2020 Jersey Flegg draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 5772
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

2020 Jersey Flegg draw

Post by The Greenhouse »

2020 Jersey Flegg draw

Round 1
Saturday 14 March
Parramatta Eels V Canterbury Bulldogs, 1:30pm, Ringrose Park
Newcastle Knights V Sydney Roosters, 3:30pm, Maitland Sports Ground
Penrith Panthers V North Sydney Bears, 3:50pm, Panthers Stadium
Sunday 15 March
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Cronulla Sharks, TBA, Redfern Oval
Manly Sea Eagles V Victoria Thunderbolts, 11:55am, Brookvale Oval
St George Illawarra Dragons V Wests Tigers, 1:00pm, Ziems Park
BYE Canberra Raiders

Round 2
Saturday 21 March
Cronulla Sharks V Victoria Thunderbolts, TBA, Kogarah Jubilee Oval
Canterbury Bulldogs V Canberra Raiders, 1:00pm, Belmore Sports Ground
Wests Tigers V Newcastle Knights, 3:00pm, Campbelltown Stadium
Sunday 22 March
Penrith Panthers V St George Illawarra Dragons, TBA, St Marys Leagues Stadium
Parramatta Eels V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 11:00am, Campbelltown Stadium
Sydney Roosters V Manly Sea Eagles, 3:00pm, Central Coast Stadium
BYE North Sydney Bears

Round 3
Friday 27 March
Manly Sea Eagles V North Sydney Bears, 3:50pm, TBA
Saturday 28 March
Victoria Thunderbolts V Penrith Panthers, 3:00pm, Gosch's Paddock
Canberra Raiders V St George Illawarra Dragons, 3:00pm, Raiders Belconnen
Sunday 29 March
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Sydney Roosters, TBA, Redfern Oval
Cronulla Sharks V Newcastle Knights, TBA, Kogarah Jubilee Oval
Wests Tigers V Canterbury Bulldogs, TBA, Campbelltown Stadium
BYE Parramatta Eels

Round 4
Saturday 4 April
Canterbury Bulldogs V North Sydney Bears, 12:00pm, Belmore Sports Ground
Victoria Thunderbolts V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 3:00pm, Haines Drive Reserve
Sunday 5 April
Cronulla Sharks V Wests Tigers, TBA, TBA
Parramatta Eels V St George Illawarra Dragons, 1:00pm, Western Sydney Stadium
Sydney Roosters V Penrith Panthers, 3:00pm, Morry Breen Oval
BYE Newcastle Knights, Canberra Raiders, Manly Sea Eagles

Round 5
Thursday 9 April
Manly Sea Eagles V Newcastle Knights, 5:35pm, Brookvale Oval
Saturday 11 April
Cronulla Sharks V North Sydney Bears, TBA, Kogarah Jubilee Oval
Victoria Thunderbolts, 2:00pm, Haines Drive Reserve
Sunday 12 April
Penrith Panthers V Canberra Raiders, 12:20pm, Panthers Stadium
BYE South Sydney Rabbitohs, Canterbury Bulldogs, St George Illawarra Dragons, Wests Tigers, Parramatta Eels

Round 6
Saturday 18 April
Cronulla Sharks V Manly Sea Eagles, 11:05am, Henson Park
Canberra Raiders V Newcastle Knights, 12:45pm, Equex Centre, Wagga Wagga
Canterbury Bulldogs V Parramatta Eels, 1:00pm, Belmore Sports Ground
Sunday 19 April
South Sydney Rabbitohs V St George Illawarra Dragons, 10:15am, Sydney Olympic Park
Penrith Panthers V Wests Tigers, 12:20pm, Panthers Stadium
BYE Sydney Roosters, Victoria Thunderbolts, North Sydney Bears

Round 7
Thursday 23 April
Cronulla Sharks V Canterbury Bulldogs, 5:35pm, Kogarah Jubileee Stadium
Saturday 25 April
Newcastle Knights V Penrith Panthers, 2:00pm, St Johns Oval
Canberra Raiders V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 3:00pm, TBA
Sunday 26 April
St George Illawarra Dragons V North Sydney Bears, 11:00am, Wollongong Stadium
Victoria Thunderbolts V Parramatta Eels, 2:00pm, Haines Drive Reserve
Sydney Roosters V Wests Tigers, 3:00pm, Morry Breen Oval
BYE Manly Sea Eagles

