2019 Jersey Flegg draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 1378
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

2019 Jersey Flegg draw

Post by The Greenhouse » February 25, 2019, 5:23 pm

2019 Jersey Flegg draw

Round 1
General bye

Round 2 March 22-24
Canberra Raiders V Victoria Thunderbolts, Canberra Stadium, Friday 3:45pm
Newcastle Knights V Penrith Panthers, Dudley Oval, Saturday 12:00pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs V St George Illawarra Dragons, Redfern Oval, Saturday 12:15pm
Manly Sea Eagles V Sydney Roosters, Brookvale Oval, Saturday 3:15pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Parramatta Eels, Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 4:00pm
Wests Tigers V New Zealand Warriors, Campbelltown Stadium, Sunday 2:10pm
Cronulla Sharks V North Sydney Bears, Shark Park, Sunday 3:00pm

Round 3 March 29-31
Canberra Raiders V Newcastle Knights, Canberra Stadium, Friday 3:45pm
Parramatta Eels V Sydney Roosters, ANZ Stadium, Friday 5:45pm
Penrith Panthers V St George Illawarra Dragons, Panthers Stadium, Saturday 10:35am
Victoria Thunderbolts V Cronulla Sharks, Casey Fields, Saturday 2:00pm
Manly Sea Eagles V New Zealand Warriors, HE Laybutt Field, Sunday 11:00am
Wests Tigers V Canterbury Bulldogs, Campbelltown Stadium, Sunday 11:05am
South Sydney Rabbitohs V North Sydney Bears, Redfern Oval, Sunday 11:15am

Round 4 April 6-7
Parramatta Eels V Cronulla Sharks, TBA, Saturday TBA
New Zealand Warriors V Penrith Panthers, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 9:00am
Manly Sea Eagles V South Sydney Rabbitohs, HE Laybutt Field, Saturday 1:00pm
Victoria Thunderbolts V Wests Tigers, Haines Drive Reserve, Saturday 2:00pm
Newcastle Knights V St George Illawarra Dragons, St Johns Oval, Saturday 3:00pm
Canberra Raiders V Sydney Roosters, Seiffert Oval, Saturday 3:00pm
North Sydney Bears V Canterbury Bulldogs, North Sydney Oval, 11:!5am

Round 5 April 13-14
New Zealand Warriors V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 9:00am
Victoria Thunderbolts V Penrith Panthers, Casey Fields, Saturday 2:00pm
Newcastle Knights V Manly Sea Eagles, Hunter Stadium, Saturday 3:05pm
St George Illawarra Dragons V Canterbury Bulldogs, Wollongong Stadium, Saturday 4:00pm
Cronulla Sharks V Sydney Roosters, Shark Park, Saturday 5:05pm
Canberra Raiders V Parramatta Eels, Canberra Stadium, Sunday 1:50pm
Wests Tigers V North Sydney Bears, Leichhardt Oval, Sunday 3:10pm

Round 6 April 19-21
Cronulla Sharks V Penrith Panthers, Shark Park, Friday TBA
North Sydney Bears V Newcastle Knights, North Sydney Oval, Friday 1:15pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V South Sydney Rabbitohs, ANZ Stadium, Friday 1:45pm
Victoria Thunderbolts V Sydney Roosters, Gosch's Paddock, Friday 3:30pm
Parramatta Eels V Wests Tigers, TBA, Saturday TBA
St George Illawarra Dragons V Manly Sea Eagles, Michael Cronin Oval, Saturday 1:45pm
Canberra Raiders V New Zealand Warriors, Canberra Stadium, Sunday 11:45am

Round 7 April 26-28
North Sydney Bears V St George Illawarra Dragons, North Sydney Oval, Friday 5:45pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Sydney Roosters, Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1:00pm
Penrith Panthers V South Sydney Rabbitohs, St Marys Leagues Stadium, Saturday 3:00pm
Manly Sea Eagles V Canberra Raiders, Brookvale Oval, Sunday 11:00am
Newcastle Knights V Parramatta Eels, Hunter Stadium, Sunday 12:00pm
Victoria Thunderbolts V New Zealand Warriors, Haines Drive Reserve, Sunday 1:00pm
Wests Tigers V Cronulla Sharks, Lidcombe Oval, Sunday 3:10pm

