2018 NSW Premiership draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Post Reply
The Greenhouse

2018 NSW Premiership draw

Post by The Greenhouse » December 19, 2017, 8:12 pm

2018 NSW Premiership draw

Round 1 March 10-11
Newcastle Knights v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Hunter Stadium, Friday 3.45pm
New Zealand Warriors v North Sydney Bears Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v Mounties Wollongong Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Wests Magpies v Canterbury Bulldogs Sydney Olympic Park, Saturday 2.15pm *FOX
Wyong Roos v Newtown Jets Morry Breen Oval, Saturday 4.30pm
Penrith Panthers v Wentworthville Magpies Panthers Stadium, Sunday 1.45pm

Round 2 March 17-18
Newcastle Knights v Wests Magpies Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
New Zealand Warriors v Canterbury Bulldogs Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 2.45pm *FOX
Wentworthville Magpies v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Ringrose Park, Saturday 3.00pm
Mounties v Wyong Roos Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 3.00pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v Newtown Jets Wollongong Stadium, Saturday 3.00pm
Penrith Panthers v North Sydney Bears Panthers Stadium, Saturday 3.10pm

Round 3 March 24-25
Mounties v Canterbury Bulldogs Canberra Stadium, Saturday 12.45pm *FOX
Wests Magpies v Wyong Roos Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
St George Illawarra Dragons v North Sydney Bears Ron Costello Oval (Shellharbour), Saturday 3.00pm
Penrith Panthers v New Zealand Warriors St Marys Stadium, Saturday 3.30pm
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Newtown Jets HE Laybutt Field, Sunday 3.00pm
Wentworthville Magpies v Newcastle Knights Ringrose Park, Sunday 3.00pm

Round 4 March 31-April 1
Penrith Panthers v Newtown Jets Panthers Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Wyong Roos v New Zealand Warriors Sydney Football Stadium, Saturday 3.15pm *FOX
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles V Mounties Brookvale Oval, Saturday 5.30pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v Newcastle Knights Wollongong Stadium, Sunday 3.00pm
Wests Magpies v Wentworthville Magpies Sydney Olympic Park, Monday 1.45pm *FOX
BYES: Canterbury Bulldogs and North Sydney Bears

Round 5 April 7-8
Blacktown Workers v Sea Eagles Wentworthville Magpies HE Laybutt Field, Sunday 3.00pm
Mounties v Penrith Panthers Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 3.00pm
Newcastle Knights v North Sydney Bears Hunter Stadium, Saturday 5.15pm
Newtown Jets v St George Illawarra Dragons Henson Park, Saturday 3.00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs v Wyong Roos Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Wests Magpies v New Zealand Warriors Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 12.45pm *FOX

Round 6 April 14-15
North Sydney Bears v Wests Magpies North Sydney Oval, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
New Zealand Warriors v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 2.45pm *FOX
Newcastle Knights v Newtown Jets Cessnock Sports Complex, Saturday 3.00pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v Wyong Roos Wollongong Stadium, Saturday 3.00pm
Penrith Panthers v Canterbury Bulldogs Panthers Stadium, Sunday 11.45am *FOX
BYE: Wentworthville Magpies, Mounties

Round 7 April 21-22
North Sydney Bears v Mounties Central Coast Stadium, Saturday 12.45pm *FOX
Canterbury Bulldogs v Newtown Jets Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Wyong Roos v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Berkeley Vale Oval, Saturday 3.00pm
New Zealand Warriors v St George Illawarra Dragons Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 3.00pm
Wests Magpies v Newcastle Knights Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 3.00pm
Wentworthville Magpies v Penrith Panthers Sydney Olympic Park, Sunday 11.45am

Round 8 April 28-29 ANZAC Round
North Sydney Bears v Newcastle Knights North Sydney Oval, Friday 7.30pm
St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers Wollongong Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
New Zealand Warriors v Newtown Jets Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 12.45pm *FOX
Wyong Roos v Mounties Morry Breen Oval, Saturday 3.00pm
Wentworthville Magpies v Wests Magpies Ringrose Park, Sunday 3.00pm

