2023 NSWRL Junior Representatives draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 15892
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

2023 NSWRL Junior Representatives draw

Post by The Greenhouse »

2023 NSWRL Junior Representatives draw

SG Ball

Round 1
Saturday 4 February
Bears v Knights, Hills Grammar, 11:30am
Tigers v Sharks, Leichhardt Oval, 11:30am
Storm v Raiders, Comely Banks Reserve, 11:30am
Roosters v Eels, Morry Breen Oval, 12:00pm
Bulldogs v Dragons, Belmore Sports Ground, 1:00pm
Magpies v Sea Eagles, Campbelltown Stadium, 4:00pm
Sunday 5 February
Rabbitohs v Warriors, Redfern Oval, 11:00am
Steelers v Panthers, Wollongong Stadium, 1:30pm

Round 2
Saturday 11 February
Dragons v Magpies, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 11:30am
Bears v Sharks, Hills Grammar, 12:30pm
Eels v Tigers, Kellyville Park, 1:00pm
Rabbitohs v Bulldogs, Redfern Oval, 1:30pm
Roosters v Raiders, Henson Park, 1:30pm
Panthers v Knights, Windsor Sports Complex, 2:00pm
Storm v Steelers, Comely Banks Reserve, 2:00pm
Sunday 12 February
Warriors v Steelers, Pukekohe Stadium, 10:00am

Round 3
Saturday 18 February
Dragons v Panthers, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 11:30am
Tigers v Bears, Leichhardt Oval, 12:00pm
Roosters v Sharks, Henson Park, 12:30pm
Knights v Bulldogs, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 1:20pm
Steelers v Eels, Collegians Sporting Complex, 1:30pm
Sea Eagles v Raiders, Brookvale Oval, 2:00pm
Magpies v Rabbitohs, Kirkham Oval, 4:00pm
Sunday 19 February
Storm v Warriors, Comely Banks Reserve, 11:00am

Round 4
Saturday 25 February
Bulldogs v Tigers, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
Roosters v Steelers, Morry Breen Oval, 12:30pm
Eels v Bears, Kellyville Park, 1:00pm
Knights v Rabbitohs, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 1:20pm
Sharks v Storm, Shark Park, 1:45pm
Sea Eagles v Panthers, Brookvale Oval, 2:00pm
Raiders v Magpies, Raiders Belconnen, 2:00pm
Sunday 26 February
Warriors v Dragons, Pukekohe Stadium, 12:00pm

Round 5
Saturday 4 March
Dragons v Steelers, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 11:30am
Panthers v Magpies, Panthers Stadium, 12:00pm
Tigers v Roosters, Wests Tigers Centre of Excellence, 12:00pm
Bears v Storm, Hills Grammar, 1:30pm
Raiders v Eels, Raiders Belconnen, 2:00pm
Sea Eagles v Bulldogs, HE Laybutt Field, 3:00pm
Sunday 5 March
Knights v Warriors, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 11:00am
Sharks v Rabbitohs, Shark Park, 11:45am

Round 6
Saturday 11 March
Eels v Sharks, Cabramatta Stadium, 11:30am
Dragons v Sea Eagles, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 11:30am
Steelers v Tigers, Collegians Sporting Complex, 12:00pm
Panthers v Rabbitohs, Panthers Stadium, 1:00pm
Magpies v Knights, Campbelltown Stadium, 1:00pm
Bulldogs v Storm, Hammondville Oval, 2:30pm
Sunday 12 March
Warriors v Roosters, Trusts Arena, 11:00am
Raiders v Bears, Raiders Belconnen, 12:30pm

Round 7
Saturday 18 March
Dragons v Knights, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 11:30am
Rabbitohs v Tigers, Redfern Oval, 12:00pm
Steelers v Bears, Collegians Sporting Complex, 1:15pm
Sea Eagles v Eels, Brookvale Oval, 1:30pm
Magpies v Bulldogs, Kirkham Oval, 1:30pm
Raiders v Sharks, Raiders Belconnen, 2:00pm
Storm v Roosters, Casey Fields, 2:00pm
Sunday 19 March
Panthers v Warriors, St Marys Stadium, 11:00am

