2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Moderator: GH Moderators
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Parramatta Eels v Melbourne Storm, 8.05pm at Western Sydney Stadium
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Tom Opacic 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown 14. Oregon Kaufusi 15. Isaiah Papali’i 16. Will Smith 17. Marata Niukore 18. Keegan Hipgrave 19. Haze Dunster 20. Ray Stone 21. Joey Lussick
Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. George Jennings 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Brandon Smith 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Chris Lewis 18. Nicholas Hynes 19. Darryn Schonig 20. Cooper Johns 21. Dean Ieremia
Referee: Ashley Klein
FRIDAY MARCH 19
Warriors v Newcastle Knights, 6.00pm at Central Coast Stadium
Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2. David Fusitu’a 3 Adam Pompey 4 Peta Hiku 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Kodi Nikorima 7 Chanel Harris-Tavita 8 Addin Fonua-Blake 9 Wayde Egan 10 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11 Eliesa Katoa 12 Bayley Sironen 13 Tohu Harris 14 Jazz Tevaga 15 Ben Murdoch-Masila 16 Leeson Ah Mau 17 Bunty Afoa 18 Marcello Montoya 20 Sean O’Sullivan 21 Tom Ale 22 Jack Murchie
Knights: 1. Tex Hoy 2. Starford To’a 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Connor Watson 14. Sauaso Sue 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Josh King 17. Brodie Jones 18. Phoenix Crossland 19. Pasami Saulo 20. Dominic Young 21. Gehamat Shibasaki
Referee: Grant Atkins
Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos, 8.05pm at Robina Stadium
Titans: 1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Phillip Sami 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Corey Thompson 6. Ashley Taylor 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. David Fifita 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Sam Lisone 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Erin Clark 18. Beau Fermor 19. Herman Ese’ese 20. Sam McIntyre 21. Tanah Boyd
Broncos: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Xavier Coates 3. Herbie Farnworth 4. Tesi Niu 5. David Mead 6. Anthony Milford 7. Brodie Croft 8. Tevita Pangai Junior 9. Jake Turpin 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Alex Glenn 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. John Asiata 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Ben Te’o 18. Tom Dearden 19. Richard Kennar 21. Cory Paix 22. Corey Oates
Referee: Matt Cecchin
SATURDAY MARCH 20
Canterbury Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers, 3.00pm at Western Sydney Stadium
Bulldogs: 1. Corey Allan 2. Nick Meaney 3. Will Hopoate 4. Nick Cotric 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. Jake Averillo 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Ofahiki Ogden 9. Sione Katoa 10. Jack Hetherington 11. Adam Elliott 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Josh Jackson 14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf Atoni 16. Corey Waddell 17. Dylan Napa 19. Tui Katoa 20. Chris Smith 21. Lachlan Lewis 22. Joe Stimson
Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Tyrone May 15. Spencer Leniu 16. Matthew Eisenhuth 17. Liam Martin 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Matt Burton 20. Robert Jennings 21. Mitch Kenny
Referee: Peter Gough
Manly Sea Eagles v South Sydney Rabbitohs, 5.30pm at Brookvale Oval
Sea Eagles: 1. Dylan Walker 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Martin Taupau 11. Andrew Davey 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Cade Cust 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Sean Keppie 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Josh Schuster 19. Tevita Funa 20. Toafofoa Sipley 21. Morgan Harper
Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Dane Gagai 4. Campbell Graham 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Tevita Tatola 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Cameron Murray 14. Benji Marshall 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Patrick Mago 17. Jai Arrow 18. Liam Knight 19. Tautau Moga 20. Josh Mansour 21. Jacob Host
Referee: Gerard Sutton
North Queensland Cowboys v St George Illawarra Dragons, 7.35pm at North Queensland Stadium
Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Esan Marsters 4. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 5. Valentine Holmes 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Francis Molo 9. Reece Robson 10. Jordan McLean 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Josh Mcguire 16. Corey Jensen 17. Reuben Cotter 18. Lachlan Burr 19. Shane Wright 20. Murray Taulagi 21. Ben Hampton
Dragons: 1. Matthew Dufty 2. Cody Ramsey 3. Jack Bird 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Kerr 12. Tariq Sims 13. Tyrell Fuimaono 14. Poasa Faamausili 15. Trent Merrin 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Brayden Wiliame 18. Adam Clune 19. Kaide Ellis 20. Jackson Ford 21. Jordan Pereira
Referee: Ben Cummins
SUNDAY MARCH 21
Wests Tigers vs Sydney Roosters, 4.05pm at Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. James Roberts 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Asu Kepaoa 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Luke Garner 13. Alex Twal 14. Moses Mbye 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Stefano Utoikamanu 17. Tommy Talau 18. Russell Packer 19. Alex Seyfarth 20. Michael Chee-Kam 21. Jock Madden
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Josh Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Luke Keary 8. Lindsay Collins 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Nat Butcher 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Isaac Liu 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 16. Fletcher Baker 17. Daniel Suluka-fifita 18. Matt Ikuvalu 19. Nat Butcher 20. Sam Walker 21. Tukupa Hau Tapuha
Referee: Adam Gee
Cronulla Sharks v Canberra Raiders, 6.15pm at Kogarah Jubilee Stadium,
Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Josh Dugan 4. Mawene Hiroti 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Toby Rudolf 14. Connor Tracey 15. Aiden Tolman 16. Jack Williams 17. Billy Magoulias 18. Nene Macdonald 19. Teig Wilton 20. Andrew Fifita 21. Braydon Trindall
Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Curtis Scott 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. George Williams 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Siliva Havili 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Ryan James 18. Sam Williams 19. Tom Starling 20. Emre Guler 21. Harley Smith-Shields
Referee: Chris Sutton
Parramatta Eels v Melbourne Storm, 8.05pm at Western Sydney Stadium
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Tom Opacic 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown 14. Oregon Kaufusi 15. Isaiah Papali’i 16. Will Smith 17. Marata Niukore 18. Keegan Hipgrave 19. Haze Dunster 20. Ray Stone 21. Joey Lussick
Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. George Jennings 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Brandon Smith 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Tui Kamikamica 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Chris Lewis 18. Nicholas Hynes 19. Darryn Schonig 20. Cooper Johns 21. Dean Ieremia
Referee: Ashley Klein
FRIDAY MARCH 19
Warriors v Newcastle Knights, 6.00pm at Central Coast Stadium
Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2. David Fusitu’a 3 Adam Pompey 4 Peta Hiku 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Kodi Nikorima 7 Chanel Harris-Tavita 8 Addin Fonua-Blake 9 Wayde Egan 10 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11 Eliesa Katoa 12 Bayley Sironen 13 Tohu Harris 14 Jazz Tevaga 15 Ben Murdoch-Masila 16 Leeson Ah Mau 17 Bunty Afoa 18 Marcello Montoya 20 Sean O’Sullivan 21 Tom Ale 22 Jack Murchie
Knights: 1. Tex Hoy 2. Starford To’a 3. Enari Tuala 4. Bradman Best 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Connor Watson 14. Sauaso Sue 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Josh King 17. Brodie Jones 18. Phoenix Crossland 19. Pasami Saulo 20. Dominic Young 21. Gehamat Shibasaki
Referee: Grant Atkins
Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos, 8.05pm at Robina Stadium
Titans: 1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Phillip Sami 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Corey Thompson 6. Ashley Taylor 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. David Fifita 13. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Sam Lisone 16. Jaimin Jolliffe 17. Erin Clark 18. Beau Fermor 19. Herman Ese’ese 20. Sam McIntyre 21. Tanah Boyd
Broncos: 1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Xavier Coates 3. Herbie Farnworth 4. Tesi Niu 5. David Mead 6. Anthony Milford 7. Brodie Croft 8. Tevita Pangai Junior 9. Jake Turpin 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Alex Glenn 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. John Asiata 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Ben Te’o 18. Tom Dearden 19. Richard Kennar 21. Cory Paix 22. Corey Oates
Referee: Matt Cecchin
SATURDAY MARCH 20
Canterbury Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers, 3.00pm at Western Sydney Stadium
Bulldogs: 1. Corey Allan 2. Nick Meaney 3. Will Hopoate 4. Nick Cotric 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. Jake Averillo 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Ofahiki Ogden 9. Sione Katoa 10. Jack Hetherington 11. Adam Elliott 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Josh Jackson 14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf Atoni 16. Corey Waddell 17. Dylan Napa 19. Tui Katoa 20. Chris Smith 21. Lachlan Lewis 22. Joe Stimson
Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Charlie Staines 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Tyrone May 15. Spencer Leniu 16. Matthew Eisenhuth 17. Liam Martin 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Matt Burton 20. Robert Jennings 21. Mitch Kenny
Referee: Peter Gough
Manly Sea Eagles v South Sydney Rabbitohs, 5.30pm at Brookvale Oval
Sea Eagles: 1. Dylan Walker 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Martin Taupau 11. Andrew Davey 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Cade Cust 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Sean Keppie 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Josh Schuster 19. Tevita Funa 20. Toafofoa Sipley 21. Morgan Harper
Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Dane Gagai 4. Campbell Graham 5. Jaxson Paulo 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Tevita Tatola 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Cameron Murray 14. Benji Marshall 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Patrick Mago 17. Jai Arrow 18. Liam Knight 19. Tautau Moga 20. Josh Mansour 21. Jacob Host
Referee: Gerard Sutton
North Queensland Cowboys v St George Illawarra Dragons, 7.35pm at North Queensland Stadium
Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Esan Marsters 4. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 5. Valentine Holmes 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Francis Molo 9. Reece Robson 10. Jordan McLean 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Josh Mcguire 16. Corey Jensen 17. Reuben Cotter 18. Lachlan Burr 19. Shane Wright 20. Murray Taulagi 21. Ben Hampton
Dragons: 1. Matthew Dufty 2. Cody Ramsey 3. Jack Bird 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Josh Kerr 12. Tariq Sims 13. Tyrell Fuimaono 14. Poasa Faamausili 15. Trent Merrin 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Brayden Wiliame 18. Adam Clune 19. Kaide Ellis 20. Jackson Ford 21. Jordan Pereira
Referee: Ben Cummins
SUNDAY MARCH 21
