2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Moderator: GH Moderators
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
2017 Junior Representatives Rd 8: Canberra Raiders V Balmain Tigers
SG Ball
Balmain Tigers 18 lead Canberra Raiders 6 at half time.
Raiders 22 (Daine Spencer, Aublix Tawha, Kane Allan 2 tries, Jahlon Governor 3 goals) defeated Balmain Tigers 18 (Adam Rizk,Lachlan Ilias, Bennett Wheelhouse tries, Curtis Wilson 3 goals)
SG Ball
Balmain Tigers 18 lead Canberra Raiders 6 at half time.
Raiders 22 (Daine Spencer, Aublix Tawha, Kane Allan 2 tries, Jahlon Governor 3 goals) defeated Balmain Tigers 18 (Adam Rizk,Lachlan Ilias, Bennett Wheelhouse tries, Curtis Wilson 3 goals)
-
- David Shillington
- Posts: 26
- Joined: December 17, 2016, 8:47 am
- Favourite Player: Nic Cotric
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Jack Williams and Junior Tupou both a year young pretty sure if so could be future stars to watch
Sent from my SM-G930F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G930F using Tapatalk
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Yes, good signs from both a year young, and Clay Webb.Mysterio wrote:Jack Williams and Junior Tupou both a year young pretty sure if so could be future stars to watch
Sent from my SM-G930F using Tapatalk
- Organised Chaos
- Dean Lance
- Posts: 844
- Joined: January 26, 2014, 11:54 pm
- Favourite Player: Jarrod Croker
2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
That's three doubles for Kane Allan only on game with no tries so far if I recall correctly
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
2017 Junior Representatives Rd 9: Canberra Raiders V Illawarra Steelers
Harold Matthews
Saturday April 8 Wollongong Stadium 10:00am
Canberrra Raiders
1. Cooper O'Connor 2. Tyson Kelly 3. Aidan Gaffey 4. Nic Hall 5. Junior Tupou 6. Wezley Alexander 7. Jordan Williams 8. Bradley Buckley 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Jesse Thompson 11. Clay Webb 12. Jacob Church 13. Adam Barlow
14. Jack Williams 15. Ryan Longhurst 16. William Hills 17. Mladen Zec 18. Fred Griffiths 19. Ryan Sanderson 20. Isimeli Vaili 21. Thomas Croker
Illawarra Steelers
TBA
SG Ball
Saturday April 8 Wollongong Stadium 11:15am
Canberra Raiders
1. Aublix Tawha 2. Darren Caulton 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Tremayne Chatfield 5. Kane Allan 9. Joe Roberts 7. Jahlon Governor 8. Joel Ambrose 16. Jermayne Cook 10. Lazarus Vaalepu 11. Daine Spencer 12. Lorenzo Leapai 13. Jesse Dent
6. Kristian Jenson 14. Alifeleti Ngahe 15. Gideon Afemui 17. Ranapiri Baker 18. William Canellis 19. Matthew Dragisic 20. Charlie Woolford
Illawarra Steelers
TBA
Match Officials
Referee: Andrew McRae; Sideline Officials: Micheal Ford, Lachlan Greenfield
The Steelers teams will play a mid week catch up match against the North Sydney Bears.
This is the last round. SG Ball (13th) won't make the finals, but Harold Matthews are presently fifth on the ladder and a win will mean they'll be playing finals football.
Harold Matthews
Saturday April 8 Wollongong Stadium 10:00am
Canberrra Raiders
1. Cooper O'Connor 2. Tyson Kelly 3. Aidan Gaffey 4. Nic Hall 5. Junior Tupou 6. Wezley Alexander 7. Jordan Williams 8. Bradley Buckley 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Jesse Thompson 11. Clay Webb 12. Jacob Church 13. Adam Barlow
14. Jack Williams 15. Ryan Longhurst 16. William Hills 17. Mladen Zec 18. Fred Griffiths 19. Ryan Sanderson 20. Isimeli Vaili 21. Thomas Croker
Illawarra Steelers
TBA
SG Ball
Saturday April 8 Wollongong Stadium 11:15am
Canberra Raiders
1. Aublix Tawha 2. Darren Caulton 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Tremayne Chatfield 5. Kane Allan 9. Joe Roberts 7. Jahlon Governor 8. Joel Ambrose 16. Jermayne Cook 10. Lazarus Vaalepu 11. Daine Spencer 12. Lorenzo Leapai 13. Jesse Dent
6. Kristian Jenson 14. Alifeleti Ngahe 15. Gideon Afemui 17. Ranapiri Baker 18. William Canellis 19. Matthew Dragisic 20. Charlie Woolford
Illawarra Steelers
TBA
Match Officials
Referee: Andrew McRae; Sideline Officials: Micheal Ford, Lachlan Greenfield
The Steelers teams will play a mid week catch up match against the North Sydney Bears.
