2021 NSWRL Junior Representatives draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 6459
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

2021 NSWRL Junior Representatives draw

Post by The Greenhouse »

2021 NSWRL Junior Representatives draw

SG Ball

Round 1
Saturday 6 February
Canterbury Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters, Belmore Sports Ground, 1:00pm
Canberra Raiders v Cronulla Sharks, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Panthers Stadium, 1:30pm
St George Dragons v Newcastle Knights, Mascot Oval, 1:00pm
Western Suburbs Magpies v North Sydney Bears, Campbelltown Stadium, 12:00pm
Parramatta Eels v Manly Sea Eagles, Cabramatta Stadium, 12:00pm
Balmain Tigers v Victoria Thunderbolts, Leichhardt Oval, 2:00pm
BYE Illawarra Steelers

Round 2
Saturday 13 February
North Sydney Bears v Parramatta Eels, Macquarie University Sports Fields, 12:00pm
Penrith Panthers v St George Dragons, Panthers Stadium, 1:30pm
Western Suburbs Magpies v Canberra Raiders, Campbelltown Stadium, 2:00pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Manly Sea Eagles, Redfern Oval, 11:30am
Sydney Roosters v Illawarra Steelers, Mascot Oval, 1:00pm
Balmain Tigers v Newcastle Knights, Leichhardt Oval, 1:30pm
Victoria Thunderbolts v Canterbury Bulldogs, Casey Fields, 2:00pm
BYE Cronulla Sharks

Round 3
Saturday 20 February
Canberra Raiders v Illawarra Steelers, Raiders Belconnen, 2:00pm
Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers, Cessnock Sports Ground, 12:30pm
Cronulla Sharks v North Sydney Bears, Shark Park, 12:00pm
St George Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Mascot Oval, 1:00pm
Western Suburbs Magpies v Victoria Thunderbolts, Campbelltown Stadium, 12:00pm
Balmain Tigers v Canterbury Bulldogs, Leichhardt Oval, 1:00pm
BYE Parramatta Eels, Manly Sea Eagles, Sydney Roosters

Round 4
Saturday 27 February
Manly Sea Eagles v Western Suburbs Magpies, Brookvale Oval, 11:30am
Canterbury Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers, Terry Lamb Complex, Chester Hill, 11:30am
Cronulla Sharks v Balmain Tigers, Shark Park, 12:00pm
North Sydney Bears v Canberra Raiders, Macquarie University Sports Fields, 1:30pm
Parramatta Eels v Illawarra Steelers, Cabramatta Stadium, 2:00pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights, Redfern Oval, 1:30pm
Victoria Thunderbolts v Sydney Roosters, Casey Fields, 2:00pm
BYE St George Dragons

Round 5
Saturday 6 March
Manly Sea Eagles v Canterbury Bulldogs, Brookvale Oval, 11:30am
Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights, Seiffert Oval, 1:30pm
Western Suburbs Magpies v Parramatta Eels, Kirkham Oval, 11:30am
South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Sydney Bears, Redfern Oval, 11:30am
Sydney Roosters v Cronulla Sharks, Bill Hicks Oval, Wyong, 4:00pm
Illawarra Steelers v St George Dragons, Collegians Sporting Complex, 1:00pm
BYE Penrith Panthers, Balmain Tigers, Victoria Thunderbolts

Round 6
Saturday 13 March
Canberra Raiders V Parramatta Eels, Raiders Belconnen, 3:00pm
Newcastle Knights v Manly Sea Eagles, Maitland Sports Ground, 2:00pm
North Sydney Bears v Sydney Roosters, Macquarie University Sports Fields, 12:00pm
Penrith Panthers v Balmain Tigers, St Marys Stadium, 12:00pm
Illawarra Steelers v Cronulla Sharks, Collegian Sporting Complex, 1:00pm
Victoria Thunderbolts v St George Dragons, Casey Fields, 2:00pm
BYE Canterbury Bulldogs, Western Suburbs Magpies, South Sydney Rabbitohs

