2024 NRL draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders NRL team, all in one place

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 15892
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

2024 NRL draw

Post by The Greenhouse »

2024 NRL draw
Times listed in AEDT during daylight saving time in southern states

Image

ROUND 1

Saturday, March 2
Sea Eagles v Rabbitohs at Las Vegas Stadium, 1:30pm
Roosters v Broncos at Las Vegas Stadium, 3:30pm
Thursday, March 7
Knights v Raiders at Hunter Stadium, 8:00pm
Friday, March 8
Warriors v Sharks at Mt Smart Stadium, 6:00pm
Storm v Panthers at Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 8:05pm
Saturday, March 9
Eels v Bulldogs at Western Sydney Stadium, 5:30pm
Titans v Dragons at Robina Stadium, 7:35pm
Sunday, March 10
Dolphins v Cowboys at Lang Park, 4:05pm
Bye: Tigers

ROUND 2

Thursday, March 14
Broncos v Rabbitohs at Lang Park, 8:00pm
Friday, March 15
Sharks v Bulldogs at Shark Park, 6:00pm
Panthers v Eels at Panthers Stadium, 8:05pm
Saturday, March 16
Raiders v Tigers at Canberra Stadium, 3:00pm
Cowboys v Knights at North Queensland Stadium, 5:30pm
Storm v Warriors at Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 7:35pm
Sunday, March 17
Sea Eagles v Roosters at Brookvale Oval, 4:05pm
Dolphins v Dragons at Dolphin Oval, 6:15pm
Bye: Titans

ROUND 3

Thursday, March 21
Panthers v Broncos at Panthers Stadium, 8:00pm
Friday, March 22
Warriors v Raiders at Rugby League Park, Christchurch, 6:00pm
Roosters v Rabbitohs at Sydney Football Stadium, 8:05pm
Saturday, March 23
Bulldogs v Titans at Belmore Sports Ground, 3:00pm
Dragons v Cowboys at Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 5:30pm
Tigers v Sharks at Leichhardt Oval, 7:35pm
Sunday, March 24
Eels v Sea Eagles at Western Sydney Stadium, 4:05pm
Knights v Storm at Hunter Stadium, 6:15pm

ROUND 4

Thursday, March 28
Roosters v Panthers at Sydney Football Stadium, 8:00pm
Friday, March 29
Rabbitohs v Bulldogs at Stadium Australia, 4:05pm
Broncos v Cowboys at Lang Park, 8:05pm
Saturday, March 30
Dragons v Sea Eagles at Wollongong Stadium, 5:30pm
Titans v Dolphins at Robina Stadium, 7:35pm
Sunday, March 31
Warriors v Knights at Mt Smart Stadium, 4:05pm
Sharks v Raiders at Shark Park, 6:15pm
Monday, April 1
Eels v Tigers at Western Sydney Stadium, 4:00pm
Bye: Storm

ROUND 5

Thursday, April 4
Storm v Broncos at Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 8:00pm
Friday, April 5
Bulldogs v Roosters at Stadium Australia, 6:00pm
Knights v Dragons at Hunter Stadium, 8:05pm
Saturday, April 6
Rabbitohs v Warriors at Stadium Australia, 3:00pm
Sea Eagles v Panthers at Brookvale Oval, 5:30pm
Dolphins v Tigers at Lang Park, 7:35pm
Sunday, April 7
Cowboys v Titans at North Queensland Stadium, 4:05pm
Raiders v Eels at Canberra Stadium, 6:15pm
Bye: Sharks

ROUND 6

Thursday, April 11
Knights v Roosters at Hunter Stadium, 7:50pm
Friday, April 12
Storm v Bulldogs at Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 6:00pm
Broncos v Dolphins at Lang Park, 8:00pm
Saturday, April 13
Warriors v Sea Eagles at Mt Smart Stadium, 3:00pm
Eels v Cowboys at Western Sydney Stadium, 5:30pm
Rabbitohs v Sharks at Stadium Australia, 7:35pm
Sunday, April 14
Tigers v Dragons at Campbelltown Stadium, 4:05pm
Raiders v Titans at Canberra Stadium, 6:15pm
Bye: Panthers

ROUND 7

Thursday, April 18
Roosters v Storm at Sydney Football Stadium, 7:50pm
Friday, April 19
Dragons v Warriors at Wollongong Stadium, 6:00pm
Eels v Dolphins at Darwin Stadium, 8:00pm
Saturday, April 20
Panthers v Tigers at Carrington Park, Bathurst, 3:00pm
Titans v Sea Eagles at Robina Stadium, 5:30pm
Broncos v Raiders at Lang Park, 7:35pm
Sunday, April 21
Bulldogs v Knights at Stadium Australia, 2:00pm
Sharks v Cowboys at Shark Park, 4:05pm
Bye: Rabbitohs

