2019 NSW Cup draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 1472
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

2019 NSW Cup draw

Post by The Greenhouse » March 7, 2019, 1:45 pm

2019 NSW Cup draw

Round 1 March 15-17
Newcastle Knights V Newtown Jets, Hunter Stadium, Friday 3:45pm
Mounties V St George Illawarra Dragons, Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 6:00pm
New Zealand Warriors V Canterbury Bulldogs, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 10:45am *FOX
Western Suburbs Magpies V Blacktown Sea Eagles, Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 3:15pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs V North Sydney Bears, Redfern Oval, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
Penrith Panthers V Wentworthville Magpies, Panthers Stadium, Sunday 1:50pm

Round 2 March 23-24
Newtown Jets V Mounties, Shark Park, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
South Sydney Rabbitohs V St George Illawarra Dragons, Redfern Oval, Saturday 2:00pm
Newcastle Knights V Penrith Panthers, Hunter Stadium, Saturday 3:15pm
Blacktown Sea Eagles V North Sydney Bears, Brookvale Oval, Saturday 5:20pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Wentworthville Magpies, Belmore Sports Ground, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
Western Suburbs Magpies V New Zealand Warriors, Campbelltown Stadium, Sunday 3:55pm

Round 3 March 30-31
Penrith Panthers V St George Illawarra Dragons, Panthers Stadium, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
Mounties V Newcastle Knights, Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 3:00pm
Blacktown Sea Eagles V New Zealand Warriors, HE Laybutt Field, Sunday 1:00pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Newtown Jets, Redfern Oval, Sunday 1:00pm *NINE
Western Suburbs Magpies V Canterbury Bulldogs, Campbelltown Stadium, Sunday 1:50pm
Wentworthville Magpies V North Sydney Bears, Ringrose Park, Sunday 3:00pm

Round 4 April 6-7
New Zealand Warriors V Penrith Panthers, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 11:00am
Blacktown Sea Eagles V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Brookvale Oval, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
North Sydney Bears V Canterbury Bulldogs, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
Mounties V Western Suburbs Magpies, Aubrey Keech Reserve, Sunday 3:00pm
Wentworthville Magpies V Newtown Jets, Ringrose Park, Sunday 3:00pm
Newcastle Knights V St George Illawarra Dragons, Hunter Stadium, Sunday 3:55pm

Round 5 April 13-15
New Zealand Warriors V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 9:00am
Newcastle Knights V Blacktown Sea Eagles, Hunter Stadium, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
Newtown Jets V North Sydney Bears, Henson Park, Saturday 3:00pm
Western Suburbs Magpies V Penrith Panthers, Leichhardt Oval, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
St George Illawarra Dragons V Canterbury Bulldogs, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, Sunday 1:50pm
Mounties V Wentworthville Magpies, Canberra Stadium, Monday 1:55pm

Round 6 April 19-22
North Sydney Bears V Newcastle Knights, North Sydney Oval, Friday 3:00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3:15pm *FOX
St George Illawarra Dragons V Blacktown Sea Eagles, Wollongong Stadium, Saturday 5:15pm
Newtown Jets V Penrith Panthers, Henson Park, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
Mounties V New Zealand Warriors, Canberra Stadium, Sunday 11:50am
Wentworthville Magpies V Western Suburbs Magpies, Western Sydney Stadium, Monday 1:45pm

Round 7 April 26-28, Respect Round
Penrith Panthers V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Panthers Stadium, Friday 5:45pm
North Sydney Bears V St George Illawarra Dragons, North Sydney Oval, Friday 7:30pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V New Zealand Warriors, Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3:15pm *FOX
Western Suburbs Magpies V Newtown Jets, Lidcombe Oval, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
Newcastle Knights V Wentworthville Magpies, Hunter Stadium, Sunday 1:50pm
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Mounties, HE Laybutt Field, Sunday 3:00pm

