2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Moderator: GH Moderators
2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
BRONCOS V BULLDOGS
Thursday, July 18th, 7:50pm, Lang Park
Broncos: 1. Anthony Milford 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Tom Flegler
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. David Fifita 17. Pat Carrigan
Reserves: 18. Rhys Kennedy 20. Izaia Perese 21. Xavier Coates 22. Keenan Palasia
Bulldogs: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Jack Cogger 8. Ofahiji Ogden 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliot
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf Toomaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Chris Smith
Reserves: 19. Raymond Faitla-Mariner 20. Fa’amanu Brown 21. Kerrod Holland 22 Kayne Kalache
WARRIORS V SHARKS
Friday, July 19th, 6:00pm, Mt Smart Stadium
Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2. David Fusitu’a 3. Peta Hiku 4. Gerard Beale 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Jazz Tevaga
Interchange: 14. Lachlan Burr 15. Sam Lisone 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Chanel Harris-Tavita
Reserves: 18. Adam Pompey 20. Ligi Sao 21. Blake Ayshford 22. Leivaha Pulu
Sharks: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Kurt Capewell 5. Aaron Gray 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Scott Sorensen 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jack Williams 16. Braden Hamlin-Uele 17. Matt Prior
Reserves: 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. William Kennedy 21. Ronaldo Mulitalo
PANTHERS V DRAGONS
Friday, July 19th, 7:55pm, Panthers Stadium
Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Isaah Yeo
Interchange: 14. Wayde Egan 15. Jarome Luai 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
Reserves: 18. Hame Sele 19. Jed Cartwright 20. Kaide Ellis 21. Stephen Crichton
Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Tim Lafai 4. Euan Aitken 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. James Graham
Interchange: 14. Josh Kerr 15. Korbin Sims 16. Patrick Kaufusi 17. Luciano Leilua
Reserves: 18. Reece Robson 19. Jacob Host 20. Tristan Sailor 21. Jason Saab
ROOSTERS V KNIGHTS
Saturday, July 20th, 3:00pm, SCG
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joey Manu 5. Ryan Hall 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitch Aubusson 13. Victor Radley
Interchange: 14. Isaac Liu 15. Nat Butcher 16. Angus Crichton 17. Brett Morris
Reserves: 18. Lindsay Collins 19. Sitili Tupouniua 20. Poasa Faamausili 21. Lachlan Lam
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Tautau Moga 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Danny Levi 10. David Klemmer 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Sione Mata’utia 13. Tim Glasby
Interchange: 14. Connor Watson 15. James Gavet 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Jamie Buhrer
Reserves: 18. Jacob Saifiti 19. Josh King 20. Mason Lino 21. Aidan Guerra .
RAIDERS V TIGERS
Saturday, July 20th, 5:30pm, Canberra Stadium
Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Corey Horsburgh 16. Sia Soliola 17. Emre Guler
Reserves: 18. Sam Williams 19. Royce Hunt 20. Jack Murchie 21. JJ Collins
Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Matthew Eisenhuth
Interchange: 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Michael Chee-Kam
Reserves: 18.Tommy Taualu 19. Chris McQueen 20. Luke Garner 21. Oliver Clark
COWBOYS V RABBITOHS
Saturday, July 20th. 7:30pm, Townsville Stadium
Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Javid Bowen 4. Tom Opacic 5. Murray Taulagi 6. John Asiata 7. Jake Clifford 8.Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14. Coen Hess 15. Matt Scott 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo
Reserves: 18. Michael Morgan 19.Reuben Cotter 20. Corey Jensen 21. Dan Russell
Rabbitohs: 1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Taola 9. Damien Cook 10. Dean Birtt 11. John Sutton 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Cameron Murray
Interchange: 14. Tom Amone 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Jaydn Su’A 17. Kyle Turner
Reserves: 18. Kurt Dillon 19. Connor Tracey 20. Bayley Sironen 21. Corey Allan
TITANS V STORM
Sunday, July 21st, 2:00pm, Robina Stadium
Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Dale Copley 3. Brenko Lee 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Whitbread
Interchange: 14. Michael Gordon 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Leilani Latu 17. Sam Stone
Reserves: 18. Tanah Boyd 19. Mitch Rein 20. Will Matthews 21. Anthony Don
Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Sandor Earl 6. Joe Stimson 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Tui Kamikamica 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
Reserves: 18. Harry Grant 19. Solomone Kata 20. Max King 21. Isaac Lumelume
SEA EAGLES VS EELS
Sunday, July 21st, 4:00pm, Brookvale Oval
Sea Eagles: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Jack Cogger 8. Ofahiji Ogden 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliot
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf Toomaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Chris Smith
Reserves: 19. Raymond Faitla-Mariner 20. Fa’amanu Brown 21. Kerrod Holland 22 Kayne Kalache
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Josh Hoffman 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Nathan Brown
Interchange: 14. Jaeman Salmon 15. Marata Niukore 16. David Gower 17. Tepai Moeroa
Reserves: 18. Oregon Kaufusi 19. Daniel Alvaro 20. Will Smith 21. Ethan Parry
BRONCOS V BULLDOGS
Thursday, July 18th, 7:50pm, Lang Park
Broncos: 1. Anthony Milford 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Darius Boyd 7. Jake Turpin 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Tom Flegler
Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. David Fifita 17. Pat Carrigan
Reserves: 18. Rhys Kennedy 20. Izaia Perese 21. Xavier Coates 22. Keenan Palasia
Bulldogs: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Jack Cogger 8. Ofahiji Ogden 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliot
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf Toomaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Chris Smith
Reserves: 19. Raymond Faitla-Mariner 20. Fa’amanu Brown 21. Kerrod Holland 22 Kayne Kalache
WARRIORS V SHARKS
Friday, July 19th, 6:00pm, Mt Smart Stadium
Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2. David Fusitu’a 3. Peta Hiku 4. Gerard Beale 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Agnatius Paasi 9. Issac Luke 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Adam Blair 12. Isaiah Papali’i 13. Jazz Tevaga
Interchange: 14. Lachlan Burr 15. Sam Lisone 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Chanel Harris-Tavita
Reserves: 18. Adam Pompey 20. Ligi Sao 21. Blake Ayshford 22. Leivaha Pulu
Sharks: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Kurt Capewell 5. Aaron Gray 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Scott Sorensen 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jack Williams 16. Braden Hamlin-Uele 17. Matt Prior
Reserves: 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. William Kennedy 21. Ronaldo Mulitalo
PANTHERS V DRAGONS
Friday, July 19th, 7:55pm, Panthers Stadium
Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Isaah Yeo
Interchange: 14. Wayde Egan 15. Jarome Luai 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
Reserves: 18. Hame Sele 19. Jed Cartwright 20. Kaide Ellis 21. Stephen Crichton
Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Tim Lafai 4. Euan Aitken 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. James Graham
Interchange: 14. Josh Kerr 15. Korbin Sims 16. Patrick Kaufusi 17. Luciano Leilua
Reserves: 18. Reece Robson 19. Jacob Host 20. Tristan Sailor 21. Jason Saab
ROOSTERS V KNIGHTS
Saturday, July 20th, 3:00pm, SCG
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joey Manu 5. Ryan Hall 6. Luke Keary 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 11. Boyd Cordner 12. Mitch Aubusson 13. Victor Radley
Interchange: 14. Isaac Liu 15. Nat Butcher 16. Angus Crichton 17. Brett Morris
Reserves: 18. Lindsay Collins 19. Sitili Tupouniua 20. Poasa Faamausili 21. Lachlan Lam
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Hymel Hunt 3. Tautau Moga 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Danny Levi 10. David Klemmer 11. Mitchell Barnett 12. Sione Mata’utia 13. Tim Glasby
Interchange: 14. Connor Watson 15. James Gavet 16. Herman Ese’ese 17. Jamie Buhrer
Reserves: 18. Jacob Saifiti 19. Josh King 20. Mason Lino 21. Aidan Guerra .
