2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Moderator: GH Moderators
2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
ROOSTERS v BRONCOS
Thurs, April 4, Sydney Cricket Ground, 8.05pm
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Latrell Mitchell, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Matt Ikuvalu, 6. Luke Keary, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Victor Radley, 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 11. Boyd Cordner (c), 12. Mitchell Aubusson, 13. Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14. Lindsay Collins, 15. Zane Tetevano, 16. Poasa Faamausili, 17. Angus Crichton
Reserves: 18. Nat Butcher, 19. Sitili Tupouniua, 20. Sam Verrills, 21. Lachlan Lam
Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Jack Bird 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai Junior
Interchange: 14. Gehamat Shibasaki 15. Jaydn Su’A 16. Thomas Flegler 17. David Fifita
Reserves: 18. Pat Carrigan 19. Shaun Fensom 20. Izaia Perese 21. Richard Kennar
WARRIORS v TITANS
Fri, April 5, Mt Smart Stadium, 6.00pm
Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 David Fusitu’a 3 Peta Hiku 4 Solomone Kata 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Chanel Harris-Tavita 7 Blake Green 8 Agnatius Paasi 9 Karl Lawton 10 Leeson Ah Mau, 11 Isaiah Papali’i 12 Tohu Harris 13 Adam Blair
Interchange: 14 Jazz Tevaga 15 Bunt Afoa 16 Lachlan Burr 17 Ligi Sao
Reserves: 18 Gerard Beale 20 Leivaha Pulu 21 Adam Keighran 22 Blake Ayshford
Titans: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberys 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Ryan James 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14. AJ Brimson 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Shannon Boyd 17. Keegan Hipgrave
Reserves: 18. Max King 19. Phillip Sami 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Jai Whitbread
PANTHERS v TIGERS
Fri, April 5, Panthers Stadium, 8.05pm
Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards, 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Dean Whare, 4. Waqa Blake, 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 6. James Maloney, 7. Nathan Cleary, 8. James Tamou, 9. Sione Katoa, 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Isaah Yeo, 13. James Fisher-Harris.
Interchange: 14. Wayde Egan, 15. Frank Winterstein, 16. Moses Letoa, 17. Hame Sele
Reserves: 18. Liam Martin, 19. Tim Grant, 20. Jarome Luai, 21. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
Tigers: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Robert Jennings 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Luke Garner 13. Elijah Taylor
Interchange: 14. Russell Packer 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Michael Chee-Kam
Reserves: 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Michael Eisenhuth, 20. Robbie Rochow, 21. Chris McQueen
SEA EAGLES v RABBITOHS
Sat, April 6, Lottoland, 3.00pm
Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic, 2. Jorge Taufua, 3. Brendan Elliot, 4. Brad Parker, 5. Reuben Garrick, 6. Kane Elgey, 7. Daly Cherry-Evans (C), 8. Addin Fonua-Blake, 9. Api Koroisau, 10. Martin Taupau, 11. Joel Thompson, 12. Curtis Sironen, 13. Jake Trbojevic.
Interchange: 14. Manase Fainu, 15. Jack Gosiewski, 16. Corey Waddell, 17. Toafofoa Sipley
Reserves: 18. Trent Hodkinson, 19. Lachlan Croker, 21 Kelepi Tanginoa, 22 Taniela Paseka
Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Corey Allen 3. Greg Inglis 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Tom Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
Interchange: 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Kyle Turner
Reserves: 18. Connor Tracey 19. Bayley Sironen 20. Rhys Kennedy 21. Jacob Gagan
COWBOYS v RAIDERS
Sat, April 6, 1300SMILES Stadium, 5.30pm
Cowboys: 1. Te Maire Martin, 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Jordan Kahu, 4. Ben Hampton, 5. Javid Bowen 6. Jake Clifford, 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Josh McGuire
Interchange: 14. John Asiata 15. Corey Jensen, 16. Mitchell Dunn 17. Francis Molo
Reserves: 18. Shane Wright, 19. Justin O’Neill, 20. Peter Hola, 21. Enari Tuala
Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker (c) 4. Joey Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Hudson Young 16. Sia Soliola 17. Corey Horsburgh
Reserves: 18. Joseph Tapine 19. Jack Murchie 20. Bailey Simonsson 21. JJ Collins
EELS v SHARKS
Sat, April 6, ANZ Stadium, 7.35pm
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson (c) 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Mitch Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tepai Moeroa
Interchange: 14. Peni Terepo 15. Tim Mannah (c) 16. Kane Evans 17. Oregon Kaufusi
Reserves: 18. Ray Stone 19. Matt McIlwrick 20. Josh Hoffman 21. George Jennings
Sharks: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Sione Katoa 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen (C)
Interchange: 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Aaron Woods 17. Jack Williams
Reserves: 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Aaron Gray 21. Braden Hamlin-Uele
STORM v BULLDOGS
Sun, April 7, AAMI Park, 4.05pm
Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane.
Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Marion Seve
Reserves: 18. Ryan Papenhuyzen 19. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Albert Vete 21. Billy Walters
Bulldogs: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Rhyse Martin
Interchange: 14. Michael Lichaa 15. Ofahiki Ogden 16. Adam Elliot 17. Chris Smith
Reserves: 19. Danny Fualalo 20. Marcelo Montoya 21. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 22. Sauaso Sue
KNIGHTS v DRAGONS
Sun, April 7, McDonald Jones Stadium, 6.10pm
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga, 2. Edrick Lee, 3. Hymel Hunt, 4. Jesse Ramien, 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 6.Mason Lino, 7. Mitchell Pearce, 8. David Klemmer, 9. Danny Levi, 10. Tim Glasby, 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon, 12. Sione Mata’utia, 13. Mitchell Barnett,
Interchange: 14. Kurt Mann, 15. Aidan Guerra, 16. Daniel Saifiti, 17. Josh King
Reserves: 18. Herman Ese’ese, 19. Brodie Jones, 20. Jamie Buhrer, 21. Tautau Moga
Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Euan Aitken 4. Tim Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Zac Lomax, 16. Korbin Sims, 17. Luciano Leilua
Reserves: 18. Tyson Frizell 19. Mitchell Allgood 20. Jai Field 21. Jonus Pearson
ROOSTERS v BRONCOS
Thurs, April 4, Sydney Cricket Ground, 8.05pm
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Latrell Mitchell, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Matt Ikuvalu, 6. Luke Keary, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Victor Radley, 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 11. Boyd Cordner (c), 12. Mitchell Aubusson, 13. Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14. Lindsay Collins, 15. Zane Tetevano, 16. Poasa Faamausili, 17. Angus Crichton
Reserves: 18. Nat Butcher, 19. Sitili Tupouniua, 20. Sam Verrills, 21. Lachlan Lam
Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Jack Bird 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Joe Ofahengaue 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai Junior
Interchange: 14. Gehamat Shibasaki 15. Jaydn Su’A 16. Thomas Flegler 17. David Fifita
Reserves: 18. Pat Carrigan 19. Shaun Fensom 20. Izaia Perese 21. Richard Kennar
WARRIORS v TITANS
Fri, April 5, Mt Smart Stadium, 6.00pm
Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 David Fusitu’a 3 Peta Hiku 4 Solomone Kata 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Chanel Harris-Tavita 7 Blake Green 8 Agnatius Paasi 9 Karl Lawton 10 Leeson Ah Mau, 11 Isaiah Papali’i 12 Tohu Harris 13 Adam Blair
Interchange: 14 Jazz Tevaga 15 Bunt Afoa 16 Lachlan Burr 17 Ligi Sao
Reserves: 18 Gerard Beale 20 Leivaha Pulu 21 Adam Keighran 22 Blake Ayshford
Titans: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberys 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Ryan James 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14. AJ Brimson 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Shannon Boyd 17. Keegan Hipgrave
Reserves: 18. Max King 19. Phillip Sami 20. Ryley Jacks 21. Jai Whitbread
PANTHERS v TIGERS
Fri, April 5, Panthers Stadium, 8.05pm
Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards, 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Dean Whare, 4. Waqa Blake, 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 6. James Maloney, 7. Nathan Cleary, 8. James Tamou, 9. Sione Katoa, 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Isaah Yeo, 13. James Fisher-Harris.
Interchange: 14. Wayde Egan, 15. Frank Winterstein, 16. Moses Letoa, 17. Hame Sele
Reserves: 18. Liam Martin, 19. Tim Grant, 20. Jarome Luai, 21. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
Tigers: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Robert Jennings 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Luke Garner 13. Elijah Taylor
Interchange: 14. Russell Packer 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Josh Aloiai 17. Michael Chee-Kam
Reserves: 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Michael Eisenhuth, 20. Robbie Rochow, 21. Chris McQueen
SEA EAGLES v RABBITOHS
Sat, April 6, Lottoland, 3.00pm
Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic, 2. Jorge Taufua, 3. Brendan Elliot, 4. Brad Parker, 5. Reuben Garrick, 6. Kane Elgey, 7. Daly Cherry-Evans (C), 8. Addin Fonua-Blake, 9. Api Koroisau, 10. Martin Taupau, 11. Joel Thompson, 12. Curtis Sironen, 13. Jake Trbojevic.