Round 8 May 2-5
South Sydney Rabbitohs V North Sydney Bears, ANZ Stadium, Thursday 5:35pm
Cronulla Sharks V Victoria Thunderbolts, Shark Park, Friday 5:20pm
Parramatta Eels V St George Illawarra Dragons, TBA, Saturday TBA
Canberra Raiders V Penrith Panthers, McDonalds Park, Wagga Wagga, Saturday 12:45pm
Manly Sea Eagles V Canterbury Bulldogs, Brookvale Oval, Saturday 2:50pm
New Zealand Warriors V Newcastle Knights, Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday 8:00am
Sydney Roosters V Wests Tigers, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 11:00am

Round 9 May 11-12
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Wests Tigers, Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 11:00am
St George Illawarra Dragons V Victoria Thunderbolts, Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 12:45pm
Penrith Panthers V Parramatta Eels, Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 2:00pm
Cronulla Sharks V Manly Sea Eagles, Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 3:45pm
Sydney Roosters V New Zealand Warriors, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 11:00am
Newcastle Knights V Canterbury Bulldogs, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 1:00pm
North Sydney Bears V Canberra Raiders, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 3:00pm

Round 10 and 11
General bye

Round 12 June 1-2
Parramatta Eels V South Sydney Rabbitohs, TBA, Saturday TBA
Wests Tigers V St George Illawarra Dragons, Leichhart Oval, Saturday TBA
Cronulla Sharks V New Zealand Warriors, Henson Park, Saturday 11:00am
Penrith Panthers V Manly Sea Eagles, Panthers Stadium, Saturday 1:00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Canberra Raiders, Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1:30pm
North Sydney Bears V Sydney Roosters, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 11:15am
Victoria Thunderbolts V Newcastle Knights, Casey Fields, Sunday 2:00pm

Round 13 June 8-10
North Sydney Bears V Manly Sea Eagles, TBA, Saturday TBA
New Zealand Warriors V Victoria Thunderbolts, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 10:45am
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Newcastle Knights, Redfern Oval, Saturday 12:15pm
Wests Tigers V Canberra Raiders, Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 1:15pm
Cronulla Sharks V Parramatta Eels, Shark Park, Sunday 12:00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V St George Illawarra Dragons, ANZ Stadium, Monday 1:45pm

Round 14 June 15-16
Parramatta Eels V New Zealand Warriors, TBA, Saturday TBA
Victoria Thunderbolts V North Sydney Bears, Gosch's Paddock, Saturday 12:30pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Penrith Panthers, Redfern Oval, Saturday 2:00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Sydney Roosters, Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3:00pm
Manly Sea Eagles V St George Illawarra Dragons, Brookvale Oval, Sunday 12:00pm
Canberra Raiders V Cronulla Sharks, Raiders Belconnen, Sunday 3:00pm
Wests Tigers V Newcastle Knights, Campbelltown Stadium, Sunday 3:10pm

Round 15 June 22-23
Parramatta Eels V Victoria Thunderbolts, TBA, Saturday TBA
Wests Tigers V Penrith Panthers, Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday TBA
St George Illawarra Dragons V Newcastle Knights, Ziems Park, Saturday 12:00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V New Zealand Warriors, Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1:00pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Canberra Raiders, Redfern Oval, Saturday 2:00pm
Sydney Roosters V Manly Sea Eagles, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 11:15am
North Sydney Bears V Cronulla Sharks, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 1:00pm

Round 16 June 29-30
Canterbury Bulldogs V Cronulla Sharks, Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 12:45pm
St George Illawarra Dragons V Penrith Panthers, Wollongong Stadium, Saturday 2:00pm
Newcastle Knights V Manly Sea Eagles, Hunter Stadium, Saturday 3:15pm
Parramatta Eels V Canberra Raiders, TBA, Sunday TBA
New Zealand Warriors V North Sydney Bears, Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday 10:00am
Sydney Roosters V Victoria Thunderbolts, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 3:00pm
Wests Tigers V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Campbelltown Stadium, Sunday 3:00pm

