2021 NSW Cup draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 6246
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

2021 NSW Cup draw

Post by The Greenhouse »

2021 NSW Cup draw

Round 1
Friday 12 March
Newcastle Knights V Mounties, 3:45pm, Hunter Stadium
Saturday 13 March
Penrith Panthers V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 5:15pm, Panthers Stadium
Sunday 14 March
Blacktown Sea Eagles V North Sydney Bears, 1:10pm, HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Fox League
Canberra Raiders V Western Suburbs Magpies, 1:50pm, Canberra Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons V Newtown Jets, 3:55pm, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium
BYE Parramatta Eels

Round 2
Saturday 20 March
Newcastle Knights V Newtown Jets, 3:45pm, Central Coast Stadium
Mounties V Penrith Panthers, 12:40pm, Western Sydney Stadium, Fox League
Blacktown Sea Eagles V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 3:15pm, Brookvale Oval
Parramatta Eels V Canberra Raiders, 5:30pm, Cabramatta Stadium
Sunday 21 March
Western Suburbs Magpies V North Sydney Bears, 1:40pm, Campbelltown Stadium
BYE St George Illawarra Dragons

Round 3
Friday 26 March
South Sydney Rabbitohs V North Sydney Bears, 5:35pm, Stadium Australia
Saturday 27 March
Canberra Raiders V Mounties, 1:00pm, Canberra Stadium, Fox League
Parramatta Eels V Newtown Jets, 5:10pm, Western Sydney Stadium
St George Illawarra Dragons V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 5:35pm, Collegians Sports Stadium
Sunday 28 March
Newcastle Knights V Western Suburbs Magpies, 1:10pm, Hunter Stadium
BYE Penrith Panthers

Round 4
Saturday 3 April
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Penrith Panthers, 2:00pm, Brookvale Oval
Mounties V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 3:00pm, Aubrey Keech Reserve
Canberra Raiders V Newtown Jets, 4:00pm, Raiders Belconnen
Sunday 4 April
Newcastle Knights V St George Illawarra Dragons, 1:10pm, Hunter Stadium
Monday 5 April
Western Suburbs Magpies V Parramatta Eels, 1:30pm, Stadium Australia, Fox League
BYE North Sydney Bears

Round 5
Friday 9 April
Penrith Panthers V Canberra Raiders, 5:30pm, Panthers Stadium
Sunday 11 April
Parramatta Eels V St George Illawarra Dragons, 1:10pm, Western Sydney Stadium, Fox League
Western Suburbs Magpies V Mounties, 1:40pm, Leichhardt Oval
North Sydney Bears V Newtown Jets, 2:00pm, North Sydney Oval
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Newcastle Knights, 2:00pm, Brookvale Oval
BYE South Sydney Rabbitohs

Round 6
Saturday 17 April
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Western Suburbs Magpies, 12:40pm, Stadium Australia, Fox League
Penrith Panthers V St George Illawarra Dragons, 1:00pm, Panthers Stadium
Newtown Jets V Newcastle Knights, 3:00pm, Henson Park
Canberra Raiders V Parramatta Eels, 5:20pm, Canberra Stadium
Sunday 18 April
Mounties V North Sydney Bears, 2:00pm, Aubrey Keech Reserve
BYE Blacktown Sea Eagles

Round 7
Thursday 22 April
Penrith Panthers V Newcastle Knights, 5:30pm, Panthers Stadium
Saturday 24 April
Newtown Jets V Mounties, 3:00pm, Henson Park
Parramatta Eels V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 5:30pm, Ringrose Park
Sunday 25 April
Western Suburbs Magpies V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 11:20am, TBC
North Sydney Bears V St George Illawarra Dragons, 2:00pm, North Sydney Oval
BYE Canberra Raiders