This is the last round. SG Ball (13th) won't make the finals, but Harold Matthews are presently fifth on the ladder and a win will mean they'll be playing finals football.
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Round 8 Highlights
Harold Matthews: http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2017/04/03 ... ld_ma.html (07:35 mark)
SG Ball: http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2017/04/05 ... all_r.html (06:43 mark)
Harold Matthews: http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2017/04/03 ... ld_ma.html (07:35 mark)
SG Ball: http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2017/04/05 ... all_r.html (06:43 mark)
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
2017 Junior Representatives Round 9: Canberra Raiders V Illawarra Steelers
SG Ball
FULL TIME
Canberra Raiders 30 (G Afemui, J Roberts, T Chatfield, L Leapai, J Cook tries; J Governor 5 goals) def Illawarra Steelers 16 (B Grant 2, E Abou-Ghaida tries; Z Weatherall, B Grant goals)
While other results are still to come in, that won't be enough to get into the finals.
Harold Matthews
Illawarra Steelers leading Canberra Raiders 28-0 at half time.
FULL TIME
Illawarra Steelers 52 (K Ball, J Sullivan 2, H Holland 2, D Grant 2, M Feagai, J Walsh tries, J Sullivan 4, C Mulheisen 2 goals) defeated Canberra Raiders 10 (R Longhurst, C O'Connor tries, N Hall goal)
The Harold Matthews team has qualified for the finals, but that result pushes them into seventh.
SG Ball
FULL TIME
Canberra Raiders 30 (G Afemui, J Roberts, T Chatfield, L Leapai, J Cook tries; J Governor 5 goals) def Illawarra Steelers 16 (B Grant 2, E Abou-Ghaida tries; Z Weatherall, B Grant goals)
While other results are still to come in, that won't be enough to get into the finals.
Harold Matthews
Illawarra Steelers leading Canberra Raiders 28-0 at half time.
FULL TIME
Illawarra Steelers 52 (K Ball, J Sullivan 2, H Holland 2, D Grant 2, M Feagai, J Walsh tries, J Sullivan 4, C Mulheisen 2 goals) defeated Canberra Raiders 10 (R Longhurst, C O'Connor tries, N Hall goal)
The Harold Matthews team has qualified for the finals, but that result pushes them into seventh.
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Harold Matthews Cup - Finals Week One
Manly Sea Eagles v Central Coast Roosters (Elimination Final)
Hammondville Oval, Saturday 15 April
10:30am
Cronulla Sharks v Parramatta Eels (Qualifying Final)
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 15 April
11am
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders (Elimination Final)
Belmore Sportsground, Saturday 15 April
11:15am
Newcastle Knights v Illawarra Steelers (Qualifying Final)
Hammondville Oval, Saturday 15 April
12pm
Manly Sea Eagles v Central Coast Roosters (Elimination Final)
Hammondville Oval, Saturday 15 April
10:30am
Cronulla Sharks v Parramatta Eels (Qualifying Final)
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 15 April
11am
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders (Elimination Final)
Belmore Sportsground, Saturday 15 April
11:15am
Newcastle Knights v Illawarra Steelers (Qualifying Final)
Hammondville Oval, Saturday 15 April
12pm
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Good luck. Raiders by 8.
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
2017 Harold Matthews Finals Week 1: Canberra Raiders V South Sydney Rabbitohs
Saturday April 15, 12:15 pm at Belmore Sports Ground
Canberrra Raiders
1. Jacob Church 2. Aidan Gaffey 3. Nic Hall 4. Junior Tupou 5. Cooper O'connor 6. Thomas Croker 7. Jordan Williams 8. Bradley Buckley 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Jesse Thompson 11. Jack Williams 12. Clay Webb 13. Adam Barlow
14. Ryan Longhurst 15. Isimeli Vaili 16. Mladen Zec 17. William Hills 18. Tyson Kelly 19. Neueli Mariner 20. Ryan Sanderson 21. Fred Griffiths
South Sydney Rabbitohs
No team list submitted.
