2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Moderator: GH Moderators
2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Brisbane Broncos v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, 7.50pm Thursday at Suncorp Stadium
Broncos: 1 Darius Boyd (c), 2 Corey Oates, 3 James Roberts, 4 Tom Opacic, 5 Jamayne Isaako, 6 Anthony Milford, 7 Jack Bird, 8 Matthew Lodge, 9 Andrew McCullough, 10 Sam Thaiday, 11 Alex Glenn, 12 Jaydn Su'A, 13 Tevita Pangai jnr
Interchange: 14 Payne Haas, 15 Joe Ofahengaue, 16 Kodi Nikorima, 17 Korbin Sims
Reserves: 18 Jonus Pearson, 19 Todd Murphy, 20 Sam Tagataese, 21 Patrick Mogo
Bulldogs: 1 Moses Mbye, 2 Brett Morris, 3 Josh Morris, 4 Will Hopoate, 5 Marcelo Montoya, 6 Jeremy Marshall-King, 7 Kieran Foran, 8 Aaron Woods, 9 Michael Lichaa, 10 David Klemmer, 11 Josh Jackson (c), 12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner, 13 Adam Elliott
Interchange: 14 Clay Priest, 15 Danny Fualalo, 16 Asipeli Fine, 17 Kerrod Holland
Reserves: 18 John Olive, 19 Rhyse Martin, 20 Renouf Toomaga, 21 Matthew Frawley
Newcastle Knights v South Sydney Rabbitohs, 6pm Friday at McDonald Jones Stadium
Knights: 1 Kalyn Ponga, 2 Ken Sio, 3 Sione Mata'utia, 4 Nathan Ross, 5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 6 Connor Watson, 7 Jack Cogger, 8 Herman Ese'ese, 9 Slade Griffin, 10 Daniel Saifiti, 11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon, 12 Aidan Guerra (c), 13 Mitchell Barnett
Interchange: 14 Jamie Buhrer (c), 15 Chris Heighington, 16 Luke Yates, 17 Jacob Saifiti
Reserves: 18 Cory Dennis, 19 Jacob Lillyman, 20 Danny Levi, 21 Josh King
Rabbitohs: 1 Alex Johnston, 2 Richie Kennar, 3 Greg Inglis (c), 4 Dane Gagai, 5 Robert Jennings, 6 Cody Walker, 7 Adam Reynolds, 8 Thomas Burgess, 9 Damien Cook, 10 George Burgess, 11 John Sutton, 12 Angus Crichton, 13 Cameron Murray
Interchange: 14 Adam Doueihi, 15 Mark Nicholls, 16 Jason Clark, 17 Tevita Tatola
Reserves: 18 Robbie Farah, 19 Hymel Hunt, 20 Braidon Burns, 21 Kyle Turner
Penrith Panthers v North Queensland Cowboys, 7.55pm Friday at Carrington Park, Bathurst
Panthers: 1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 2 Christian Crichton, 3 Isaah Yeo, 4 Dean Whare, 5 Tyrone Phillips, 6 Tyrone Peachey, 7 James Maloney, 8 Trent Merrin, 9 Peter Wallace, 10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 11 Viliame Kikau, 12 Corey Harawira-Naera, 13 James Fisher-Harris
Interchange: 14 Sione Katoa, 15 Jack Hetherington, 16 Moses Leota, 17 James Tamou
Reserves: 18 Wayde Egan, 19 Nick Lui-Toso, 20 Tom Eisenhuth, 21 Kaide Ellis
Cowboys: 1 Lachlan Coote, 2 Kyle Feldt, 3 Justin O'Neill, 4 Ben Hampton, 5 Antonio Winterstein, 6 Michael Morgan, 7 Johnathan Thurston (c), 8 Matthew Scott (c), 9 Jake Granville, 10 Scott Bolton, 11 Gavin Cooper, 12 Coen Hess, 13 Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14 Te Maire Martin, 15 Shaun Fensom, 16 Corey Jensen, 17 Ethan Lowe
