That's the how, not the why!!greeneyed wrote:Sponsorship.
2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Moderator: GH Moderators
- reptar
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16078
- Joined: January 25, 2005, 9:24 pm
- Favourite Player: Jordan Rapana
- Location: Brisbane
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Gina Riley: Oh, come on, John. That’s a bit old hat, the corrupt IOC delegate.
John Clarke: Old hat? Gina, in the scientific world when they see that something is happening again and again and again, repeatedly, they don’t call it old hat. They call it a pattern.
John Clarke: Old hat? Gina, in the scientific world when they see that something is happening again and again and again, repeatedly, they don’t call it old hat. They call it a pattern.
- reptar
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16078
- Joined: January 25, 2005, 9:24 pm
- Favourite Player: Jordan Rapana
- Location: Brisbane
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
If they think so!
Gina Riley: Oh, come on, John. That’s a bit old hat, the corrupt IOC delegate.
John Clarke: Old hat? Gina, in the scientific world when they see that something is happening again and again and again, repeatedly, they don’t call it old hat. They call it a pattern.
John Clarke: Old hat? Gina, in the scientific world when they see that something is happening again and again and again, repeatedly, they don’t call it old hat. They call it a pattern.
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
SG Ball preview: Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers
The Canberra Raiders S.G. Ball side face the Penrith Panthers - undefeated in the regular season - in a do or die semi-final at Leichardt Oval this Saturday.
“The confidence builder for this particular group is they’ve been finding ways to win with whatever group we can put forward,” Souter said. “It’s no secret we’ve had a lot of guys out for the last few weeks, but the guys that have stepped up are getting the job done.”
Read more: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/04 ... -panthers/
The Canberra Raiders S.G. Ball side face the Penrith Panthers - undefeated in the regular season - in a do or die semi-final at Leichardt Oval this Saturday.
“The confidence builder for this particular group is they’ve been finding ways to win with whatever group we can put forward,” Souter said. “It’s no secret we’ve had a lot of guys out for the last few weeks, but the guys that have stepped up are getting the job done.”
Read more: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/04 ... -panthers/
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
SG Ball Finals Week 2
Progress scores... this post updates.
Canberra Raiders 18
Tries:
Aidan GAFFEY (23m)
Jordan MARTIN (32m)
Aidan GAFFEY (43m)
James ATONIO (56m)
Goals:
Immanuel TAGALOAMATUA (56m)
Penrith Panthers 32
Tries:
Maurice TRINDALL (12m)
Maurice TRINDALL (15m)
Charlie STAINES (28m)
Stephen CRICHTON (34m)
Chase CHAPMAN (37m)
Charlie STAINES (51m)
Goals:
Stephen CRICHTON (13m)
Stephen CRICHTON (17m)
Stephen CRICHTON (35m)
Stephen CRICHTON (38m)
Progress scores... this post updates.
Canberra Raiders 18
Tries:
Aidan GAFFEY (23m)
Jordan MARTIN (32m)
Aidan GAFFEY (43m)
James ATONIO (56m)
Goals:
Immanuel TAGALOAMATUA (56m)
Penrith Panthers 32
Tries:
Maurice TRINDALL (12m)
Maurice TRINDALL (15m)
Charlie STAINES (28m)
Stephen CRICHTON (34m)
Chase CHAPMAN (37m)
Charlie STAINES (51m)
Goals:
Stephen CRICHTON (13m)
Stephen CRICHTON (17m)
Stephen CRICHTON (35m)
Stephen CRICHTON (38m)
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
FULL TIME
Penrith Panthers 32
Canberra Raiders 18
Penrith Panthers 32
Canberra Raiders 18
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
VIDEO: SG Ball Finals Wk 2 finals: https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2018/04/2 ... -ball-fw2/
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Anyone know which Raiders took part in the recent NSW Pathways camp?
- reptar
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16078
- Joined: January 25, 2005, 9:24 pm
- Favourite Player: Jordan Rapana
- Location: Brisbane
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
That's it for the juniors?