Round 9 May 5-6
Mounties V New Zealand Warriors Canberra Stadium, Saturday 12.45pm *FOX
Newtown Jets V North Sydney Bears Henson Park, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Canterbury Bulldogs V Wentworthville Magpies Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3.00pm
Wyong Roos V Newcastle Knights Morry Breen Oval, Saturday 3.00pm
St George Illawarra Dragons V Wests Magpies Kogorah Jubilee Oval, Sunday 11.45am *FOX
BYE: Blacktown Sea Eagles, Penrith Panthers

Round 10 May 12-13
Wentworthville Magpies V Wyong Roos Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
New Zealand Warriors V Wests Magpies Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 2.45pm *FOX
Canterbury Bulldogs V St George Illawarra Dragons Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3.00pm
Mounties V Newtown Jets Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 3.00pm
North Sydney Bears V Penrith Panthers Sydney Olympic Park, Sunday 11.45am *FOX
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Newcastle Knights HE Laybutt Field, Sunday 3.00pm

Round 11 May 19-20 Magic Round
St George Illawarra Dragons V New Zealand Warriors Henson Park, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Newtown Jets V Wyong Roos Henson Park, Saturday 3.00pm
Mounties V Wentworthville Magpies Henson Park, Saturday 5.00pm
Wests Magpies V Penrith Panthers North Sydney Oval, Sunday 11.00am
Canterbury Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights North Sydney Oval, Sunday 1.00pm
North Sydney Bears V Blacktown Sea Eagles North Sydney Oval, Sunday 3.00pm

Round 12 May 26-27
Wyong Roos V Canterbury Bulldogs Central Coast Stadium, Saturday 12.45pm *FOX
Blacktown Sea Eagles V New Zealand Warriors Brookvale Oval, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Wests Magpies V Newtown Jets Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 1.00pm
Penrith Panthers V Mounties Panthers Stadium, Saturday 5.15pm
Newcastle Knights V St George Illawarra Dragons Hunter Stadium, Sunday 11.45am *FOX
Wentworthville Magpies V North Sydney Bears Ringrose Park, Sunday 3.00pm

Round 13 June 2-3
North Sydney Bears V St George Illawarra Dragons North Sydney Oval, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Newtown Jets V Canterbury Bulldogs Henson Park, Saturday 3.00pm
Mounties V Newcastle Knights Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 3.00pm
Wyong Roos V Penrith Panthers Morry Breen Oval, Saturday 3.00pm
Wentworthville Magpies V New Zealand Warriors Sydney Olympic Park, Saturday 5.15pm *FOX
BYE: Blacktown Sea Eagles, Wests Magpies

Round 14 June 9-10
Wests Magpies V Blacktown Sea Eagles Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 12.45pm *FOX
North Sydney Bears V Canterbury Bulldogs North Sydney Oval, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Newcastle Knights V Wyong Roos Hunter Stadium, Saturday 3.15pm
Wentworthville Magpies V St George Illawarra Dragons Ringrose Park, Sunday 3.00pm
BYE: Mounties, New Zealand Warriors, Penrith Panthers, Newtown Jets

Round 15 June 16-17
Canterbury Bulldogs V Penrith Panthers Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday, 12.45pm *FOX
St George Illawarra Dragons V Blacktown Sea Eagles Wollongong Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Newtown Jets V Mounties Henson Park, Saturday 3.00pm
Wyong Roos V Wentworthville Magpies Morry Breen Oval, Saturday 3.00pm
Newcastle Knights V New Zealand Warriors Hunter Stadium, Sunday 11.45am *FOX
Wests Magpies V North Sydney Bears Campbelltown Stadium, Sunday 1.55pm