Reserves: 18 Francis Molo, 19 Jake Clifford, 20 Javid Bowen, 21 Sam Hoare
Canberra Raiders v Gold Coast Titans, 3pm Saturday at GIO Stadium
Raiders: 1 Jack Wighton, 2 Nick Cotric, 3 Jarrod Croker (c), 4 Joseph Leilua, 5 Jordan Rapana, 6 Blake Austin, 7 Aidan Sezer, 8 Iosia Soliola, 9 Siliva Havili, 10 Junior Paulo, 11 Joseph Tapine, 12 Elliott Whitehead, 13 Josh Papalii
Interchange: 14 Ata Hingano, 15 Shannon Boyd, 16 Luke Bateman, 17 Dunamis Lui
Reserves: 18 Liam Knight, 19 Michael Oldfield, 20 Brad Abbey, 21 Jack Murchie
Titans: 1 Michael Gordon, 2 Anthony Don, 3 Brendan Elliot, 4 Konrad Hurrell, 5 Phillip Sami, 6 Bryce Cartwright, 7 Ashley Taylor, 8 Jarrod Wallace, 9 Mitch Rein, 10 Ryan James (c), 11 Kevin Proctor, 12 Will Matthews, 13 Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14 Max King, 15 Jack Stockwell, 16 Keegan Hipgrave, 17 Ryan Simpkins
Reserves: 18 Leilani Latu, 19 Moeaki Fotuaika, 20 Brenko Lee, 21 Kane Elgey
New Zealand Warriors v Wests Tigers, 5.30pm Saturday at Mt Smart Stadium
Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c), 2 David Fusitu'a, 3 Peta Hiku, 4 Solomone Kata, 5 Ken Maumalo, 6 Blake Green, 7 Shaun Johnson, 8 Bunty Afoa, 9 Issac Luke, 10 Agnatius Paasi, 11 Simon Mannering, 12 Tohu Harris, 13 Adam Blair
Interchange: 14 Karl Lawton, 15 Sam Lisone, 16 Isaiah Papalii, 17 James Gavet
Reserves: 18 Anthony Gelling, 20 Mason Lino, 21 Albert Vete, 22 Sam Cook
Wests Tigers: 1 Corey Thompson, 2 David Nofoaluma, 3 Esan Marsters, 4 Kevin Naiqama, 5 Mahe Fonua, 6 Benji Marshall (c), 7 Luke Brooks, 8 Matthew Eisenhuth, 9 Pita Godinet, 10 Ben Matulino, 11 Chris Lawrence, 12 Robbie Rochow, 13 Elijah Taylor
Interchange: 14 Alex Twal, 15 Josh Aloiai, 16 Michael Chee-Kam, 17 Sauaso Sue
Reserves: 18 Tim Grant, 19 Matt McIlwrick, 20 Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, 21 Tyson Gamble
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Parramatta Eels, 7.35pm Saturday at Southern Cross Group Stadium
Sharks: 1 Valentine Holmes, 2 Sosaia Feki, 3 Jesse Ramien, 4 Ricky Leutele, 5 Edrick Lee, 6 Matt Moylan, 7 Chad Townsend, 8 Andrew Fifita, 9 Jayden Brailey, 10 Matt Prior, 11 Kurt Capewell, 12 Wade Graham (c), 13 Joseph Paulo
Interchange: 14 Jayson Bukuya, 15 James Segeyaro, 16 Avagalu Seumanufagai, 17 Scott Sorensen
Reserves: 18 Kurt Dillion, 19 Jack Williams, 20 Trent Hodkinson, 21 Braden Uele
Eels: 1 Clint Gutherson (c), 2 Bevan French, 3 Michael Jennings, 4 Brad Takairangi, 5 George Jennings, 6 Corey Norman, 7 Mitchell Moses, 8 Daniel Alvaro, 9 Kaysa Pritchard, 10 Suaia Matagi, 11 Manu Ma'u, 12 Tepai Moeroa, 13 Peni Terepo
Interchange: 14 Will Smith, 15 Kenny Edwards, 16 David Gower, 17 Tim Mannah (c)
Reserves: 18 Cameron King, 19 Beau Scott, 20 Josh Hoffman, 21 Marata Niukore
St George Illawarra Dragons v Melbourne Storm, 2pm Sunday at Jubilee Oval
Dragons: 1 Matthew Dufty, 2 Nene Macdonald, 3 Euan Aitken, 4 Tim Lafai, 5 Jason Nightingale, 6 Gareth Widdop (c), 7 Ben Hunt, 8 James Graham, 9 Cameron McInnes, 10 Paul Vaughan, 11 Tyson Frizell, 12 Tariq Sims, 13 Jack De Belin