ROUND 8

Thursday, April 25
Warriors v Titans at Mt Smart Stadium, 2:00pm
Dragons v Roosters at Sydney Football Stadium, 4:00pm
Storm v Rabbitohs at Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 7:50pm
Friday, April 26
Sea Eagles v Eels at Brookvale Oval, 8:00pm
Saturday, April 27
Tigers v Broncos at Campbelltown Stadium, 5:30pm
Cowboys v Panthers at North Queensland Stadium, 7:35pm
Sunday, April 28
Dolphins v Knights at Lang Park, 2:00pm
Raiders v Sharks at Canberra Stadium, 4:05pm
Bye: Bulldogs

ROUND 9

Thursday, May 2
Rabbitohs v Panthers at Stadium Australia, 7:50pm
Friday, May 3
Sea Eagles v Raiders at Brookvale Oval, 6:00pm
Broncos v Roosters at Lang Park, 8:00pm
Saturday, May 4
Bulldogs v Tigers at Stadium Australia, 3:00pm
Titans v Storm at Robina Stadium, 5:30pm
Cowboys v Dolphins at North Queensland Stadium, 7:35pm
Sunday, May 5
Knights v Warriors at Hunter Stadium, 2:00pm
Sharks v Dragons at Shark Park, 4:05pm
Bye: Eels

ROUND 10

Thursday, May 9
Dolphins v Sea Eagles at Dolphin Oval, 7:50pm
Friday, May 10
Panthers v Bulldogs at Panthers Stadium, 6:00pm
Eels v Broncos at Western Sydney Stadium, 8:00pm
Saturday, May 11
Tigers v Knights at Scully Park, Tamworth, 3:00pm
Dragons v Rabbitohs at Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 5:30pm
Storm v Sharks at Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 7:35pm
Sunday, May 12
Roosters v Warriors at Sydney Football Stadium, 2:00pm
Titans v Cowboys at Robina Stadium, 4:05pm
Bye: Raiders

ROUND 11

Friday, May 17
Raiders v Bulldogs at Lang Park, 6:00pm
Sea Eagles v Broncos at Lang Park, 8:05pm
Saturday, May 18
Titans v Knights at Lang Park, 3:00pm
Sharks v Roosters at Lang Park, 5:30pm
Rabbitohs v Cowboys at Lang Park, 7:45pm
Sunday, May 19
Warriors v Panthers at Lang Park, 1:50pm
Storm v Eels at Lang Park, 4:05pm
Tigers v Dolphins at Lang Park, 6:25pm
Bye: Dragons

ROUND 12

Thursday, May 23
Bulldogs v Dragons at Stadium Australia, 7:50pm
Friday, May 24
Cowboys v Tigers at North Queensland Stadium, 6:00pm
Sea Eagles v Storm at Brookvale Oval, 8:00pm
Saturday, May 25
Raiders v Roosters at Canberra Stadium, 3:00pm
Sharks v Panthers at Shark Park, 5:30pm
Rabbitohs v Eels at TBC, Sydney, 7:35pm
Sunday, May 26
Broncos v Titans at Lang Park, 2:00pm
Warriors v Dolphins at Mt Smart Stadium, 4:05pm
Bye: Knights

ROUND 13

Thursday, May 30
Eels v Sharks at Western Sydney Stadium, 7:50pm
Friday, May 31
Knights v Bulldogs at Hunter Stadium, 8:00pm
Saturday, June 1
Panthers v Dragons at Panthers Stadium, 5:30pm
Dolphins v Raiders at TBA, Queensland, 7:35pm
Sunday, June 2
Roosters v Cowboys at Sydney Football Stadium, 4:05pm
Bye: Broncos, Rabbitohs, Sea Eagles, Storm, Tigers, Titans, Warriors

ROUND 14

Friday, June 7
Dragons v Tigers at Wollongong Stadium, 8:00pm
Saturday, June 8
Titans v Rabbitohs at Robina Stadium, 3:00pm
Cowboys v Warriors at North Queensland Stadium, 5:30pm
Broncos v Sharks at Lang Park, 7:35pm
Sunday, June 9
Storm v Knights at Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 2:00pm
Panthers v Sea Eagles at Panthers Stadium, 4:05pm
Monday, June 10
Bulldogs v Eels at Stadium Australia, 4:00pm
Bye: Dolphins, Raiders, Roosters

ROUND 15

Thursday, June 13
Sharks v Dolphins at Shark Park, 7:50pm
Friday, June 14
Raiders v Cowboys at Canberra Stadium, 6:00pm
Rabbitohs v Broncos at Stadium Australia, 8:00pm
Saturday, June 15
Tigers v Titans at Leichhardt Oval, 3:00pm
Warriors v Storm at Mt Smart Stadium, 5:30pm
Eels v Roosters at Western Sydney Stadium 7.35pm
Sunday, June 16
Sea Eagles v Dragons at Brookvale Oval, 2:00pm
Knights v Panthers at Hunter Stadium, 4:05pm
Bye: Bulldogs