Round 17
General by

Round 18 July 20-21
New Zealand Warriors V Cronulla Sharks, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 9:00am
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Parramatta Eels, Redfern Oval, Saturday 2:00pm
Canberra Raiders V Wests Tigers, Canberra Stadium, Saturday 2:05pm
Penrith Panthers V Newcastle Knights, Panthers Stadium, Saturday 2:50pm
Sydney Roosters V St George Illawarra Dragons, Leichhardt Oval, Sunday 11:15am
Manly Sea Eagles V North Sydney Bears, Brookvale Oval, Sunday 1:50pm
Victoria Thunderbolts V Canterbury Bulldogs, Haines Drive Reserve, Sunday 2:00pm

Round 19 July 27-28
New Zealand Warriors V Parramatta Eels, North Harbour Stadium, Saturday 11:00am
Cronulla Sharks V Canterbury Bulldogs, Henson Park, Saturday 1:15pm
Newcastle Knights V Wests Tigers, St Johns Oval, Saturday 1:30pm
Victoria Thunderbolts V Manly Sea Eagles, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, Saturday 5:00pm
Sydney Roosters V North Sydney Bears, Henson Park, Sunday TBA
St George Illawarra Dragons V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Wollongong Stadium, Sunday 11:15am
Penrith Panthers V Canberra Raiders, Panthers Stadium, Sunday 11:45am

Round 20 August 3-4
Manly Sea Eagles V Wests Tigers, TBA, Saturday TBA
New Zealand Warriors V Canberra Raiders, North Harbour Stadium, Saturday 9:00am
St George Illawarra Dragons V Parramatta Eels, Ziems Park, Saturday 12:00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Penrith Panthers, Western Sydney Stadium, Saturday 1:30pm
Cronulla Sharks V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Shark Park, Saturday 5:05pm
Sydney Roosters V Newcastle Knights, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 11:15am
North Sydney Bears V Victoria Thunderbolts, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 3:00pm

Round 21 August 10
New Zealand Warriors V Manly Sea Eagles, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 11:00am
St George Illawarra Dragons V North Sydney Bears, Ziems Park, Saturday 12:00pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Victoria Thunderbolts, Central Coast Stadium, Saturday 12:05pm
Parramatta Eels V Newcastle Knighrts, Western Sydney Stadium, Saturday 1:30pm
Penrith Panthers V Cronulla Sharks, St Marys Leagues Stadium, Saturday 3:00pm
Canberra Raiders V Sydney Roosters, Seiffert Oval, Saturday 3:00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Wests Tigers, Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3:00pm

Round 22 August 17-18
Newcastle Knights V North Sydney Bears, Hunter Stadium, Saturday 11:00am
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Canterbury Bulldogs, Redfern Oval, Saturday 2:00pm
Victoria Thunderbolts V Canberra Raiders, Melbourne Rectangular Stadium, Saturday 3:00pm
New Zealand Warriors V Sydney Roosters, Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday 9:00am
Penrith Panthers V Wests Tigers, Panthers Stadium, Sunday 11:00am
Manly Sea Eagles V Parramatta Eels, HE Laybutt Field, Sudnay 1:00pm
Cronulla Sharks V St George Illawarra Dragons, Shark Park, 1:35pm

Round 23 August 22-25
Parramatta Eels V Canterbury Bulldogs, Western Sydney Stadium, Thursday 5:40pm
Cronulla Sharks V Sydney Roosters, Henson Park, Saturday 10:45am
Newcastle Knights V South Sydney Rabbtohs, St Johns Oval, Saturday 1:30pm
Wests Tigers V Victoria Thunderbolts, Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 3:15pm
St George Illawarra Dragons V New Zealand Warriors, Kogarah Jubilee Stadium, Saturday 3:45pm
North Sydney Bears V Penrith Panthers, North Sydney Oval, Sunday 11:15am
Canberra Raiders V Manly Sea Eagles, Canberra Stadium, Sunday 11:45am

Round 24 August 30-31
Sydney Roosters V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Friday TBA, TBA
New Zealand Warriors V Wests Tigers, Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 9:00am
St George Illawarra Dragons V Canberra Raiders, Ziems Park, Saturday 12:00pm
Newcastle Knights V Cronulla Sharks, Hunter Stadium, Saturday 12:45pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Victoria Thunderbolts, Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3:00pm
Manly Sea Eagles V Penrith Panthers, Brookvale Oval, Saturday 3:15pm
North Sydney Bears V Parramatta Eels, North Sydney Oval, Saturday 5:30pm
The Greenhouse score update service

Locked