2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

User avatar
reptar
Laurie Daley
Posts: 13989
Joined: January 25, 2005, 9:24 pm
Favourite Player: Josh Hodgson
Location: Brisbane

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by reptar » April 23, 2018, 9:23 pm

That's it for the juniors?
Gina Riley: Oh, come on, John. That’s a bit old hat, the corrupt IOC delegate.
John Clarke: Old hat? Gina, in the scientific world when they see that something is happening again and again and again, repeatedly, they don’t call it old hat. They call it a pattern.

User avatar
greeneyed
Don Furner
Posts: 119548
Joined: January 7, 2005, 4:21 pm

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by greeneyed » April 23, 2018, 9:40 pm

Yes it is.
Image

User avatar
greeneyed
Don Furner
Posts: 119548
Joined: January 7, 2005, 4:21 pm

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by greeneyed » May 1, 2018, 3:56 pm

Canberra Raiders developing female pathways

The Canberra Raiders will select a Girls Development Squad for the first time as the club looks to further their female pathways.

All Round 3 matches in the Canberra Region Rugby League Under 17 Girls competition will take place at Northbourne Oval as Raiders Junior High Performance staff identify talent with a particular focus on the 2019 Tarsha Gale Cup.

Read more: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/05 ... -pathways/
Image

User avatar
greeneyed
Don Furner
Posts: 119548
Joined: January 7, 2005, 4:21 pm

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by greeneyed » May 15, 2018, 2:06 pm

2018 Junior Reps Award Winners

The Canberra Raiders 2018 Junior representative teams held their annual presentation night on Monday, May 14 at Raiders Belconnen.

AWARD WINNERS

Tarsha Gale Cup (Women's Under 18's)

Most Improved – Hayley Whatman
Coaches Award – Tamika Millard
Players Player – Emily Hoffman
Tarsha Gale Player's Player - Emily Hoffman

Harold Matthews Cup (Under 16's)

Most Improved – Paul Grove
Coaches Award – Jack Williams
Players Player – Clay Webb
Harold Matthews Player Player - Clay Webb

SG Ball Cup (Under 18's)

Most Improved – Jordan Martin
Coaches Award – Kristian Jensen
Players Player – Harley Smith-Shields
S.G. Ball Player's Player - Harley Smith-Shields

Read more: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/05 ... ion-night/

Gallery: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/05 ... on-night2/
Image

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » May 30, 2018, 8:26 pm

Congrats to current Raiders HM player Jesse Buchan and 'potential' Raider in 2019 in Jake Hay on their selections in the NSWCCC U15 side: https://www.csss.nsw.edu.au/nswccc-rugb ... sults.aspx

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » June 7, 2018, 12:59 pm

2018 Canberra Raiders U15 Development Squad

Aidan Kerr (Crookwell Green Devils)
Ben Fitzpatrick (Valley Dragons)
Brad Terry (Valley Dragons)
Corey Black (Queanbeyan Blues)
Harry Lyons (Woden Rams)
Jack Griffiths (North Canberra Bears)
James Bell (Tuggeranong Buffaloes)
James Dyball (West Belconnen Warriors)
Jayden Ford (Gungahlin Bulls)
Jordan Newcombe (Gungahlin Bulls)
Jordan Wilson (West Belconnen Warriors)
Joseph Delle (Valley Dragons)
Josh Grovenor (Tuggeranong Buffaloes)
Josh Jenkins (Woden Rams)
Luke Connelly (West Belconnen Warriors)
Matias Jensen (West Belconnen Warriors)
Mohamed Amin (Woden Rams)
Rhys Sangston (North Canberra Bears)
Tom Carey (West Belconnen Warriors)
Tyrel Kimori-Edmond (Valley Dragons)

Read more: http://www.crrl.com.au/canberra-raiders ... nounced-2/

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » June 7, 2018, 6:56 pm

2018 Canberra Raiders U16/U17 Girls Development Squad
http://www.crrl.com.au/canberra-raiders ... announced/

2018 Canberra Raiders U13/U14 Development Squads
http://www.crrl.com.au/canberra-raiders ... squads-an/

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » June 23, 2018, 8:31 pm

Looks like the Raiders juniors have a game on the 7th of July at Goulburn against the West Coast Pirates Academy.

