2021 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 6456
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

2021 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

Post by The Greenhouse »

2021 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

Round 1
Saturday 10 April
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues V Belconnen United Sharks, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls V Woden Valley Rams, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
Sunday 11 April
Goulburn Bulldogs V West Belconnen Warriors, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE Yass Magpies

Round 2
Saturday 17 April
Woden Valley Rams V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Phillip Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues V Yass Magpies, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Belconnen United Sharks V Gungahlin Bulls, Bruce Oval, 3:00pm
Sunday 18 April
Goulburn Bulldogs V Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE West Belconnen Warriors

Round 3
Saturday 24 April
Yass Magpies V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Woden Valley Rams V Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Phillip Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues v Goulburn Bulldogs, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls V West Belconnen Warriors, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
BYE Belconnen United Sharks

Round 4
Saturday 1 May
West Belconnen Warriors V Woden Valley Rams, Kippax, 1:45pm
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Queanbeyan Blues, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Belconnen United Sharks, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls V Yass Magpies, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
BYE Goulburn Bulldogs

Round 5
Saturday 8 May
Yass Magpies V West Belconnen Warriors, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues V Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Belconnen United Sharks V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Bruce Oval, 3:00pm
Sunday 9 May
Goulburn Bulldogs V Gungahlin Bulls, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE Woden Valley Rams

Round 6
Saturday 22 May
Yass Magpies V Woden Valley Rams, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V West Belconnen Warriors, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls V Queanbeyan Blues, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
Belconnen United Sharks V Goulburn Bulldogs, Bruce Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Tuggeranong Bushrangers

Round 7
Saturday 29 May
Woden Valley Rams V Goulburn Bulldogs, Phillip Oval, 3:00pm
West Belconnen Warriors V Gungahlin Bulls, Kippax, 3:00pm
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Gungahlin Bulls, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Belconnen United Sharks V Yass Magpies, Bruce Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Round 8
Saturday 5 June
Yass Magpies V Goulburn Bulldogs, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls V Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
Belconnen United Sharks V Woden Valley Rams, Bruce Oval, 3:00pm
Sunday 6 June
West Belconnen Warriors V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Kippax, 3:00pm
BYE Queanbeyan Blues

Round 9
Saturday 19 June
Woden Valley Rams V Queanbeyan Blues, Phillip Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Yass Magpies, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Sunday 20 June
West Belconnen Warriors V Belconnen United Sharks, Kippax, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE
Gungahlin Bulls

Round 10
Saturday 3 July
Woden Valley Rams V Gungahlin Bulls, Phillip Oval, 3:00pm
West Belconnen Warriors V Goulburn Bulldogs, Kippax, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Belconnen United Sharks V Queanbeyan Blues, Bruce Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Yass Magpies

Round 11
Saturday 10 July
Yass Magpies V Belconnen United Sharks, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues V West Belconnen Warriors, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
Sunday 11 July
Goulburn Bulldogs V Woden Valley Rams, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Round 12
Saturday 17 July
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Belconnen United Sharks, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Queanbeyan Blues, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls V Goulburn Bulldogs, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
Sunday 18 July
West Belconnen Warriors V Yass Magpies, Kippax, 3:00pm
BYE Woden Valley Rams

Round 13
Saturday 24 July
Yass Magpies V Gungahlin Bulls, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Woden Valley Rams V West Belconnen Warriors, Philip Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Belconnen United Sharks V Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Bruce Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Goulburn Bulldogs

Round 14
Saturday 31 July
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Yass Magpies, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Woden Valley Rams, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Sunday 1 August
West Belconnen Warriors V Gungahlin Bulls, Kippax, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs V Queanbeyan Blues, 3:00pm
BYE Belconnen United Sharks

Round 15
Saturday 7 August
Yass Magpies V Queanbeyan Blues, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Woden Valley Rams, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Goulburn Bulldogs, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls V Belconnen United Sharks, Gungahlin Enclosed, 3:00pm
BYE West Belconnen Warriors

Round 16
Saturday 14 August
West Belconnen Warriors V Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Kippax, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues V Gungahlin Bulls, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Sunday 15 August
Woden Valley Rams V Yass Magpies, Phillip Oval, 3:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs V Belconnen United Sharks, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE Tuggeranong Bushrangers

Round 17
Saturday 21 August
Woden Valley Rams V Belconnen United Sharks, Phillip Oval, 3:00pm
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V West Belconnen Warriors, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Gungahlin Bulls, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Sunday 22 August
Goulburn Bulldogs V Yass Magpies, Goulburn Arena, 3:00pm
BYE Queanbeyan Blues

Round 18
Saturday 28 August
Yass Magpies V Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Goulburn Bulldogs, Greenway Oval, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues V Woden Valley Rams, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Belconnen United Sharks V West Belconnen Warriors, Bruce Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Gungahlin Bulls

Minor and Major Semi Finals – 4-5 September

Preliminary Final – 12 September

Grand Final – 19 September
The Greenhouse score update service
Locked