2019 NSWRL junior representatives draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
greeneyed
Don Furner
Posts: 126122
Joined: January 7, 2005, 4:21 pm

2019 NSWRL junior representatives draw

Post by greeneyed » January 31, 2019, 6:18 pm

2019 NSWRL junior representatives draw

Harold Matthews

Image

Round 1
Saturday 9 February
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Western Suburbs Magpies, Redfern Oval, 10:00am
St George Dragons V Balmain Tigers, Mascot Oval, 10:30am
Central Coast Roosters V Parramatta Eels, Morry Breen Oval, 12:00pm
Penrith Panthers V Sydney Roosters, Panthers Stadium, 12:00pm
Cronulla Sharks V Illawarra Steelers, Shark Park, 12:00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Newcastle Knights, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:30pm
Canberra Raiders V Manly Sea Eagles, Raiders Belconnen, 1:30pm
BYE North Sydney Bears

Round 2
Saturday 16 February
Sydney Roosters V Western Suburbs Magpies, Henson Park, 10:00am
Illawarra Steelers V Parramatta Eels, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:30am
Canterbury Bulldogs V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
Newcastle Knights V Manly Sea Eagles, St Johns Oval, 12:00pm
Penrith Panthers V North Sydney Bears, Panthers Stadium, 12:00pm
Canberra Raiders V Balmain Tigers, Raiders Belconnen, 12:30pm
BYE Cronulla Sharks, St George Dragons, Central Coast Roosters

Round 3
Saturday 23 February
Parramatta Eels V Cronulla Sharks, New Era Stadium, 10:30am
Illawarra Steelers V Balmain Tigers, Collegians Sporting Comples, 11:30am
Canterbury Bulldogs V St George Dragons, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
North Sydney Bears V Canberra Raiders, Mascot Oval, 12:00pm
Newcastle Knights V Sydney Roosters, St Johns Oval, 12:00pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Penrith Panthers, Redfern Oval, 12:40pm
Central Coast Roosters V Western Suburbs Magpies, Morry Breen Oval, 12:45pm
BYE Manly Sea Eagles

Round 4
Saturday 2 March
Manly Sea Eagles V St George Dragons, Brookvale Oval, 9:30am
Sydney Roosters V Canterbury Bulldogs, Henson Park, 10:00am
Illawarra Steelers V North Sydney Bears, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:00am
Parramatta Eels V Western Suburbs Magpies, New Era Stadium, 11:30am
Cronulla Sharks V Penrith Panthers, Shark Park, 12:00pm
Central Coast Roosters V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Morry Breen Oval, 12:00pm
BYE Canberra Raiders, Balmain Tigers, Newcastle Knights

Round 5
Saturday 9 March
North Sydney Bears V Manly Sea Eagles, Mascot Oval, 10:00am
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Parramatta Eels, Redfern Oval, 10:00am
Sydney Roosters V Central Coast Roosters, Henson Park, 10:00am
Balmain Tigers V Cronulla Sharks, Leichhardt Oval, 10:00am
Illawarra Steelers V Penrith Panthers, Collegians Sporting Complex, 11:30am
St George Dragons V Canberra Raiders, Forshaw Park, 1:30pm
Western Suburbs Magpies V Newcastle Knights, Campbelltown Stadium, 1:30pm
BYE Canterbury Bulldogs

Round 6
Saturday 16 March
North Sydney Bears V St George Dragons, Mascot Oval, 10:00am
Parramatta Eels V Balmain Tigers, New Era Stadium, 11:30am
Penrith Panthers V Canberra Raiders, St Marys Leagues Stadium, 12:00pm
Western Suburbs Magpies V Manly Sea Eagles, Campbelltown Stadium, 12:00pm
Cronulla Sharks V Newcastle Knights, Shark Park, 1:45 pm
Central Coast Roosters V Canterbury Bulldogs, Morry Breen Oval, 3:30pm
Sydney Roosters V South Sydney Rabbitohs, TBA
BYE Illawarra Steelers

Round 7
Saturday 23 March
Manly Sea Eagles V Sydney Roosters, HE Laybutt Complex, 9:30am
Balmain Tigers V Penrith Panthers, Leichhardt Oval, 10:00am
Cronulla Sharks V North Sydney Bears, Sharks Academy, 10:45am
St George Dragons V Illawarra Steelers, Jubilee Stadium, 11:30am
Newcastle Knights V Central Coast Roosters, St Johns Oval, 12:00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Parramatta Eels, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:30 pm
Western Suburbs Magpies V Canberra Raiders, Leichhardt Oval, 1:15pm
BYE South Sydney Rabbitohs