Round 8
Saturday 25 March
Eels v Panthers, Cabramatta Stadium, 1:00pm
Magpies v Bears, Campbelltown Stadium, 1:00pm
Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles, Redfern Oval, 1:30pm
Storm v Tigers, Casey Fields, 1:30pm
Knights v Roosters, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 1:40pm
Sharks v Dragons, Shark Park, 1:45pm
Steelers v Raiders, Collegians Sporting Complex, 2:00pm
Sunday 26 March
Warriors v Bulldogs, Mt Smart Stadium, 11:40am

Round 9
Saturday 1 April
Rabbitohs v Dragons, Redfern Oval, 12:00pm
Bears v Roosters, Hills Gramar, 12:30pm
Eels v Storm, Kellyville Park, 1:00pm
Panthers v Bulldogs, St Marys Stadium, 1:00pm
Tigers v Raiders, Leichhardt Oval, 1:00pm
Knights v Sea Eagles, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 1:20pm
Sharks v Steelers, Cronulla High, 1:45pm
Sunday 2 April
Warriors v Magpies, Pukekohe Stadium, 10:00am

Harold Matthews

Round 1
Saturday 4 February
Tigers v Sharks, Leichhardt Oval, 10:00am
Bears v Knights, Hills Grammar, 10:00am
Roosters v Eels, Morry Breen Oval, 10:30am
Bulldogs v Dragons, Belmore Sports Ground, 11:30am
Magpies v Sea Eagles, Campbelltown Stadium, 2:30pm
Central Coast Roosters v Raiders, Morry Breen Oval, 3:00pm
Sunday 5 February
Steelers v Panthers, Wollongong Stadium, 10:30am
BYE Rabbitohs

Round 2
Saturday 11 February
Dragons v Magpies, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 10:00am
Bears v Sharks, Hills Grammar, 11:00am
Eels v Tigers, Kellyville Park, 11:30am
Rabbitohs v Bulldogs, Redfern Oval, 12:00pm
Roosters v Raiders, Henson Park, 12:00pm
Panthers v Knights, Windsor Sports Complex, 12:30pm
Sunday 12 February
Central Coast Roosters v Steelers, Morry Breen Oval, 12:00pm
BYE Sea Eagles

Round 3
Saturday 18 February
Dragons v Panthers, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 10:00am
Tigers v Bears, Leichhardt Oval, 10:30am
Roosters v Sharks, Henson Park, 11:00am
Knights v Bulldogs, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 12:00pm
Steelers v Eels, Collegians Sporting Complex, 12:00pm
Sea Eagles v Raiders, Brookvale Oval, 12:30pm
Magpies v Rabbitohs, Kirkham Oval, 2:30pm
BYE Central Coast Roosters

Round 4
Saturday 25 February
Bulldogs v Bears, Belmore Sports Ground, 10:30am
Roosters v Steelers, Morry Breen Oval, 11:00am
Eels v Dragons, Kellyville Park, 11:30am
Knights v Rabbitohs, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 12:00pm
Sharks v Central Coast Roosters, Shark Park, 12:00pm
Sea Eagles v Panthers, Brookvale Oval, 12:30pm
Raiders v Magpies, Raiders Belconnen, 12:30pm
BYE Tigers

Round 5
Saturday 4 March
Panthers v Magpies, Panthers Stadium, 10:30am
Tigers v Roosters, Wests Tigers Centre of Excellence, 10:30am
Bears v Central Coast Roosters, Hills Grammar, 12:00pm
Raiders v Eels, Raiders Belconnen, 12:30pm
Sea Eagles v Bulldogs, HE Laybutt Field, 1:30pm
Sunday 5 March
Sharks v Rabbitohs, Shark Park, 10:00am
BYE Dragons, Knights, Steelers

Round 6
Saturday 11 March
Dragons v Sea Eagles, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 10:00am
Steelers v Tigers, Collegians Sporting Complex, 10:30am
Panthers v Rabbitohs, Panthers Stadium, 11:30am
Magpies v Knights, Campbelltown Stadium, 11:30am
Bulldogs v Central Coast Roosters, Hammondville Oval, 2:30pm
BYE Bears, Eels Raiders, Roosters, Sharks

Round 7
Saturday 18 March
Dragons v Knights, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 10:00am
Steelers v Bears, Collegians Sporting Complex, 10:15am
Rabbitohs v Tigers, Redfern Oval, 10:30am
Central Coast Roosters v Roosters, Morry Breen Oval, 10:30am
Sea Eagles v Eels, Brookvale Oval, 12:00pm
Magpies v Bulldogs, Kirkham Oval, 12:00pm
Raiders v Sharks, Raiders Belconnen, 12:30pm
BYE Panthers

