2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Moderator: GH Moderators
2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Rabbitohs V Knights
Friday, 6:00pm, Stadium Australia
Rabbitohs: 1. Corey Allen 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. James Roberts 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Tom Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
Interchange: 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Ethan Lowe 16. Liam Knight 17. Mark Nicholls
Reserves: 18. Bayley Sironen 19. Connor Tracey 20. Adam Doueihi 21. Dean Britt
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Connor Watson 10.Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby
Interchange: 14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. James Gavet 17. Sione Mata’utia
Reserves: 18. Josh King 19. Pasami Saulo 20. Tautau Moga 21. Mason Lino
Tigers V Raiders
Friday, 7:55pm, Western Sydney Stadium
Tigers: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Robert Jennings 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris McQueen 13. Matthew Eisenhuth
Interchange: 14. Jacon Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Michael Chee-Kam
Reserves: 18. David Nofoaluma 19. Elijah Taylor 20. Chris Lawrence 21. Mahe Fonua
Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker (c) 4. Nick Cotric 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Siliva Havili 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
Interchange: 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Sia Soliola 17. Ryan Sutton
Reserves: 18. Aidan Sezer 19. Royce Hunt 20. Michael Oldfield 21. Sebastian Kris
Warriors V Storm
Saturday, 3:00pm, Mt Smart Stadium
Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 David Fusitu’a 3 Peta Hiku 4 Patrick Herbert 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Kodi Nikorima 7 Blake Green 8 Agnatius Paasi 9 Issac Luke 10 Leeson Ah Mau 11 Isaiah Papali’i 12 Tohu Harris 13 Adam Blair
Interchange: 14 Lachlan Burr 15 Bunty Afoa 16 Chris Satae 17 Karl Lawton
Reserves: 18 Gerard Beale 20 Leivaha Pule 21 Jackson Frei 22 Chanel Harris-Tavita
Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Joe Stimson 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
Reserves: 18. Justin Olam 19. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Albert Vete 21. Sandor Earl
Sharks V Eels
Saturday, 5:30pm, Shark Park
Sharks: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Dugan 5. Aaron Gray 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
Reserves: 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Sione Katoa 20. Wade Graham 21. Shaun Johnson
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson (c) 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Josh Hoffman 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Will Smith 7. Mitch Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Tepai Moeroa
Interchange: 14. Peni Terepo 15. Ray Stone 16. David Gower 17. Marata Niukore
Reserves: 18. Brad Takairangi 19. George Jennings 20. Tim Mannah 21. Nathan Brown
Cowboys V Sea Eagles
Saturday, 7:30pm, Townsville Stadium
Cowboys: 1. Michael Morgan 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Mitchell Dunn 4. Tom Opacic 5. Enari Tuala 6. John Asiata 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville, 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14. Reuben Cotter 15. Shane Wright 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo
Reserves: 18. Peter Hola 19. Javid Bowen 20. Corey Jensen 21. Emry Pete
Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick, 6. Cade Cust 7. Kane Elgey 8. Addin Fonua-Blake, 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jack Gosiewski
Interchange: 14. Manase Fainu 15. Brendan Elliot 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka
Reserves: 18. Jake Trbojevic 19. Daly Cherry-Evans 20 Haumole Olakau’atu 21. Lloyd Perrett
Broncos V Titans
Sunday, 2:00pm, Lang Park
Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tom Dearden 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai Junior
Interchange: 14. Andrew McCullough 15. David Fifita 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Joe Ofahengaue
Reserves: 18. Patrick Carrigan 19. Jaydn Su’A 20. Richard Kennar 21. Sean O’Sullivan
Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moe Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Keegan Hipgrave 13. Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Shannon Boyd 16. Bryce Cartwright 17. Jai Whitbread
Reserves: 18. Jack Stockwell 19. Max King 20. Riley Jacks 21. Nathan Peats
Panthers V Roosters
Sunday, 4:00pm, Panthers Stadium
Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Isaah Yeo 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. James Maloney 8. James Tamou 9. Wayde Egan 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. James Fisher-Harris