Saturday April 15, 12:15 pm at Belmore Sports Ground
Canberrra Raiders
1. Jacob Church 2. Aidan Gaffey 3. Nic Hall 4. Junior Tupou 5. Cooper O'connor 6. Thomas Croker 7. Jordan Williams 8. Bradley Buckley 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Jesse Thompson 11. Jack Williams 12. Clay Webb 13. Adam Barlow
14. Ryan Longhurst 15. Isimeli Vaili 16. Mladen Zec 17. William Hills 18. Tyson Kelly 19. Neueli Mariner 20. Ryan Sanderson 21. Fred Griffiths
South Sydney Rabbitohs
No team list submitted.
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
ACT U15's Schoolboys Extended Squad
Aidan Richardson
Alexander Ganchov
Connor Bush
Corey Girvan
Dave Dalton
Ethan Marriott
Harrison Alder
Jake Arranz
Joseph Delle
Joshua Knight
Junior Tupou
Kane Smith
Kye Pearson
Lachlan Davis
Lamin Kamara
Michael Read
Mitchell Spencer
Oscar Schmidt
Ryan Grocott
Tom Carey
Tonga Lotefia
Tony Alofipo
Tyson Priestly
William Dodds
Zane Thomson
http://www.raiders.com.au/news/2017/04/ ... lboys.html
Aidan Richardson
Alexander Ganchov
Connor Bush
Corey Girvan
Dave Dalton
Ethan Marriott
Harrison Alder
Jake Arranz
Joseph Delle
Joshua Knight
Junior Tupou
Kane Smith
Kye Pearson
Lachlan Davis
Lamin Kamara
Michael Read
Mitchell Spencer
Oscar Schmidt
Ryan Grocott
Tom Carey
Tonga Lotefia
Tony Alofipo
Tyson Priestly
William Dodds
Zane Thomson
http://www.raiders.com.au/news/2017/04/ ... lboys.html
- Travis
- David Grant
- Posts: 715
- Joined: May 5, 2013, 7:53 pm
- Favourite Player: Josh Papalii
- Location: Capalaba
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Hi ALX22, will you be going to Cairns or Wynnum for the 15s or 18s State Championships within the next couple of months?
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Hoping to make it to Wynnum.Travis wrote:Hi ALX22, will you be going to Cairns or Wynnum for the 15s or 18s State Championships within the next couple of months?
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Round 9 Highlights
Harold Matthews: http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2017/04/11 ... ld_ma.html [09:02[
Poor sliding defence, lack of communication. Will need to watch the Rabbitohs quick play the balls.
SG Ball: http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2017/04/11 ... all_r.html [11:22]
Harold Matthews: http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2017/04/11 ... ld_ma.html [09:02[
Poor sliding defence, lack of communication. Will need to watch the Rabbitohs quick play the balls.
SG Ball: http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2017/04/11 ... all_r.html [11:22]
- Travis
- David Grant
- Posts: 715
- Joined: May 5, 2013, 7:53 pm
- Favourite Player: Josh Papalii
- Location: Capalaba
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Ok, great. Come and say hello if you have time.ALX22 wrote:Hoping to make it to Wynnum.Travis wrote:Hi ALX22, will you be going to Cairns or Wynnum for the 15s or 18s State Championships within the next couple of months?
- RTW
- David Furner
- Posts: 3762
- Joined: July 29, 2008, 7:05 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: Brisbane
2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Hi Travis,Travis wrote:Ok, great. Come and say hello if you have time.ALX22 wrote:Hoping to make it to Wynnum.Travis wrote:Hi ALX22, will you be going to Cairns or Wynnum for the 15s or 18s State Championships within the next couple of months?
Are you convening the 18's carnival?
Nice to have it in Brissie again.