NSW Premiership Representative Round
June 23-24
NSW Premiership V Queensland Cup


Round 16 June 30-July 1
Penrith Panthers V Blacktown Sea Eagles Penrith Stadium, Saturday 12.45pm *FOX
Newtown Jets v Wentworthville Magpies Henson Park, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
New Zealand Warriors V Mounties Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 3.00pm
Wyong Roos V North Sydney Bears Morry Breen Ovals, Saturday 3.00pm
Newcastle Knights V Canterbury Bulldogs Hunter Stadium, Saturday 3.15pm
Wests Magpies V St George Illawarra Dragons Leichhardt Oval, Sunday 11.45am *FOX

Round 17 July 7-8
New Zealand Warriors V Wentworthville Magpies Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm
Penrith Panthers V St George Illawarra Dragons Panthers Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Canterbury Bulldogs V Mounties Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 5.15pm *FOX
Newtown Jets V Newcastle Knights Henson Park, Saturday 3.00pm
Blacktown Sea Eagles V North Sydney Bears HE Laybutt Field, Sunday 3.00pm
BYE: Wests Magpies, Wyong Roos

Round 18 July 14-15
North Sydney Bears V Newtown Jets North Sydney Oval, Saturday 12.45pm *FOX
Wests Magpies V Mounties Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Wyong Roos Brookvale Oval, Saturday 3.30pm
New Zealand Warriors V Penrith Panthers Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday 1.00pm
St George Illawarra Dragons V Wentworthville Magpies Kogarah Jubilee Oval, Sunday 3.00pm
BYE: Canterbury Bulldogs, Newcastle Knights

Round 19 July 21-22
Newcastle Knights V Penrith Panthers Hunter Stadium, Saturday 12.45pm *FOX
Canterbury Bulldogs V Wests Magpies Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Mounties V Blacktown Sea Eagles Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 3.00pm
New Zealand Warriors V Wyong Roos Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday 1.45pm *FOX
Wentworthville Magpies V Newtown Jets Ringrose Park, Sunday 3.00pm
BYE: North Sydney Bears, St George Illawarra Dragons

Round 20 July 28-29 Heritage Round
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Wests Magpies Brookvale Oval, Saturday 12.45pm *FOX
Canterbury Bulldogs V New Zealand Warriors Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Newtown Jets V Penrith Panthers Henson Park, Saturday 3.00pm
Newcastle Knights V Wentworthville Magpies Cessnock Sports Complex, Saturday 3.00pm
Mounties V North Sydney Bears Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 3.00pm
Wyong Roos V St George Illawarra Dragons Sydney Football Stadium, Sunday 1.55pm

Round 21 August 4-5
St George Illawarra Dragons V Canterbury Bulldogs Wollongong Stadium, Saturday 12.45pm *FOX
Newcastle Knights V Mounties North Sydney Oval, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Newtown Jets V Blacktown Sea Eagles Henson Park, Saturday 3.00pm
North Sydney Bears V Wyong Roos North Sydney Oval, Saturday 3.00pm
Penrith Panthers V Wests Magpies Panthers Stadium, Sunday 1.45pm
BYE: Wentworthville Magpies, New Zealand Warriors

Round 22 August 11-12
Penrith Panthers V Wyong Roos Panthers Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
New Zealand Warriors V Newcastle Knights Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 3.00pm
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Canterbury Bulldogs Brookvale Oval, Saturday 3.30pm
Mounties V Wests Magpies Canberra Stadium, Sunday 11.45am *FOX
North Sydney Bears V Wentworthville Magpies North Sydney Oval, Sunday 2.00pm
BYE: Newtown Jets, St George Illawarra Dragons

Round 23 August 18-19
Penrith Panthers V Newcastle Knights Panthers Stadium, Saturday 12.45pm *FOX
Blacktown Sea Eagles V St George Illawarra Dragons Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Newtown Jets V New Zealand Warriors Henson Park, Saturday 3.00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V North Sydney Bears Sydney Olympic Park, Sunday 11.45am *FOX
Wentworthville Magpies V Mounties Ringrose Park, Sunday 3.00pm
Wyong Roos V Wests Magpies Morry Breen Oval, Saturday 3.00pm