Interchange: 14.Sione Katoa, 15. Liam Martin 16. Moses Leota 17. Hame Sele
Reserves: 18. Kaide Ellis 19. Caleb Aekins 20. Mitchell Kenny 21. Nathan Cleary
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Latrell Mitchell, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Matt Ikuvalu, 6. Drew Hutchison, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Victor Radley, 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 11. Boyd Cordner , 12. Angus Crichton, 13. Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14. Nat Butcher, 15. Zane Tetevano, 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Mitchell Aubusson
Reserves: 18. Poasa Faamausili, 19. Ryan Hall 20. Lindsay Collins 21. Sam Verrills
Bulldogs V Dragons
Sunday, 4:00pm, Stadium Australia
Bullodgs: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Christian Crichton 3.Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Jack Cogger 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Ofahiki Ogden 11. Josh Jackson 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Adam Elliot
Interchange: 14. Rhyse Martin 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Chris Smith 17. Sauaso Sue
Reserves: 19. Lachlan Lewis 20.Corey Harawira-Naera 21. Michael Lichaa 23. Dylan Napa
Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Euan Aitken 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Jai Field 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Korbin Sims 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Luciano Leilua
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Reece Robson 16.Lachlan Timm 17. Josh Kerr
Reserves: 18. Jordan Pereira 19. Mitchell Allgood 20. Ben Hunt 21. Tyson Frizell
Rabbitohs V Knights
Friday, 6:00pm, Stadium Australia
Rabbitohs: 1. Corey Allen 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. James Roberts 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Tom Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
Interchange: 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Ethan Lowe 16. Liam Knight 17. Mark Nicholls
Reserves: 18. Bayley Sironen 19. Connor Tracey 20. Adam Doueihi 21. Dean Britt
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Connor Watson 10.Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby
Interchange: 14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. James Gavet 17. Sione Mata’utia
Reserves: 18. Josh King 19. Pasami Saulo 20. Tautau Moga 21. Mason Lino
Tigers V Raiders
Friday, 7:55pm, Western Sydney Stadium
Tigers: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Robert Jennings 3. Paul Momirovski 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris McQueen 13. Matthew Eisenhuth
Interchange: 14. Jacon Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Michael Chee-Kam
Reserves: 18. David Nofoaluma 19. Elijah Taylor 20. Chris Lawrence 21. Mahe Fonua
Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker (c) 4. Nick Cotric 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Siliva Havili 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
Interchange: 14. Tom Starling 15. Emre Guler 16. Sia Soliola 17. Ryan Sutton
Reserves: 18. Aidan Sezer 19. Royce Hunt 20. Michael Oldfield 21. Sebastian Kris
Warriors V Storm
Saturday, 3:00pm, Mt Smart Stadium
Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 David Fusitu’a 3 Peta Hiku 4 Patrick Herbert 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Kodi Nikorima 7 Blake Green 8 Agnatius Paasi 9 Issac Luke 10 Leeson Ah Mau 11 Isaiah Papali’i 12 Tohu Harris 13 Adam Blair
Interchange: 14 Lachlan Burr 15 Bunty Afoa 16 Chris Satae 17 Karl Lawton
Reserves: 18 Gerard Beale 20 Leivaha Pule 21 Jackson Frei 22 Chanel Harris-Tavita
Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Joe Stimson 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
Reserves: 18. Justin Olam 19. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Albert Vete 21. Sandor Earl
Sharks V Eels
Saturday, 5:30pm, Shark Park
Sharks: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Dugan 5. Aaron Gray 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
Reserves: 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Sione Katoa 20. Wade Graham 21. Shaun Johnson
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson (c) 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Josh Hoffman 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Will Smith 7. Mitch Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Tepai Moeroa
Interchange: 14. Peni Terepo 15. Ray Stone 16. David Gower 17. Marata Niukore
Reserves: 18. Brad Takairangi 19. George Jennings 20. Tim Mannah 21. Nathan Brown
Cowboys V Sea Eagles
Saturday, 7:30pm, Townsville Stadium
Cowboys: 1. Michael Morgan 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Mitchell Dunn 4. Tom Opacic 5. Enari Tuala 6. John Asiata 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh McGuire 9. Jake Granville, 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14. Reuben Cotter 15. Shane Wright 16. Scott Bolton 17. Francis Molo
