2019 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
greeneyed
Don Furner
Posts: 127299
Joined: January 7, 2005, 4:21 pm

2019 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

Post by greeneyed » December 17, 2018, 4:53 pm

2019 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

Round 1
Sunday 7th April
Goulburn Bulldogs V Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Goulburn, 2:15pm
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V West Belconnen Warriors, Greenway, 3:00pm
Woden Valley Rams V Yass Magpies, Phillip, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues V Belconnen United Sharks, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Gungahlin Bulls

Round 2
Saturday 13th April
Gungahlin Bulls V West Belconnen Warriors, Gungahlin, 3:00pm
Belconnen United Sharks V Woden Valley Rams, O'Connor, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues V Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Sunday 14th April
Goulburn Bulldogs V Yass Magpies, Goulburn, 2:15pm
BYE Tuggeranong Bushrangers

Round 3
Saturday 27th April
Belconnen United Sharks V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, O'Connor, 3:00pm
Woden Valley Rams V Goulburn Bulldogs, Phillip, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V West Belconnen Warriors, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies V Gungahlin Bulls, Walker Park, 3:00pm
BYE Queanbeyan Blues

Round 4
Saturday 4th May
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Goulburn Bulldogs, Greenway, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls V Woden Valley Rams, Gungahlin, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Yass Magpies, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Sunday 5th May
West Belconnen Warriors V Queanbeyan Blues, Kippax, 3:00pm
BYE Belconnen United Sharks

Round 5
Saturday 11th May
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Gungahlin Bulls, Greenway, 3:00pm
Woden Valley Rams V Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Phillip, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues V Yass Magpies, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Sunday 12th May
Goulburn Bulldogs V Belconnen United Sharks, Goulburn, 2:15pm
BYE West Belconnen Warriors

Round 6
Saturday 18th May
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Woden Valley Rams, Greenway, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls V Queanbeyan Blues, Gungahlin, 3:00pm
Belconnen United Sharks V Yass Magpies, O'Connor, 3:00pm
West Belconnen Warriors V Goulburn Bulldogs, Kippax, 3:00pm
BYE Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Round 7
Sunday 26th May
Goulburn Bulldogs V Queanbeyan Blues, Goulburn, 2:15pm
West Belconnen Warriors V Belconnen United Sharks, Kippax, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Gungahlin Bulls, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Walker Park, 3:00pm
BYE Woden Valley Rams

Round 8
Sunday 1st June
Gungahlin Bulls V Goulburn Bulldogs, Gungahlin, 3:00pm
Belconnen United Sharks V Queanbeyan Kangaroos, O'Connor, 3:00pm
Woden Valley Rams V West Belconnen Warriors, Phillip, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Yass Magpies

Round 9
Saturday 15th June
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Queanbeyan Blues, Greenway, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls V Belconnen United Sharks, Gungahlin, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues V Woden Valley Rams, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
West Belconnen Warriors V Yass Magpies, Walker Park, 3:00pm
BYE Goulburn Bulldogs

Round 10
Saturday 22nd June
Belconnen United Sharks V Queanbeyan Blues, O'Connor, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Goulburn Bulldogs, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies V Woden Valley Rams, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Sunday 23rd June
West Belconnen Warriors V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Kippax, 3:00pm
BYE Gungahlin Bulls

Round 11
Saturday 29th June
Woden Valley Rams V Gungahlin Bulls, Phillip, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues V West Belconnen Warriors, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies V Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Sunday 30th June
Goulburn Bulldogs V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Goulburn, 2:15pm
BYE Belconnen United Sharks

Round 12
Saturday 6th July
Gungahlin Bulls V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Gungahlin, 3:00pm
Belconnen Unite Sharks V Goulburn Bulldogs, O'Connor, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Woden Valley Rams, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies V Queanbeyan Blues, Walker Park, 3:00pm
BYE West Belconnen Warriors

Round 13
Saturday 13th July
Woden Valley Rams V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Phillip, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues V Gungahlin Bulls, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies V Belconnen United Sharks, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Sunday 14th July
Goulburn Bulldogs V West Belconnen Warriors, Goulburn, 2:15pm
BYE Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Round 14
Saturday 20th July
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Belconnen United Sharks, Greenway, 2:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls V Yass Magpies, Gungahlin, 2:00pm
Goulburn Bulldogs V Woden Valley Rams, Goulburn, 2:00pm
Sunday 21st July
West Belconnen Warriors V Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Kippax, 3:00pm
BYE Queanbeyan Blues

Round 15
Saturday 27th July
West Belconnen Warriors V Gungahlin Bulls, Kippax, 2.15pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Queanbeyan Blues, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies V Goulburn Bulldogs, Walker Park, 3:00pm
Sunday 28th July
Woden Valley Rams V Belconnen United Sharks, Phillip, 3:00pm
BYE Tuggeranong Bushrangers

Round 16
Saturday 3rd August
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Yass Magpies, Greenway, 3:00pm
Gungahlin Bulls V Queanbeyan Kangaroos, Gungahlin, 3:00pm
Belconnen United Sharks V West Belconnen Warriors, O'Connor, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Blues V Goulburn Bulldogs, Seiffert Oval, 3:00pm
BYE Woden Valley Rams

Round 17
Saturday 10th August
Woden Valley Rams V Queanbeyan Blues, Phillip, 3:00pm
Belconnen United Sharks V Gungahlin Bulls, O'Connor, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Tuggeranong Bushrangers, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Yass Magpies V West Belconnen Warriors, Walker Park, 3:00pm
BYE Goulburn Bulldogs

Round 18
Saturday 17th August
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Queanbeyan Blues, Greenway, 3:00pm
West Belconnen Warriors V Woden Valley Rams, Kippax, 3:00pm
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Belconnen United Sharks, Freebody Oval, 3:00pm
Sunday 18th August
Goulburn Bulldogs V Gungahlin Bulls, Goulburn,2:15pm
BYE Yass Magpies

Minor and Major Semi Finals – 24th and 25th August

Preliminary Final – 1st September

Grand Final – 8th September
Image

User avatar
The Greenhouse
Don Furner
Posts: 3478
Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am

Re: 2019 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

Post by The Greenhouse » July 31, 2019, 2:55 pm

Canberra Raiders Cup Finals

Minor Semi – Saturday 24th August at TBA
Major Semi – Sunday 25th August at TBA
Preliminary Final – Sunday 1st September at Gungahlin Enclosed Oval
Grand Final – Sunday 8th September at Seiffert Oval
The Greenhouse score update service

Locked