Sent from my iPhone using The Greenhouse mobile app powered by Tapatalk
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Harold Matthews Finals Week 1 score updates
Kick off at 12:15pm
FULL TIME
Canberra Raiders 30
Tries
Jack WILLIAMS (7m)
Jacob CHURCH (26m)
Ryan LONGHURST (40m)
Nicolas HALL (45m)
Junior TUPOU (55m)
Cooper O'CONNOR (59m)
Goals
Junior TUPOU (8m)
Junior TUPOU (41m)
Junior TUPOU (60m)
South Sydney Rabbitohs 16
Tries
Christian PATOLO-VITALE (10m)
Zach KAMBOS (16m)
Zac BITAR (20m)
Goals
Kaylib SAVAGE (18m)
Kaylib SAVAGE (21m)
Kick off at 12:15pm
FULL TIME
Canberra Raiders 30
Tries
Jack WILLIAMS (7m)
Jacob CHURCH (26m)
Ryan LONGHURST (40m)
Nicolas HALL (45m)
Junior TUPOU (55m)
Cooper O'CONNOR (59m)
Goals
Junior TUPOU (8m)
Junior TUPOU (41m)
Junior TUPOU (60m)
South Sydney Rabbitohs 16
Tries
Christian PATOLO-VITALE (10m)
Zach KAMBOS (16m)
Zac BITAR (20m)
Goals
Kaylib SAVAGE (18m)
Kaylib SAVAGE (21m)
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Yes, keep it up Raiders.
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
The Canberra Raiders Harold Matthews team now progresses to Week 2 of the finals, and meet the Sharks.
Week 2 Finals
Illawarra Steelers V Manly Sea Eagles
Cronulla Sharks V Canberra Raiders
Newcastle Knights and Parramatta Eels have progressed to Week 3 of the finals.
Week 2 Finals
Illawarra Steelers V Manly Sea Eagles
Cronulla Sharks V Canberra Raiders
Newcastle Knights and Parramatta Eels have progressed to Week 3 of the finals.
- Travis
- David Grant
- Posts: 715
- Joined: May 5, 2013, 7:53 pm
- Favourite Player: Josh Papalii
- Location: Capalaba
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Hey mate, yep I'll be convening it. Should be a good week! Will you drop in on the weekend (might be a bit hard to get away for the Thursday / Friday!)?RTW wrote:Hi Travis,Travis wrote:Ok, great. Come and say hello if you have time.ALX22 wrote:Hoping to make it to Wynnum.Travis wrote:Hi ALX22, will you be going to Cairns or Wynnum for the 15s or 18s State Championships within the next couple of months?
Are you convening the 18's carnival?
Nice to have it in Brissie again.
Sent from my iPhone using The Greenhouse mobile app powered by Tapatalk
Good work to the Harold Matts, too!
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Harold Matthews Cup - Finals Week Two
Illawarra Steelers v Manly Sea Eagles
UOW Jubilee Oval, Saturday 22 April
10am
Cronulla Sharks v Canberra Raiders
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 22 April
3:30pm
Illawarra Steelers v Manly Sea Eagles
UOW Jubilee Oval, Saturday 22 April
10am
Cronulla Sharks v Canberra Raiders
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 22 April
3:30pm
- RTW
- David Furner
- Posts: 3762
- Joined: July 29, 2008, 7:05 pm
- Favourite Player: Laurie Daley
- Location: Brisbane
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Yeah I'll get out on Saturday and Sunday. No chance of sneaking out earlier then that. We already have a few blokes out for it!Travis wrote:Hey mate, yep I'll be convening it. Should be a good week! Will you drop in on the weekend (might be a bit hard to get away for the Thursday / Friday!)?RTW wrote:Hi Travis,Travis wrote:Ok, great. Come and say hello if you have time.ALX22 wrote:Hoping to make it to Wynnum.Travis wrote:Hi ALX22, will you be going to Cairns or Wynnum for the 15s or 18s State Championships within the next couple of months?
Are you convening the 18's carnival?
Nice to have it in Brissie again.
Sent from my iPhone using The Greenhouse mobile app powered by Tapatalk
Good work to the Harold Matts, too!
Sent from my iPhone using The Greenhouse mobile app powered by Tapatalk
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Harold Matthews Finals Week 1 Highlights: http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2017/04/18 ... ld_ma.html [00:00 - 01:28]
Some impressive work from half Jordan Williams. Defence out wide will need some work during training this week.
Some impressive work from half Jordan Williams. Defence out wide will need some work during training this week.