Round 8
Saturday 1 May
Penrith Panthers V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 12:40pm, Carrington Park, Bathurst, Fox League
Mounties V Parramatta Eels, 3:00pm, Stadium Australia
Canberra Raiders V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 4:00pm, Raiders Belconnen
Newcastle Knights V North Sydney Bears, 5:15pm, Hunter Stadium
Sunday 2 May
St George Illawarra Dragons V Western Suburbs Magpies, 1:40pm, Wollongong Stadium
BYE Newtown Jets

Round 9
Friday 7 May
Penrith Panthers V Newtown Jets, 3:45pm, Panthers Stadium
Parramatta Eels V North Sydney Bears, 5:25pm, Western Sydney Stadium
Saturday 8 May
Canberra Raiders V Newcastle Knights, 12:40pm, Equex Centre, Wagga, Fox League
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 2:00pm, Redfern Oval
Sunday 9 May
St George Illawarra Dragons V Mounties, 1:40pm, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium
BYE Western Suburbs Magpies

Round 10
Thursday 13 May
North Sydney Bears V Western Suburbs Magpies, 7:30pm, North Sydney Oval
BYE Canberra Raiders, St George Illawarra Dragons, Penrith Panthers, Newcastle Knights, Newtown Jets, South Sydney Rabbitohs, Mounties, Parramatta Eels

Round 11
Saturday 22 May
Western Suburbs Magpies V Canberra Raiders, 3:00pm, Lidcombe Oval
Newtown Jets V St George Illawarra Dragons, 3:00pm, Henson Park
Sunday 23 May
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Penrith Panthers, 11:30am, Apex Oval, Dubbo, Fox League
Parramatta Eels V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 1:35pm, Western Sydney Stadium
North Sydney Bears V Mounties, 2:00pm, North Sydney Oval
BYE Newcastle Knights

Round 12
Saturday 29 May
Penrith Panthers V Mounties, 12:40pm, Panthers Stadium, Fox League
Western Suburbs Magpies V St George Illawarra Dragons, 12:00pm, Lidcombe Oval
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels, 3:00pm, Stadium Australia
Sunday 30 May
Newcastle Knights V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 1:10pm, Hunter Stadium
North Sydney Bears V Canberra Raiders, 2:00pm, North Sydney Oval
BYE Newtown Jets

Round 13
Saturday 5 June
South Sydney Rabbitohs V St George Illawarra Dragons, 2:00pm, Redfern Oval
Western Suburbs Magpies V Penrith Panthers, 3:00pm, Lidcombe Oval
Newtown Jets V Canberra Raiders, 3:00pm, Henson Park
Sunday 6 June
Newcastle Knights V Parramatta Eels, 1:10pm, Hunter Stadium
North Sydney Bears V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 2:00pm, North Sydney Oval
BYE Mounties

Round 14
Saturday 12 June
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Newcastle Knights, 12:40pm, Stadium Australia, Fox League
Newtown Jets V Penrith Panthers, 3:00pm, Henson Park
Canberra Raiders V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 5:20pm, Canberra Stadium
Sunday 13 June
Parramatta Eels V Western Suburbs Magpies, 1:35pm, Western Sydney Stadium
Mounties V St George Illawarra Dragons, 1:40pm, Stadium Australia, Fox League
BYE North Sydney Bears

Round 15
Saturday 19 June
Penrith Panthers V North Sydney Bears, 1:00pm, Panthers Stadium
Western Suburbs Magpies V Newcastle Knights, 3:00pm, Lidcombe Oval
Newtown Jets V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 3:00pm, Henson Park
St George Illawarra Dragons V Canberra Raiders, 3:05pm, Wollongong Stadium
Sunday 20 June
Parramatta Eels V Mounties, 11:30am, Western Sydney Stadium, Fox League
BYE South Sydney Rabbitohs

Round 16
Friday 2 July
Penrith Panthers V Parramatta Eels, 5:35pm, Panthers Stadium
Saturday 3 July
Mounties V Blacktown Sea Eagles, 12:40pm, Stadium Australia, Fox League
St George Illawarra Dragons V Newcastle Knights, 1:00pm Wollongong Stadium
Newtown Jets V North Sydney Bears, 3:00pm, Henson Park
Sunday 4 July
Western Suburbs Magpies V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 1:40pm, Leichhardt Oval
BYE Canberra Raiders

