2020 NSW Cup draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Post Reply
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 4844
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

2020 NSW Cup draw

Post by The Greenhouse »

2020 NSW Cup draw

Round 1
Saturday 14 March
Newcastle Knights V New Zealand Warriors, 12:40pm, Hunter Stadium, Fox League
Parramatta Eels V Canterbury Bulldogs, 3:00pm, Ringrose Park
Penrith Panthers V North Sydney Bears, 5:20pm, Panthers Stadium
Sunday 15 March
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Newtown Jets, 1:05pm, Redfern Oval, Nine
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Mounties, 1:55pm, Brookvale Oval
St George Illawarra Dragons V Western Suburbs Magpies, 3:45pm, Wollongong Stadium

Round 2
Saturday 21 March
New Zealand Warriors V Mounties, 11:00am, North Harbour Stadium, Auckland
North Sydney Bears V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 12:40pm, Central Coast Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs V Newtown Jets, 3:00pm, Belmore Sports Ground
Sunday 22 March
St George Illawarra Dragons V Penrith Panthers, 4:30pm, Collegians Sporting Complex, Wollongong
Parramatta Eels V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 1:05pm, Campbelltown Stadium, Nine
Western Suburbs Magpies V Newcastle Knights, 1:40pm, Leichhardt Oval

Round 3
Saturday 28 March
Newtown Jets V Newcastle Knights, 12:40pm, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, Fox Sports
South Sydney Rabbitohs V North Sydney Bears, 3:00pm, Redfern Oval
Mounties V St George Illawarra Dragons, 3:00pm, Aubrey Keech Reserve
Sunday 29 March
Western Suburbs Magpies V Canterbury Bulldogs, 1:40pm, Campbelltown Stadium
Blacktown Sea Eagles V New Zealand Warriors, 3:00pm, HE Laybutt Field
Penrith Panthers V Parramatta Eels, 3:05pm, Panthers Stadium, Nine

Round 4
Friday 3 April
Newcastle Knights V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 3:45pm, Hunter Stadium
Saturday 4 April
New Zealand Warriors V Western Suburbs Magpies, 12:40pm, Mr Smart Stadium, Fox League
Canterbury Bulldogs V North Sydney Bears, 3:15pm, Stadium Australia
Penrith Panthers V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 4:20pm, Panthers Stadium
Sunday 5 April
Mounties V Newtown Jets, 1:05pm, Campbelltown Stadium, Nine
Parramatta Eels V St George Illawarra Dragons, 2:40pm, Western Sydney Stadium

Round 5
Saturday 11 April
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Newcastle Knights, 12:40pm, HE Laybutt Field, Fox League
Newtown Jets V North Sydney Bears, 3:00pm, Henson Park
New Zealand Warriors V St George Illawarra Dragons, 11:00am, Mt Smart Stadium
Sunday 12 April
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Canterbury Bulldogs, 1:05pm, Redfern Oval, Nine
Penrith Panthers V Mounties, 1:50pm, Panthers Stadium
Western Suburbs Magpies V Parramatta Eels, 1:40pm, Western Sydney Stadium

Round 6
Saturday 18 April
South Sydney Rabbitohs V St George Illawarra Dragons, 12:40pm, Redfern Oval, Fox League
Mounties V Newcastle Knights, 3:00pm, Aubrey Keech Reserve
New Zealand Warriors V North Sydney Bears, 3:10pm, Mt Smart Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs V Parramatta Eels, 5:20pm, Stadium Australia
Sunday 19 April
Penrith Panthers V Western Suburbs Magpies, 11:50am, Panthers Stadium
Newtown Jets V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 1:05pm, Henson Park, Nine

Round 7
Saturday 25 April
New Zealand Warriors V Parramatta Eels, 11:00am, Mt Smart Stadium
Western Suburbs Magpies V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 12:40pm, Campbelltown Stadium, Fox League
Sunday 26 April
Mounties V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 11:45am, Canberra Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons V North Sydney Bears, 1:05pm, Wollongong Stadium, Nine
Newcastle Knights V Penrith Panthers, 1:50pm, Hunter Stadium
Newtown Jets V Canterbury Bulldogs, 3:00pm, Henson Park