Round 7
Saturday 20 March
Canterbury Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Belmore Sports Ground, 1:00pm
Cronullar Sharks v Parramatta Eels, Shark Park, 2:00pm
St George Dragons v Canberra Raiders, Mascot Oval, 1:00pm
Sydney Roosters v Western Suburbs Magpies, Morry Breen Oval, Wyong, 3:00pm
Illawarra Steelers v North Sydney Bears, Collegian Sporting Complex, 1:00pm
Victoria Thunderbolts v Penrith Panthers, Casey Fields, 2:00pm
BYE Newcastle Knights

Round 8
Saturday 27 March
Manly Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers, Brookvale Oval, 11:30am
Canterbury Bulldogs v St George Dragons, Belmore Sports Ground, 1:00pm
Newcastle Knights v Illawarra Steelers, Maitland Sports Ground, 3:00pm
Cronulla Sharks v Western Suburbs Magpies, Shark Park, 2:00pm
North Sydney Bears v Balmain Tigers, Macquarie University Sports Fields, 12:00pm
Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters, Cabramatta Stadium, 2:00pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Victoria Thunderbolts, Redfern Oval, 12:30pm
BYE Canberra Raiders

Round 9
Saturday 3 April
Newcastle Knights v Canterbury Bulldogs, Maitland Sports Ground, 2:00pm
St George Dragons v Manly Sea Eagles, Mascot Oval, 1:00pm
Penrith Panthers v Cronulla Sharks, Panthers Stadium, 1:30pm
Parramatta Eels v Victoria Thunderbolts, Cabramatta Stadium, 1:00pm
Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders, Mascot Oval, 2:30pm
Balmain Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Leichhardt Oval, 4:30pm
Illawarra Steelers v Western Suburbs Magpies, Collegians Sports Complex, 1:00pm
BYE North Sydney Bears

Finals
Week 1 Elimination Finals 3 v 6, 4 v 5
Week 2 Semi Finals 1 v lowest ranked winner, 2 v highest ranked winner
Week 3 Grand Final

Harold Matthews

Round 1
Saturday 6 February
Canterbury Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters, Belmore Sports Ground, 11:30am
Canberra Raiders v Cronulla Sharks, Raiders Belconnen, 1:30pm
Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Panthers Stadium, 12:00pm
St George Dragons v Newcastle Knights, Mascot Oval, 11:30am
Western Suburbs Magpies v North Sydney Bears, Campbelltown Stadium, 10:30am
Parramatta Eels v Manly Sea Eagles, Cabramatta Stadium, 10:00am
Balmain Tigers v Central Coast Roosters, Leichhardt Oval, 2:00pm
BYE Illawarra Steelers

Round 2
Saturday 13 February
North Sydney Bears v Parramatta Eels, Macquarie University Sports Fields, 10:30am
Penrith Panthers v St George Dragons, Panthers Stadium, 12:00pm
Western Suburbs Magpies v Canberra Raiders, Campbelltown Stadium, 12:30pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Manly Sea Eagles, Redfern Oval, 10:00am
Sydney Roosters v Illawarra Steelers, Mascot Oval, 11:30am
Balmain Tigers v Newcastle Knights, Leichhardt Oval, 12:00pm
Central Coast Roosters v Canterbury Bulldogs, Morry Breen Oval, Wyong, 2:00pm
BYE Cronulla Sharks

Round 3
Saturday 20 February
Canberra Raiders v Illawarra Steelers, Raiders Belconnen, 12:30pm
Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers, Cessnock Sports Ground, 11:00am
Cronulla Sharks v North Sydney Bears, Shark Park, 10:00am
St George Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Mascot Oval, 11:30am
Western Suburbs Magpies v Central Coast Roosters, Campbelltown Stadium, 10:30am
Balmain Tigers v Canterbury Bulldogs, Leichhardt Oval, 11:30am
BYE Parramatta Eels, Manly Sea Eagles, Sydney Roosters