Round 8
Sunday 3 May
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Canterbury Bulldogs, 10:00am, Leichhardt Oval
North Sydney Bears V Sydney Roosters, 11:30am, Leichhardt Oval
Cronulla Sharks V Canberra Raiders, 1:00pm, Leichhardt Oval
Victoria Thunderbolts V Newcastle Knights, 2:30pm, Leichhardt Oval
St George Illawarra Dragons V Parramatta Eels, 4:00pm, Leichhardt Oval
Wests Tigers V Manly Sea Eagles, 5:30pm, Leichhardt Oval
BYE Penrith Panthers

Round 9
Saturday 9 May
Penrith Panthers V Cronulla Sharks, 11:00am, Panthers Stadium
Newcastle Knights V St George Illawarra Dragons, 12:30pm, Maitland Sports Ground
Sunday 10 May
Sydney Roosters V Victoria Thunderbolts, TBA, TBA
Wests Tigers V Canberra Raiders, TBA, Leichhardt Oval
North Sydney Bears V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 11:00am, North Sydney Oval
Manly Sea Eagles V Parramatta Eels, 11:55am, Brookvale Oval
BYE Canterbury Bulldogs

Round 10
BYE

Round 11
Saturday 23 May
Penrith Panthers V St George Illawarra Dragons, 11:00am, Panthers Stadium
Manly Sea Eagles V Wests Tigers, 1:15pm, Central Coast Stadium
Newcastle Knights V Cronulla Sharks, 2:00pm, Maitland Sports Ground
Sunday 24 May
Sydney Roosters V Canberra Raiders, TBA, TBA
North Sydney Bears V Parramatta Eels, 11:00am, North Sydney Oval
Victoria Thunderbolts V Canterbury Bulldogs, 2:00pm, Haines Drive Reserve
BYE South Sydney Rabbitohs

Round 12
BYE

Round 13
BYE

Round 14
Saturday 13 June
Sydney Roosters V Newcastle Knights, TBA, TBA
Manly Sea Eagles V Canterbury Bulldogs, 10:40am, Brookvale Oval
St George Illawarra Dragons V Cronulla Sharks, 12:00pm, Colegians Sporting Complex
Canberra Raiders V North Sydney Bears, 12:05pm, Canberra Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Parramatta Eels, 3:45pm, Sydney Olympic Park
Sunday 14 June
Wests Tigers V Penrith Panthers, 11:25am, Campbelltown Stadium
BYE Victoria Thunderbolts

Round 15
Friday 26 June
Penrith Panthers V Manly Sea Eagles, 4:00pm, Panthers Stadium
Saturday 27 June
Canberra Raiders V Sydney Roosters, 11:45am, Canberra Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 1:30pm, Sydney Olympic Park
Sunday 28 June
Wests Tigers V St George Illawarra Dragons, 11:25am, Campbelltown Stadium
Victoria Thunderbolts V North Sydney Bears, 2:00pm, Haines Drive Reserve
Parramatta Eels V Cronulla Sharks, 3:00pm, Western Sydney Stadium
BYE Newcastle Knights

Round 16
Saturday 4 July
North Sydney Bears V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 11:00am, Storey Park
Newcastle Knights V Parramatta Eels, 1:30pm, St Johns Oval
Sunday 5 July
Sydney Roosters V Wests Tigers, TBA, TBA
Manly Sea Eagles V St George Illawarra Dragons, 1:00pm, HE Laybutt Field
Cronulla Sharks V Canberra Raiders, 1:50pm, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs V Victoria Thunderbolts, 3:15pm, Belmore Sports Ground
BYE Penrith Panthers

Round 17
Friday 10 July
Cronulla Sharks V Penrith Panthers, 3:45pm, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium
Saturday 11 July
Canterbury Bulldogs V Sydney Roosters, 3:00pm, Belmore Sports Ground
Canberra Raiders V Victoria Thunderbolts, 3:15pm, Canberra Stadium
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Wests Tigers, 3:45pm, Western Sydney Stadium
Sunday 12 July
North Sydney Bears V Newcastle Knights, 11:00am, North Sydney Oval
Parramatta Eels V Manly Sea Eagles, 12:00pm, Western Sydney Stadium
BYE St George Illawarra Dragons