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
2017 Harold Matthews Finals Week 2: Canberra Raiders V Cronulla Sharks
Saturday April 22, 12:00 pm at Wollongong Stadium
Canberrra Raiders
1. Jacob Church 2. Cooper O'connor 3. Nic Hall 4. Junior Tupou 5. Aidan Gaffey 6. Thomas Croker 7. Jordan Williams 8. Bradley Buckley 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Jesse Thompson 11. Jack Williams 12. Clay Webb 13. Adam Barlow
14. Ryan Longhurst 15. Isimeli Vaili 16. Mladen Zec 17. William Hills 18. Tyson Kelly 19. Neueli Mariner 20. Ryan Sanderson 21. Wezley Alexander
Cronulla Sharks
1. Zachary Issa 2. Trevor Taufa 3. Douglas Levi 4. Elliott Moaga 5. Eliah Veikoso 6. Kyle Pickering 7. Thomas De Meio 8. Zane Jegers 9. Jailan Ewe 10. Alec Brennan 11. Rhys Dakin 12. Kai Parker 13. Damon Smith
14. Joseph Tuagalu 15. Laken Caldwell 17. Sidney Noppen 18. Billy Burke 19. Jared Domazetovski 20. Moses Lolohea 25. Kade Dykes
Saturday April 22, 12:00 pm at Wollongong Stadium
Canberrra Raiders
1. Jacob Church 2. Cooper O'connor 3. Nic Hall 4. Junior Tupou 5. Aidan Gaffey 6. Thomas Croker 7. Jordan Williams 8. Bradley Buckley 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Jesse Thompson 11. Jack Williams 12. Clay Webb 13. Adam Barlow
14. Ryan Longhurst 15. Isimeli Vaili 16. Mladen Zec 17. William Hills 18. Tyson Kelly 19. Neueli Mariner 20. Ryan Sanderson 21. Wezley Alexander
Cronulla Sharks
1. Zachary Issa 2. Trevor Taufa 3. Douglas Levi 4. Elliott Moaga 5. Eliah Veikoso 6. Kyle Pickering 7. Thomas De Meio 8. Zane Jegers 9. Jailan Ewe 10. Alec Brennan 11. Rhys Dakin 12. Kai Parker 13. Damon Smith
14. Joseph Tuagalu 15. Laken Caldwell 17. Sidney Noppen 18. Billy Burke 19. Jared Domazetovski 20. Moses Lolohea 25. Kade Dykes
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Excellent, their best prop is out.
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Canberra Raiders Harold Matthews finals match now rescheduled to 12pm at Wollongong Stadium, this Saturday.
Canberra Raiders Tarsha Gale Cup to follow.
Canberra Raiders Tarsha Gale Cup to follow.
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Welcome to our coverage of today's Harold Matthews Week 2 finals clash between the Canberra Raiders V Cronulla Sharks at Wollongong Stadium. Kick off from 12 noon.
This post updates...
Canberra Raiders 30
Tries
Tyson KELLY (7m)
Jack WILLIAMS (21m)
Thomas CROKER (24m)
Tyson KELLY (43m)
Nicolas HALL (51m)
Goals
Junior TUPOU (8m)
Junior TUPOU (22m)
Junior TUPOU (25m)
Junior TUPOU (44m)
Junior TUPOU (52m)
Cronulla Sharks 22
Tries
Douglas LEVI (2m)
Kai PARKER (13m)
Douglas LEVI (15m)
Damon SMITH (37m)
Goals
Thomas DEMEIO (4m)
Thomas DEMEIO (14m)
Thomas DEMEIO (17m)
This post updates...
Canberra Raiders 30
Tries
Tyson KELLY (7m)
Jack WILLIAMS (21m)
Thomas CROKER (24m)
Tyson KELLY (43m)
Nicolas HALL (51m)
Goals
Junior TUPOU (8m)
Junior TUPOU (22m)
Junior TUPOU (25m)
Junior TUPOU (44m)
Junior TUPOU (52m)
Cronulla Sharks 22
Tries
Douglas LEVI (2m)
Kai PARKER (13m)
Douglas LEVI (15m)
Damon SMITH (37m)
Goals
Thomas DEMEIO (4m)
Thomas DEMEIO (14m)
Thomas DEMEIO (17m)
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Harold Matthews Finals Week 2
FULL TIME
Canberra Raiders 30 defeated Cronulla Sharks 22
Canberra progress to the Preliminary Final against the Newcastle Knights.
