2023 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 15857
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

2023 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

Post by The Greenhouse »

2023 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

Round 1
Saturday 15 April
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Queanbeyan Blues, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies v Woden Valley Rams, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls v Belconnen United Sharks, Gungahlin Enclosed, 4:15pm
BYE West Belconnen Warriors

Round 2
Saturday 22 April
Woden Rams v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Phillip Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v Yass Magpies, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls v West Belconnen Warriors, Gungahlin Enclosed, 4:15pm
BYE Belconnen United Sharks

Round 3
Saturday 29 April
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v West Belconnen Warriors, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Woden Valley Rams v Goulburn Bulldogs, Phillip Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v Belconnen United Sharks, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies v Gungahlin Bulls, Walker Park, 3:00pm
BYE Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Round 4
Saturday 6 May
Belconnen United Sharks v Tuggeranong Bushrangers, NSWRL HQ, Bruce, 3:00pm
West Belconnen Warriors v Goulburn Bulldogs, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Yass Magpies, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls v Woden Valley Rams, Gungahlin Enclosed, 4:15pm
BYE Queanbeyan Blues

Round 5
Saturday 13 May
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Gungahlin Bulls, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Woden Valley Rams v Queanbeyan Blues, Phillip Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v West Belconnen Warriors, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v Belconnen United Sharks, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE Yass Magpies

Round 6
Saturday 20 May
Belconnen United Sharks v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, NSWRL HQ Bruce, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies v Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls v Queanbeyan Blues, Gungahlin Enclosed, 4:15pm

Sunday 21 May
West Belconnen Warriors v Woden Valley Rams, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
BYE Goulburn Bulldogs

Round 7
Saturday 27 May
Woden Valley Rams v Belconnen United Sharks, Phillip Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Gungahlin Bulls, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v Goulburn Bulldogs, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies v West Belconnen Warriors, Walker Park, 3:00pm
BYE Tuggeranong Bushrangers

Round 8
Saturday 3 June
Belconnen United Sharks v Yass Magpies, NSWRL HQ, Bruce, 3:00pm
West Belconnen Warriors v Queanbeyan Blues, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls v Goulburn Bulldogs, Gungahlin Enclosed, 4:15pm
BYE Woden Valley Rams

Round 9
Saturday 17 June
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Woden Valley Rams, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Belconnen United Sharks v West Belconnen Warriors, NSWRL HQ, Bruce, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v Yass Magpies, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE Gungahlin Bulls

Round 10
Saturday 24 June
Belconnen United Sharks v Gungahlin Bulls, NSWRL HQ, Bruce, 3:00pm
Woden Valley Rams v Yass Magpies, Phillip Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Goulburn Bulldogs, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
BYE West Belconnen Warriors

Round 11
Sunday 2 July
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Goulburn Bulldogs, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies v Queanbeyan Blues, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
West Belconnen Warriors v Gungahlin Bulls, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Woden Valley Rams, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Belconnen United Sharks

Round 12
Saturday 8 July
Belconnen United Sharks v Queanbeyan Blues, NSWRL HQ Bruce, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v Woden Valley Rams, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls v Yass Magpies, Gungahlin Enclosed, 4:15pm
Sunday 9 July
West Belconnen Warriors v Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
BYE Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Round 13
Saturday 15 July
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Belconnen United Sharks, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Woden Valley Rams v Gungahlin Bulls, Phillip Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v West Belconnen Warriors, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE Queanbeyan Blues

Round 14
Saturday 22 July
Belconnen United Sharks v Goulburn Bulldogs, NSWRL HQ, Bruce, 3:00pm
West Belconnen Warriors v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v Woden Valley Rams, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls v Goulburn Bulldogs, Gungahlin Enclosed, 4:15pm
BYE Yass Magpies

Round 15
Saturday 5 August
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v West Belconnen Warriors, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies v Belconnen United Sharks, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v Gungahlin Bulls, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE Woden Valley Rams

Round 16
Saturday 12 August
Belconnen United Sharks v Woden Valley Rams, NSWRL HQ Bruce, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs v Queanbeyan Blues, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls v Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Gungahlin Enclosed, 4:15pm
Sunday 13 August
West Belconnen Warriors v Yass Magpies, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
BYE Tuggeranong Bushrangers

Round 17
Saturday 19 August
Tuggeranong Bushrangers v Yass Magpies, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Woden Valley Rams v West Belconnen Warriors, Phillip Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Belconnen United Sharks, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v Gungahlin Bulls, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Goulburn Bulldogs

Round 18
Saturday 26 August
Woden Valley Rams v Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Phillip Oval, 3:00pm
West Belconnen Warriors v Belconnen United Sharks, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos v Queanbeyan Blues, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies v Goulburn Bulldogs, Walker Park, 3:00pm
BYE Gungahlin Bulls

Saturday 2 September
Minor Semi Final (3 V 4)

Sunday 3 September
Major Semi Final (1 V 2)

Sunday 10 September
Preliminary Final (Loser Major Semi Final V Winner Minor Semi Final), Gungahlin Enclosed

Sunday 17 September
Grand Final (Winner Major Semi Final V Winner Preliminary Final), Seiffert Oval
The Greenhouse score update service
Locked