Interchange: 14. Manase Fainu, 15. Jack Gosiewski, 16. Corey Waddell, 17. Toafofoa Sipley
Reserves: 18. Trent Hodkinson, 19. Lachlan Croker, 21 Kelepi Tanginoa, 22 Taniela Paseka
Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Corey Allen 3. Greg Inglis 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Tom Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
Interchange: 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Kyle Turner
Reserves: 18. Connor Tracey 19. Bayley Sironen 20. Rhys Kennedy 21. Jacob Gagan
COWBOYS v RAIDERS
Sat, April 6, 1300SMILES Stadium, 5.30pm
Cowboys: 1. Te Maire Martin, 2. Nene Macdonald 3. Jordan Kahu, 4. Ben Hampton, 5. Javid Bowen 6. Jake Clifford, 7. Michael Morgan 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Josh McGuire
Interchange: 14. John Asiata 15. Corey Jensen, 16. Mitchell Dunn 17. Francis Molo
Reserves: 18. Shane Wright, 19. Justin O’Neill, 20. Peter Hola, 21. Enari Tuala
Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker (c) 4. Joey Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Hudson Young 16. Sia Soliola 17. Corey Horsburgh
Reserves: 18. Joseph Tapine 19. Jack Murchie 20. Bailey Simonsson 21. JJ Collins
EELS v SHARKS
Sat, April 6, ANZ Stadium, 7.35pm
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson (c) 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Mitch Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tepai Moeroa
Interchange: 14. Peni Terepo 15. Tim Mannah (c) 16. Kane Evans 17. Oregon Kaufusi
Reserves: 18. Ray Stone 19. Matt McIlwrick 20. Josh Hoffman 21. George Jennings
Sharks: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Sione Katoa 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen (C)
Interchange: 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Aaron Woods 17. Jack Williams
Reserves: 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Aaron Gray 21. Braden Hamlin-Uele
STORM v BULLDOGS
Sun, April 7, AAMI Park, 4.05pm
Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane.
Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Marion Seve
Reserves: 18. Ryan Papenhuyzen 19. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Albert Vete 21. Billy Walters
Bulldogs: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Rhyse Martin
Interchange: 14. Michael Lichaa 15. Ofahiki Ogden 16. Adam Elliot 17. Chris Smith
Reserves: 19. Danny Fualalo 20. Marcelo Montoya 21. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 22. Sauaso Sue
KNIGHTS v DRAGONS
Sun, April 7, McDonald Jones Stadium, 6.10pm
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga, 2. Edrick Lee, 3. Hymel Hunt, 4. Jesse Ramien, 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 6.Mason Lino, 7. Mitchell Pearce, 8. David Klemmer, 9. Danny Levi, 10. Tim Glasby, 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon, 12. Sione Mata’utia, 13. Mitchell Barnett,
Interchange: 14. Kurt Mann, 15. Aidan Guerra, 16. Daniel Saifiti, 17. Josh King
Reserves: 18. Herman Ese’ese, 19. Brodie Jones, 20. Jamie Buhrer, 21. Tautau Moga
Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Euan Aitken 4. Tim Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Zac Lomax, 16. Korbin Sims, 17. Luciano Leilua
Reserves: 18. Tyson Frizell 19. Mitchell Allgood 20. Jai Field 21. Jonus Pearson
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Some good games this weekend.
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15289
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
It is Thursday Night Football... and we have the Brisbane Broncos visiting the SCG for the first time to face the "home" team, the Sydney Roosters. Absolutely terrible crowd in attendance. Broncos kick off, we are underway.
The Greenhouse score update service
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
The playing surface doesn't look good enough. Somebody is going to get hurt on this ground.
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Beautiful hands from Manu there.
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15289
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
9th min TRY ROOSTERS to winger Matt Ikuvalu in the corner, they had three on two out wide. Latrell Mitchell cannot convert from out wide.
Roosters 4-0
Roosters 4-0
The Greenhouse score update service
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
This game has a SOO feel to it.