RAIDERS V TIGERS
Saturday, July 20th, 5:30pm, Canberra Stadium
Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Corey Horsburgh 16. Sia Soliola 17. Emre Guler
Reserves: 18. Sam Williams 19. Royce Hunt 20. Jack Murchie 21. JJ Collins
Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Paul Momirovski 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Matthew Eisenhuth
Interchange: 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Michael Chee-Kam
Reserves: 18.Tommy Taualu 19. Chris McQueen 20. Luke Garner 21. Oliver Clark
COWBOYS V RABBITOHS
Saturday, July 20th. 7:30pm, Townsville Stadium
Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Javid Bowen 4. Tom Opacic 5. Murray Taulagi 6. John Asiata 7. Jake Clifford 8.Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14. Coen Hess 15. Matt Scott 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo
Reserves: 18. Michael Morgan 19.Reuben Cotter 20. Corey Jensen 21. Dan Russell
Rabbitohs: 1. Adam Doueihi 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Taola 9. Damien Cook 10. Dean Birtt 11. John Sutton 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Cameron Murray
Interchange: 14. Tom Amone 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Jaydn Su’A 17. Kyle Turner
Reserves: 18. Kurt Dillon 19. Connor Tracey 20. Bayley Sironen 21. Corey Allan
TITANS V STORM
Sunday, July 21st, 2:00pm, Robina Stadium
Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Dale Copley 3. Brenko Lee 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Whitbread
Interchange: 14. Michael Gordon 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Leilani Latu 17. Sam Stone
Reserves: 18. Tanah Boyd 19. Mitch Rein 20. Will Matthews 21. Anthony Don
Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Sandor Earl 6. Joe Stimson 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Tui Kamikamica 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Tom Eisenhuth 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
Reserves: 18. Harry Grant 19. Solomone Kata 20. Max King 21. Isaac Lumelume
SEA EAGLES VS EELS
Sunday, July 21st, 4:00pm, Brookvale Oval
Sea Eagles: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Jack Cogger 8. Ofahiji Ogden 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Adam Elliot
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Marshall-King 15. Renouf Toomaga 16. Danny Fualalo 17. Chris Smith
Reserves: 19. Raymond Faitla-Mariner 20. Fa’amanu Brown 21. Kerrod Holland 22 Kayne Kalache
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Josh Hoffman 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Nathan Brown
Interchange: 14. Jaeman Salmon 15. Marata Niukore 16. David Gower 17. Tepai Moeroa
Reserves: 18. Oregon Kaufusi 19. Daniel Alvaro 20. Will Smith 21. Ethan Parry
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Dayd
Gold Coast Titans: “This is our last chance to get it right”
Also Gold Coast Titans: Drops Fotuaika for Stockwell
Also Gold Coast Titans: Drops Fotuaika for Stockwell
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Awful crowd at Lang Park. Perhaps one of the lowest I can remember.
-
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 14387
- Joined: February 25, 2008, 3:02 pm
- Favourite Player: Smash Williams
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
It's good to see a female ref out there.
- Sid
- Ricky Stuart
- Posts: 9990
- Joined: May 15, 2015, 8:47 pm
- Favourite Player: Shannon Boyd
- Location: Darwin, N.T.
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Watching 13th Vs 15th as one of the “prime time” games
Would have won Boogs - 2016, 2017, 2018
1 part green, 1 part machine
1 part green, 1 part machine
-
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 14387
- Joined: February 25, 2008, 3:02 pm
- Favourite Player: Smash Williams
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Lodge is a bit of a beast to bring down.
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
12th min PENALTY GOAL BRONCOS to Kotoni Staggs.
Broncos 2-0
Now the Bulldogs kick off goes dead on the full.
Broncos 2-0
Now the Bulldogs kick off goes dead on the full.
The Greenhouse score update service
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Pathetic defense
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
14th min TRY BRONCOS to Kotoni Staggs. That is one of the most embarassing tries conceded all year. The Bulldogs defence simply stopped, and the Broncos got an easy offload. Staggs cannot convert his own try from the sideline.