Gina Riley: Oh, come on, John. That’s a bit old hat, the corrupt IOC delegate.
John Clarke: Old hat? Gina, in the scientific world when they see that something is happening again and again and again, repeatedly, they don’t call it old hat. They call it a pattern.
John Clarke: Old hat? Gina, in the scientific world when they see that something is happening again and again and again, repeatedly, they don’t call it old hat. They call it a pattern.
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Yes it is.
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Canberra Raiders developing female pathways
The Canberra Raiders will select a Girls Development Squad for the first time as the club looks to further their female pathways.
All Round 3 matches in the Canberra Region Rugby League Under 17 Girls competition will take place at Northbourne Oval as Raiders Junior High Performance staff identify talent with a particular focus on the 2019 Tarsha Gale Cup.
Read more: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/05 ... -pathways/
The Canberra Raiders will select a Girls Development Squad for the first time as the club looks to further their female pathways.
All Round 3 matches in the Canberra Region Rugby League Under 17 Girls competition will take place at Northbourne Oval as Raiders Junior High Performance staff identify talent with a particular focus on the 2019 Tarsha Gale Cup.
Read more: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/05 ... -pathways/
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
2018 Junior Reps Award Winners
The Canberra Raiders 2018 Junior representative teams held their annual presentation night on Monday, May 14 at Raiders Belconnen.
AWARD WINNERS
Tarsha Gale Cup (Women's Under 18's)
Most Improved – Hayley Whatman
Coaches Award – Tamika Millard
Players Player – Emily Hoffman
Tarsha Gale Player's Player - Emily Hoffman
Harold Matthews Cup (Under 16's)
Most Improved – Paul Grove
Coaches Award – Jack Williams
Players Player – Clay Webb
Harold Matthews Player Player - Clay Webb
SG Ball Cup (Under 18's)
Most Improved – Jordan Martin
Coaches Award – Kristian Jensen
Players Player – Harley Smith-Shields
S.G. Ball Player's Player - Harley Smith-Shields
Read more: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/05 ... ion-night/
Gallery: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/05 ... on-night2/
The Canberra Raiders 2018 Junior representative teams held their annual presentation night on Monday, May 14 at Raiders Belconnen.
AWARD WINNERS
Tarsha Gale Cup (Women's Under 18's)
Most Improved – Hayley Whatman
Coaches Award – Tamika Millard
Players Player – Emily Hoffman
Tarsha Gale Player's Player - Emily Hoffman
Harold Matthews Cup (Under 16's)
Most Improved – Paul Grove
Coaches Award – Jack Williams
Players Player – Clay Webb
Harold Matthews Player Player - Clay Webb
SG Ball Cup (Under 18's)
Most Improved – Jordan Martin
Coaches Award – Kristian Jensen
Players Player – Harley Smith-Shields
S.G. Ball Player's Player - Harley Smith-Shields
Read more: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/05 ... ion-night/
Gallery: https://www.raiders.com.au/news/2018/05 ... on-night2/
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Updated: Removed as both players are now aligned to the Panthers
Last edited by ALX22 on April 5, 2019, 6:53 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
2018 Canberra Raiders U15 Development Squad
Aidan Kerr (Crookwell Green Devils)
Ben Fitzpatrick (Valley Dragons)
Brad Terry (Valley Dragons)
Corey Black (Queanbeyan Blues)
Harry Lyons (Woden Rams)
Jack Griffiths (North Canberra Bears)
James Bell (Tuggeranong Buffaloes)
James Dyball (West Belconnen Warriors)