Round 8
Saturday 25 March
Central Coast Roosters v Tigers, Morry Breen Oval, 10:30am
Steelers v Raiders, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:00am
Eels v Panthers, Cabramatta Stadium, 11:30am
Magpies v Bears, Campbelltown Stadium, 11:30am
Sharks v Dragons, Shark Park, 12:00pm
Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles, Redfern Oval, 12:00pm
Knights v Roosters, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 12:20pm
BYE Bulldogs

Round 9
Saturday 1 April
Rabbitohs v Dragons, Redfern Oval, 10:30am
Bears v Roosters, Hills Gramar, 11:00am
Eels v Central Coast Roosters, Kellyville Park, 11:30am
Panthers v Bulldogs, St Marys Stadium, 11:30am
Tigers v Raiders, Leichhardt Oval, 11:30am
Knights v Sea Eagles, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 12:00pm
Sharks v Steelers, Cronulla High, 12:00pm
BYE Magpies

Tarsha Gale Cup

Round 1
Saturday 4 February
Bulldogs v Dragons, Belmore Sports Ground, 10:00am
Bears v Knights, Hills Grammar, 1:00pm
Tigers v Sea Eagles, Campbelltown Stadium, 1:00pm
Roosters Indigenous Academy v Eels, Morry Breen Oval, 1:30pm
Sunday 5 February
Steelers v Panthers, Wollongong Stadium, 12:00pm
BYE Rabbitohs, Raiders, Sharks

Round 2
Saturday 11 February
Eels v Sea Eagles, Kellyville Park, 10:00am
Rabbitohs v Bulldogs, Redfern Oval, 10:30am
Panthers v Knights, Windsor Sports Complex, 11:00am
Dragons v Tigers, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 1:00pm
Bears v Sharks, Hills Grammar, 2:00pm
Roosters Indigenous Academy v Raiders, Henson Park, 3:00pm
BYE Steelers

Round 3
Saturday 18 February
Steelers v Eels, Collegians Sporting Complex, 10:30am
Sea Eagles v Raiders, Brookvale Oval, 11:00am
Tigers v Rabbitohs, Kirkham Oval, 11:30am
Dragons v Panthers, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 1:00pm
Roosters Indigenous Academy v Sharks, Henson Park, 2:00pm
Knights v Bulldogs, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 2:50pm
BYE Bears

Round 4
Saturday 25 February
Sharks v Dragons, Shark Park, 10:00am
Eels v Bears, Kellyville Park, 10:00am
Sea Eagles v Panthers, Brookvale Oval, 11:00am
Raiders v Tigers, Raiders Belconnen, 11:00am
Roosters v Steelers, TBA, 2:00pm
Knights v Rabbitohs, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 2:50pm
BYE Bulldogs

Round 5
Saturday 4 March
Sharks v Rabbitohs, Cronulla High, 10:00am
Bears v Roosters Indigenous Academy, Hills Grammar, 10:30am
Raiders v Eels, Raiders Belconnen, 11:00am
Sea Eagles v Bulldogs, HE Laybutt Field, 12:00pm
Dragons v Steelers, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 1:00pm
Panthers v Tigers, Panthers Stadium, 3:30pm
BYE Knights

Round 6
Saturday 11 March
Eels v Sharks, Cabramatta Stadium, 10:00am
Panthers v Rabbitohs, Panthers Stadium, 10:00am
Bulldogs v Steelers, Hammondville Oval, 10:00am
Dragons v Sea Eagles, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 1:00pm
Tigers v Knights, Campbelltown Stadium, 2:30pm
Raiders v Bears, Raiders Belconnen, 11:00am
BYE Roosters Indigenous Academy

Round 7
Saturday 18 March
Raiders v Sharks, Raiders Belconnen, 11:00am
Tigers v Bulldogs, Kirkham Oval, 11:30am
Steelers v Bears, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:45am
Dragons v Knights, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, 1:00pm
Rabbitohs v Roosters Indigenous Academy, Redfern Oval, 1:30pm
BYE Eels, Panthers, Sea Eagles

Round 8
Saturday 25 March
Eels v Panthers, Cabramatta Stadium, 10:00am
Rabbitohs v Sea Eagles, Redfern Oval, 10:30am
Knights v Roosters Indigenous Academy, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 11:00am
Steelers v Raiders, Collegians Sporting Complex, 12:30pm
Tigers v Bears, Campbelltown Stadium, 2:30pm
Sunday 26 March
Sharks v Bulldogs, Shark Park, 10:00am
BYE Dragons

