2017 Tarsha Gale Cup draw

All the news on the Canberra Raiders lower grades, affiliate clubs and the Canberra Raiders Cup

Moderator: GH Moderators

Locked
The Greenhouse

2017 Tarsha Gale Cup draw

Post by The Greenhouse » January 24, 2017, 10:55 am

2017 Tarsha Gale Cup draw

Round 1
Wests Tigers v Penrith Hillier Oval Saturday 11 February 2017 11.30 am
Canterbury v Parramatta Belmore Sports Ground Saturday 11 February 2017 11.30 am
Syd Indigenous Academy v Canberra Raiders Henson Park Saturday 11 February 2017 9.30 am
Illawarra v Souths WIN Stadium Sunday 12 February 2017 12.30 pm
Cronulla BYE

Round 2
Syd Indigenous Academy v Cronulla Henson Park Saturday 18 February 2017 9.30 am
Illawarra v Canterbury WIN Stadium Saturday 18 February 2017 11.10 am
Canberra Raiders v Penrith Raiders Club Saturday 18 February 2017 11.30 am
Souths v Wests Tigers Erskineville Oval Saturday 18 February 2017 11.30 am
Parramatta BYE

Round 3
Cronulla v Souths Southern Cross Stadium Saturday 25 February 2017 11.30 am
Penrith v Syd Indigenous Academy Windsor Sporting Complex Saturday 25 February 2017 11.00 am
Parramatta v Illawarra New Era Stadium Saturday 25 February 2017 11.15 am
Canberra Raiders v Canterbury Raiders Club Saturday 25 February 2017 11.30 am
Wests Tigers BYE

Round 4
Souths v Syd Indigenous Academy Redfern Oval Saturday 4 March 2017 11.30 am
Wests Tigers v Cronulla Campbelltown Sports Stadium Saturday 4 March 2017 11.30 am
Parramatta v Canberra Raiders New Era Stadium Saturday 4 March 2017 12.00 pm
Canterbury v Penrith Belmore Sports Ground Saturday 4 March 2017 11.30 am
Illawarra BYE

Round 5
Syd Indigenous Academy v Wests Tigers TBC Saturday 11 March 2017 11.30 am
Cronulla v Illawarra Southern Cross Stadium Saturday 11 March 2017 11.30 am
Parramatta v Penrith New Era Stadium Saturday 11 March 2017 11.30 am
Souths v Canberra Raiders Redfern Oval Saturday 11 March 2017 11.30 am
Canterbury BYE

Round 6
Penrith v Souths St Marys Leagues Stadium Saturday 18 March 2017 11.00 am
Wests Tigers v Parramatta Leichhardt Oval Saturday 18 March 2017 11.30 am
Illawarra v Syd Indigenous Academy Ron Costello Oval, Shellharbour Saturday 18 March 2017 10.00 am
Cronulla v Canterbury Cronulla High School Saturday 18 March 2017 11.00 am
Canberra Raiders BYE

Round 7
Canberra Raiders v Cronulla Raiders Club Saturday 25 March 2017 11.30 am
Canterbury v Souths Belmore Sports Ground Saturday 25 March 2017 11.30 am
Wests Tigers v Illawarra Leichhardt Oval Saturday 25 March 2017 11.30 am
Parramatta v Syd Indigenous Academy New Era Stadium Saturday 25 March 2017 11.30 am
Penrith BYE

Round 8
Canberra Raiders v Wests Tigers Raiders Club Saturday 1 April 2017 11.30 am
Cronulla v Parramatta Southern Cross Stadium Saturday 1 April 2017 11.30 am
Penrith v Illawarra St Mary’s Leagues Stadium Saturday 1 April 2017 1.00 pm
Syd Indigenous Academy v Canterbury Henson Park Saturday 1 April 2017 11.30 am
Souths BYE

Round 9
Illawarra v Canberra Raiders WIN Stadium Saturday 8 April 2017 11.15 am
Penrith v Cronulla St Marys Leagues Stadium Saturday 8 April 2017 11.00 am
Souths v Parramatta Redfern Oval Saturday 8 April 2017 11.30 am
Canterbury v Wests Tigers Belmore Sports Ground Saturday 8 April 2017 11.30 am
Syd Indigenous Academy BYE

Finals
Week 1 Saturday 15 April 2017
Week 2 Saturday 22 April 2017
Week 3 Saturday 29 April 2017
Grand Final Week 4 Saturday 6 May 2017

Locked