Jayden Ford (Gungahlin Bulls)
Jordan Newcombe (Gungahlin Bulls)
Jordan Wilson (West Belconnen Warriors)
Joseph Delle (Valley Dragons)
Josh Grovenor (Tuggeranong Buffaloes)
Josh Jenkins (Woden Rams)
Luke Connelly (West Belconnen Warriors)
Matias Jensen (West Belconnen Warriors)
Mohamed Amin (Woden Rams)
Rhys Sangston (North Canberra Bears)
Tom Carey (West Belconnen Warriors)
Tyrel Kimori-Edmond (Valley Dragons)
Read more: http://www.crrl.com.au/canberra-raiders ... nounced-2/
Aidan Kerr (Crookwell Green Devils)
Ben Fitzpatrick (Valley Dragons)
Brad Terry (Valley Dragons)
Corey Black (Queanbeyan Blues)
Harry Lyons (Woden Rams)
Jack Griffiths (North Canberra Bears)
James Bell (Tuggeranong Buffaloes)
James Dyball (West Belconnen Warriors)
Jayden Ford (Gungahlin Bulls)
Jordan Newcombe (Gungahlin Bulls)
Jordan Wilson (West Belconnen Warriors)
Joseph Delle (Valley Dragons)
Josh Grovenor (Tuggeranong Buffaloes)
Josh Jenkins (Woden Rams)
Luke Connelly (West Belconnen Warriors)
Matias Jensen (West Belconnen Warriors)
Mohamed Amin (Woden Rams)
Rhys Sangston (North Canberra Bears)
Tom Carey (West Belconnen Warriors)
Tyrel Kimori-Edmond (Valley Dragons)
Read more: http://www.crrl.com.au/canberra-raiders ... nounced-2/
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
2018 Canberra Raiders U16/U17 Girls Development Squad
http://www.crrl.com.au/canberra-raiders ... announced/
2018 Canberra Raiders U13/U14 Development Squads
http://www.crrl.com.au/canberra-raiders ... squads-an/
http://www.crrl.com.au/canberra-raiders ... announced/
2018 Canberra Raiders U13/U14 Development Squads
http://www.crrl.com.au/canberra-raiders ... squads-an/
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Looks like the Raiders juniors have a game on the 7th of July at Goulburn against the West Coast Pirates Academy.
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Three Canberra Raiders selected for NSW Under 20s
New South Wales
1 Ryan Papenhuyzen Melbourne Storm
2 Isaac Lumelume Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
3 Matheson Johns St George-Illawarra Dragons
4 Billy Smith Sydney Roosters
5 Brian Too Penrith Panthers
6 Sean O’Sullivan Sydney Roosters
7 Kyle Flanagan Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
8 Oregon Kaufusi Parramatta Eels
9 Reece Robson St George-Illawarra Dragons
10 Jai Whitbread Gold Coast Titans
11 William Burns Penrith Panthers
12 Josh Curran Sydney Roosters
13 Emre Guler Canberra Raiders
14 Blayke Brailey Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
15 Ky Rodwell South Sydney Rabbitohs
16 Setefano Hala Canberra Raiders
17 Teig Wilton Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
18 Josh Carr Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
19 Brendan O’Hagan Canberra Raiders
New South Wales
1 Ryan Papenhuyzen Melbourne Storm
2 Isaac Lumelume Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
3 Matheson Johns St George-Illawarra Dragons
4 Billy Smith Sydney Roosters
5 Brian Too Penrith Panthers
6 Sean O’Sullivan Sydney Roosters
7 Kyle Flanagan Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
8 Oregon Kaufusi Parramatta Eels
9 Reece Robson St George-Illawarra Dragons
10 Jai Whitbread Gold Coast Titans
11 William Burns Penrith Panthers
12 Josh Curran Sydney Roosters
13 Emre Guler Canberra Raiders
14 Blayke Brailey Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
15 Ky Rodwell South Sydney Rabbitohs
16 Setefano Hala Canberra Raiders
17 Teig Wilton Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
18 Josh Carr Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
19 Brendan O’Hagan Canberra Raiders
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
To follow the ACT U15 Schoolboys:
http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... sID=406090
Monday Live Scores: http://websites.sportstg.com/round_info ... 3-0&pool=2
http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... sID=406090
Monday Live Scores: http://websites.sportstg.com/round_info ... 3-0&pool=2
Last edited by ALX22 on July 2, 2018, 5:03 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Queensland Under 20 Squad
Corey Allan - Brisbane Broncos / Souths Logan Magpies
Logan Bayliss - North Queensland Cowboys / Townsville Blackhawks
AJ Brimson - Gold Coast Titans / Tweed Heads Seagulls
Patrick Carrigan - Brisbane Broncos / Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Jake Clifford - North Queensland Cowboys / Northern Pride
Tino Fa'asuamaleaui - Melbourne Storm / Easts Tigers
Beau Fermor - Newcastle Knights
David Fifita - Brisbane Broncos / Souths Logan Magpies
Thomas Flegler - Brisbane Broncos / Souths Logan Magpies
Louis Geraghty - Melbourne Storm / Sunshine Coast Falcons
Harry Grant - Melbourne Storm / Sunshine Coast Falcons
Corey Horsburgh - Canberra Raiders
Sam Johnstone - South Sydney Rabbitohs
Lachlan Lam - Sydney Roosters
Reed Mahoney - Parramatta Eels
Tristan Sailor - St George Illawarra Dragons
Gehamat Shibasaki - Brisbane Broncos / Norths Devils
Murray Taulagi - North Queensland Cowboys / Northern Pride
Kurt Wiltshire - North Queensland Cowboys / Mackay Cutters
Coach: Justin Hodges
https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/07/02 ... under-20s/
Corey Allan - Brisbane Broncos / Souths Logan Magpies
Logan Bayliss - North Queensland Cowboys / Townsville Blackhawks
AJ Brimson - Gold Coast Titans / Tweed Heads Seagulls
Patrick Carrigan - Brisbane Broncos / Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Jake Clifford - North Queensland Cowboys / Northern Pride
Tino Fa'asuamaleaui - Melbourne Storm / Easts Tigers
Beau Fermor - Newcastle Knights
David Fifita - Brisbane Broncos / Souths Logan Magpies
Thomas Flegler - Brisbane Broncos / Souths Logan Magpies
Louis Geraghty - Melbourne Storm / Sunshine Coast Falcons
Harry Grant - Melbourne Storm / Sunshine Coast Falcons
Corey Horsburgh - Canberra Raiders
Sam Johnstone - South Sydney Rabbitohs
Lachlan Lam - Sydney Roosters
Reed Mahoney - Parramatta Eels
Tristan Sailor - St George Illawarra Dragons
Gehamat Shibasaki - Brisbane Broncos / Norths Devils
Murray Taulagi - North Queensland Cowboys / Northern Pride
Kurt Wiltshire - North Queensland Cowboys / Mackay Cutters
Coach: Justin Hodges
https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/07/02 ... under-20s/
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Game 1ALX22 wrote: ↑June 30, 2018, 9:01 pm To follow the ACT U15 Schoolboys:
http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... sID=406090
Monday Live Scores: http://websites.sportstg.com/round_info ... 3-0&pool=2
NSWCIS 24 defeated ACT 6 (Tries: Josh Grovenor - Goals: Matias Jensen)
Man of Match - ACT 16 Jerad Jang – Marist College Pearce
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Well done to the guys who made under 20s Origin. Hopefully the game is streamed again this year.
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Game 2
QLD White 30 defeated ACT 6 (Tries: Josh Grovenor Goals: Matias Jensen)
Man of Match – ACT 14 Kane Rushton – St Francis Xavier College, Florey
QLD White 30 defeated ACT 6 (Tries: Josh Grovenor Goals: Matias Jensen)
Man of Match – ACT 14 Kane Rushton – St Francis Xavier College, Florey
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Three Canberra Raiders selected for NSW Under 16s
The NSW Rugby League has today announced the NSW Under-16 squad to take on Queensland at Brisbane's Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, 15 July.