Round 8
Saturday 30 March
Balmain Tigers V North Sydney Bears, Leichhardt Oval, 10:00am
Western Suburbs Magpies V Canterbury Bulldogs, Hillier Oval, 10:30am
Manly Sea Eagles V Central Coast Roosters, Brookvale Oval, 11:00am
Penrith Panthers V St George Dragons, Windsor Sports Complex, 12:00pm
Illawarra Steelers V Sydney Roosters, Collegians Sporting Complex, 12:00pm
Canberra Raiders V Cronulla Sharks, Gungahlin Enclosed, 12:30pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Newcastle Knights, Redfern Oval, 12:00pm
BYE Parramatta Eels

Round 9
Saturday 6 April
Manly Sea Eagles V South Sydney Rabbitohs, HE Laybutt Complex, 10:00am
St George Dragons V Cronulla Sharks, Forshaw Park, 11:00 am
Balmain Tigers V Central Coast Roosters,Leichhardt Oval, 11:30am
Newcastle Knights V Parramatta Eels, St Johns Oval, 12:00pm
North Sydney Bears V Canterbury Bulldogs, North Sydney Oval, 12:00pm
Canberra Raiders V Illawarra Steelers, Seiffert Oval, 12:00pm
BYE Penrith Panthers, Western Suburbs Magpies, Sydney Roosters

SG Ball

Image

Round 1
Saturday 9 February
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Western Suburbs Mapgies, Redfern Oval, 11:30am
St George Dragons V Balmain Tigers, Mascot Oval, 12:00pm
Victoria Thunderbolts V Manly Sea Eagles, Casey Fields, 1:00pm
West Coast Pirates V Canberra Raiders, Lark Hill Sportsplex, 10:30am Local 1:30pm Eastern
Cronulla Sharks V Illawarra Steelers, Shark Park, 1:45pm
Penrith Panthers V Sydney Roosters, Panthers Stadium, 1:30pm
Central Coast Roosters V Parramatta Eels, Morry Breen Oval, 1:30pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Newcastle Knights, Belmore Sports Ground, 2:00pm
BYE North Sydney Bears

Round 2
Saturday 16 February
Sydney Roosters V Western Suburbs Magpies, Henson Park, 11:30am
Illawarra Steelers V Parramatta Eels, Collegians Sporting Complex, 1:00pm
Newcastle Knights V Manly Sea Eagles, St Johns Oval, 1:30pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Belmore Sports Ground, 1:30pm
Penrith Panthers V North Sydney Bears, Panthers Stadium, 1:30pm
West Coast Pirates V St George Dragons, Charlottes Pavilion, 10:30am Local 1:30pm Eastern
Victoria Thunderbolts V Central Coast Roosters, Casey Fields, 2:00pm
Canberra Raiders V Balmain Tigers, Raiders Belconnen, 2:00pm
BYE Cronulla Sharks

Round 3
Saturday 23 February
Parramatta Eels V Manly Sea Eagles, New Era Stadium, 12:00pm
Illawarra Steelers V Balmain Tigers, Collegians Sporting Complex, 1:00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Victoria Thunderbolts, Belmore Sports Ground, 1:30pm
North Sydney Bears V Canberra Raiders, Mascot Oval, 1:30pm
Newcastle Knights V Sydney Roosters, St Johns Oval, 1:30 pm
West Coast Pirates V Cronulla Sharks, Lark Hill Sportsplex, 10:30am Local 1:30pm Eastern
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Penrith Panthers, Redfern Oval, 2:00pm
Central Coast Roosters V Western Suburbs Magpies, Morry Breen Oval, 2:00pm
BYE St George Dragons

Round 4
Saturday 2 March
Manly Sea Eagles V St George Dragons, Brookvale Oval, 11:00am
Sydney Roosters V Canterbury Bulldogs, Henson Park, 11:30am
Illawarra Steelers V North Sydney Bears, Collegians Sporting Complex, 12:30pm
Cronulla Sharks V Penrith Panthers, Shark Park, 1:45pm
Central Coast Roosters V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Morry Breen Oval, 1:30pm
Western Suburbs Magpies V Parramatta Eels, Campbelltown Stadium, 1:30pm
West Coast Pirates V Balmain Tigers, Charlottes Pavilion, 10:30am Local 1:30pm Eastern
Victoria Thunderbolts V Newcastle Knights, Casey Fields, 2:00pm
BYE Canberra Raiders