FULL TIME
Canberra Raiders 30 defeated Cronulla Sharks 22
Canberra progress to the Preliminary Final against the Newcastle Knights.
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
What an upset win. Well done.
Was Church injured or suspended?
Was Church injured or suspended?
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
InjuredALX22 wrote:What an upset win. Well done.
Was Church injured or suspended?
Sent from my iPhone using The Greenhouse mobile app powered by Tapatalk
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Thanks, hopefully nothing too serious.dribble73 wrote:InjuredALX22 wrote:What an upset win. Well done.
Was Church injured or suspended?
Sent from my iPhone using The Greenhouse mobile app powered by Tapatalk
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
NZRL National High Performance Camp
16s players
Manny Snooks (Northern, Whangarei Boys High, Portland, Canberra Raiders)
18s players
Nil
http://www.nzrl.co.nz/fanzone/news/2017 ... -the-best/
16s players
Manny Snooks (Northern, Whangarei Boys High, Portland, Canberra Raiders)
18s players
Nil
http://www.nzrl.co.nz/fanzone/news/2017 ... -the-best/
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Harold Matthews Cup - Finals Week Three
Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders
UOW Jubilee Oval, Saturday 29 April
1pm
Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders
UOW Jubilee Oval, Saturday 29 April
1pm
-
- Clinton Schifcofske
- Posts: 543
- Joined: January 21, 2016, 11:55 am
- Favourite Player: Mal Meninga
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
Harold Matthews Cup Finals Week 2 Highlights: http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2017/04/24 ... ld_ma.html [00:00 - 01:10]
Very impressive kicking game once again from Jordan Williams. More communication out wide crucial.
Very impressive kicking game once again from Jordan Williams. More communication out wide crucial.
Re: 2017 Canberra Raiders junior representatives
2017 Harold Matthews Finals Week 3: Canberra Raiders V Newcastle Knights
Saturday April 29 2017, 1:00pm at Kogarah Jubilee Oval
Canberrra Raiders
1. Jacob Church 2. Cooper O'Connor 3. Nicolas Hall 4. Junior Tupou 5. Aidan Gaffey 6. Thomas Croker 7. Jordan Williams 8. Bradley Buckley 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Jesse Thompson c 11. Jack Williams 12. Clay Webb 13. Adam Barlow
14. Isimeli Vaili 15. Tyson Kelly 16. Wezley Alexander 17. William Hills 18. Mladen Zec 19. Neueli Mariner 20. Ryan Sanderson 21. Fred Griffiths
Newcastle Knights
1. Bradman Best 2. Malie-j Townsend 3. Darcy Heaney 4. Cooper Jenkins 5. Patrick Achurch 6. Max Buderus 7. Kobe Davies 8. Thomas Affleck 9. Mitchell Black 10. Christian Ma'anaima 11. Riley Meyn 12. Harry Croker 13. Jaron Purcell
14. Ryan Potts 15. Tyler Doney 16. Ben Olson 17. Sione Tuitupou Kutu 18. Trentham Petersen 19. Blake Layton 20. Harry Whitfield 23. Jack Jackson
Saturday April 29 2017, 1:00pm at Kogarah Jubilee Oval
Canberrra Raiders
1. Jacob Church 2. Cooper O'Connor 3. Nicolas Hall 4. Junior Tupou 5. Aidan Gaffey 6. Thomas Croker 7. Jordan Williams 8. Bradley Buckley 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Jesse Thompson c 11. Jack Williams 12. Clay Webb 13. Adam Barlow
14. Isimeli Vaili 15. Tyson Kelly 16. Wezley Alexander 17. William Hills 18. Mladen Zec 19. Neueli Mariner 20. Ryan Sanderson 21. Fred Griffiths
Newcastle Knights
1. Bradman Best 2. Malie-j Townsend 3. Darcy Heaney 4. Cooper Jenkins 5. Patrick Achurch 6. Max Buderus 7. Kobe Davies 8. Thomas Affleck 9. Mitchell Black 10. Christian Ma'anaima 11. Riley Meyn 12. Harry Croker 13. Jaron Purcell
14. Ryan Potts 15. Tyler Doney 16. Ben Olson 17. Sione Tuitupou Kutu 18. Trentham Petersen 19. Blake Layton 20. Harry Whitfield 23. Jack Jackson