Round 8
Saturday 2 May
North Sydney Bears V Western Suburbs Magpies, 10:40am, Redfern Oval
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Newcastle Knights, 12:40pm, Redfern Oval, Fox League
Newtown Jets V Parramatta Eels, 2:45pm, Redfern Oval
Sunday 3 May
St George Illawarra Dragons V New Zealand Warriors, 11:00am, Belmore Sports Ground
Canterbury Bulldogs V Penrith Panthers, 1:05pm, Belmores Sports Ground, Nine
Mounties V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 3:10pm, Belmore Sports Ground

Round 9
Saturday 9 May
New Zealand Warriors V Canterbury Bulldogs, 11:00am, Mt Smart Stadium
Newcastle Knights V St George Illawarra Dragons, 12:40pm, Hunter Stadium, Fox League
Penrith Panthers V Newtown Jets, 1:00pm, Panthers Stadium
Sunday 10 May
Western Suburbs Magpies V Mounties, 1:00pm, Leichhardt Oval
North Sydney Bears V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 1:05pm, North Sydney Oval, Nine
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Parramatta Eels, 1:55pm, Brookvale Oval

Round 10
BYE

Round 11
Saturday 23 May
New Zealand Warriors V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 12:40pm, Mt Smart Stadium, Fox League
Mounties V Canterbury Bulldogs, 3:00pm, Aubrey Keech Reserve
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Western Suburbs Magpies, 3:15pm, Central Coast Stadium
Sunday 24 May
Newcastle Knights V Newtown Jets, 11:50am, Hunter Stadium
Penrith Panthers V St George Illawarra Dragons, 1:00pm, Panthers Stadium
North Sydney Bears V Parramatta Eels, 1:05pm, North Sydney Oval, Nine

Round 12
Saturday 30 May
Penrith Panthers V New Zealand Warriors, 1:00pm, Panthers Stadium
Newcastle Knights V Canterbury Bulldogs, 1:05pm, Hunter Stadium, Fox League
Parramatta Eels V Mounties, 3:00pm, Darwin Stadium
North Sydney Bears V Newtown Jets, 3:00pm, North Sydney Oval
Sunday 31 May
Western Suburbs Magpies V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 1:05pm, Leichhardt Oval, Nine
St George Illawarra Dragons V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 1:50pm, Wollongong Stadium

Round 13
Saturday 6 June
New Zealand Warriors V Newtown Jets, 11:00am, Mt Smart Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 12:40pm, Stadium Australia, Fox League
North Sydney Bears V Mounties, 3:00pm, North Sydney Oval
Sunday 7 June
Penrith Panthers V Newcastle Knights, 11:50am, Panthers Stadium
Parramatta Eels V Western Suburbs Magpies, 1:05pm, Campbelltown Stadium, Nine
Monday 8 June
Canterbury Bulldogs V St George Illawarra Dragons, 1:45pm, Stadium Australia

Round 14
Saturday 13 June
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Canterbury Bulldogs, 12:40pm, Brookvale Oval, Fox League
Mounties V New Zealand Warriors, 1:00pm, Aubrey Keech Reserve
Newcastle Knights V North Sydney Bears, 3:15pm, Hunter Stadium
Sunday 14 June
Western Suburbs Magpies V Penrith Panthers, 1:05pm, Campbelltown Stadium, Nine
St George Illawarra Dragons V Newtown Jets, 1:50pm, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Parramatta Eels, 5:15pm, Stadium Australia

Round 15
Saturday 27 June
Canterbury Bulldogs V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 12:40pm, Stadium Australia, Fox League
Parramatta Eels V Newtown Jets, 5:15pm, Western Sydney Stadium
Sunday 28 June
New Zealand Warriors V Newcastle Knights, 11:00am, Wellington Stadium
Western Suburbs Magpies V St George Illawarra Dragons, 1:05pm, Campbelltown Stadium, Nine
Mounties V North Sydney Bears, 1:45pm, Canberra Stadium
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Penrith Panthers, 3:00pm, HE Laybutt Field

Round 16
Saturday 4 July
Mounties V Penrith Panthers, 3:00pm, Aubrey Keech Reserve
Newcastle Knights V Parramatta Eels, 3:00pm, Maitland Sports Ground
North Sydney Bears V New Zealand Warriors, 5:05pm, North Sydney Oval, Fox League
Sunday 5 July
Canterbury Bulldogs V Western Suburbs Magpies, 1:05pm, Belmore Sports Ground, Nine
Newtown Jets V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 3:00pm, Henson Park
Manly Sea Eagles V St George Illawarra Dragons, 3:00pm, HE Laybutt Field

