storm v Eels, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 4:00pm
Panthers v Bulldogs, Parker Street Reserve, Panthers, 6:00pm
Sunday 12 May
Warriors v Roosters, North Harbour Stadium, 8:00am
Tigers v Knights, Lidcombe Oval, 12:30pm

Round 11
BYE

Round 12
Friday 24 May
Sea Eagles v Tigers, Brookvale Oval, 6:00pm
Bulldogs v Dragons, Belmore Sports Ground, 7:00pm
Saturday 25 May
Raiders v Roosters, Canberra Stadium, 11:00am
Knights v Silktails, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 1:00pm
Rabbitohs v Eels, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm
Sharks v Panthers, Shark Park, 3:15pm
Sunday 26 May
Warriors v Storm, Mt Smart Stadium, 1:30pm

Round 13
Saturday 1 June
Raiders v Silktails, Raiders Belconnen, 12:00pm
Bulldogs v Knights, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
Sharks v Eels, Shark Park, 1:00pm
Rabbitohs v Tigers, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm
Panthers v Dragons, Panthers Stadium, 1:30pm
Storm v Sea Eagles, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 2:00pm
Sunday 2 June
Roosters v Warriors, Wentworth Park, 1:15pm

Round 14
Friday 7 June
Bulldogs v Rabbitohs, Belmore Sports Ground, 7:00pm
Saturday 8 June
Dragons v Eels, Ziems Park, 11:00am
Sharks v Roosters, Henson Park, 12:00pm
Tigers v Raiders, Lidcombe Oval, 12:30pm
Silktails v Warriors, Churchill Park, Lautoka, Fiji, 3:30pm
Sunday 9 June
Storm v Panthers, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 11:15am
Knights v Sea Eagles, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 1:00pm

Round 15
Thursday 13 June
Sharks v Storm, Shark Park, 5:35pm
Friday 14 June
Raiders v Rabbitohs, Canberra Stadium, 3:45pm
Saturday 15 June
Tigers v Warriors, Leichhardt Oval, 10:55am
Eels v Roosters, Cabramatta Stadium, 3:00pm
Silktails v Bulldogs, Churchill Park, Lautoka, Fiji
Sunday 16 June
Knights v Panthers, Hunter Stadium, 11:40am
Sea Eagles v Dragons, Brookvale Oval, 12:00pm

Round 16
Saturday 22 June
Warriors v Dragons, North Harbour Stadium, 8:00am
Silktails v Storm, Prince Charles Park, Nadi, 11:00am
Panthers v Sharks, Panthers Stadium, 12:00pm
Eels v Raiders, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 1:00pm
Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles, Stadium Australia, 3:25pm
Sunday 23 June
Tigers v Bulldogs, Campbelltown Stadium, 11:50am
Roosters v Knights, Wentworth Park, 1:15pm

Round 17
Saturday 29 June
Warriors v Raiders, Mt Smart Stadium, 10:25am
Sea Eagles v Silktails, Brookvale Oval, 12:00pm
Tigers v Panthers, Lidcombe Oval, 12:30pm
Rabbitohs v Dragons, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm
Knights v Eels, Hunter Stadium, 1:15pm
Storm v Bulldogs, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 5:00pm
Sunday 30 June
Roosters v Sharks, Wentworth Park, 1:15pm

Round 18
Saturday 6 July
Sea Eagles v Storm, Brookvale Oval, 12:00pm
Sharks v Tigers, Henson Park, 12:30pm
Eels v Rabbitohs, Cabramatta Stadium, 3:00pm
Panthers v Silktails, Windsor Sports Complex, 3:00pm
Sunday 7 July
Raiders v Knights, Canberra Stadium, 12:00pm
Bulldogs v Warriors, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
Roosters v Dragons, Wentworth Park, 1:15pm

Round 19
Friday 12 July
Sharks v Bulldogs, Shark Park, 5:45pm
Saturday 13 July
Panthers v Raiders, Panthers Stadium, 12:00pm
Eels v Warriors, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 1:00pm
Rabbitohs v Storm, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm
Silktails v Dragons, Churchill Park, Lautoka, Fiji, 3:30pm
Sunday 14 July
Sea Eagles v Knights, Brookvale Oval, 12:00pm
Roosters v Tigers, Wentworth Park, 1:15pm

