2023 Jersey Flegg draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 15217
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

2023 Jersey Flegg draw

Post by The Greenhouse »

2023 Jersey Flegg Cup draw

Round 1
Saturday 4 March
Sea Eagles v Bulldogs, Brookvale Oval, 11:15am
Eels v Raiders, Kellyville Park, 12:00pm
Panthers v Storm, Panthers Stadium, 2:00pm
Sharks v Rabbitohs, Shark Park, 5:20pm
Sunday 5 March
Tigers v Roosters, Leichhardt Oval, 2:10pm
BYE Dragons, Knights

Round 2
Saturday 11 March
Eels v Sharks, Cabramatta Stadium, 1:00pm
Dragons v Bulldogs, Collegians Sporting Complex, 1:45pm
Panthers v Rabbitohs, Panthers Stadium, 2:45pm
Storm v Sea Eagles, Gosch's Paddock, 4:30pm
Sunday 12 March
Tigers v Knights, Leichhardt Oval, 11:50am
Raiders v Roosters, Raiders Belconnen, 2:00pm

Round 3
Saturday 18 March
Dragons v Knights, Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour, 12:20pm
Sea Eagles v Eels, HE Laybutt Field, 12:20pm
Tigers v Bulldogs, Kirkham Oval, Camden, 3:00pm
Sunday 19 March
Roosters v Rabbitohs, Wentworth Park, 1:30pm
Raiders v Sharks, Canberra Stadium, 2:15pm
BYE Panthers, Storm

Round 4
Saturday 25 March
Dragons v Sharks, Sid Parrish Park, 11:30am
Eels v Panthers, Cabramatta Stadium, 2:30pm
Storm v Tigers, Casey Fields, 3:30pm
Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles, Stadium Australia, 5:00pm
Sunday 26 March
Knights v Raiders, Hunter Stadium, 11:05am
BYE Bulldogs, Roosters

Round 5
Saturday 1 April
Panthers v Raiders, Panthers Stadium, 11:00am
Dragons v Eels, Ziems Park, 11:30am
Sea Eagles v Knights, HE Laybutt Field, 2:00pm
Sunday 2 April
Roosters v Storm, Wentworth Park, 1:30pm
Sharks v Bulldogs, Shark Park, 1:45pm
BYE Rabbitohs, Tigers

Round 6
Friday 7 April
Raiders v Storm, Raiders Belconnen, 1:00pm
Saturday 8 April
Bulldogs v Rabbitohs, Belmore Sports Ground, 11:00am
Panthers v Sea Eagles, Panthers Stadium, 1:35pm
Sunday 9 April
Knights v Roosters, Hunter Stadium, 1:15pm
Monday 10 April
Tigers v Eels, Stadium Australia, 1:40pm
BYE Dragons, Sharks

Round 7
Friday 14 April
Raiders v Sea Eagles, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
Sharks v Roosters, Shark Park, 3:45pm
Saturday 15 April
Knights v Panthers, Hunter Stadium, 12:30pm
Storm v Rabbitohs, Comely Banks Reserve, 2:00pm
Tigers v Dragons, Lidcombe Oval, 2:00pm
Eels v Bulldogs, Cabramatta Stadium, 3:00pm

Round 8
Friday 21 April
Bulldogs v Sharks, Belmore Sports Ground, 7:00pm
Saturday 22 April
Rabbitohs v Panthers, Redfern Oval, 5:25pm
Storm v Knights, Comely Banks Reserve, 2:00pm
Sunday 23 April
Tigers v Sea Eagles, Campbelltown Stadium, 11:50am
Roosters v Dragons, Wentworth Park, 1:30pm
BYE Eels, Raiders