ROUND 16

Friday, June 21
Dolphins v Storm at Lang Park, 8:00pm
Saturday, June 22
Titans v Warriors at Robina Stadium, 3:00pm
Roosters v Bulldogs at Central Coast Stadium, 5:30pm
Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles at Stadium Australia, 7:35pm
Sunday, June 23
Tigers v Raiders at Campbelltown Stadium, 4:05pm
Bye: Broncos, Cowboys, Dragons, Eels, Knights, Panthers, Sharks

ROUND 17

Friday, June 28
Bulldogs v Sharks at Stadium Australia, 8:00pm
Saturday, June 29
Warriors v Broncos at Mt Smart Stadium, 3:00pm
Knights v Eels at Hunter Stadium, 5:30pm
Storm v Raiders at Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 7:35pm
Sunday, June 30
Dragons v Dolphins at Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 2:00pm
Panthers v Cowboys at Panthers Stadium, 4:05pm
Roosters v Tigers at Sydney Football Stadium, 6:15pm
Bye: Rabbitohs, Sea Eagles, Titans

ROUND 18

Thursday, July 4
Eels v Rabbitohs at Western Sydney Stadium, 7:50pm
Friday, July 5
Sharks v Titans at International Stadium, Coffs Harbour, 6:00pm
Broncos v Panthers at Lang Park, 8:00pm
Saturday, July 6
Bulldogs v Warriors at Stadium Australia, 3:00pm
Tigers v Stormat Leichhardt Oval, 5:30pm
Cowboys v Sea Eagles at North Queensland Stadium, 7:35pm
Sunday, July 7
Roosters v Dragons at Sydney Football Stadium, 2:00pm
Raiders v Knights at Canberra Stadium, 4:05pm
Bye: Dolphins

ROUND 19

Thursday, July 11
Dolphins v Rabbitohs at Dolphin Oval, 7:50pm
Friday, July 12
Sharks v Tigersat Shark Park, 8:00pm
Saturday, July 13
Titans v Eels at Robina Stadium, 5:30pm
Broncos v Dragons at Lang Park, 7:35pm
Sunday, July 14
Sea Eagles v Knights at Brookvale Oval, 4:05pm
Bye: Bulldogs, Cowboys, Panthers, Raiders, Roosters, Storm, Warriors

ROUND 20

Friday, July 19
Raiders v Warriors at Canberra Stadium, 8:00pm
Saturday, July 20
Rabbitohs v Tigers at Central Coast Stadium, 3:00pm
Knights v Broncos at Hunter Stadium, 5:30pm
Storm v Roosters at Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 7:35pm
Sunday, July 21
Panthers v Dolphins at Panthers Stadium, 2:00pm
Sea Eagles v Titans at Brookvale Oval, 4:05pm
Cowboys v Bulldogs at North Queensland Stadium, 6:15pm
Bye: Dragons, Eels, Sharks

ROUND 21

Friday, July 26
Warriors v Tigers at Mt Smart Stadium, 6:00pm
Eels v Storm at Western Sydney Stadium, 8:00pm
Saturday, July 27
Broncos v Bulldogs at Lang Park, 3:00pm
Cowboys v Sharks at North Queensland Stadium, 5:30pm
Roosters v Sea Eagles at Sydney Football Stadium, 7:35pm
Sunday, July 28
Dragons v Panthers at Wollongong Stadium, 2:00pm
Dolphins v Titans at Lang Park, 4:05pm
Raiders v Rabbitohs at Canberra Stadium, 6:15pm
Bye: Knights

ROUND 22

Thursday, August 1
Tigers v Cowboys at Leichhardt Oval, 7:50pm
Friday, August 2
Warriors v Eels at Mt Smart Stadium, 6:00pm
Dolphins v Roosters at Perth Rectangular Stadium, 8:00pm
Saturday, August 3
Titans v Broncos at Robina Stadium, 3:00pm
Storm v Dragonsat Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 5:30pm
Sharks v Rabbitohs at Shark Park, 7:35pm
Sunday, August 4
Panthers v Knights at Panthers Stadium, 2:00pm
Bulldogs v Raiders at Belmore Sportsground, 4:05pm
Bye: Sea Eagles

ROUND 23

Thursday, August 8
Rabbitohs v Storm at Stadium Australia, 7:50pm
Friday, August 9
Titans v Sharks at Robina Stadium, 6:00pm
Eels v Panthers at Western Sydney Stadium, 8:00pm
Saturday, August 10
Raiders v Sea Eagles at Canberra Stadium, 3:00pm
Cowboys v Broncos at North Queensland Stadium, 5:30pm
Dragons v Bulldogs at Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 7:35pm
Sunday, August 11
Dolphins v Warriors at Lang Park, 2:00pm
Knights v Tigers at Hunter Stadium, 4:05pm
Bye: Roosters