Round 20
Friday 19 July
Bulldogs v Eels, Belmore Sports Ground, 6:00pm
Panthers v Sea Eagles, Parker Street Reserve, Penrith, 7:00pm
Saturday 20 July
Warriors v Silktails, North Harbour Stadium, 10:00am
Rabbitohs v Roosters, Redfern Oval, 11:00am
Dragons v Tigers, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:15am
Raiders v Storm, Raiders Belconnen, 1:15pm
Knights v Sharks, Hunter Stadium, 1:15pm

Round 21
BYE

Round 22
Saturday 3 August
Warriors v Eels, North Harbour Stadium, 10:00am
Panthers v Knights, St Marys Stadium, 12:00pm
Tigers v Roosters, Lidcombe Oval, 12:30pm
Storm v Dragons, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 3:00pm
Silktails v Sea Eagles, Churchill Park, Lautoka, Fiji
Sharks v Rabbitohs, Shark Park, 5:20pm
Sunday 4 August
Bulldogs v Raiders, Belmore Sports Ground, 11:45am

Round 23
Saturday 10 August
Raiders v Sea Eagles, Canberra Stadium, 10:30am
Dragons v Bulldogs, Ziems Park, 11:00am
Knights v Tigers, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 1:00pm
Storm v Sharks, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 2:00pm
Eels v Panthers, Cabramatta Stadium, 3:00pm
Sunday 11 August
Warriors v Rabbitohs, North Harbour Stadium, 8:00am
Roosters v Silktails, Wentworth Park, 1:15pm

Round 24
Thursday 15 August
Panthers v Storm, Panthers Stadium, 5:30pm
Saturday 17 August
Dragons v Raiders, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:15am
Sea Eagles v Warriors, Brookvale Oval, 1:00pm
Eels v Knights, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 1:00pm
Tigers v Rabbitohs, Campbelltown Stadium, 3:30pm
Sunday 18 August
Sharks v Silktails, Shark Park, 11:30am
Roosters v Bulldogs, Wentworth Park, 1:15pm

Round 25
Saturday 24 August
Warriors v Bulldogs, North Harbour Stadium, 10:00am
Raiders v Panthers, Canberra Stadium, 10:30am
Dragons v Sharks, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:15am
Tigers v Sea Eagles, Lidcombe Oval, 12:30pm
Eels v Silktails, Cabramatta Stadium, 3:00pm
Rabbitohs v Knights, Stadium Australia, 3:25pm
Sunday 25 August
Roosters v Storm, Wentworth Park, 1:15pm

Round 26
Saturday 31 August
Bulldogs v Sea Eagles, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
Panthers v Rabbitohs, St Marys Stadium, 12:00pm
Eels v Dragons, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 1:00pm
Storm v Knights, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 2:00pm
Silktails v Tigers, Churchill Park, Lautoka, Fiji, 3:30pm
Sharks v Warriors, Shark Park, 5:20pm
Sunday 1 September
Roosters v Raiders, Wentworth Park, 1:15pm

Canberra Raiders draw

Round 1
Thursday 7 March
NSW Cup: Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders, Hunter Stadium, 5:30pm
* Double header with NRL match
Saturday 9 March
Jersey Flegg: Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 3:20pm

Round 2
Saturday 16 March
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Wests Tigers, Canberra Stadium, 11:00am
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v Western Suburbs Magpies, Canberra Stadium, 12:40pm, Fox League

* Triple header with NRL match

Round 3
Sunday 23 March
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v New Zealand Warriors, Seiffert Oval, 12:15pm
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v New Zealand Warriors, Seiffert Oval, 2:00pm


Round 4
Saturday 30 March
NSW Cup: Newtown Jets v Canberra Raiders, Henson Park, 3:00pm
Sunday 31 March
Jersey Flegg: Cronulla Sharks v Canberra Raiders, Shark Park, 4:00pm
* Double header with NRL match

Round 5
Sunday 7 April
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels, Raiders Belconnen, 12:00pm
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels, Canberra Stadium, 4:00pm