Round 4
Saturday 27 February
Manly Sea Eagles v Western Suburbs Magpies, Brookvale Oval, 10:00am
Canterbury Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers, Terry Lamb Complex, Chester Hill, 10:00am
Cronulla Sharks v Balmain Tigers, Shark Park, 10:00am
North Sydney Bears v Canberra Raiders, Macquarie University Sports Fields, 12:00pm
Parramatta Eels v Illawarra Steelers, Cabramatta Stadium, 10:00am
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights, Redfern Oval, 12:00pm
Central Coast Roosters v Sydney Roosters, Morry Breen Oval, Wyong, 11:00am
BYE St George Dragons

Round 5
Saturday 6 March
Manly Sea Eagles v Canterbury Bulldogs, Brookvale Oval, 10:00am
Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights, Seiffert Oval, 12:00pm
Western Suburbs Magpies v Parramatta Eels, Kirkham Oval, 10:00am
South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Sydney Bears, Redfern Oval, 10:00am
Sydney Roosters v Cronulla Sharks, Bill Hicks Oval, Wyong, 2:15pm
Illawarra Steelers v St George Dragons, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:30am
BYE Penrith Panthers, Balmain Tigers, Central Coast Roosters

Round 6
Saturday 13 March
Canberra Raiders V Parramatta Eels, Raiders Belconnen, 1:30pm
Newcastle Knights v Manly Sea Eagles, Maitland Sports Ground, 12:30pm
North Sydney Bears v Sydney Roosters, Macquarie University Sports Fields, 10:30am
Penrith Panthers v Balmain Tigers, St Marys Stadium, 10:30am
Illawarra Steelers v Cronulla Sharks, Collegian Sporting Complex, 11:30am
Central Coast Roosters v St George Dragons, Casey Fields, 11:30am
BYE Canterbury Bulldogs, Western Suburbs Magpies, South Sydney Rabbitohs

Round 7
Saturday 20 March
Manly Sea Eagles v Balmain Tigers, Brookvale Oval, 10:00am
Canterbury Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Terry Lamb Complex, Chester Hill, 11:30am
Cronulla Sharks v Parramatta Eels, Shark Park, 12:00pm
St George Dragons v Canberra Raiders, Mascot Oval, 11:30am
Sydney Roosters v Western Suburbs Magpies, Morry Breen Oval, Wyong, 1:30pm
Illawarra Steelers v North Sydney Bears, Collegian Sporting Complex, 11:30am
Central Coast Roosters v Penrith Panthers, Casey Fields, 10:20am
BYE Newcastle Knights

Round 8
Saturday 27 March
Manly Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers, Brookvale Oval, 10:00am
Canterbury Bulldogs v St George Dragons, Belmore Sports Ground, 11:30am
Newcastle Knights v Illawarra Steelers, Maitland Sports Ground, 1:30pm
Cronulla Sharks v Western Suburbs Magpies, Shark Park, 12:00pm
North Sydney Bears v Balmain Tigers, Macquarie University Sports Fields, 1:30pm
Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters, Cabramatta Stadium, 11:00am
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Central Coast Roosters, Redfern Oval, 11:00am
BYE Canberra Raiders

Round 9
Saturday 3 April
Newcastle Knights v Canterbury Bulldogs, Maitland Sports Ground, 12:30pm
St George Dragons v Manly Sea Eagles, Mascot Oval, 11:30am
Penrith Panthers v Cronulla Sharks, Panthers Stadium, 12:00pm
Parramatta Eels v Central Coast Roosters, Cabramatta Stadium, 11:00am
Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders, Mascot Oval, 1:00pm
Balmain Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs, Leichhardt Oval, 3:00pm
Illawarra Steelers v Western Suburbs Magpies, Collegians Sports Complex, 11:30am
BYE North Sydney Bears