User avatar
greeneyed
Don Furner
Posts: 119548
Joined: January 7, 2005, 4:21 pm

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by greeneyed » June 30, 2018, 7:29 pm

Three Canberra Raiders selected for NSW Under 20s

New South Wales
1 Ryan Papenhuyzen Melbourne Storm
2 Isaac Lumelume Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
3 Matheson Johns St George-Illawarra Dragons
4 Billy Smith Sydney Roosters
5 Brian Too Penrith Panthers
6 Sean O’Sullivan Sydney Roosters
7 Kyle Flanagan Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
8 Oregon Kaufusi Parramatta Eels
9 Reece Robson St George-Illawarra Dragons
10 Jai Whitbread Gold Coast Titans
11 William Burns Penrith Panthers
12 Josh Curran Sydney Roosters
13 Emre Guler Canberra Raiders

14 Blayke Brailey Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
15 Ky Rodwell South Sydney Rabbitohs
16 Setefano Hala Canberra Raiders
17 Teig Wilton Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
18 Josh Carr Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
19 Brendan O’Hagan Canberra Raiders
Image

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » June 30, 2018, 9:01 pm

Last edited by ALX22 on July 2, 2018, 5:03 pm, edited 1 time in total.

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » July 2, 2018, 4:49 pm

Queensland Under 20 Squad

Corey Allan - Brisbane Broncos / Souths Logan Magpies
Logan Bayliss - North Queensland Cowboys / Townsville Blackhawks
AJ Brimson - Gold Coast Titans / Tweed Heads Seagulls
Patrick Carrigan - Brisbane Broncos / Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Jake Clifford - North Queensland Cowboys / Northern Pride
Tino Fa'asuamaleaui - Melbourne Storm / Easts Tigers
Beau Fermor - Newcastle Knights
David Fifita - Brisbane Broncos / Souths Logan Magpies
Thomas Flegler - Brisbane Broncos / Souths Logan Magpies
Louis Geraghty - Melbourne Storm / Sunshine Coast Falcons
Harry Grant - Melbourne Storm / Sunshine Coast Falcons
Corey Horsburgh - Canberra Raiders
Sam Johnstone - South Sydney Rabbitohs
Lachlan Lam - Sydney Roosters
Reed Mahoney - Parramatta Eels
Tristan Sailor - St George Illawarra Dragons
Gehamat Shibasaki - Brisbane Broncos / Norths Devils
Murray Taulagi - North Queensland Cowboys / Northern Pride
Kurt Wiltshire - North Queensland Cowboys / Mackay Cutters
Coach: Justin Hodges

https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/07/02 ... under-20s/

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » July 2, 2018, 5:09 pm

ALX22 wrote:
June 30, 2018, 9:01 pm
To follow the ACT U15 Schoolboys:

http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... sID=406090

Monday Live Scores: http://websites.sportstg.com/round_info ... 3-0&pool=2
Game 1
NSWCIS 24 defeated ACT 6 (Tries: Josh Grovenor - Goals: Matias Jensen)

Man of Match - ACT 16 Jerad Jang – Marist College Pearce


User avatar
edwahu
Laurie Daley
Posts: 16506
Joined: January 13, 2005, 5:22 pm

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by edwahu » July 2, 2018, 8:41 pm

Well done to the guys who made under 20s Origin. Hopefully the game is streamed again this year.

User avatar
greeneyed
Don Furner
Posts: 119548
Joined: January 7, 2005, 4:21 pm

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by greeneyed » July 2, 2018, 8:54 pm

edwahu wrote:
July 2, 2018, 8:41 pm
Well done to the guys who made under 20s Origin. Hopefully the game is streamed again this year.
It is.
Image

User avatar
edwahu
Laurie Daley
Posts: 16506
Joined: January 13, 2005, 5:22 pm

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by edwahu » July 2, 2018, 9:07 pm

Great, thanks.