Broncos 6-0
Broncos 6-0
The Greenhouse score update service
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
The Broncos complete a set without getting a penalty
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Brisbane offside but play on, 7 tackle set
Sharpe too scared to blow an away penalty on the 5th tackle
Don't worry Bulldogs offside the next set but
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sharpe too scared to blow an away penalty on the 5th tackle
Don't worry Bulldogs offside the next set but
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- Northern Raider
- Mal Meninga
- Posts: 32584
- Joined: June 19, 2007, 8:17 am
- Favourite Player: Dean Lance
- Location: Greener pastures
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
It sure felt that way
* The author assumes no responsibility for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of information provided.
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
One on one strip leads to first Dogs try
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
24th min TRY BULLDOGS to Brandon Wakeham. It is off the back of a one on one steal from Adam Elliott. Wakeham's first NRL try. Meaney can't convert from out wide.
Broncos 6-4
Broncos 6-4
The Greenhouse score update service
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Isaako does his best to run Montoya off the ball but penalty Broncos for a high shot off the back
Penalty count 5-0 Brisbane
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Penalty count 5-0 Brisbane
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- Northern Raider
- Mal Meninga
- Posts: 32584
- Joined: June 19, 2007, 8:17 am
- Favourite Player: Dean Lance
- Location: Greener pastures
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
What was that penalty for?
* The author assumes no responsibility for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of information provided.
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
I think you'll find this Sharpe is a Broncos supporter
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Staggs penalised with ball for raising a knee in the tackle, didn't look intention at all. No HIA for CHN although
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- Northern Raider
- Mal Meninga
- Posts: 32584
- Joined: June 19, 2007, 8:17 am
- Favourite Player: Dean Lance
- Location: Greener pastures
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Dogs get a penalty. Must be an error
* The author assumes no responsibility for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of information provided.
-
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 14387
- Joined: February 25, 2008, 3:02 pm
- Favourite Player: Smash Williams
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Thats ridiculous.
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Bulldogs back to back penalties and they'll opt to level things up
CHN did go for an HIA.. or not. Confusion all round
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
CHN did go for an HIA.. or not. Confusion all round
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Who does Staggs think he is to get away with that Billy Slater play.Makaveli wrote:Staggs penalised with ball for raising a knee in the tackle, didn't look intention at all. No HIA for CHN although
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
32nd min PENALTY GOAL BULLDOGS to Nick Meaney.
Broncos 6
Bulldogs 6
Broncos 6
Bulldogs 6
The Greenhouse score update service
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
DWZ dogging it for a penalty
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Now Elliot runs out smh idiot
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Bulldogs left side defense is putrid, making Isaako look good
Broncos 10 6
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Broncos 10 6
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
TRY BRONCOS to Jamayne Isaako, set up by Darius Boyd. No conversion Staggs.
Broncos 10-6
Broncos 10-6
The Greenhouse score update service
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
HALF TIME
Brisbane Broncos 10
Canterbury Bulldogs 6
Brisbane Broncos 10
Canterbury Bulldogs 6
The Greenhouse score update service
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
How bad is that Nick Meaney
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
49th min PENALTY GOAL BRONCOS to Kotoni Staggs.
Broncos 12-6
Broncos 12-6
The Greenhouse score update service
- Northern Raider
- Mal Meninga
- Posts: 32584
- Joined: June 19, 2007, 8:17 am
- Favourite Player: Dean Lance
- Location: Greener pastures
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Dogs have been truly awful. Broncos had a mountain of possession yet only lead by 6
* The author assumes no responsibility for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of information provided.
- Northern Raider
- Mal Meninga
- Posts: 32584
- Joined: June 19, 2007, 8:17 am
- Favourite Player: Dean Lance
- Location: Greener pastures
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Lead by more now
* The author assumes no responsibility for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of information provided.
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
I forgot my tips.. so let's go Bulldogs
Sent from my CPH1831 using Tapatalk
Sent from my CPH1831 using Tapatalk
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
Dogs forwards are hot trash, no go forward. But they're also not getting any help, no penalties coming out of trouble
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 18 - Teams and Game Day
53rd min TRY BRONCOS to Corey Oates, huge overlap for the winger. Milford sets it in motion. Staggs misses the conversion from out wide.
Broncos 16-6
Broncos 16-6
The Greenhouse score update service