2018 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
User avatar
greeneyed
Don Furner
Posts: 126053
Joined: January 7, 2005, 4:21 pm

2018 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

Post by greeneyed » December 11, 2017, 12:36 pm

2018 Canberra Raiders Cup draw

Round 1
Thursday 5th April
Queanbeyan Blues V Yass Magpies Canberra Stadium (Blues home game, reserves at Seiffert Oval)
Saturday 7th April
Belconnen United Sharks V Goulburn Bulldogs O'Connor
Gungahlin Bulls V Queanbeyan Kangaroos Gungahlin Enclosed
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Woden Valley Rams Greenway Oval
BYE West Belconnen Warriors

Round 2
Saturday 14th April
Yass Magpies V Belconnen United Sharks Walker Park
Woden Valley Rams V Queanbeyan Kangaroos Phillip Enclosed
Queanbeyan Blues V West Belconnen Warriors Seiffert Oval
Goulburn Bulldogs V Gungahlin Bulls Canberra Stadium (Bulldogs home game, reserves at Goulburn)
BYE Tuggeranong Bushrangers

Round 3
Saturday 21st April
Belconnen United Sharks V Queanbeyan Blues O'Connor
Goulburn Bulldogs V Tuggeranong Bushrangers Goulburn Arena
Sunday 22nd April
West Belconnen Warriors V Gungahlin Bulls Kippax
Woden Valley Rams V Yass Magpies Phillip Enclosed
BYE Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Round 4
Saturday 28th April
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Goulburn Bulldogs Freebody Oval
West Belconnen Warriors V Woden Valley Rams Kippax
Gungahlin Bulls V Queanbeyan Blues Gungahlin Enclosed
Yass Magpies V Tuggeranong Bushrangers Walker Park
BYE Belconnen United Sharks

Round 5
Sunday 6th May
Gungahlin Bulls V Belconnen United Sharks Gungahlin Enclosed
Yass Magpies V Queanbeyan Kangaroos Walker Park
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V West Belconnen Warriors Greenway Oval
Queanbeyan Blues V Woden Valley Rams Seiffert Oval
BYE Goulburn Bulldogs

Round 6
Saturday 12th May
Belconnen United Sharks V Tuggeranong Bushrangers O'Connor
Sunday 13th May
Queanbeyan Blues V Queanbeyan Kangaroos Seiffert Oval
West Belconnen Warriors V Goulburn Bulldogs Kippax
Woden Valley Rams V Gungahlin Bulls Phillip Enclosed
BYE Yass Magpies

Round 7
Sunday 20th May
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Belconnen United Sharks Freebody Oval
West Belconnen Warriors V Yass Magpies Kippax
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Gunghalin Bulls Greenway
Goulburn Bulldogs V Queanbeyan Blues Goulburn Arena
BYE Woden Valley Rams

Round 8
Sunday 3rd June
Belconnen United Sharks V West Belconnen Warriors O'Connor (may be moved to Saturday, pending ground availability)
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Queanbeyan Kangaroos Greenway Oval
Gungahlin Bulls V Yass Magpies Gungahlin Enclosed
Woden Valley Rams V Goulburn Bulldogs Phillip Enclosed
BYE Queanbeyan Blues

Round 9
Saturday 9th June
Belconnen United Sharks V Woden Valley Rams O'Connor
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V West Belconnen Warriors Freebody Oval
Yass Magpies V Goulburn Bulldogs Walker Park
Queanbeayan Blues V Tuggeranong Bushrangers Seiffert Oval
BYE Gungahlin Bulls

Round 10
Saturday 16th June
Goulburn Bulldogs V Belconnen United Sharks Goulburn Arena
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Gungahlin Bulls Freebody Oval
Yass Magpies V Queanbeyan Blues Walker Park
Woden Valley Rams V Tuggeranong Bushrangers Phillip Enclosed
BYE West Belconnen Warriors

Round 11
Saturday 23rd June
Belconnen United Sharks V Yass Magpies O'Connor
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Woden Valley Rams Freebody Oval
West Belconnen Warriors V Queanbeyan Blues Kippax
Gungahlin Bulls V Goulburn Bulldogs Gungahlin Enclosed
BYE Tuggeranong Bushrangers

Round 12
Saturday 30th June
Queanbeyan Blues V Belconnen United Sharks Seiffert Oval
Gungahlin Bulls V West Belconnen Warriors Gungahlin Enclosed
Yass Magpies V Woden Valley Rams Walker Park
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Goulburn Bulldogs Greenway
BYE Queanbeyan Kangaroos

Round 13
Saturday 7th July
Goulburn Bulldogs V Queanbeyan Kangaroos Goulburn Arena
Queanbeyan Blues V Gungahlin Bulls Seiffert Oval
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Yass Magpies Greenway Oval
Sunday 8th July
Woden Valley Rams V West Belconnen Warriors Phillip Enclosed
BYE Belconnen United Sharks

Round 14
Saturday 14th July
Belconnen United Sharks V Gungahlin Bulls O'Connor
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Yass Magpies Freebody Oval
West Belconnen Warriors V Tuggeranong Bushrangers Kippax
Woden Valley Rams V Queanbeyan Blues Phillip Enclosed
BYE Goulburn Bulldogs

Round 15
Saturday 21st July
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Belconnen United Sharks Greenway
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Queanbeyan Blues Freebody Oval
Goulburn Bulldogs V West Belconnen Warriors Goulburn Arena
Gungahlin Bulls V Woden Valley Rams Gungahlin Enclosed
BYE Yass Magpies

Round 16
Saturday 28th July
Belconnen United Sharks V Queanbeyan Kangaroos O'Connor
Yass Magpies V West Belconnen Warriors Walker Park
Gungahlin Bulls V Tuggeranong Bushrangers Gungahlin Enclosed
Queanbeyan Blues V Goulburn Bulldogs Seiffert Oval
BYE Woden Valley Rams

Round 17
Saturday 4th August
Queanbeyan Kangaroos V Tuggeranong Bushrangers Freebody Oval
Yass Magpies V Gungahlin Bulls Walker Park
Goulburn Bulldogs V Woden Valley Rams Goulburn Arena
Sunday 5th August
West Belconnen Warriors V Belconnen United Sharks Kippax
BYE Queanbeyan Blues

Round 18
Saturday 11th August
Woden Valley Rams V Belconnen United Sharks Phillip Enclosed
West Belconnen Warriors V Queanbeyan Kangaroos Kippax
Goulburn Bulldogs V Yass Magpies Goulburn Arena
Tuggeranong Bushrangers V Queanbeyan Blues Greenway Oval
BYE Gunghalin Bulls

Minor and Major Semi Finals – 18th and 19th August

Preliminary Final – Sunday 26th August

Grand Final – Sunday 2nd September
Image

Locked