NSW UNDER-16 SQUAD
Noah Griffiths (Melbourne Storm)
Junior Tupou (Canberra Raiders)
Clay Webb (Canberra Raiders)
Jack Williams (Canberra Raiders)
Danny Ghantous (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)
Unitoni Mataele (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Samuel Pinomi (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Tyreece Matangi (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Kaeo Weekes (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Thomas Cant (Newcastle Knights)
Matthew Komolafe (Parramatta Eels)
Trey Mooney (Parramatta Eels)
William Penisini (Parramatta Eels)
Peter Taateo (Parramatta Eels)
Caleb Tohi (Parramatta Eels)
Donavan Boney (Penrith Panthers)
Zion Tauasa (Penrith Panthers)
Joshua Bevan (Sydney Roosters)
Coach: Scott Jones
Read more: https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2018/07/0 ... under-16s/
The NSW Rugby League has today announced the NSW Under-16 squad to take on Queensland at Brisbane's Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, 15 July.
NSW UNDER-16 SQUAD
Noah Griffiths (Melbourne Storm)
Junior Tupou (Canberra Raiders)
Clay Webb (Canberra Raiders)
Jack Williams (Canberra Raiders)
Danny Ghantous (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)
Unitoni Mataele (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Samuel Pinomi (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Tyreece Matangi (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Kaeo Weekes (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Thomas Cant (Newcastle Knights)
Matthew Komolafe (Parramatta Eels)
Trey Mooney (Parramatta Eels)
William Penisini (Parramatta Eels)
Peter Taateo (Parramatta Eels)
Caleb Tohi (Parramatta Eels)
Donavan Boney (Penrith Panthers)
Zion Tauasa (Penrith Panthers)
Joshua Bevan (Sydney Roosters)
Coach: Scott Jones
Read more: https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2018/07/0 ... under-16s/
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Donovan Boney, I like itALX22 wrote:Three Canberra Raiders selected for NSW Under 16s
The NSW Rugby League has today announced the NSW Under-16 squad to take on Queensland at Brisbane's Suncorp Stadium on Sunday, 15 July.
NSW UNDER-16 SQUAD
Noah Griffiths (Melbourne Storm)
Junior Tupou (Canberra Raiders)
Clay Webb (Canberra Raiders)
Jack Williams (Canberra Raiders)
Danny Ghantous (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs)
Unitoni Mataele (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Samuel Pinomi (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Tyreece Matangi (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Kaeo Weekes (Manly Warringah Sea Eagles)
Thomas Cant (Newcastle Knights)
Matthew Komolafe (Parramatta Eels)
Trey Mooney (Parramatta Eels)
William Penisini (Parramatta Eels)
Peter Taateo (Parramatta Eels)
Caleb Tohi (Parramatta Eels)
Donavan Boney (Penrith Panthers)
Zion Tauasa (Penrith Panthers)
Joshua Bevan (Sydney Roosters)
Coach: Scott Jones
Read more: https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2018/07/0 ... under-16s/
Sent from my SM-G950F using The Greenhouse mobile app powered by Tapatalk
Edrick The Entertainer
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Game 4
QLD White 32 defeated ACT 14 (Tries: Thomas Carey 2, Kane Rushton – Goals: Cameron Scott)
MVP - ACT
14 Kane Rushton (St Francis Xavier College, Florey)
Last edited by ALX22 on July 6, 2018, 3:41 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Not having the best of luck, are they?
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
No, but good experience against tougher opposition.
The upcoming U14/U15 CRL champs in September should provide a better scope of talent available for next years HM side.
The upcoming U14/U15 CRL champs in September should provide a better scope of talent available for next years HM side.
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Tough week considering all of the other teams they are playing against have a much wider scope to select from. ACT doesn’t even incorporate Queanbeyan for this.greeneyed wrote:Not having the best of luck, are they?