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » July 3, 2018, 12:18 pm

Game 2
QLD White 30 defeated ACT 6 (Tries: Josh Grovenor Goals: Matias Jensen)

Man of Match – ACT 14 Kane Rushton – St Francis Xavier College, Florey


ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » July 4, 2018, 1:03 pm

Three Canberra Raiders selected for NSW Under 16s

The NSW Rugby League has today announced the NSW Under-16 squad to take on Queensland at Brisbane's Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, 15 July.

NSW UNDER-16 SQUAD

Noah Griffiths (Melbourne Storm)
Junior Tupou (Canberra Raiders)
Clay Webb (Canberra Raiders)
Jack Williams (Canberra Raiders)

Danny Ghantous (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)
Unitoni Mataele (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Samuel Pinomi (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Tyreece Matangi (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Kaeo Weekes (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Thomas Cant (Newcastle Knights)
Matthew Komolafe (Parramatta Eels)
Trey Mooney (Parramatta Eels)
William Penisini (Parramatta Eels)
Peter Taateo (Parramatta Eels)
Caleb Tohi (Parramatta Eels)
Donavan Boney (Penrith Panthers)
Zion Tauasa (Penrith Panthers)
Joshua Bevan (Sydney Roosters)

Coach: Scott Jones

Read more: https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2018/07/0 ... under-16s/

User avatar
bonehead
Laurie Daley
Posts: 12608
Joined: March 1, 2005, 5:29 am
Location: Smelling The Shiraz

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by bonehead » July 4, 2018, 10:03 pm

ALX22 wrote:Three Canberra Raiders selected for NSW Under 16s

The NSW Rugby League has today announced the NSW Under-16 squad to take on Queensland at Brisbane's Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, 15 July.

NSW UNDER-16 SQUAD

Noah Griffiths (Melbourne Storm)
Junior Tupou (Canberra Raiders)
Clay Webb (Canberra Raiders)
Jack Williams (Canberra Raiders)

Danny Ghantous (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)
Unitoni Mataele (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Samuel Pinomi (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Tyreece Matangi (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Kaeo Weekes (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Thomas Cant (Newcastle Knights)
Matthew Komolafe (Parramatta Eels)
Trey Mooney (Parramatta Eels)
William Penisini (Parramatta Eels)
Peter Taateo (Parramatta Eels)
Caleb Tohi (Parramatta Eels)
Donavan Boney (Penrith Panthers)
Zion Tauasa (Penrith Panthers)
Joshua Bevan (Sydney Roosters)

Coach: Scott Jones

Read more: https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2018/07/0 ... under-16s/
Donovan Boney, I like it

Sent from my SM-G950F using The Greenhouse mobile app powered by Tapatalk

Edrick The Entertainer

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » July 5, 2018, 7:24 pm

ALX22 wrote:
July 3, 2018, 12:18 pm
Game 2
QLD White 30 defeated ACT 6 (Tries: Josh Grovenor Goals: Matias Jensen)

Man of Match – ACT 14 Kane Rushton – St Francis Xavier College, Florey

Game 3
NSWCIS 40 defeated ACT 4 (Tries: Joseph Delle)


ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » July 6, 2018, 11:46 am

ALX22 wrote:
July 5, 2018, 7:24 pm
ALX22 wrote:
July 3, 2018, 12:18 pm
Game 2
QLD White 30 defeated ACT 6 (Tries: Josh Grovenor Goals: Matias Jensen)

Man of Match – ACT 14 Kane Rushton – St Francis Xavier College, Florey

Game 3
NSWCIS 40 defeated ACT 4 (Tries: Joseph Delle)

Game 4
QLD White 32 defeated ACT 14 (Tries: Thomas Carey 2, Kane Rushton – Goals: Cameron Scott)



MVP - ACT
14 Kane Rushton (St Francis Xavier College, Florey)
Last edited by ALX22 on July 6, 2018, 3:41 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
greeneyed
Don Furner
Posts: 119548
Joined: January 7, 2005, 4:21 pm

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by greeneyed » July 6, 2018, 2:01 pm

Not having the best of luck, are they?
Image

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » July 6, 2018, 2:14 pm

No, but good experience against tougher opposition.