Round 24 August 25-26
Mounties V St George Illawarra Dragons Canberra Stadium, Saturday 11.45am *FOX
North Sydney Bears V New Zealand Warriors Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 1.00pm *NINE
Blacktown Sea Eagles V Penrith Panthers Brookvale Oval, Saturday 3.00pm
Newtown Jets V Wests Magpies Henson Park, Saturday 3.00pm
Wentworthville Magpies V Canterbury Bulldogs Ringrose Park, Sunday 3.00pm
BYE: Newcastle Knights, Wyong Roos

User avatar
greeneyed
Don Furner
Posts: 127299
Joined: January 7, 2005, 4:21 pm

Re: 2018 NSW Premiership draw

Post by greeneyed » February 19, 2018, 2:59 pm

2018 Jersey Flegg draw

Round 1 March 10-11
New Zealand Warriors V North Sydney Bears Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 11.00am
St George Illawarra Dragons V Mounties Wollongong Stadium, Saturday 11.00am
Newcastle Knights V Manly Sea Eagles Cessnock Sportsground, Saturday 3.00pm
Wests Magpies V Canterbury Bulldogs Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 3.00pm
Cronulla Sharks V Sydney Roosters Shark Park, Saturday 3.30pm
Penrith Panthers V Parramatta Eels Panthers Stadium, Sunday 11.45am

Round 2 March 17-18
New Zealand Warriors V Canterbury Bulldogs Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 12.45pm
Mounties V Sydney Roosters Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 1.00pm
Penrith Panthers V North Sydney Bears Panthers Stadium, Saturday 1.15pm
St George Illawarra Dragons V Cronulla Sharks Kogarah Jubilee Oval, Saturday 1.30pm
Newcastle Knights V Wests Tigers Cessnock Sportsground, Saturday 3.00pm
Wentworthville Magpies V Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Ringrose Park, Saturday 3.00pm
Manly Sea Eagles V Parramatta Eels Brookvale Oval, Sunday 2.10pm

Round 3 March 24-25
Mounties V Canterbury Bulldogs Canberra Stadium, Saturday 11.00am
Wests Tigers V Sydney Roosters Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm
St George Illawarra Dragons V North Sydney Bears Ron Costello Oval (Shellharbour), Saturday 1.00pm
Penrith Panthers V New Zealand Warriors St Marys Stadium, Saturday 1.30pm
Manly Sea Eagles V Cronulla Sharks HE Laybutt Field, Sunday 1.00pm
Parramatta Eels V Newcastle Knights Ringrose Park, Sunday 1.00pm

Round 4 March 31-April 1
Penrith Panthers V North Sydney Bears Panthers Stadium, Saturday 10.45am
Sydney Roosters V New Zealand Warriors Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3.00pm
Mounties V Manly Sea Eagles Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 3.00pm
St George Illawarra Dragons V Newcastle Knights Collegians Sporting Complex, Saturday 1.00pm
Wests Tigers V Parramatta Eels Hillier Oval, TBA
BYE Canterbury Bulldogs, Cronulla Sharks

Round 5 April 7-8
Parramatta Eels V Manly Sea Eagles TBA
Cronulla Sharks V St George Illawarra Dragons Shark Park, Friday 3.45pm
Mounties V Penrith Panthers Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 1.00pm
Wests Tigers V New Zealand Warriors Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 2.45pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Sydney Roosters Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3.00pm
Newcastle Knights V North Sydney Bears Hunter Stadium, Saturday 3.30pm

Round 6 April 14-15
North Sydney Bears V Wests Tigers North Sydney Oval, Saturday 11.15am
New Zealand Warriors V Manly Sea Eagles Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 12.45pm
St George Illawarra Dragons V Sydney Roosters Wollongong Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm
Newcastle Knights V Cronulla Sharks Cessnock Sports Complex, Saturday 1.30pm
Mounties V Parramatta Eels Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 3.00pm
Penrith Panthers V Canterbury Bulldogs Panthers Stadium, Sunday 9.45am