Round 9
Thursday 27 April
Sharks v Storm, Shark Park, 5:35pm
Saturday 29 April
Raiders v Rabbitohs, Equex Centre, Wagga Wagga, 11:00am
Sea Eagles v Roosters, Brookvale Oval, 3:15pm
Eels v Knights, Ringrose Park, 5:00pm
Bulldogs v Dragons, Belmore Sports Ground, 7:00pm
Sunday 30 April
Panthers v Tigers, St Marys Stadium 11:00am

Round 10
BYE

Round 11
Saturday 13 May
Rabbitohs v Tigers, Redfern Oval, 11:00am
Panthers v Roosters, St Marys Stadium, 11:00am
Knights v Dragons, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 12:00pm
Bulldogs v Storm, Belmore Sports Ground, 2:00pm
Raiders v Eels, Canberra Stadium, 3:40pm
Sunday 14 May
Sea Eagles v Sharks, Brookvale Oval, 12:20pm

Round 12
Saturday 20 May
Dragons v Roosters, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:15am
Rabbitohs v Eels, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm
Sharks v Knights, Henson Park, 1:15pm
Tigers v Panthers, Leichhardt Oval, 3:00pm
Sunday 21 May
Bulldogs v Raiders, Western Sydney Stadium, 11:45am
BYE Sea Eagles, Storm

Round 13
Saturday 27 May
Dragons v Tigers, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:15am
Eels v Storm, Cabramatta Stadium, 3:00pm
Rabbitohs v Raiders, Stadium Australia, 5:10pm
Sunday 28 May
Knights v Sea Eagles, Hunter Stadium, 11:05am
Roosters v Sharks, Wentworth Park, 1:30pm
BYE Bulldogs, Panthers

Round 14
Saturday 3 June
Knights v Eels, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 12:00pm
Sea Eagles v Raiders, Brookvale Oval, 12:00pm
Rabbitohs v Storm, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm
Sharks v Tigers, Shark Park, 5:20pm
Sunday 4 June
Roosters v Bulldogs, Wentworth Park, 1:30pm
Panthers v Dragons, Panthers Stadium, 2:15pm

Round 15
Friday 9 June
Sea Eagles v Tigers, Brookvale Oval, 5:40pm
Saturday 10 June
Dragons v Rabbitohs, Sid Parrish Park, 10:30am
Bulldogs v Eels, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
Sunday 11 June
Storm v Sharks, Gosch's Paddock, 1:30pm
Roosters v Panthers, Wentworth Park, 1:30pm
BYE Knights, Raiders

Round 16
Saturday 17 June
Raiders v Dragons, TBA
Bulldogs v Panthers, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
Knights v Storm, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 12:00pm
Eels v Sea Eagles, Cabramatta Stadium, 3:00pm
Sunday 18 June
Rabbitohs v Roosters, Coogee Oval, 1:00pm
BYE Sharks, Tigers

Round 17
Saturday 24 June
Sharks v Eels, Shark Park, 11:00am
Tigers v Bulldogs, Lidcombe Oval, 12:00pm
Panthers v Knights, Panthers Stadium, 3:30pm
Sunday 25 June
Sea Eagles v Rabbitohs, HE Laybutt Field, 1:00pm
Roosters v Raiders, Wentworth Park, 1:30pm
Storm v Dragons, Casey Fields, 2:00pm

Round 18
Thursday 29 June
Sharks v Dragons, Shark Park, 5:35pm
Saturday 1 July
Raiders v Panthers, Canberra Stadium, 11:00am
Eels v Tigers, Ringrose Park, 4:00pm
Sunday 2 July
Bulldogs v Knights, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
Storm v Roosters, Comely Banks Reserve, 2:00pm
BYE Rabbitohs, Sea Eagles

Round 19
Saturday 8 July
Sharks v Panthers, Shark Park, 11:00am
Knights v Wests Tigers, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 12:00pm
Dragons v Raiders, Zeims Park, 12:00pm
Eels v Rabbitohs, Ringrose Park, 4:00pm
Sunday 9 July
Storm v Bulldogs, Casey Fields, 2:00pm
BYE Roosters, Sea Eagles