Round 5
Saturday 9 March
North Sydney Bears V West Coast Pirates, Mascot Oval, 11:30am
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Parramatta Eels, Redfern Oval, 11:30am
Sydney Roosters V Central Coast Roosters, Henson Park, 11:30am
Balmain Tigers V Cronulla Sharks, Leichhardt Oval, 11:30am
Illawarra Steelers V Penrith Panthers, Collegians Sporting Complex, 1:00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Manly Sea Eagles, Belmore Sports Ground, 1:30pm
St George Dragons V Canberra Raiders, Forshaw Park, 3:00pm
Western Suburbs Magpies V Newcastle Knights, Campbelltown Stadium, 3:00pm
BYE Victoria Thunderbolts

Round 6
Saturday 16 March
North Sydney Bears V St George Dragons, Mascot Oval, 11:30am
Parramatta Eels V Victoria Thunderbolts, New Era Stadium, 1:00pm
Penrith Panthers V Canberra Raiders, St Marys Leagues Stadium, 1:30pm
Western Suburbs Magpies V Manly Sea Eagles, Campbelltown Stadium, 1:30pm
West Coast Pirates V Illawarra Steelers, Charles Riley Reserve, 10:30am Local 1:30pm Eastern
Cronulla Sharks V Newcastle Knights, Shark Park, 3:30pm
Central Coast Roosters V Canterbury Bulldogs, Morry Breen Oval, 4:40pm
Sydney Roosters V South Sydney Rabbitohs, TBA
BYE Balmain Tigers

Round 7
Saturday 23 March
Manly Sea Eagles V Sydney Roosters, HE Laybutt Complex, 11:00 am
Balmain Tigers V Penrith Panthers, Leichhardt Oval, 11:30 am
St George Dragons V Illawarra Steelers, Jubilee Stadium, 1:00pm
Newcastle Knights V Central Coast Roosters, St Johns Oval, 1:30pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Parramatta Eels, Belmore Sports Ground, 2:00pm
Victoria Thunderbolts V South Sydney Rabbitohs, Casey Fields, 2:00pm
Western Suburbs Magpies V Canberra Raiders, Leichhardt Oval, TBA
Sunday 24 March
Cronulla Sharks V North Sydney Bears, Shark Park, 1:45pm
BYE West Coast Pirates

Round 8
Saturday 30 March
Parramatta Eels V Sydney Roosters, McCredie Oval, 10:00am
Balmain Tigers V North Sydney Bears, Leichhardt Oval, 11:30am
Western Suburbs Magpies V Canterbury Bulldogs, Hillier Oval, 12:00pm
Manly Sea Eagles V Central Coast Roosters, Brookvale Oval, 12:30pm
Penrith Panthers V St George Dragons, Windsor Sports Complex, 1:30pm
West Coast Pirates V Victoria Thunderbolts, Lark Hill Sportsplex, 10:30am Local 1:30pm Eastern
Canberra Raiders V Cronulla Sharks, Gungahlin Enclosed Oval, 2:00pm
South Sydney Rabbitohs V Newcastle Knights, Redfern Oval, 1:30pm
BYE Illawarra Steelers

Round 9
Saturday 6 April
Manly Sea Eagles V South Sydney Rabbitohs, HE Laybutt Complex, 11:30am
Victoria Thunderbolts V Western Suburbs Magpies, Haines Drive Reserve, 12:00pm
St George Dragons V Cronulla Sharks, Forshaw Park, 12:30pm
Balmain Tigers V Central Coast Roosters, Leichhardt Oval, 1:00pm
North Sydney Bears V Canterbury Bulldogs, North Sydney Oval, 1:30pm
Canberra Raiders V Illawarra Steelers, Seiffert Oval, 1:30pm
Newcastle Knights V Parramatta Eels, St Johns Oval, 1:30pm
West Coast Pirates V Penrith Panthers, Charlottes Pavilion, 10:30am Local 1:30pm Eastern
BYE Sydney Roosters

Finals

Week 1 Saturday 13 April
1. 1st v 4th
2. 2nd v 3rd
3. Elimination 5th v 8th
4. Elimination 6th v 7th

Week 2 Saturday 20 April
5. Loser 1 v Winner 3
6. Loser 2 v Winner 4

Week 3 Saturday 27 April
8. Winner 1 v Winner 7
9. Winners 2 v Winner 6

Grand Final – Week 4 Saturday 4 May
10. Winner 8 v Winner 9

National Under 18s Final
Winner SG Ball v Winner Mal Meninga Cup, Queensland
Image