Sent from my iPhone using The Greenhouse mobile app powered by Tapatalk
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
ASSRL U18 Championships
ACT Squad
1 Cooper O'Connor, 2 Isimeli Vaili, 3 Harley Smith-Shields, 4 Tom Haddad, 5 Ngarima Low, 6 Lachlan Eveston, 7 Brayden Robertson, 8 Benjamin Nanesa, 9 Mitchel Souter, 10 N/A, 11 Tyler Peters, 12 James Atonio, 13 Matthew Dragisic, 14 Joel Atkins, 15 Apenisa Driti, 16 John Veloudos, 17 Soonafai Tuifelasai, 18 Jacob Church, 19 N/A, 20 N/A, 21 Jeremiah Simbiken, 22 Alexander Kavaliku-Skinner, 23 Thomas McLean
Game 1
ACT 18 (Tries: Jacob Church, John Veloudos, Jeremiah Simiken, Ngarima Austin-Low Goals: Brayden Robertson) defeated CAS 16
Player of the Match
13 Matthew Dragisic – Marist College, Canberra
Follow: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... sID=406091
ACT Squad
1 Cooper O'Connor, 2 Isimeli Vaili, 3 Harley Smith-Shields, 4 Tom Haddad, 5 Ngarima Low, 6 Lachlan Eveston, 7 Brayden Robertson, 8 Benjamin Nanesa, 9 Mitchel Souter, 10 N/A, 11 Tyler Peters, 12 James Atonio, 13 Matthew Dragisic, 14 Joel Atkins, 15 Apenisa Driti, 16 John Veloudos, 17 Soonafai Tuifelasai, 18 Jacob Church, 19 N/A, 20 N/A, 21 Jeremiah Simbiken, 22 Alexander Kavaliku-Skinner, 23 Thomas McLean
Game 1
ACT 18 (Tries: Jacob Church, John Veloudos, Jeremiah Simiken, Ngarima Austin-Low Goals: Brayden Robertson) defeated CAS 16
Player of the Match
13 Matthew Dragisic – Marist College, Canberra
Follow: http://websites.sportstg.com/assoc_page ... sID=406091
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Game 2
NSWCIS 20 defeated (drew with) ACT 20 (Tries: Jacob Church, Mitchel Souter, Soonafai Tuifelasai Goals: Brayden Robertson 2 Penalty Goals: Brayden Robertson 2)
Player of the Match
2 Isimeli Vaili – Gungahlin College
NSWCIS 20 defeated (drew with) ACT 20 (Tries: Jacob Church, Mitchel Souter, Soonafai Tuifelasai Goals: Brayden Robertson 2 Penalty Goals: Brayden Robertson 2)
Player of the Match
2 Isimeli Vaili – Gungahlin College
Last edited by ALX22 on July 18, 2018, 8:03 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Game 3
ACT 22 (Tries: Jeremiah Simbiken 2, Cooper O’Connor, Matthew Dragisic Goals: Brayden Robertson 2, Tom Haddad) defeated CAS 20
Player of the Match
21 Jeremiah Simbiken – St Edmund’s College, Canberra
ACT 22 (Tries: Jeremiah Simbiken 2, Cooper O’Connor, Matthew Dragisic Goals: Brayden Robertson 2, Tom Haddad) defeated CAS 20
Player of the Match
21 Jeremiah Simbiken – St Edmund’s College, Canberra
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2018 Canberra Raiders juniors
Game 4
QSS 34 defeated ACT 29 (Tries: Matthew Dragisic, Ngarima Low, Brayden Robertson, Cooper O’Connor, Soonafai Tuifelasai Goals: Brayden Robertson 4 Field Goal: Brayden Robertson)
Player of the Match
7 Brayden Robertson - Marist College, Canberra
ASSRL18 Years Championships Kingscliff 2018 - Most Valuable Players
ACT – 18 Jacob Church – St Edmund’s College, Canberra
QSS 34 defeated ACT 29 (Tries: Matthew Dragisic, Ngarima Low, Brayden Robertson, Cooper O’Connor, Soonafai Tuifelasai Goals: Brayden Robertson 4 Field Goal: Brayden Robertson)
Player of the Match
7 Brayden Robertson - Marist College, Canberra
ASSRL18 Years Championships Kingscliff 2018 - Most Valuable Players
ACT – 18 Jacob Church – St Edmund’s College, Canberra