Round 18
Saturday 18 July
Canberra Raiders V Parramatta Eels, 3:15pm, Canberra Stadium
Sunday 19 July
Wests Tigers V North Sydney Bears, TBA, Campbelltown Stadium
Penrith Panthers V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 11:00am, Panthers Stadium
Manly Sea Eagles V Cronulla Sharks, 11:55am, Brookvale Oval
Newcastle Knights V St George Illawarra Dragons, Hunter Stadium
BYE Sydney Roosters, Canterbury Bulldogs, Victoria Thunderbolts

Round 19
Saturday 25 July
St George Illawarra Dragons V Canberra Raiders, 12:00pm, Ziems Park
Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers, 2:00pm, St Johns Oval
Sunday 26 July
Sydney Roosters V Manly Sea Eagles, 11:00am, North Sydney Oval
Parramatta Eels V Penrith Panthers, 11:00am, Campbelltown Stadium
North Sydney Bears V Canterbury Bulldogs, 1:00pm, North Sydney Oval
Victoria Thunderbolts V Cronulla Sharks, 2:00pm, Haines Drive Reserve
BYE South Sydney Rabbitohs

Round 20
Saturday 1 August
Manly Sea Eagles V South Sydney Rabbitohs, TBA, HE Laybutt Field
Canberra Raiders V North Sydney Bears, 4:30pm, Gungahlin Enclosed Oval
Sunday 2 August
Sydney Roosters V Parramatta Eels, TBA, TBA
St George Illawarra Dragons V Victoria Thunderbolts, 11:00am, Wollongong Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs V Newcastle Knights, 12:45pm, Belmore Sports Ground
BYE Penrith Panthers, Wests Tigers, Cronulla Sharks

Round 21
Friday 7 August
Cronulla Sharks V Canterbury Bulldogs, TBA, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium
Penrith Panthers V Sydney Roosters, 5:35pm, Panthers Stadium
Saturday 8 August
Parramatta Eels V North Sydney Bears 2:30pm, Western Sydney Stadium
Manly Sea Eagles V Canberra Raiders, 5:20pm, Brookvale Oval
Sunday 9 August
South Sydney Rabbitohs V St George Illawarra Dragons, TBA, Redfern Oval
Wests Tigers V Victoria Thunderbolts, 1:50pm, Campbelltown Stadium
BYE Newcastle Knights

Round 22
Saturday 15 August
St George Illawarra Dragon V Canterbury Bulldogs, 2:30pm, Collegians Sporting Complex
Newcastle Knights V Manly Sea Eagles, 3:00pm, Hunter Stadium
Sunday 16 August
Sydney Roosters V Cronulla Sharks, TBA, TBA
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Penrith Panthers, 10:45am, Redfern Oval
Parramatta Eels V Victoria Thunderbolts, 11:00am, Ringrose Park
Canberra Raiders V Wests Tigers, 11:45am, Canberra Stadium
BYE North Sydney Bears

Round 23
Friday 21 August
Canterbury Bulldogs V Penrith Panthers, 3:00pm, Belmore Sports Ground
Saturday 22 August
St George Illawarra Dragons V Sydney Roosters, 11:00am, Ziems Park
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Newcastle Knights, 1:45pm, Central Coast Stadium
Sunday 23 August
Wests Tigers V Cronulla Sharks, 10:00am, Campbelltown Stadium
North Sydney Bears V Victoria Thunderbolts, 11:00am, North Sydney Oval
BYE Canberra Raiders, Manly Sea Eagles, Parramatta Eels

Round 24
Saturday 29 August
Canterbury Bulldogs V Canberra Raiders, TBA, TBA
Parramatta Eels V Newcastle Knights, 11:00am, Ringrose Park
Victoria Thunderbolts V Manly Sea Eagles, 3:00pm, Gosch's Paddock
Sunday 30 August
North Sydney Bears V Penrith Panthers, 11:00am, North Sydney Oval
Sydney Roosters V South Sydney Rabbitohs, 3:00pm, Redfern Oval
BYE St George Illawarra Dragons, Wests Tigers, Cronulla Sharks

Finals Week 1
Finals Week 2
Finals Week 3
Grand Final
The Greenhouse score update service
User avatar
greeneyed
Don Furner
Posts: 134346
Joined: January 7, 2005, 4:21 pm

Re: 2020 Jersey Flegg draw

Post by greeneyed »

Canberra Raiders withdraw from Jersey Flegg in 2021, to enter NSW Cup: viewtopic.php?p=1775143#p1775143
Image
Locked