Interchange: 14 Jeremy Latimore, 15 Kurt Mann, 16 Leeson Ah Mau, 17 Reece Robson
Reserves: 18 Jacob Host, 19 Zachary Lomax, 20 Mitchell Allgood, 21 Hame Sele
Storm: 1 Billy Slater, 2 Suliasi Vunivalu, 3 Will Chambers, 4 Curtis Scott, 5 Josh Addo-Carr, 6 Cameron Munster, 7 Ryley Jacks, 8 Christian Welch, 9 Cameron Smith (c), 10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 11 Felise Kaufusi, 12 Ryan Hoffman, 13 Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14 Brandon Smith, 15 Kenny Bromwich, 16 Joe Stimson, 17 Sam Kasiano
Reserves: 18 Young Tonumaipea, 19 Patrick Kaufusi, 20 Tui Kamikamica, 21 Brodie Croft
Sydney Roosters v Manly Sea Eagles, 4pm Sunday at Allianz Stadium
Roosters: 1 James Tedesco, 2 Joseph Manu, 3 Latrell Mitchell, 4 Mitchell Aubusson, 5 Blake Ferguson, 6 Luke Keary, 7 Cooper Cronk, 8 Zane Tetevano, 9 Jake Friend (c), 10 Dylan Napa, 11 Boyd Cordner (c), 12 Ryan Matterson, 13 Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 15 Sio Siua Taukeiiaho, 16 Nat Butcher, 17 Victor Radley
Reserves: 18 Sitili Tupouniua, 19 Kurt Baptiste, 20 Reece Robinson, 21 Frank-Paul Nuuausala
Sea Eagles: 1 Tom Trbojevic, 2 Matthew Wright, 3 Moses Suli, 4 Brian Kelly, 5 Akuila Uate, 6 Dylan Walker, 7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c), 8 Addin Fonua-Blake, 9 Apisai Koroisau, 10 Martin Taupau, 11 Joel Thompson, 12 Shaun Lane, 13 Jake Trbojevic
Interchange: 14 Lewis Brown, 15 Frank Winterstein, 16 Lloyd Perrett, 17 Taniela Paseka
Reserves: 18 Tom Wright, 19 Jackson Hastings, 20 Tevita Funa, 21 Toafofoa Sipley
Brisbane Broncos v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, 7.50pm Thursday at Suncorp Stadium
Broncos: 1 Darius Boyd (c), 2 Corey Oates, 3 James Roberts, 4 Tom Opacic, 5 Jamayne Isaako, 6 Anthony Milford, 7 Jack Bird, 8 Matthew Lodge, 9 Andrew McCullough, 10 Sam Thaiday, 11 Alex Glenn, 12 Jaydn Su'A, 13 Tevita Pangai jnr
Interchange: 14 Payne Haas, 15 Joe Ofahengaue, 16 Kodi Nikorima, 17 Korbin Sims
Reserves: 18 Jonus Pearson, 19 Todd Murphy, 20 Sam Tagataese, 21 Patrick Mogo
Bulldogs: 1 Moses Mbye, 2 Brett Morris, 3 Josh Morris, 4 Will Hopoate, 5 Marcelo Montoya, 6 Jeremy Marshall-King, 7 Kieran Foran, 8 Aaron Woods, 9 Michael Lichaa, 10 David Klemmer, 11 Josh Jackson (c), 12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner, 13 Adam Elliott
Interchange: 14 Clay Priest, 15 Danny Fualalo, 16 Asipeli Fine, 17 Kerrod Holland
Reserves: 18 John Olive, 19 Rhyse Martin, 20 Renouf Toomaga, 21 Matthew Frawley
Newcastle Knights v South Sydney Rabbitohs, 6pm Friday at McDonald Jones Stadium
Knights: 1 Kalyn Ponga, 2 Ken Sio, 3 Sione Mata'utia, 4 Nathan Ross, 5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 6 Connor Watson, 7 Jack Cogger, 8 Herman Ese'ese, 9 Slade Griffin, 10 Daniel Saifiti, 11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon, 12 Aidan Guerra (c), 13 Mitchell Barnett