ROUND 24

Thursday, August 15
Panthers v Storm at Panthers Stadium, 7:50pm
Friday, August 16
Sea Eagles v Warriors at Brookvale Oval, 6:00pm
Roosters v Eels at Sydney Football Stadium 8:00pm
Saturday, August 17
Bulldogs v Dolphins at Salter Oval, Bundaberg, 3:00pm
Cowboys v Raiders at North Queensland Stadium, 5:30pm
Tigers v Rabbitohs at Campbelltown Stadium, 7:35pm
Sunday, August 18
Dragons v Titans at Wollongong Stadium, 2:00pm
Sharks v Knights at Shark Park, 4:05pm
Bye: Broncos

ROUND 25

Thursday, August 22
Tigers v Sea Eagles at Leichhardt Oval, 7:50pm
Friday, August 23
Warriors v Bulldogs at Mt Smart Stadium, 6:00pm
Broncos v Eels at Lang Park, 8:00pm
Saturday, August 24
Raiders v Panthers at Canberra Stadium, 3:00pm
Storm v Dolphins at Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 5:30pm
Rabbitohs v Knights at Stadium Australia, 7:35pm
Sunday, August 25
Titans v Roosters at Robina Stadium, 2:00pm
Dragons v Sharks at Wollongong Stadium, 4:05pm
Bye: Cowboys

ROUND 26

Thursday, August 29
Cowboys v Storm at North Queensland Stadium, 7:50pm
Friday, August 30
Bulldogs v Sea Eagles at Stadium Australia, 6:00pm
Panthers v Rabbitohs at Panthers Stadium, 8:00pm
Saturday, August 31
Eels v Dragons at Western Sydney Stadium, 3:00pm
Dolphins v Broncos at Lang Park, 5:30pm
Sharks v Warriors at Shark Park, 7:35pm
Sunday, September 1
Knights v Titans at Hunter Stadium, 2:00pm
Roosters v Raiders at Sydney Football Stadium, 4:05pm
Bye: Tigers

ROUND 27

Thursday, September 5
Broncos v Storm at Lang Park, 7:50pm
Friday, September 6
Tigers v Eels at Campbelltown Stadium, 6:00pm
Rabbitohs v Roosters at Stadium Australia, 8:00pm
Saturday, September 7
Dragons v Raiders at Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 3:00pm
Bulldogs v Cowboys at Stadium Australia, 5:30pm
Panthers v Titans at Panthers Stadium, 7:35pm
Sunday, September 8
Knights v Dolphins at Hunter Stadium, 4:05pm
Bye: Warriors

PRE SEASON CHALLENGE
All times list in AEDT

WEEK 1

Thursday February 15
Bulldogs v Storm, Belmore Sports Ground, 7:00pm
Saturday February 17
Knights v Sharks, Central Coast Stadium, 1:45pm
Roosters v Sea Eagles, Central Coast Stadium, 3:45pm
Eels v Raiders, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 5:55pm
Rabbitohs v Dragons, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 8:05pm
Sunday, February 18
Warriors v Wests Tigers, Rugby League Park, Christchurch, 2:00pm
Cowboys v Broncos, Mackay Stadium, 4:00pm
Dolphins v Titans, Sunshine Coast Stadium, 6:15pm

WEEK 2

Friday February 23
6.00pm – Rabbitohs v Roosters, Shark Park, 6:00pm
8.00pm – Sharks v Bulldogs, Shark Park, 8:00pm
Saturday February 24
1.45pm – Storm v Knights, TBA, 1:45pm
3.45pm – Warriors v Dolphins, Mt Smart Stadium, 3:45pm
5.55pm – Sea Eagles v Broncos, Brookvale Oval, 5:55pm
8.05pm – Dragons v Wests Tigers, Glen Willow Stadium, Mudgee, 8:05pm
Sunday February 25
3.00pm – Raiders v Cowboys, Seiffert Oval, Queanbeyan, 3:00pm
5.00pm – Titans v Eels, North Ipswich Reserve, Ipswich, 5:00pm

NRL ALL STARS

Friday February 16, North Queensland Stadium
Indigenous All Stars women v Māori All Stars Women, TBA
Indigenous All Stars men v Māori All Stars Men, TBA

STATE OF ORIGIN

Origin I
Wednesday June 5, Stadium Australia, 8:05pm
New South Wales Blues v Queensland Maroons

Origin II
Wednesday 26 June, Melbourne Cricket Ground, 8:05pm
New South Wales Blues v Queensland Maroons

Origin III
Wednesday 17 July, Lang Park, 8:05pm
Queensland Maroons V New South Wales Blues
The Greenhouse score update service
Locked