The upcoming U14/U15 CRL champs in September should provide a better scope of talent available for next years HM side.

dribble73
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs
Posts: 67
Joined: September 12, 2016, 12:29 pm
Favourite Player: Austin

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by dribble73 » July 6, 2018, 4:43 pm

greeneyed wrote:Not having the best of luck, are they?
Tough week considering all of the other teams they are playing against have a much wider scope to select from. ACT doesn’t even incorporate Queanbeyan for this.


Sent from my iPhone using The Greenhouse mobile app powered by Tapatalk

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » July 16, 2018, 2:18 pm

ASSRL U18 Championships

ACT Squad
1 Cooper O'Connor, 2 Isimeli Vaili, 3 Harley Smith-Shields, 4 Tom Haddad, 5 Ngarima Low, 6 Lachlan Eveston, 7 Brayden Robertson, 8 Benjamin Nanesa, 9 Mitchel Souter, 10 N/A, 11 Tyler Peters, 12 James Atonio, 13 Matthew Dragisic, 14 Joel Atkins, 15 Apenisa Driti, 16 John Veloudos, 17 Soonafai Tuifelasai, 18 Jacob Church, 19 N/A, 20 N/A, 21 Jeremiah Simbiken, 22 Alexander Kavaliku-Skinner, 23 Thomas McLean

Game 1
ACT 18 (Tries: Jacob Church, John Veloudos, Jeremiah Simiken, Ngarima Austin-Low Goals: Brayden Robertson) defeated CAS 16

Player of the Match
13 Matthew Dragisic – Marist College, Canberra



Follow: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... sID=406091

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » July 17, 2018, 6:51 pm

Game 2
NSWCIS 20 defeated (drew with) ACT 20 (Tries: Jacob Church, Mitchel Souter, Soonafai Tuifelasai Goals: Brayden Robertson 2 Penalty Goals: Brayden Robertson 2)

Player of the Match
2 Isimeli Vaili – Gungahlin College

Last edited by ALX22 on July 18, 2018, 8:03 pm, edited 1 time in total.

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » July 18, 2018, 8:03 pm

Game 3
ACT 22 (Tries: Jeremiah Simbiken 2, Cooper O’Connor, Matthew Dragisic Goals: Brayden Robertson 2, Tom Haddad) defeated CAS 20

Player of the Match
21 Jeremiah Simbiken – St Edmund’s College, Canberra


ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » July 20, 2018, 7:19 pm

Game 4
QSS 34 defeated ACT 29 (Tries: Matthew Dragisic, Ngarima Low, Brayden Robertson, Cooper O’Connor, Soonafai Tuifelasai Goals: Brayden Robertson 4 Field Goal: Brayden Robertson)

Player of the Match
7 Brayden Robertson - Marist College, Canberra



ASSRL18 Years Championships Kingscliff 2018 - Most Valuable Players
ACT – 18 Jacob Church – St Edmund’s College, Canberra