Interchange: 14 Jamie Buhrer (c), 15 Chris Heighington, 16 Luke Yates, 17 Jacob Saifiti
Reserves: 18 Cory Dennis, 19 Jacob Lillyman, 20 Danny Levi, 21 Josh King
Rabbitohs: 1 Alex Johnston, 2 Richie Kennar, 3 Greg Inglis (c), 4 Dane Gagai, 5 Robert Jennings, 6 Cody Walker, 7 Adam Reynolds, 8 Thomas Burgess, 9 Damien Cook, 10 George Burgess, 11 John Sutton, 12 Angus Crichton, 13 Cameron Murray
Interchange: 14 Adam Doueihi, 15 Mark Nicholls, 16 Jason Clark, 17 Tevita Tatola
Reserves: 18 Robbie Farah, 19 Hymel Hunt, 20 Braidon Burns, 21 Kyle Turner
Penrith Panthers v North Queensland Cowboys, 7.55pm Friday at Carrington Park, Bathurst
Panthers: 1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, 2 Christian Crichton, 3 Isaah Yeo, 4 Dean Whare, 5 Tyrone Phillips, 6 Tyrone Peachey, 7 James Maloney, 8 Trent Merrin, 9 Peter Wallace, 10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard, 11 Viliame Kikau, 12 Corey Harawira-Naera, 13 James Fisher-Harris
Interchange: 14 Sione Katoa, 15 Jack Hetherington, 16 Moses Leota, 17 James Tamou
Reserves: 18 Wayde Egan, 19 Nick Lui-Toso, 20 Tom Eisenhuth, 21 Kaide Ellis
Cowboys: 1 Lachlan Coote, 2 Kyle Feldt, 3 Justin O'Neill, 4 Ben Hampton, 5 Antonio Winterstein, 6 Michael Morgan, 7 Johnathan Thurston (c), 8 Matthew Scott (c), 9 Jake Granville, 10 Scott Bolton, 11 Gavin Cooper, 12 Coen Hess, 13 Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14 Te Maire Martin, 15 Shaun Fensom, 16 Corey Jensen, 17 Ethan Lowe
Reserves: 18 Francis Molo, 19 Jake Clifford, 20 Javid Bowen, 21 Sam Hoare
Canberra Raiders v Gold Coast Titans, 3pm Saturday at GIO Stadium
Raiders: 1 Jack Wighton, 2 Nick Cotric, 3 Jarrod Croker (c), 4 Joseph Leilua, 5 Jordan Rapana, 6 Blake Austin, 7 Aidan Sezer, 8 Iosia Soliola, 9 Siliva Havili, 10 Junior Paulo, 11 Joseph Tapine, 12 Elliott Whitehead, 13 Josh Papalii
Interchange: 14 Ata Hingano, 15 Shannon Boyd, 16 Luke Bateman, 17 Dunamis Lui
Reserves: 18 Liam Knight, 19 Michael Oldfield, 20 Brad Abbey, 21 Jack Murchie
Titans: 1 Michael Gordon, 2 Anthony Don, 3 Brendan Elliot, 4 Konrad Hurrell, 5 Phillip Sami, 6 Bryce Cartwright, 7 Ashley Taylor, 8 Jarrod Wallace, 9 Mitch Rein, 10 Ryan James (c), 11 Kevin Proctor, 12 Will Matthews, 13 Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14 Max King, 15 Jack Stockwell, 16 Keegan Hipgrave, 17 Ryan Simpkins
Reserves: 18 Leilani Latu, 19 Moeaki Fotuaika, 20 Brenko Lee, 21 Kane Elgey
New Zealand Warriors v Wests Tigers, 5.30pm Saturday at Mt Smart Stadium
Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c), 2 David Fusitu'a, 3 Peta Hiku, 4 Solomone Kata, 5 Ken Maumalo, 6 Blake Green, 7 Shaun Johnson, 8 Bunty Afoa, 9 Issac Luke, 10 Agnatius Paasi, 11 Simon Mannering, 12 Tohu Harris, 13 Adam Blair
Interchange: 14 Karl Lawton, 15 Sam Lisone, 16 Isaiah Papalii, 17 James Gavet
Reserves: 18 Anthony Gelling, 20 Mason Lino, 21 Albert Vete, 22 Sam Cook