* Double header with NRL match

Round 6
Sunday 14 April
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Canterbury Bulldogs, Raiders Belconnen, 12:00pm
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v Canterbury Bulldogs, Canberra Stadium, 4:00pm

* Double header with NRL match

Round 7
Saturday 20 April
Jersey Flegg: Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders, Seabrook Reserve, Broadmeadows, 2:00pm
Sunday 21 April
NSW Cup: North Sydney Bears v Canberra Raiders, North Sydney Oval, 3:00pm

Round 8
Sunday 28 April
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Cronulla Sharks, Canberra Stadium, 12:00pm
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v Newtown Jets, Canberra Stadium, 1:50pm

* Triple header with NRL match

Round 9
Saturday 4 May
Jersey Flegg: Manly Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders, Brookvale Oval, 12:00pm
NSW Cup: Blacktown Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders, Brookvale Oval, 1:45pm

Round 10
Saturday 11 May
Jersey Flegg: Fiji Silktails v Canberra Raiders, Prince Charles Park, Nadi, 11:00am
NSW Cup: BYE

Round 11
Jersey Flegg: BYE
Saturday 18 May
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v St George Illawarra Dragons, North Sydney Oval, 3:00pm

Round 12
Saturday 25 May
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters, Canberra Stadium, 11:00am
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters, Canberra Stadium, 12:40pm, Fox League

* Triple header with NRL match

Round 13
Saturday 1 June
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Fiji Silktails, Raiders Belconnen, 12:00pm
NSW Cup: BYE

Round 14
Saturday 8 June
Jersey Flegg: Wests Tigers v Canberra Raiders, Lidcombe Oval, 12:30pm
NSW Cup: Western Suburbs Magpies v Canberra Raiders, Lidcombe Oval, 2:00pm

Round 15
Friday 14 June
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Canberra Stadium, 3:45pm
* Double header with NRL match
NSW Cup: South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders, Stadium Australia, 6:30pm

Round 16
Saturday 22 June
Jersey Flegg: Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 3:00pm
NSW Cup: Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders, Eric Tweedale Stadium, 3:00pm

Round 17
Saturday 29 June
Jersey Flegg: New Zealand Warriors v Canberra Raiders, Mt Smart Stadium, 10:25am
NSW Cup: New Zealand Warriors v Canberra Raiders, Mt Smart Stadium, 12:40pm, Fox League

Round 18
Sunday 7 July
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights, Canberra Stadium, 12:00pm
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights, Canberra Stadium, 1:50pm

* Triple header with NRL match

Round 19
Saturday 13 July
Jersey Flegg: Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders, Panthers Stadium, 12:00pm
NSW Cup: Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders, Panthers Stadium, 2:00pm

Round 20
Saturday 20 July
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm, Raiders Belconnnen, 1:15pm
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v North Sydney Bears, Raiders Belconnnen, 3:00pm


Round 21
Jersey Flegg: BYE
Sunday 28 July
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Canberra Stadium, 4:00pm
* Double header with NRL match

Round 22
Saturday 3 August
NSW Cup: Canterbury Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders, Belmore Sports Ground, 1:30pm
Sunday 4 August
Jersey Flegg: Canterbury Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders, Belmore Sports Ground, 11:45am
* Double header with NRL match

Round 23
Saturday 10 August
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Manly Sea Eagles, Canberra Stadium, 10:30am
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v Blacktown Sea Eagles, Canberra Stadium, 5:15pm

* Four match program with NRL and NRLW matches

Round 24
Saturday 17 August
Jersey Flegg: St George Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders, Collegians Sporting Complex, Wollongong, 11:15am
NSW Cup: St George Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders, Collegians Sporting Complex, Wollongong, 1:00pm

Round 25
Saturday 24 August
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers, Canberra Stadium, 10:30am
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers, Canberra Stadium, 5:15pm

* Four match program with NRL and NRLW matches

Round 26
Sunday 1 September
Jersey Flegg: Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders, Wentworth Park, 1:15pm
NSW Cup: Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders, Wentworth Park, 3:00pm

** Home games denoted in bold.
The Greenhouse score update service
Locked