Round 17
Saturday 11 July
Canterbury Bulldogs V New Zealand Warriors, 12:40pm, Belmore Sports Ground, Fox League
Newtown Jets V Penrith Panthers, 3:00pm, Henson Park
Newcastle Knights V Mounties, 3:00pm, Hunter Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Western Suburbs Magpies, 5:15pm, Western Sydney Stadium
Sunday 12 July
North Sydney Bears V St George Illawarra Dragons, 1:05pm, North Sydney Oval, Nine
Parramatta Eels V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 1:40pm, Western Sydney Stadium

Round 18
Saturday 18 July
Western Suburbs Magpies V North Sydney Bears, 5:30pm, Western Sydney Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons V Newcastle Knights, 12:40pm, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, Fox League
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Newtown Jets, 3:00pm, HE Laybutt Field
Sunday 19 July
Penrith Panthers V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 1:05pm, Panthers Stadium, Nine
Mounties V Parramatta Eels, 3:00pm, Aubrey Keech Reserve
BYE New Zealand Warriors, Canterbury Bulldogs

Round 19
Saturday 25 July
North Sydney Bears V Canterbury Bulldogs, 12:40pm, Henson Park, Fox League
Newtown Jets V New Zealand Warriors, 3:00pm, Henson Park
Sunday 26 July
St George Illawarra Dragons V Mounties, 11:45am, Wollongong Stadium
Parramatta Eels V Penrith Panthers, 1:05pm, Campbelltown Stadium, Nine
Newcastle Knights v Western Suburbs Magpies, 1:50pm, Hunter Stadium
BYE Blacktown Sea Eagles, South Sydney Rabbitohs

Round 20
Saturday 1 August
New Zealand Warriors V Penrith Panthers, 11:00am, Mt Smart Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs V Newcastle Knights, 12:40pm, Western Sydney Stadium, Fox League
Sunday 2 August
St George Illawarra Dragons V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 12:45pm, Wollongong Stadium
Blacktown Sea Eagles V North Sydney Bears, 12:45pm, Brookvale Oval
Newtown Jets V Western Suburbs Magpies, 1:05pm, Henson Park, Nine
BYE Mounties, Parramatta Eels

Round 21
Saturday 8 August
Parramatta Eels V North Sydney Bears 12:40pm, Western Sydney Stadium, Fox League
Newtown Jets V Mounties, 3:00pm, Henson Park
Sunday 9 August
South Sydney Rabbitohs V New Zealand Warriors, 1:00pm, Redfern Oval
Canterbury Bulldogs V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 1:05pm, Belmore Sports Ground, Nine
BYE Penrith Panthers, Newcastle Knights, St George Illawarra Dragons, Western Suburbs Magpies

Round 22
Saturday 15 August
Newcastle Knights V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 12:40pm, Hunter Stadium, Fox League
St George Illawarra Dragon V Canterbury Bulldogs, 5:15pm, Wollongong Stadium
Sunday 16 August
Parramatta Eels V New Zealand Warriors, 1:00pm, Ringrose Park
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Penrith Panthers, 1:05pm, Redfern Oval, Nine
Canberra Raiders V Western Suburbs Magpies, 1:45pm, Canberra Stadium
BYE North Sydney Bears, Newtown Jets

Round 23
Saturday 22 August
New Zealand Warriors V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 11:00am, Mt Smart Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons V Parramatta Eels, 11:00am, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, Fox League
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Mounties, 3:10pm, Central Coast Stadium
Sunday 23 August
Western Suburbs Magpies V Newtown Jets, 11:40am, Campbelltown Stadium
North Sydney Bears V Newcastle Knights, 1:05pm, North Sydney Oval, Nine
Canterbury Bulldogs V Penrith Panthers, 3:00pm, Western Sydney Stadium

Round 24
Saturday 29 August
Canterbury Bulldogs V Mounties, 12:40pm, Western Sydney Stadium, Fox League
Western Suburbs Magpies V New Zealand Warriors, 1:00pm, Campbelltown Stadium
Parramatta Eels V Newcastle Knights, 1:00pm, Ringrose Park
Sunday 30 August
Newtown Jets V St George Illawarra Dragons, 1:05pm, Henson Park, Nine
Blacktown Sea Eagles V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 1:55pm, Brookvale Oval
North Sydney Bears V Penrith Panthers, 2:00pm, North Sydney Oval

Finals Week 1
Finals Week 2
Finals Week 3
Grand Final
The Greenhouse score update service

Post Reply