Wests Tigers: 1 Corey Thompson, 2 David Nofoaluma, 3 Esan Marsters, 4 Kevin Naiqama, 5 Mahe Fonua, 6 Benji Marshall (c), 7 Luke Brooks, 8 Matthew Eisenhuth, 9 Pita Godinet, 10 Ben Matulino, 11 Chris Lawrence, 12 Robbie Rochow, 13 Elijah Taylor
Interchange: 14 Alex Twal, 15 Josh Aloiai, 16 Michael Chee-Kam, 17 Sauaso Sue
Reserves: 18 Tim Grant, 19 Matt McIlwrick, 20 Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, 21 Tyson Gamble
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Parramatta Eels, 7.35pm Saturday at Southern Cross Group Stadium
Sharks: 1 Valentine Holmes, 2 Sosaia Feki, 3 Jesse Ramien, 4 Ricky Leutele, 5 Edrick Lee, 6 Matt Moylan, 7 Chad Townsend, 8 Andrew Fifita, 9 Jayden Brailey, 10 Matt Prior, 11 Kurt Capewell, 12 Wade Graham (c), 13 Joseph Paulo
Interchange: 14 Jayson Bukuya, 15 James Segeyaro, 16 Avagalu Seumanufagai, 17 Scott Sorensen
Reserves: 18 Kurt Dillion, 19 Jack Williams, 20 Trent Hodkinson, 21 Braden Uele
Eels: 1 Clint Gutherson (c), 2 Bevan French, 3 Michael Jennings, 4 Brad Takairangi, 5 George Jennings, 6 Corey Norman, 7 Mitchell Moses, 8 Daniel Alvaro, 9 Kaysa Pritchard, 10 Suaia Matagi, 11 Manu Ma'u, 12 Tepai Moeroa, 13 Peni Terepo
Interchange: 14 Will Smith, 15 Kenny Edwards, 16 David Gower, 17 Tim Mannah (c)
Reserves: 18 Cameron King, 19 Beau Scott, 20 Josh Hoffman, 21 Marata Niukore
St George Illawarra Dragons v Melbourne Storm, 2pm Sunday at Jubilee Oval
Dragons: 1 Matthew Dufty, 2 Nene Macdonald, 3 Euan Aitken, 4 Tim Lafai, 5 Jason Nightingale, 6 Gareth Widdop (c), 7 Ben Hunt, 8 James Graham, 9 Cameron McInnes, 10 Paul Vaughan, 11 Tyson Frizell, 12 Tariq Sims, 13 Jack De Belin
Interchange: 14 Jeremy Latimore, 15 Kurt Mann, 16 Leeson Ah Mau, 17 Reece Robson
Reserves: 18 Jacob Host, 19 Zachary Lomax, 20 Mitchell Allgood, 21 Hame Sele
Storm: 1 Billy Slater, 2 Suliasi Vunivalu, 3 Will Chambers, 4 Curtis Scott, 5 Josh Addo-Carr, 6 Cameron Munster, 7 Ryley Jacks, 8 Christian Welch, 9 Cameron Smith (c), 10 Nelson Asofa-Solomona, 11 Felise Kaufusi, 12 Ryan Hoffman, 13 Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14 Brandon Smith, 15 Kenny Bromwich, 16 Joe Stimson, 17 Sam Kasiano
Reserves: 18 Young Tonumaipea, 19 Patrick Kaufusi, 20 Tui Kamikamica, 21 Brodie Croft
Sydney Roosters v Manly Sea Eagles, 4pm Sunday at Allianz Stadium
Roosters: 1 James Tedesco, 2 Joseph Manu, 3 Latrell Mitchell, 4 Mitchell Aubusson, 5 Blake Ferguson, 6 Luke Keary, 7 Cooper Cronk, 8 Zane Tetevano, 9 Jake Friend (c), 10 Dylan Napa, 11 Boyd Cordner (c), 12 Ryan Matterson, 13 Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 15 Sio Siua Taukeiiaho, 16 Nat Butcher, 17 Victor Radley
Reserves: 18 Sitili Tupouniua, 19 Kurt Baptiste, 20 Reece Robinson, 21 Frank-Paul Nuuausala
Sea Eagles: 1 Tom Trbojevic, 2 Matthew Wright, 3 Moses Suli, 4 Brian Kelly, 5 Akuila Uate, 6 Dylan Walker, 7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c), 8 Addin Fonua-Blake, 9 Apisai Koroisau, 10 Martin Taupau, 11 Joel Thompson, 12 Shaun Lane, 13 Jake Trbojevic