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » July 20, 2018, 9:05 pm

Australian Secondary Schools Rugby League Team 2018

18 YEARS ENGLAND TOUR TEAM LIST 2018

Max Altus Farrer Memorial Agricultural College, Tamworth
Jalal Bazzaz Illawarra Sports High School, Berkeley
Bradman Best Brisbane Waters Secondary College, Woy Woy
Zac Cini St Dominic's College, Penrith
Juwan Compain Palm Beach Currumbin State High School, Gold Coast
Stephen Crichton Patrician Brothers College, Blacktown
Harry Croker Taree High School, Taree
Tom Dearden Palm Beach Currumbin State High School, Gold Coast
Matthew Doorey Westfields Sports High School, Fairfield West
Matthew Dragisic Marist College, Canberra
Ryan Gray De La Salle College, Revesby Heights
Jock Madden All Saints College, Maitland
Luca Moretti Waverley College, Waverley
Ratu Nanovo Cambridge Park High School, Cambridge Park
Tesi Niu Marsden State High School, Logan
Franklin Pele Endeavour Sports High School, Caringbah
Jason Saab Westfields Sports High School, Fairfield West
Tommy Talau Westfields Sports High School, Fairfield West
Jayden Tanner Patrician Brothers College, Blacktown
Beni Teaupa Holy Cross College, Ryde
Star To'a Newcastle High School, Newcastle
Bronson Xerri Endeavour Sports High School, Caringbah

Coach: Tony Adam (Victoria University Secondary College VIC)
Assistant Coach: Damien Quinn (St Joseph’s College NSW)
Manager: Jim Look (Wynnum State High School QLD)
Tour Manager: Andrew Hutchinson (Penrith Christian School NSW)
Trainer: Jim Wilson (Mackay North State High School QLD)

http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... D=62718049

User avatar
greeneyed
Don Furner
Posts: 119548
Joined: January 7, 2005, 4:21 pm

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by greeneyed » July 20, 2018, 9:36 pm

Well done to Matt.
Image

User avatar
greeneyed
Don Furner
Posts: 119548
Joined: January 7, 2005, 4:21 pm

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by greeneyed » July 23, 2018, 3:45 pm

Canberra Raiders Jack Williams named for NSW Under 16s

The NSW Rugby League has today announced the NSW Under-16 squad to take on the Under-16 Pasifika side at Belmore Sports Ground on Saturday (28 July).

New South Wales Under 16s

Tua Amone Illawarra Steelers
Joshua Bevan Northern Rivers – Bilambil (Sydney Roosters)
Diego Bravo-Graham Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Billy Burke Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Kodi Crowther Newcastle Knights
Kade Dykes Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Kynan English Western Suburbs Magpies
Compton Fuatimau Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Blake Hosking Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Kitione Kautoga Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Tolutau Koula Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Osemen Momoh Penrith Panthers
Brandon Morkos Illawarra Steelers
Henry O'Kane Balmain Tigers
Samuel Pinomi Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Hohepa Puru Penrith Panthers
Logan Radzievic Newcastle Knights
Nick Russell North Sydney Bears
Sean Russell Parramatta Eels
Tyrell Sloan Illawarra Steelers
Jack Williams Canberra Raiders
Jai Wynbergen Penrith Panthers

Coach: Scott Jones

Read more: https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2018/07/2 ... -pasifika/
Image

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » August 14, 2018, 7:14 pm

2018 12 Years & Under Rugby League Championships
Adelaide, 11th – 18th August, 2018


ACT U12 Squad
http://www.crrl.com.au/u12s-act-school- ... gue-squad/

Results
Day 1
ACT 24 (S.Kimori-Edmond 3, L.Hope 2 tries; R.Furner, S.Chapman goals) def WA 20

Day 2
ACT 48 (R.Furner, S.Kimori-Edmond, J.May, L.Hope, B.Dunn, Y.Hromow, C.Mundy, J.Anderson tries; R.Furner, P.Dawson, J.May, E.Taylor, J.Anderson, S.Chapman, Y.Hromow, H.Hudson goals) def SA 0

Day 3
ACT 30 (L.Hope 2, S.Kimori-Edmond, M.Bateup, L.Logan, B.Dunn tries; R.Furner, P.Dawson, E.Taylor goals) def NT 4

Day 4
REST DAY

Day 5
VIC 6 def ACT 0

Day 6
ACT 42 (R.Furner, M.Bateup, L.Logan, L.Hope, B.Dunn, Y.Hromow, H.Hudson, C.Mundy tries; J.Anderson, J.Wade, L.Logan, B.Dunn, B.Bell goals) def NT 4

Day 7
WA 20 def ACT 6 (L.Logan try; TBC goal)

Well done ACT on coming in sixth place.