Reserves: 18. Peter Hola 19. Javid Bowen 20. Corey Jensen 21. Emry Pete
Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick, 6. Cade Cust 7. Kane Elgey 8. Addin Fonua-Blake, 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jack Gosiewski
Interchange: 14. Manase Fainu 15. Brendan Elliot 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka
Reserves: 18. Jake Trbojevic 19. Daly Cherry-Evans 20 Haumole Olakau’atu 21. Lloyd Perrett
Broncos V Titans
Sunday, 2:00pm, Lang Park
Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tom Dearden 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai Junior
Interchange: 14. Andrew McCullough 15. David Fifita 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Joe Ofahengaue
Reserves: 18. Patrick Carrigan 19. Jaydn Su’A 20. Richard Kennar 21. Sean O’Sullivan
Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moe Fotuaika 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Keegan Hipgrave 13. Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Shannon Boyd 16. Bryce Cartwright 17. Jai Whitbread
Reserves: 18. Jack Stockwell 19. Max King 20. Riley Jacks 21. Nathan Peats
Panthers V Roosters
Sunday, 4:00pm, Panthers Stadium
Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Isaah Yeo 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. James Maloney 8. James Tamou 9. Wayde Egan 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. James Fisher-Harris
Interchange: 14.Sione Katoa, 15. Liam Martin 16. Moses Leota 17. Hame Sele
Reserves: 18. Kaide Ellis 19. Caleb Aekins 20. Mitchell Kenny 21. Nathan Cleary
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Latrell Mitchell, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Matt Ikuvalu, 6. Drew Hutchison, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Victor Radley, 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 11. Boyd Cordner , 12. Angus Crichton, 13. Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14. Nat Butcher, 15. Zane Tetevano, 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Mitchell Aubusson
Reserves: 18. Poasa Faamausili, 19. Ryan Hall 20. Lindsay Collins 21. Sam Verrills
Bulldogs V Dragons
Sunday, 4:00pm, Stadium Australia
Bullodgs: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Christian Crichton 3.Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Jack Cogger 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Ofahiki Ogden 11. Josh Jackson 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Adam Elliot
Interchange: 14. Rhyse Martin 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Chris Smith 17. Sauaso Sue
Reserves: 19. Lachlan Lewis 20.Corey Harawira-Naera 21. Michael Lichaa 23. Dylan Napa
Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Euan Aitken 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Jai Field 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Korbin Sims 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Luciano Leilua
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Reece Robson 16.Lachlan Timm 17. Josh Kerr
Reserves: 18. Jordan Pereira 19. Mitchell Allgood 20. Ben Hunt 21. Tyson Frizell
- rolhai
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1438
- Joined: June 26, 2010, 6:21 pm
- Favourite Player: Shaun Fensom
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Knights and Rabbits both have two in the bin.
Knights getting dudded on almost every call too.
Sent from my LYA-L09 using Tapatalk
Knights getting dudded on almost every call too.
Sent from my LYA-L09 using Tapatalk
1985/86: The last time we missed consecutive finals series.....Until STICKY
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Surely some lengthy suspensions for that effort.
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Hudson-Young to comment in the media about the Burgess boys headbutts?
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
-
- Brett Mullins
- Posts: 1127
- Joined: May 16, 2013, 5:37 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: The Gong
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Gergreg nothing to see here
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Interesting to see the Roosters and Rabbitohs a bit flat the past few weeks. A few commentators suggesting they have increased their training loads and will ease of again, for the run home to the finals. Knights are red hot at the moment, and regained some of the good form they showed last year - off the back of Pearce playing some great club footy. Hopefully this comp isn't a 3 horse race after all.
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Tom Burgess facing 1 week suspension, with an early guilty plea, for a head-butt and fight. Sam cops a fine - pocket change for him - for fighting.