Round 20
Saturday 15 July
Dragons v Panthers, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:15am
Rabbitohs v Sharks, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm
Sea Eagles v Storm, Brookvale Oval, 3:15pm
Sunday 16 July
Roosters v Knights, Wentworth Park, 1:30pm
Tigers v Raiders, Lidcombe Oval, 2:00pm
BYE Bulldogs, Eels

Round 21
Saturday 22 July
Panthers v Bulldogs, TBA, 12:00pm
Dragons v Storm, Sid Parrish Park, 2:00pm
Sunday 23 July
Rabbitohs v Knights, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm
Roosters v Eels, Wentworth Park, 1:30pm
Sharks v Sea Eagles, Shark Park, 1:50pm
BYE Raiders, Tigers

Round 22
Saturday 29 July
Dragons v Sea Eagles, Ziems Park, 12:00pm
Raiders v Knights, TBA
Bulldogs v Roosters, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
Panthers v Sharks, TBA, 12:00pm
Storm v Eels, Casey Fields, 2:00pm
Sunday 30 July
Tigers v Rabbitohs, Lidcombe Oval, 12:00pm

Round 23
Saturday 5 August
Raiders v Tigers, TBA
Rabbitohs v Bulldogs, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm
Eels v Dragons, Cabramatta Stadium, 3:00pm
Sunday 6 August
Roosters v Sea Eagles, Wentworth Park, 1:30pm
BYE Knights, Panthers, Sharks, Storm

Round 24
Thursday 10 August
Sea Eagles v Panthers, Brookvale Oval, 5:30pm
Friday 11 August
Sharks v Raiders, Shark Park, 3:45pm
Saturday 12 August
Knights v Bulldogs, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 12:00pm
Rabbitohs v Dragons, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm
Tigers v Storm, Lidcombe Oval, 2:00pm
BYE Eels, Roosters

Round 25
Saturday 19 August
Knights v Rabbitohs, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 12:00pm
Raiders v Bulldogs, TBA
Sea Eagles v Dragons, Brookvale Oval, 12:00pm
Eels v Roosters, Ringrose Park, 4:00pm
Sunday 20 August
Tigers v Sharks, Lidcombe Oval, 12:00pm
Storm v Panthers, Gosch's Paddock, 2:00pm

Round 26
Saturday 26 August
Panthers v Eels, St Marys Stadium, 11:00am
Bulldogs v Sea Eagles, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
Storm V Raiders, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 12:30pm
Sunday 27 August
Knights v Sharks, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 11:00am
Roosters v Tigers, Wentworth Park, 1:30pm
BYE Dragons, Rabbitohs

2023 Canberra Raiders Jersey Flegg draw

Round 1
Saturday 4 March
Jersey Flegg: Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders, Kellyville Park, TBA
NSW Cup: Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders, Kellyville Park, TBA

Round 2
Saturday 12 March
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters, Raiders Belconnen, 2:00pm
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v North Sydney Bears, Raiders Belconnen, 3:45pm


Round 3
Sunday 19 March
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Cronulla Sharks, Canberra Stadium, 2:15pm
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v Newtown Jets, Canberra Stadium, 4:00pm

* Triple header with NRL match, Canberra Raiders v Cronulla Sharks, 6:15pm

Round 4
Saturday 26 March
Jersey Flegg: Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders, Hunter Stadium, 11:05am
NSW Cup: Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders, Hunter Stadium, 1:35pm
* Triple header with NRL match, Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders, 4:05pm

Round 5
Saturday 1 April
Jersey Flegg: Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders, Panthers Stadium, 11:00am
NSW Cup: Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders, Panthers Stadium, 1:00pm

Round 6
Friday 7 April (Good Friday)
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm, Raiders Belconnen, 1:00pm
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters, Raiders Belconnen, 2:45pm