Interchange: 14 Lewis Brown, 15 Frank Winterstein, 16 Lloyd Perrett, 17 Taniela Paseka
Reserves: 18 Tom Wright, 19 Jackson Hastings, 20 Tevita Funa, 21 Toafofoa Sipley
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Broncos v Bulldogs. Two most boring teams in the comp by some margin.
Shoving it in your face since 2017
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
It’s amazing how boring Milford and James Roberts have become within the Broncos structure. They’ve had their natural football instincts coached out of them.gergreg wrote:Broncos v Bulldogs. Two most boring teams in the comp by some margin.
Milford was better for Broncos in his first year after leaving Raiders when he still retained some vibrancy.
- Sid
- Ricky Stuart
- Posts: 9937
- Joined: May 15, 2015, 8:47 pm
- Favourite Player: Shannon Boyd
- Location: Darwin, N.T.
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Agreed.BJ wrote: ↑May 2, 2018, 11:21 amIt’s amazing how boring Milford and James Roberts have become within the Broncos structure. They’ve had their natural football instincts coached out of them.gergreg wrote:Broncos v Bulldogs. Two most boring teams in the comp by some margin.
Milford was better for Broncos in his first year after leaving Raiders when he still retained some vibrancy.
meanwhile Dragons Vs Storm misses out on FTA
Would have won Boogs - 2016, 2017, 2018
1 part green, 1 part machine
1 part green, 1 part machine
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Milford looks like someone who isn't really enjoying their footy at the moment. I think he was moved to the halves much too early, just to accommodate Creeping Death Jr.
Shoving it in your face since 2017
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
He was brilliant for us and in his first season at the Broncos. He seems to have regressed in the last couple of years. Still, he has far too much talent to write off.
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
What a surprise this is, Brisbane getting all the penalties and repeat sets
Sent from my G8141 using Tapatalk
Sent from my G8141 using Tapatalk
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
That is a disgraceful overlap allowed by the Bulldogs. Disgraceful.
Bulldogs 6... Rhys Martin try on debut...
Broncos 6... Oates try completely unopposed on the wing... converted from the sideline.
Bulldogs 6... Rhys Martin try on debut...
Broncos 6... Oates try completely unopposed on the wing... converted from the sideline.
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Paul Vautin talking up Matt Lodge to play Origin for QLD...
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
These are really two poor teams at present.
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Bulldogs get two penalties in a row. Mark it in your diaries
Sent from my G8141 using Tapatalk
Sent from my G8141 using Tapatalk
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
7 to go to half time...