Finals
Week 1 Elimination Finals 3 v 6, 4 v 5
Week 2 Semi Finals 1 v lowest ranked winner, 2 v highest ranked winner
Week 3 Grand Final

Tarsha Gale Cup

Round 1
Saturday 6 February
Canterbury Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters, Belmore Sports Ground, 10:00am
Canberra Raiders v Cronulla Sharks, Raiders Belconnen, 12:00pm
St George Dragons v Newcastle Knights, Mascot Oval, 10:00am
Wests Tigers v Parramatta Eels, Leichhardt Oval, 11:00am
BYE Illawarra Steelers

Round 2
Saturday 13 February
Cronulla Sharks v Canterbury Bulldogs, Shark Park, 10:00am
Wests Tigers v Canberra Raiders, Campbelltown Stadium, 11:00am
Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights, Cabramatta Stadium, 12:30pm
Illawarra Steelers v Sydney Roosters, Roberts Ziems Park, 12:30pm
BYE St George Dragons

Round 3
Saturday 20 February
Canberra Raiders v Illawarra Steelers, Raiders Belconnen, 11:00am
Sydney Roosters v Newcastle Knights, Morry Breen Oval, 2:00pm
St George Dragons v Parramatta Eels, Mascot Oval, 10:00am
Wests Tigers v Canterbury Bulldogs, Leichhardt Oval, 10:00am
BYE Cronulla Sharks

Round 4
Saturday 27 February
Canterbury Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders, Terry Lamb Complex, Chester Hill, 1:15pm
Cronulla Sharks v Newcastle Knights, Shark Park, 2:00pm
Wests Tigers v St George Dragons, Kirkham Oval, 3:30pm
Parramatta Eels v Illawarra Steelers, Cabramatta Stadium, 12:00pm
BYE Sydney Roosters

Round 5
Saturday 6 March
Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights, Seiffert Oval, 10:30am
Parramatta Eels v Canterbury Bulldogs, Cabramatta Stadium, 10:00am
Sydney Roosters v Cronulla Sharks, Bill Hicks Oval, Wyong, 12:45pm
Illawarra Steelers v St George Dragons, Collegian Sporting Complex, 10:00am
BYE Wests Tigers

Round 6
Saturday 13 March
Canberra Raiders V Parramatta Eels, Raiders Belconnen, 12:00pm
Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers, Maitland Sports Ground, 11:00am
Sydney Roosters v St George Dragons, Morry Breen Oval, Wyong, 1:00pm
Illawarra Steelers v Cronulla Sharks, Collegians Sporting Complex, 10:00am
BYE Canterbury Bulldogs

Round 7
Saturday 20 March
Canterbury Bulldogs v Illawarra Steelers, Terry Lamb Complex, Chester Hill, 10:00am
Cronulla Sharks v Parramatta Eels, Shark Park, 10:00am
St George Dragons v Canberra Raiders, Mascot Oval, 10:00am
Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers, Morry Breen Oval, Wyong, 12:00pm
BYE Newcastle Knights

Round 8
Saturday 27 March
Canterbury Bulldogs v St George Dragons, Belmore Sports Ground, 10:00am
Newcastle Knights v Illawarra Steelers, Maitland Sports Ground, 12:00pm
Cronulla Sharks v Wests Tigers, Shark Park, 10:00am
Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters, Cabramatta Stadium, 12:00pm
BYE Canberra Raiders

Round 9
Saturday 3 April
Newcastle Knights v Canterbury Bulldogs, Maitland Sports Ground, 11:00am
St George Dragons v Cronulla Sharks, Mascot Oval, 10:00am
Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders, Mascot Oval, 11:30am
Illawarra Steelers v Wests Tigers, Collegians Sports Complex, 10:00am
BYE Parramatta Eels