Round 7 April 21-22
Canterbury Bulldogs V Cronulla Sharks Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3.00pm
Sydney Roosters V Manly Sea Eagles Berkeley Vale Oval, Saturday 1.00pm
New Zealand Warriors V St George Illawarra Dragons Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm
Wests Tigers V Newcastle Knights Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm
Parramatta Eels V Penrith Panthers Ringrose Park, Sunday 1.00pm
North Sydney Bears V Mounties North Sydney Oval, Sunday 3.00pm

Round 8 April 28-29 ANZAC Round
North Sydney Bears V Newcastle Knights North Sydney Oval, Friday 5.45pm
St George Illawarra Dragons V Penrith Panthers Wollongong Stadium, Saturday 11.00am
New Zealand Warriors V Cronulla Sharks Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 11.00am
Sydney Roosters V Mounties Morry Breen Oval, Saturday 1.00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Manly Sea Eagles Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1.15pm
Parramatta Eels V Wests Tigers Ringrose Park, Sunday 1.00pm

Round 9 May 5-6
BYE

Round 10 May 12-13
BYE

Round 11 May 19-20 Magic Round
Cronulla Sharks V Sydney Roosters Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 11.00am
North Sydney Bears V Manly Sea Eagles Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 11.00am
St George Illawarra Dragons V New Zealand Warriors Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 1.00pm
Wests Tigers V Penrith Panthers Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 1.00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Newcastle Knights Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3.00pm
Mounties V Parramatta Eels Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 3.00pm

Round 12 May 26-27
Sydney Roosters V Canterbury Bulldogs Central Coast Stadium, Saturday 11.00am
Manly Sea Eagles V New Zealand Warriors Brookvale Oval, Saturday 11.00am
Wests Tigers V Cronulla Sharks Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 11.00am
Newcastle Knights V St George Illawarra Dragons Cessnock Sports Ground, Saturday 3.00pm
Penrith Panthers V Mounties Panthers Stadium, Saturday 3.10pm
Parramatta Eels V North Sydney Bears Ringrose Park, Sunday 1.00pm

Round 13 June 2-3
Cronulla Sharks V Canterbury Bulldogs Henson Park, Saturday 1.00pm
Mounties V Newcastle Knights Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 1.00pm
Wests Tigers V St George Illawarra Dragons Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 3.00pm
Parramatta Eels V New Zealand Warriors Ringrose Park, Saturday 3.00pm
Manly Sea Eagles V North Sydney Bears HE Laybutt Field, Saturday TBA
Sydney Roosters V Penrith Panthers Sydney Football Stadium, Sunday 2.10pm

Round 14 June 9-10
North Sydney Bears V Canterbury Bulldogs North Sydney Oval, Saturday 11.15am
New Zealand Warriors V Mounties Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm
Newcastle Knights V Sydney Roosters Hunter Stadium, Saturday 1.30pm
Wests Tigers V Manly Sea Eagles Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 2.45pm
Parramatta Eels V Cronulla Sharks Ringrose Park, Sunday 11.00am
BYE Penrith Panthers, Newtown Jets

Round 15 June 16-17
Sydney Roosters V Parramatta Eels Sydney Football Stadium, Friday 5.50pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Penrith Panthers Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday, 11.00am
Newcastle Knights V New Zealand Warriors Cessnock Sports Ground, Saturday 3.00pm
St George Illawarra Dragons V Manly Sea Eagles Wollongong Stadium, Saturday 3.00pm
Cronulla Sharks V Mounties Shark Park, Saturday 5.15pm
Wests Tigers V North Sydney Bears Campbelltown Stadium, Sunday 11.45am

NSW Premiership Representative Round
June 23-24
BYE


Round 16 June 30-July 1
BYE

Round 17 July 7-8
Penrith Panthers V St George Illawarra Dragons Panthers Stadium, Friday 5.35pm
New Zealand Warriors V Parramatta Eels Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 11.00am
Sydney Roosters V North Sydney Bears Henson Park, Saturday 11.00am
Cronulla Sharks V Newcastle Knights Henson Park, Saturday 1.00pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V Mounties Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3.30pm
Manly Sea Eagles V Wests Tigers HE Laybutt Field, Sunday 1.00pm