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
- kiwi raider
- Steve Walters
- Posts: 7683
- Joined: March 31, 2008, 7:59 pm
- Location: Christchurch, NZ
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Sam only copping a fine is ridiculous, he ran in from 15 metres away and started throwing haymakers when the fight had nothing to do with him, not the first time he's done this sort of thing when one of his brothers has been involved in a bit of a stoush.
He should have copped a couple of weeks even if it wouldn't of made a difference due to his surgery.
He should have copped a couple of weeks even if it wouldn't of made a difference due to his surgery.
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
We're not allowed to suggest on the GH that certain teams or players receive favourable treatment from the NRL. Didn't you get the memo kiwi?
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
I think it is obvious that certain teams and players receive better treatment than others. The reason? Various forms of unrecognised bias... and then there's deliberate decisions taken by the NRL due to commercial interests, which certainly favour some clubs over others.
- Dusty
- Ruben Wiki
- Posts: 5531
- Joined: December 21, 2009, 12:25 pm
- Favourite Player: Past: Daley
Present: Strange
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Shannon Boyd dropped by the Titans?
Sent from my iPhone using The Greenhouse
Sent from my iPhone using The Greenhouse
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17140
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Darius Boyd, totally submits when a line break is made but wants to cannon out of the defensive line and tackle front rowers. Smart football..
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Massive forward pass by Milf in the lead up to Broncos 2nd try. Thankfully didn't change the result.
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
- Sid
- Ricky Stuart
- Posts: 9990
- Joined: May 15, 2015, 8:47 pm
- Favourite Player: Shannon Boyd
- Location: Darwin, N.T.
2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Just saw Darius Boyd’s ‘attempt’ to stop Tyrone Roberts on his way to a try
Would have won Boogs - 2016, 2017, 2018
1 part green, 1 part machine
1 part green, 1 part machine
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Panthers look switched on for a change
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Brent Naden looks well suited to first grade
Sent from my Pixel 2 using Tapatalk
Sent from my Pixel 2 using Tapatalk
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Tesdesco has been putrid
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- Dusty
- Ruben Wiki
- Posts: 5531
- Joined: December 21, 2009, 12:25 pm
- Favourite Player: Past: Daley
Present: Strange
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Manu’s sin binning was ridiculous
Sent from my iPhone using The Greenhouse
Sent from my iPhone using The Greenhouse
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Yep might as well delete dominant tackle from the rule book
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
The Roosters are cooked
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 13 - Teams and Game Day
Friday Round Up
Warriors mark Blair's milestone with gutsy win over Titans
The Warriors have extended their Gold Coast dominance and claimed the inaugural Zae Wallace Shield in a 24-20 win, as the Titans lost both Jai Arrow and Tyrone Peachey to injury in the opening 40 minutes at Cbus Super Stadium.
Read more: https://www.nrl.com/news/2019/06/14/war ... er-titans/
Marshall gets Wests Tigers home in golden point thriller
In a golden point thriller, the Wests Tigers held on to win their first game in a month, through a Benji Marshall field goal, to defeat a fast finishing Cowboys outfit 27-26 in Townsville on Friday night.
Read more: https://www.nrl.com/news/2019/06/14/mar ... -thriller/
Warriors mark Blair's milestone with gutsy win over Titans
The Warriors have extended their Gold Coast dominance and claimed the inaugural Zae Wallace Shield in a 24-20 win, as the Titans lost both Jai Arrow and Tyrone Peachey to injury in the opening 40 minutes at Cbus Super Stadium.
Read more: https://www.nrl.com/news/2019/06/14/war ... er-titans/
Marshall gets Wests Tigers home in golden point thriller
In a golden point thriller, the Wests Tigers held on to win their first game in a month, through a Benji Marshall field goal, to defeat a fast finishing Cowboys outfit 27-26 in Townsville on Friday night.
Read more: https://www.nrl.com/news/2019/06/14/mar ... -thriller/
The Greenhouse score update service