Wests Tigers vs Sydney Roosters, 4.05pm at Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Tigers: 1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. James Roberts 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Asu Kepaoa 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Luke Garner 13. Alex Twal 14. Moses Mbye 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Stefano Utoikamanu 17. Tommy Talau 18. Russell Packer 19. Alex Seyfarth 20. Michael Chee-Kam 21. Jock Madden
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Josh Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Brett Morris 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Luke Keary 8. Lindsay Collins 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Nat Butcher 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Isaac Liu 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 16. Fletcher Baker 17. Daniel Suluka-fifita 18. Matt Ikuvalu 19. Nat Butcher 20. Sam Walker 21. Tukupa Hau Tapuha
Referee: Adam Gee
Cronulla Sharks v Canberra Raiders, 6.15pm at Kogarah Jubilee Stadium,
Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Josh Dugan 4. Mawene Hiroti 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Matt Moylan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Toby Rudolf 14. Connor Tracey 15. Aiden Tolman 16. Jack Williams 17. Billy Magoulias 18. Nene Macdonald 19. Teig Wilton 20. Andrew Fifita 21. Braydon Trindall
Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Curtis Scott 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. George Williams 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Siliva Havili 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Ryan James 18. Sam Williams 19. Tom Starling 20. Emre Guler 21. Harley Smith-Shields
Referee: Chris Sutton
The Greenhouse score update service
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
No score after 15 minutes between the Chokers and the 2 books team
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Smashing down in Sydney for Eels V Storm. Still 0-0.
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Bit wet in the Gong too GE
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Chokers score 4 nil
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
So I saw on the weather radar!
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Moses converts the Sivo try, Chokers 6, Cam less Premiers 0
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16705
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Appreciate you doing the heavy lifting Thomas. I forgot there was even a game tonight!
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Ha ha so did I
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Hot cross buns are the best on a night like this. Even though it’s not rained much in Canberra.
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Still 6 nil to the Chokers
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Cam less Premiers score through Smith..Reimis. Converted by Paps 6 all
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
6 all at half time between the Chokers and Cam less Premiers. Pretty good game considering the conditions.
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Yep, good game so far.
Sent from my SM-G975F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G975F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
2nd half underway
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Kaufusi on report for forearm on Matterson
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Thought that was a good call to just penalise it
Not much in it, the action had no intent imo
But contact worthy of a penalty
Storm haters are going to be livid by it though
Not much in it, the action had no intent imo
But contact worthy of a penalty
Storm haters are going to be livid by it though
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Are the Eels just allowed to throw whatever forward passes that they like?
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Still 6 all with 24 minutes to go.
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Still 6 all with 17 minutes to go
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Try to Junior Paulo!! Chokers 10 Cam less Premiers 6
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Converted by Moses, Chokers 12, Cam less Premiers 6
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Try by Olam, Chokers 12, Cam less Premiers 10
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Converted by Paps, 12 all, 5 minutes to go
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Sivo scores, Chokers lead 16 to 12
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16705
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Parramatta announce they are contenders
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Moses misses the conversion, Chokers 16, Cam less Premiers 12.1 minute 19 seconds to go. Opacic with a brain snap from the kick off. Inside the 10
Last edited by Thomas Raider on March 18, 2021, 8:55 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
What a stupid play Olam.
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Great game given the terrible conditions. Little confused though why the clock was allowed to run down after the second Sivo try. Last week the time stopped as soon as a try was scored in the final 5.
Sent from my VOG-L09 using Tapatalk
Sent from my VOG-L09 using Tapatalk
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Full time,Chokers 16,Cam less Premiers 12
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Yeah... Na. Not for me.
The conditions rendered the talent and coaching disparity to a complete zero
I dont for one second think this Parra team beats the Storm when it counts unless it's a monsoon so the field gets equalised.
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16705
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
I don’t think that was an example of a game where talent got removed.
A win like that over the Storm is impressive.
A win like that over the Storm is impressive.
Re: 2021 NRL Round 2: Teams and Game Day
Storm win those types of slugfests more often than they lose
Sent from my VOG-L09 using Tapatalk
Sent from my VOG-L09 using Tapatalk