Round 18 July 14-15
Newcastle Knights V Canterbury Bulldogs Hunter Stadium, Friday 5.45pm
North Sydney Bears V Cronulla Sharks North Sydney Oval, Saturday 11.00am
St George Illawarra Dragons V Parramatta Eels Wollongong Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm
Manly Sea Eagles V Sydney Roosters Brookvale Oval, Saturday 1.30pm
Wests Tigers V Mounties Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 3.00pm
New Zealand Warriors V Penrith Panthers Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday 11.00am

Round 19 July 21-22
Cronulla Sharks V Parramatta Eels Shark Park, Friday 3.45pm
Newcastle Knights V Penrith Panthers Hunter Stadium, Saturday 11.00am
Canterbury Bulldogs V Wests Tigers Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3.00pm
New Zealand Warriors V Sydney Roosters Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday 11.45am
North Sydney Bears V St George Illawarra Dragons North Sydney Oval, Sunday 12.00noon
Manly Sea Eagles V Mounties Brookvale Oval, Sunday 2.10pm

Round 20 July 28-29 Heritage Round
Sydney Roosters V St George Illawarra Dragons Henson Park, Saturday 11.00am
Cronulla Sharks V Penrith Panthers Henson Park, Saturday 1.00pm
Mounties V North Sydney Bears Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 1.00pm
Newcastle Knights V Parramatta Eels Cessnock Sports Complex, Saturday 1.30pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V New Zealand Warriors Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3.00pm
BYE Wests Tigers, Manly Sea Eagles

Round 21 August 4-5
Newcastle Knights V Mounties Hunter Stadium, Friday 3.55pm
Parramatta Eels V Sydney Roosters Sydney Football Stadium, Saturday 4.15pm
Penrith Panthers V Wests Tigers Panthers Stadium, Sunday 11.45am
Cronulla Sharks V Manly Sea Eagles Shark Park, Sunday 11.45am
St George Illawarra Dragons V Canterbury Bulldogs Collegians Sporting Complex, Sunday 1.00pm
BYE New Zealand Warriors, North Sydney Bears

Round 22 August 11-12
Penrith Panthers V Sydney Roosters Panthers Stadium, Saturday 10.45am
New Zealand Warriors V Newcastle Knights Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 1.00pm
Manly Sea Eagles V Canterbury Bulldogs Brookvale Oval, Saturday 1.30pm
Parramatta Eels V St George Illawarra Dragons Sydney Olympic Park, Saturday 4.15pm
Mounties V Wests Tigers Canberra Stadium, Sunday 10.00am
North Sydney Bears V Cronulla Sharks North Sydney Oval, Sunday 12.00 noon

Round 23 August 18-19
Penrith Panthers V Newcastle Knights Panthers Stadium, Saturday 10.45am
Manly Sea Eagles V St George Illawarra Dragons Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 11.00am
Cronulla Sharks V New Zealand Warriors Shark Park, Saturday 5.15pm
Canterbury Bulldogs V North Sydney Bears Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3.00pm
Sydney Roosters V Wests Tigers Morry Breen Oval, Saturday 1.00pm
BYE Parramatta Eels, Mounties

Round 24 August 25-26
Mounties V St George Illawarra Dragons Canberra Stadium, Saturday 11.00am
North Sydney Bears V New Zealand Warriors Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 11.00am
Manly Sea Eagles V Penrith Panthers Brookvale Oval, Saturday 1.00pm
Cronulla Sharks V Wests Tigers Shark Park, Sunday 11.45am
Parramatta Eels V Canterbury Bulldogs Ringrose Park, Sunday 1.00pm
BYE Newcastle Knights, Sydney Roosters
Image

Post Reply