Round 9
Saturday 1 April
Sharks v Steelers, Cronulla High, 10:00am
Bulldogs v Eels, TBA, 12:00pm
Roosters Indigenous Academy v Dragons, TBA, 12:00pm
Bears v Panthers, Hills Gramar, 2:00pm
Knights v Sea Eagles, Newcastle Centre of Excellence, 2:50pm
Rabbitohs v Raiders, Redfern Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Tigers

2023 Canberra Raiders Junior Representatives draw

Round 1

Saturday 4 February

Tarsha Gale Cup: BYE
SG Ball: Storm v Raiders, 11:30am, Comely Banks Reserve
Harold Matthews: Raiders v Central Coast Roosters, 3:00pm, Morry Breen Oval

Riverina Bulls v Illawarra South Coast, Equex Centre, Wagga Wagga
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Sunday 5 February

Monaro Colts v Central Coast Roosters, Raiders Belconnen
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Round 2

Saturday 11 February

Harold Matthews: Sydney Roosters v Raiders, 12:00pm, Henson Park
SG Ball: Sydney Roosters v Raiders, 1:30pm, Henson Park
Tarsha Gale Cup: Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy v Raiders, 3:00pm, Henson Park

Illawarra South Coast Dragons v Monaro Colts, Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour
Andrew Johns Cup, 11:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 12:20pm

Riverina Bulls v Western Rams, Ron Crowe Oval, West Wyalong
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Round 3

Saturday 18 February

Tarsha Gale Cup: Sea Eagles v Raiders, 11:00am, Brookvale Oval
Harold Matthews: Sea Eagles v Raiders, 12:30pm, Brookvale Oval
SG Ball: Sea Eagles v Raiders, 2:00pm, Brookvale Oval

Sunday 19 February

Monaro Colts v Western Rams, Raiders Belconnen
Andrew Johns Cup, 12:00pm
Laurie Daley Cup, 1:20pm

Riverina Bulls v Macarthur Wests Tigers, Leeton No 1 Sportsground, Leeton
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Round 4

Saturday 25 February

Tarsha Gale Cup: Raiders v Tigers, 11:00am, Raiders Belconnen
Harold Matthews: Raiders v Magpies, 12:30pm, Raiders Belconnen
SG Ball: Raiders v Magpies, 2:00pm, Raiders Belconnen


Macarthur Wests Tigers v Monaro Colts, Kirkham Oval, Camden
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 10:20am

Sunday 26 February

Newcastle Maitland Region Knights v Riverina Bulls, Cessnock Sports Ground, Cessnock
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Round 5

Saturday 4 March

Tarsha Gale Cup: Raiders v Eels, 11:00am, Raiders Belconnen
Harold Matthews: Raiders v Eels, 12:30pm, Raiders Belconnen
SG Ball: Raiders v Eels, 2:00pm, Raiders Belconnen


Sunday 5 March

Monaro Colts v Riverina Bulls, Raiders Belconnen
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Round 6

Saturday 12 March

Tarsha Gale Cup: Raiders v Bears, 11:00am, Raiders Belconnen
SG Ball: Raiders v Bears, 12:30pm, Raiders Belconnen

Harold Matthews: BYE

Round 7

Saturday 18 March

Tarsha Gale Cup: Raiders v Sharks, 11:00am, Raiders Belconnen
Harold Matthews: Raiders v Sharks, 12:30pm, Raiders Belconnen
SG Ball: Raiders v Sharks, 2:00pm, Raiders Belconnen


Round 8

Saturday 25 March

Harold Matthews: Steelers v Raiders, 11:00am, Collegians Sporting Complex
Tarsha Gale Cup: Steelers v Raiders, 12:30pm, Collegians Sporting Complex
SG Ball: Steelers v Raiders, 2:00pm, Collegians Sporting Complex

Round 9

Saturday 1 April

Harold Matthews: Balmain Tigers v Raiders, 11:30am, Leichhardt Oval
SG Ball: Balmain Tigers v Raiders, 1:00pm, Leichhardt Oval
Tarsha Gale Cup: Rabbitohs v Raiders, 3:00pm, Redfern Oval

Finals

Finals Week 1
Elimination Finals - April 8-9

Finals Week 2
Semi Finals - April 15-16

Grand Final
April 22-23
The Greenhouse score update service
Locked