Round 8 May 4-5
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Canterbury Bulldogs, Brookvale Oval, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
Newtown Jets V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Henson Park, Saturday 3:00pm
New Zealand Warriors V Newcastle Knights, Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday 11:45am
North Sydney Bears V Western Suburbs Magpies, North Sydney Bears, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
Wentworthville Magpies V St George Illawarra Dragons, Western Sydney Stadium, Sunday 1:50pm
Mounties V Penrith Panthers, Aubrey Keech Reserve, Sunday 3:00pm

Round 9
General bye

Round 10 May 18-19, Magic Round
Canterbury Bulldogs V Western Suburbs Magpies, Panthers Stadium, Saturday 10:50am
Penrith Panthers V New Zealand Warriors, Panthers Stadium, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
Mounties V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Panthers Stadium, Saturday 3:00pm
North Sydney Bears V Wentworthville Magpies, Henson Park, Sunday 11:00am
Newtown Jets V Blacktown Sea Eagles, Henson Park, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
St George Illawarra Dragons V Newcastle Knights, Henson Park, Sunday 3:30pm

Round 11 May 14-26
Newcastle Knights V North Sydney Bears, Hunter Stadium, Friday 5:40pm
New Zealand Warriors V Blacktown Sea Eagles, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 10:45am *FOX
Canterbury Bulldogs V Mounties, Belmore Sports Ground, Sunday 11:45am
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Western Suburbs Magpies, Redfern Oval, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
St George Illawarra Dragons V Newtown Jets, Wollongong Stadium, Sunday 3:00pm
Wentworthville Magpies V Penrith Panthers, Ringrose Park, Sunday 3:00pm

Round 12 June 1-2
Newtown Jets V New Zealand Warriors, Henson Park, Saturday 1:00pm
Penrith Panthers V Blacktown Sea Eagles, Panthers Stadium, Saturday 3:00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Newcastle Knights, Sydney Olympic Park, Saturday 5:20pm *FOX
St George Illawarra Dragons V Western Suburbs Magpies, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
Wentworthville Magpies V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Ringrose Park, Sunday 3:00pm
North Sydney Bears V Mounties, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 3:00pm *NINE

Round 13 June 8-9
New Zealand Warriors V St George Illawarra Dragons, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 10:45am *FOX
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Newcastle Knights, Redfern Oval, Saturday 2:00pm
Western Suburbs Magpies V Mounties, Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 3:00pm
Newtown Jets V Wentworthville Magpies, Henson Park, Saturday 3:00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Blacktown Sea Eagles, Belmore Sports Ground, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
Penrith Panthers V North Sydney Bears, Panthers Stadium, Sunday 1:50pm

Round 14 June 15-16
New Zealand Warriors V Wentworthville Magpies, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 9:00am
Canterbury Bulldogs V North Sydney Bears, Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
Mounties V Newtown Jets, Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 3:00pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Penrith Panthers, Sydney Olympic Park, Saturday 3:15pm
Western Suburbs Magpies V Newcastle Knights, Campbelltown Stadium, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
Blacktown Sea Eagles V St George Illawarra Dragons, HE Laybutt Field, Sunday 3:00pm

Round 15 June 29-30
St George Illawarra Dragons V Penrith Panthers, Wollongong Stadium, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
North Sydney Bears V New Zealand Warriors, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 1:00pm
Western Suburbs Magpies V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Campbelltown Stadium, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
Canterbury Bulldogs V Newtown Jets, Sydney Olympic Park, Sunday 1:50pm
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Newcastle Knights, HE Laybutt Field, Sunday 3:00pm
Wentworthville Magpies V Mounties, Ringrose Park, Sunday 3:00pm

Round 16 July 6-7
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Mounties, Redfern Oval, Saturday 2:00pm
Newtown Jets V St George Illawarra Dragons, Henson Park, Saturday 3:00pm
Penrith Panthers V Canterbury Bulldogs, St Marys Stadium, Saturday 3:00pm
Newcastle Knights V New Zealand Warriors, Hunter Stadium, Saturday 5:20pm *FOX
Western Suburbs Magpies V North Sydney Bears, Lidcombe Oval, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
Wentworthville Magpies V Blacktown Sea Eagles, Ringrose Park, Sunday 3:00pm