Round 17
Friday 9 July
Newcastle Knights V Penrith Panthers, TBA
Saturday 10 July
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Newtown Jets, 2:00pm, Redfern Oval
Blacktown Sea Eagles V St George Illawarra Dragons, 2:00pm, Brookvale Oval
Mounties V Canberra Raiders, 5:05pm, Western Sydney Stadium, Fox League
BYE North Sydney Bears, Western Suburbs Magpies, Parramatta Eels

Round 18
Saturday 17 July
Canberra Raiders V Penrith Panthers, 12:40pm, Canberra Stadium, Fox League
St George Illawarra Dragons V Parramatta Eels, 1:00pm, Collegians Sports Stadium
Sunday 18 July
North Sydney Bears V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 2:00pm, North Sydney Oval
Mounties V Newtown Jets, 2:00pm, Aubrey Keech Reserve
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Western Suburbs Magpies, 3:00pm, HE Laybutt Sporting Complex
BYE Newcastle Knights

Round 19
Friday 23 July
Newcastle Knights V South Sydney Rabbitohs, TBC
Saturday 24 July
Newtown Jets V Western Suburbs Magpies, 3:00pm, Henson Park
Penrith Panthers V Parramatta Eels, 5:25pm, Panthers Stadium
BYE Canberra Raiders, St George Illawarra Dragons, Blacktown Sea Eagles, Mounties, North Sydney Bears

Round 20
Saturday 31 July
Canberra Raiders v North Sydney Bears, 3:00pm, Raiders Belconnen
Sunday 1 August
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Mounties, 3:00pm, HE Laybutt Sporting Complex
BYE St George Illawarra Dragons, Penrith Panthers, Newcastle Knights, Newtown Jets, South Sydney Rabbitohs, Western Suburbs Magpies, Parramatta Eels

Round 21
Friday 6 August
Canberra Raiders V St George Illawarra Dragons, 3:45pm, Canberra Stadium
Parramatta Eels V Newcastle Knights, 5:25pm, Western Sydney Stadium
Saturday 7 August
Newtown Jets V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 3:00pm, Henson Park
Sunday 8 August
Mounties V Western Suburbs Magpies, 11:30am, Belmore Sports Ground, Fox League
North Sydney Bears V Penrith Panthers, 2:00pm, North Sydney Oval
BYE Blacktown Sea Eagles

Round 22
Saturday 14 August
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Mounties, 12:40pm, Central Coast Stadium, Fox League
St George Illawarra Dragons V Penrith Panthers, 1:00pm, Collegians Sports Stadium
Newtown Jets V Parramatta Eels, 3:00pm, Henson Park
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Canberra Raiders, 5:35pm, Brookvale Oval
North Sydney Bears V Newcastle Knights, 2:00pm, North Sydney Oval
BYE Western Suburbs Magpies

Round 23
Friday 20 August
Western Suburbs Magpies V Newtown Jets, TBC
Saturday 21 August
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Canberra Raiders, 2:00pm, Redfern Oval
Mounties V Newcastle Knights, 3:00pm Stadium Australia
Sunday 22 August
St George Illawarra Dragons V North Sydney Bears, 11:30am, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, Fox League
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Parramatta Eels, 3:00pm, HE Laybutt Sporting Complex
BYE Penrith Panthers

Round 24
Friday 27 August
Newcastle Knights V Canberra Raiders, TBC
Saturday 28 August
St George Illawarra Dragons V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 12:40pm, Wollongong Stadium
Sunday 29 August
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Newtown Jets, 11:30am, Brookvale Oval
Penrith Panthers V Western Suburbs Magpies, 1:45pm, Panthers Stadium
North Sydney Oval V Parramatta Eels, 2:00pm, North Sydney Oval
BYE Mounties

Finals Week 1
Finals Week 2
Finals Week 3
Grand Final

* Subject to finalisation
The Greenhouse score update service
Locked