Finals
Week 1 Elimination Finals 3 v 6, 4 v 5
Week 2 Semi Finals 1 v lowest ranked winner, 2 v highest ranked winner
Week 3 Grand Final

Laurie Daley Cup: https://www.nswrl.com.au/siteassets/202 ... w-2021.pdf

Andrew Johns Cup: https://www.nswrl.com.au/siteassets/202 ... w-2021.pdf
The Greenhouse score update service
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 6459
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

Re: 2021 NSWRL Junior Representatives draw

Post by The Greenhouse »

2021 Canberra Raiders Junior Representatives draw

Round 1

Saturday 6 February

Canberra Raiders v Cronulla Sharks, Raiders Belconnen
Tarsha Gale Cup, 12:00pm
Harold Matthews, 1:30pm
SG Ball, 3:00pm

Monaro Colts v Riverina Bulls, Pambula Sporting Complex
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Round 2

Saturday 13 February

Wests Tigers v Canberra Raiders, Campbelltown Stadium
Tarsha Gale Cup, 11:00am
Western Suburbs Magpies v Canberra Raiders, Campbelltown Stadium
Harold Matthews, 12:30pm
SG Ball, 2:00pm

Monaro Colts v NMR Knights, Goulburn Arena
Andrew Johns Cup, 11:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 12:20am

Sunday 14 February

Riverina Bulls v Western Rams, Leeton Oval
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Round 3

Saturday 20 February

Canberra Raiders v Illawarra Steelers, Raiders Belconnen
Tarsha Gale Cup, 11:00am
Harold Matthews, 12:30pm
SG Ball, 2:00pm

Illawarra South Coast Dragons v Monaro Colts, Sid Parrish Park, Wollongong
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Riverina Bulls v Central Coast Roosters, McLean Oval, Harden
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Round 4

Saturday 27 February

Canterbury Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders, Terry Lamb Complex, Chester Hill
Tarsha Gale Cup, 1:15pm

North Sydney Bears v Canberra Raiders, Macquarie University Sports Fields
Harold Matthews, 12:00pm
SG Ball, 1:30pm

Monaro Colts v Western Rams, Glen Willow Stadium, Mudgee
Andrew Johns Cup, TBA
Laurie Daley Cup, TBA

Sunday 28 February

Macarthur Wests Tigers v Riverina Bulls, Kirkham Oval, Camden
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Round 5

Saturday 6 March

Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights, Raiders Belconnen
Tarsha Gale Cup, 1:00pm
Harold Matthews, 2:30pm
SG Ball, 4:00pm

Sunday 7 March

Macarthur Wests Tigers v Monaro Colts, Kirkham Oval, Camden
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Illawarra South Coast Dragons v Riverina Bulls, Ron Costello Oval, Shell Harbour
Andrew Johns Cup, 10:00am
Laurie Daley Cup, 11:20am

Round 6

Saturday 13 March

Canberra Raiders V Parramatta Eels, Raiders Belconnen
Tarsha Gale Cup, 12:00pm
Harold Matthews, 1:30pm
SG Ball, 3:00pm

Round 7

Saturday 20 March

St George Dragons v Canberra Raiders, Mascot Oval
Tarsha Gale Cup, 10:00am
Harold Matthews, 11:30am
SG Ball, 1:00pm

Round 8

Saturday 27 March

BYE Canberra Raiders

Round 9

Saturday 3 April

Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders, Mascot Oval
Tarsha Gale Cup, 11:30am
Harold Matthews, 1:00pm
SG Ball, 2:30pm

Metropolitan Finals

Week 1 Elimination Finals 3 v 6, 4 v 5
Week 2 Semi Finals 1 v lowest ranked winner, 2 v highest ranked winner
Week 3 Grand Final 24 April

Regional Finals

Week 1 1 Elimination Finals Northern v 2 Southern, 1 Southern v 2 Northern
Week 2 Grand Final 28 March
The Greenhouse score update service
Locked