Bulldogs 8
Broncos 6
Bulldogs 8
Broncos 6
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
HALF TIME
Canterbury Bulldogs 14
Brisbane Broncos 6
Canterbury Bulldogs 14
Brisbane Broncos 6
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
31 to go... Bulldogs 14 lead Broncos 12
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
The referee isn't even trying to mask the Broncos bias here, this is great stuff.
Sent from my G8141 using Tapatalk
Sent from my G8141 using Tapatalk
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17112
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Only the broncos would get an array of calls like that going their way
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16586
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
It’s that time where the refs get the Broncos home.
-
- Ruben Wiki
- Posts: 5873
- Joined: June 9, 2013, 11:25 am
- Favourite Player: Ken Nagas
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
The game is clearly rigged
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
If anyone wishes to question the existence of unrecognised bias, then just see the call of "no knock on" against Isaako. It is outrageous.
Now the Broncos get a penalty on top of it... and another call against Klemmer for chat... and the Broncos get a penalty goal.
28 to go... PENALTY GOAL BRONCOS...
Broncos 14
Bulldogs 14
Now the Broncos get a penalty on top of it... and another call against Klemmer for chat... and the Broncos get a penalty goal.
28 to go... PENALTY GOAL BRONCOS...
Broncos 14
Bulldogs 14
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17112
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Watching the exchange with Klemmer, this is ridiculous
-
- Ruben Wiki
- Posts: 5873
- Joined: June 9, 2013, 11:25 am
- Favourite Player: Ken Nagas
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
You can only laugh
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
This is incredible. Can’t believe the calls they are getting. How was that a penalty for blocking? Absolute madness.
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17112
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
I agree GE, clear bias there
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Wow Broncos getting some outrageous referee calls in their favour.
Why don’t the Raiders get consistently favourable calls in their favour at our home ground.
Broncos will get one bad call against them and think they are hard done by consistently.
Why don’t the Raiders get consistently favourable calls in their favour at our home ground.
Broncos will get one bad call against them and think they are hard done by consistently.
- Northern Raider
- Mal Meninga
- Posts: 32522
- Joined: June 19, 2007, 8:17 am
- Favourite Player: Dean Lance
- Location: Greener pastures
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Broncos really have their 14th man tonight
Sent from my SM-G955F using The Greenhouse mobile app powered by Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G955F using The Greenhouse mobile app powered by Tapatalk
* The author assumes no responsibility for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of information provided.
-
- Ruben Wiki
- Posts: 5873
- Joined: June 9, 2013, 11:25 am
- Favourite Player: Ken Nagas
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
I wonder how Croker feels watching a penalty given like that
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17112
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
I guarantee Croker is waving his arms right now
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17112
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Christ that kid got belted. Poor guy had to cop the karma after the bs that the bulldogs just got dished out.
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Welcome to first grade
Sent from my G8141 using Tapatalk
Sent from my G8141 using Tapatalk
-
- Ruben Wiki
- Posts: 5873
- Joined: June 9, 2013, 11:25 am
- Favourite Player: Ken Nagas
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Haha go the Bulldogs....How bad has J. Bird been this yr so far
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Bulldogs back in the lead.... The surface at Lang Park is awful... not sure what's wrong with it.
14 to go...
Bulldogs 20-14 after a Kerrod Holland try.
14 to go...
Bulldogs 20-14 after a Kerrod Holland try.
-
- Ruben Wiki
- Posts: 5873
- Joined: June 9, 2013, 11:25 am
- Favourite Player: Ken Nagas
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
Absolute bludger of a game...no side looks like they want to win the game
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
What a joke. No way the Donkeys deserve to win this game but Canterbury can't buy a penalty this second half
Sent from my G8141 using Tapatalk
Sent from my G8141 using Tapatalk
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
With three minutes to go, it is 20-20.
-
- Ruben Wiki
- Posts: 5873
- Joined: June 9, 2013, 11:25 am
- Favourite Player: Ken Nagas
Re: 2018 NRL Round 9: Teams and Game Day
God i hate the NRL these days