Follow
http://www.schoolsportaustralia.edu.au/ ... -FINAL.pdf

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » September 12, 2018, 11:44 pm

CRL Under-14’s and 15’s Country Championships

Canberra U14
1. Jordan Thurling (Queanbeyan) 2. Riley Van Zomeren (West Belconnen) 3. Darcey Bush (Belconnen United) 4. Matthew Davis (Valley Dragons) 5. Bodie Gabriel (Queanbeyan) 6. Carter Ryan (Belconnen United) 7. Trent Jeffrey (Goulburn) 8. Lincoln Dewsbury (Goulburn) 9. Jack Craig (Goulburn) 10. Harley Young (Belconnen United) 11. Kaide Steele (Belconnen United) 12. Noah Mills (Belconnen United) 13. Latham Travers (Goulburn) 14. Beau Papathanasiou (Woden Valley) 15. Wyatt Bennett (Tuggeranong Buffalos) 16. Owen Hromow (Belconnen United) 17. Jesse Eljuga (Cooma) 18. Kyle McDermott (Belconnen United) 19. George Wood (Belconnen United) 20. Lucas Paton (West Belconnen)
Coach: Tim Connolly

U14 Southern Teams: http://crlnsw.com.au/team-lists-souther ... pionships/

Canberra U15
1. Kane Rushton (West Belconnen) 2. Josh Grovenor (Tuggeranong Buffalos) 3. Tyrell Kimori-Edmond (Valley Dragons) 4. Dwayne Sakiasi (Goulburn) 5. Corey Black (Queanbeyan) 6. Joseph Delle (Valley Dragons) 7. Josh Jenkins (Woden Valley) 8. Ben Fitzpatrick (Valley Dragons) 9. Aiden Kerr (Crookwell) 10. Mohamed Amin (Woden Valley) 11. Jordan Newcombe (Gungahlin) 12. Jayden Ford (Gungahlin) 13. Jordan Wilson (West Belconnen) 14. Brad Terry (Valley Dragons) 15. Ryan Prins (West Belconnen) 17. Luke Connolly (West Belconnen) 18. Jared Jang (Gungahlin) 19. James Dyball (West Belconnen)
Coach: Darren Dodds

U15 Southern Teams: http://crlnsw.com.au/team-lists-souther ... pionships/

Read more: http://crlnsw.com.au/everything-you-nee ... pionships/

User avatar
bonehead
Laurie Daley
Posts: 12608
Joined: March 1, 2005, 5:29 am
Location: Smelling The Shiraz

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by bonehead » September 13, 2018, 7:12 am

any absolute standouts for us Alx?

Sent from my SM-G950F using The Greenhouse mobile app powered by Tapatalk

Edrick The Entertainer

ALX22
Glenn Lazarus
Posts: 310
Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
Favourite Player: Mal Meninga

Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors

Post by ALX22 » September 21, 2018, 2:06 pm

U14 Results
NRL Victoria 28 def Canberra 4 (T.Jeffery try)

Illawarra 14 def Canberra 12 (J.Craig, T.Jeffery tries; J.Thurling 2 goals)

U15 Results
NRL Victoria 36 def Canberra 10 (C.Black, J.Jenkins tries; B.Terry goal)

Canberra 24 (J.Jenkins, B.Terry, J.Dyball, J.Delle, T.Kimori-Edmond tries; J.Jenkins 2 goals) def G9 4

Canberra 30 (J.Ford 2, J.Jenkins, C.Black, A.Kerr, J.Delle, T.Kimori-Edmond tries; J.Jenkins goal) def G14 6

G6 18 def Canberra 12 (J.Grovenor, J.Jang, J.Delle tries)

Post Reply