Round 17 July 12-14
Newcastle Knights V Canterbury Bulldogs, Hunter Stadium, Friday 5:40pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Blacktown Sea Eagles, Sydney Olympic Park, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
North Sydney Bears V Newtown Jets, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
Western Suburbs Magpies V Wentworthville Magpies, Western Sydney Stadium, Sunday 1:50pm
St George Illawarra Dragons V Mounties, Wollongong Stadium, Sunday 3:45pm
BYE Penrith Panthers, New Zealand Warriors

Round 18 July 20-21
New Zealand Warriors V Newtown Jets, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 9:00am
Penrith Panthers V Newcastle Knights, Panthers Stadium, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
Western Suburbs Magpies V St George Illawarra Dragons, Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 3:00pm
North Sydney Bears V Blacktown Sea Eagles, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
BYE Wentworthville Magpies, Mounties, Canterbury Bulldogs, South Sydney Rabbitohs

Round 19 July 26-28, Beanies for Brain Cancer Round
Newcastle Knights V Western Suburbs Magpies, Hunter Stadium, Friday 3:45pm
Wentworthville Magpies V New Zealand Warriors, Western Sydney Stadium, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
Newtown Jets V Canterbury Bulldogs, Henson Park, Saturday 3:00pm
St George Illawarra Dragons V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Wollongong Stadium, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
Penrith Panthers V Mounties, Panthers Stadium, Sunday 1:50pm
BYE North Sydney Bears, Blacktown Sea Eagles

Round 20 August 3-4
New Zealand Warriors V Mounties, North Harbour Stadium, Saturday 11:00am
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Newtown Jets, Brookvale Oval, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
Canterbury Bulldogs V Penrith Panthers, Western Sydney Stadium, Saturday 3:15pm
North Sydney Bears V South Sydney Rabbitohs, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
St George Illawarra Dragons V Wentworthville Magpies, Kogarah Jubilee Oval, Sunday 1:50pm
BYE Newcastle Knights, Western Suburbs Magpies

Round 21 August 9-11
Penrith Panthers V Newtown Jets, Panthers Stadium, Friday 5:40pm
St George Illawarra Dragons V North Sydney Bears, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
Mounties V Canterbury Bulldogs, Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 3:00pm
Wentworthville Magpies V Newcastle Knights, Western Sydney Stadium, Saturday 3:15pm
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Western Suburbs Magpies, HE Laybutt Field, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
South Sydney Rabbitohs V New Zealand Warriors, Central Coast Stadium, Sunday 1:50pm

Round 22 August 17-18
Newcastle Knights V Mounties, Hunter Stadium, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Canterbury Bulldogs, Sydney Olympic Park, Saturday 5:20pm
New Zealand Warriors V North Sydney Bears, Mt Smart Stadium, 9:00am
Penrith Panthers V Western Suburbs Magpies, Panthers Stadium, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Wentworthville Magpies, HE Laybutt Field, Sunday 3:00pm
BYE St George Illawarra Dragons, Newtown Jets

Round 23 August 24-25
Newtown Jets V Western Suburbs Magpies, Henson Park, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
Newcastle Knights V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Newcastle Sports Ground, Saturday 3:00pm
St George Illawarra Dragons V New Zealand Warriors, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, Saturday 5:15pm
North Sydney Bears V Penrith Panthers, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
Wentworthville Magpies V Canterbury Bulldogs, Ringrose Park, Sunday 3:00pm
Mounties V Blacktown Sea Eagles, Canberra Stadium, Sunday 11:50am

Round 24 August 31-September 1
New Zealand Warriors V Western Suburbs Magpies, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 9:00am
Canterbury Bulldogs V St George Illawarra Dragons, Belmore Sports Groun, Saturday 12:45pm *FOX
Newtown Jets V Newcastle Knights, Henson Park, Saturday 3:00pm
Mounties V North Sydney Bears, Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 3:00pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Wentworthville Magpies, Redfern Oval, Saturday 4:00pm
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Penrith Panthers, HE Laybutt Field, Sunday 1:10pm *NINE
The Greenhouse score update service

Locked