Round 7
Friday 14 April
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Manly Sea Eagles, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
Sunday 16 April
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v St George Illawarra Dragons, Canberra Stadium, 11:30am
* Double header with NRL match, Canberra Raiders v St George Illawarra Dragons, 2:00pm

Round 8
Jersey Flegg and NSW Cup: BYE

Round 9
Saturday 29 April
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Wagga Wagga, 11:00am
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Wagga Wagga, 12:40pm
* Triple header with NRL match, Canberra Raiders v Redcliffe Dolphins, 3:00pm

Round 10
Jersey Flegg: BYE
Sunday 7 May
NSW Cup: Canterbury Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders, Redfern Oval, 1:00pm

Round 11
Saturday 13 May
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels, Canberra Stadium, 3:40pm
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels, Canberra Stadium, 5:20pm

* Triple header with NRL match, Canberra Raiders v Parramatta Eels, 7:35pm

Round 12
Sunday 21 May
Jersey Flegg: Canterbury Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders, Western Sydney Stadium, 11:45am
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v Blacktown Sea Eagles, Canberra Stadium, 1:50pm
* Double header with NRL match, Canberra Raiders v Manly Sea Eagles, 4:05pm

Round 13
Saturday 27 May
NSW Cup: South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders, Stadium Australia, 3:05pm
Jersey Flegg: South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders, Stadium Australia, 5:10pm
* Triple header with NRL match, South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders, 7:35pm

Round 14
Saturday 3 June
Jersey Flegg: Manly Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders, Brookvale Oval, 12:00pm
NSW Cup: Western Suburbs Magpies v Canberra Raiders, Lidcombe Oval, 2:00pm

Round 15
Jersey Flegg: BYE
Saturday 10 June
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v New Zealand Warriors, Raiders Belconnen, 2:00pm

Round 16
Saturday 17 June
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v St George Illawarra Dragons, TBA
NSW Cup: BYE

Round 17
Sunday 25 June
Jersey Flegg: Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders, Wentworth Park, 1:30pm
NSW Cup: Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders, Wentworth Park, 3:15pm

Round 18
Saturday 1 July
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers, Canberra Stadium, 11:00am
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers, Canberra Stadium, 12:40pm

* Triple header with NRL match, Canberra Raiders v Gold Coast Titans, 3:00pm

Round 19
Friday 7 July
NSW Cup: St George Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders, Wollongong Stadium, 5:45pm
* Double header with NRL match, St George Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders, 8:00pm
Saturday 8 July
Jersey Flegg: St George Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders, Zeims Park, 12:00pm

Round 20
Sunday 16 July
Jersey Flegg: Wests Tigers v Canberra Raiders, Lidcombe Oval, 2:00pm
NSW Cup: Blacktown Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders, HE Laybutt Field, 2:00pm

Round 21
Jersey Flegg: BYE
Friday 21 July
NSW Cup: New Zealand Warriors v Canberra Raiders, Mt Smart Stadium, 3:30pm
* Double header with NRL match, New Zealand Warriors v Canberra Raiders, 6:00pm

Round 22
Saturday 29 July
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights, TBA
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights, TBA


Round 23
Saturday 5 August
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Wests Tigers, TBA
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v Western Suburbs Magpies, TBA


Round 24
Friday 11 August
Jersey Flegg: Cronulla Sharks v Canberra Raiders, Shark Park, 3:45pm
Saturday 12 August
NSW Cup: Newtown Jets v Canberra Raiders, Henson Park, 3:00pm

Round 25
Saturday 19 August
Jersey Flegg: Canberra Raiders v Canterbury Bulldogs, TBA
NSW Cup: Canberra Raiders v Canterbury Bulldogs, TBA


Round 26
Saturday 26 August
Jersey Flegg: Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, 12:30pm
Sunday 27 August
NSW Cup: North Sydney Bears v Canberra Raiders, North Sydney Oval, 2:00pm

** Home games denoted in bold.
The Greenhouse score update service
Locked