User avatar
greeneyed
Don Furner
Posts: 126122
Joined: January 7, 2005, 4:21 pm

Re: 2019 NSWRL junior representatives draw

Post by greeneyed » January 31, 2019, 9:16 pm

2019 Tarsha Gale Cup draw

Round 1
Saturday 9 February
St George Dragons V Wests Tigers, Mascot Oval, 9:00am
Cronulla Sharks V Illawarra Steelers, Shark Park, 10:15am
Penrith Panthers V Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy, Panthers Stadium, 10:30am
Canterbury Bulldogs V Newcastle Knights, Belmore Sports Ground, 11:00am
Canberra Raiders V Parramatta Eels, Raiders Belconnen, 12:00pm

Round 2
Saturday 16 February
Illawarra Steelers V Parramatta Eels, Collegians Sporting Complex, 10:00am
Cronulla Sharks V St George Dragons, Sharks Academy, 10:15am
Penrith Panthers V Canterbury Bulldogs, Panthers Stadium, 10:30am
Canberra Raiders V Newcastle Knights, Raiders Belconnen, 11:00am
Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy V Wests Tigers, Henson Park, 1:00pm

Round 3
Saturday 23 February
Parramatta Eels V St George Dragons, New Era Stadium, 9:00am
Illawarra Steelers V Canterbury Bulldogs, Collegians Sporting Complex, 10:00am
Newcastle Knights V Penrith Panthers, St Johns Oval, 10:30am
Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy V Canberra Raiders, Mascot Oval, 3:00pm
Wests Tigers V Cronulla Sharks, McCredie Park, 12:00pm

Round 4
Saturday 2 March
Parramatta Eels V Wests Tigers, New Era Stadium, 10:00am
Cronulla Sharks V Penrith Panthers, Shark Park, 10:15am
Newcastle Knights V St George Dragons, St Johns Oval, 10:30am
Canterbury Bulldogs V Canberra Raiders, New Era Stadium, 12:00pm
Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy V Illawarra Steelers, Henson Park, 1:00pm

Round 5
Saturday 9 March
Parramatta Eels V Cronulla Sharks, McCredie Oval, 10:00am
Illawarra Steelers V Penrith Panthers, Collegians Sporting Complex, 10:00am
Canterbury Bulldogs V Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy, Belmore Sports Ground, 12:00pm
St George Dragons V Canberra Raiders, Forshaw Park, 12:00pm
Wests Tigers V Newcastle Knights, Campbelltown Stadium, 12:00pm

Round 6
Saturday 16 March
St George Dragons V Canterbury Bulldogs, Scarborough Park, 9:30am
Parramatta Eels V Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy, New Era Stadium, 10:00am
Penrith Panthers V Canberra Raiders, St Marys Leagues Stadium, 10:30am
Cronulla Sharks V Newcastle Knights, Shark Park, 12:00pm
Illawarra Steelers V Wests Tigers, Collegians Sporting Complex, 12:30 pm

Round 7
Saturday 23 March
Cronulla Sharks V Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy, Sharks Academy, 9:00am
St George Dragons V Penrith Panthers, Jubilee Stadium, 10:00am
Newcastle Knights V Illawarra Steelers, St Johns Oval, 10:30am
Canterbury Bulldogs V Parramatta Eels, Belmore Sports Ground, 11:00am
Wests Tigers V Canberra Raiders, Leichhardt Oval, 2:45pm

Round 8
Saturday 30 March
Wests Tigers V Canterbury Bulldogs, Hillier Oval, 9:00am
Penrith Panthers V Parramatta Eels, Windsor Sports Complex, 10:30am
Illawarra Steelers V St George Dragons, Collegians Sporting Complex, 10:30am
Canberra Raiders V Cronulla Sharks, Gungahlin Enclosed, 11:00am
Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy V Newcastle Knights, Ted Doyle Oval, 12:00pm

Round 9
Saturday 6 April
St George Dragons V Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy, Forshaw Park, 9:30am
Wests Tigers V Penrith Panthers, Leichhardt Oval, 10:00am
Newcastle Knights V Parramatta Eels, St Johns Oval, 10:30 am
Canberra Raiders V Illawarra Steelers, Seiffert Oval, 10:30am
Canterbury Bulldogs V Cronulla Sharks, TBA

Finals

Week 1 Saturday 13 April
1. 1st v 4th
2. 2nd v 3rd
3. Elimination 5th v 8th
4. Elimination 6th v 7th

Week 2 Saturday 20 April
5. Loser 1 v Winner 3
6. Loser 2 v Winner 4

Week 3 Saturday 27 April
8. Winner 1 v Winner 7
9. Winners 2 v Winner 6

Grand Final – Week 4 Saturday 4 May
10. Winner 8 v Winner 9
Image

Locked