You know those games no one turns up to during the origin period.
You know those games no one turns up to during the origin period.
WorkChoice
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16701
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Botched that catch didn’t he?
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16701
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
LP Raider wrote:This game has a SOO feel to it.
You know those games no one turns up to during the origin period.
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Really didn't want to bring it up, however was I correct in hearing TPJ's father suffered a heart attack.
WorkChoice
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15289
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
14th min The referee says Angus Crichton hasn't scored, but the bunker correctly over-rules. He certainly grounded it on the line. He just charged at the line and attracted lots of defence but they couldn't stop him.
TRY ROOSTERS to Angus Crichton and this one is converted by Mitchell.
Roosters 10-0
TRY ROOSTERS to Angus Crichton and this one is converted by Mitchell.
Roosters 10-0
The Greenhouse score update service
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Penalty Roosters
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17139
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Embarrassing lack of discipline from the Broncos.
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Broncos haven't had the ball for about 10 minutes.
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
If this was at Suncorp that drop would have been play on
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15289
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
34th min TRY ROOSTERS to Mitchell Aubusson, very clear forward pass from Cooper Cronk to set it up. Mitchell converts from close to the posts. The Roosters have missed several try scoring opportunities, they have been absolutely dominant. It could be 24 or 30-0.
Roosters 18-0
Roosters 18-0
The Greenhouse score update service
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17139
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Jack Bird, Jesus Christ
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Bird what a **** ****
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15289
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
38th min Jack Bird follows a Milford kick to the in goal, he had it in his hands and he spectacularly bombs a certain try for the Broncos.
The Greenhouse score update service
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
So you're allowed to go up and not make an attempted catch apparently
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16701
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Yeah that’s no try
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15289
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
39th min TRY ROOSTERS to to Daniel Tupou off a Cooper Cronk bomb to the corner. There is no interference, correctly ruled a try. Mitchell fails to convert.
Sydney Roosters 22
Brisbane Broncos 0
HALF TIME
Sydney Roosters 22
Brisbane Broncos 0
HALF TIME
The Greenhouse score update service
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17139
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
First half has been a public flogging
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Yeah bad 'no call' there but it's the Broncos so play on for mineMakaveli wrote:So you're allowed to go up and not make an attempted catch apparently
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Yeah, looked like a set play.
Surely will be looked at by the NRL just in case the Raiders try it.
WorkChoice
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Man Brisbane are bad.
well, I guess you could say that I'm buy curious.
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16701
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Isn’t it delicious?
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
I mentioned it last week. TPJ has been constantly coming in late and hard on tackles. Needs to be penalised.
We can’t keep seeing players like Toumololo and Cronk injured from a tackler coming hard and late.
We can’t keep seeing players like Toumololo and Cronk injured from a tackler coming hard and late.
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17139
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
TPJ, it’s a combination of immaturity and Brisbane arrogance. Getting too ahead of himself.
Need’s to pull his head in.
Need’s to pull his head in.
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Just family and friends in the crowd tonight and given it's these two sides they don't have many friends.
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Quite a few around the knee and back region too.BJ wrote:I mentioned it last week. TPJ has been constantly coming in late and hard on tackles. Needs to be penalised.
We can’t keep seeing players like Toumololo and Cronk injured from a tackler coming hard and late.
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
- Sid
- Ricky Stuart
- Posts: 9990
- Joined: May 15, 2015, 8:47 pm
- Favourite Player: Shannon Boyd
- Location: Darwin, N.T.
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
LP Raider wrote:This game has a SOO feel to it.
You know those games no one turns up to during the origin period.
Would have won Boogs - 2016, 2017, 2018
1 part green, 1 part machine
1 part green, 1 part machine
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Imagine making that sort of run and not scoring
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
Pengai is EDIT
Last edited by greeneyed on April 4, 2019, 8:28 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Inappropriate comment
Reason: Inappropriate comment
- Sid
- Ricky Stuart
- Posts: 9990
- Joined: May 15, 2015, 8:47 pm
- Favourite Player: Shannon Boyd
- Location: Darwin, N.T.
Re: 2019 NRL Round 4 - Teams and Game Day
TPJ’s very late hit on Cronk has eventually forced Cronk off the field injured. TPJ to receive 2+ weeks suspension causing him to miss the game against Raiders?
Would have won Boogs - 2016, 2017, 2018
1 part green, 1 part machine
1 part green, 1 part machine