2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Moderator: GH Moderators
2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
THURSDAY
St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs at Kogarah Jubilee Stadium (7:50pm)
Dragons: 1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Euan Aitken 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Jackson Ford 14. Tyrell Fuimaono 15. Josh Kerr 16. Jacob Host 17. Tristan Sailor 18. Kaide Ellis 19. Jason Saab 20. Jayden Sullivan 21. Korbin Sims
Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Jaxson Paulo 3. Campbell Graham 4. Dane Gagai 5. Alex Johnston 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Jaydn Su’A 12. Bayley Sironen 13. Cameron Murray 14. Mark Nicholls 15. Liam Knight 16. Keaon Koloamatangi 17. Patrick Mago 18. Jack Johns 19. Corey Allan 20. Kurt Dillon 21. Troy Dargan
FRIDAY
Wests Tigers v New Zealand Warriors at Sydney Cricket Ground (6:00pm)
Tigers: 1. Adam Doueihi 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Chris Lawrence 4. Moses Mbye 5. Tommy Talau 6. Billy Walters 7. Benji Marshall 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Harry Grant 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Alex Twal 14. Sam McIntyre 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Luke Brooks 17. Shawn Blore 18. Josh Reynolds 19. Chris McQueen 20. Alex Seyfarth 21. Asu Kepaoa
Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Patrick Herbert 3. Adam Pompey 4. Peta Hiku 5. George Jennings 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Karl Lawton 10. Jack Hetherington 11. Eliesa Katoa 12. Tohu Harris 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Wayde Egan 15. Adam Blair 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Lachlan Burr 18. Isaiah Papali’i 20. Adam Keighran 21. Jack Murchie 23. Josh Curran
Brisbane Broncos v Cronulla Sharks at Lang Park (7:55pm)
Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Richard Kennar 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Xavier Coates 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tom Dearden 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Joe Ofahengaue 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Issac Luke 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Ben Te’o 18. Cory Paix 19. Jordan Riki 20. Pride Petterson-Robati 21. Jesse Arthars
Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Josh Dugan 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Connor Tracey 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Toby Rudolf 14. Siosifa Talakai 15. Jack Williams 16. Teig Wilton 17. Royce Hunt 18. Bryson Goodwin 19. Braydon Trindall 20. Jackson Ferris 21. Billy Magoulias
SATURDAY
Sydney Roosters v Gold Coast Titans at Sydney Cricket Ground (3:00pm)
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Ryan Hall 3. Josh Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Luke Keary 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Sitili Tupouniua 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Lachlan Lam 15. Poasa Faamausili 16. Nat Butcher 17. Lindsay Collins 18. Christian Tuipulotu 19. Drew Hutchison 20. Daniel Fifita 21. Egan Butcher
Titans: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Anthony Don 3. Brian Kelly 4. Dale Copley 5. Phillip Sami 6. Ashley Taylor 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Keegan Hipgrave 13. Jai Arrow 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Tyrone Peachey 16. Jarrod Wallace 17. Sam Lisone 18. Erin Clark 19. Sam Stone 20. Jai Whitbread 21. Alexander Brimson
North Queensland Cowboys v Canberra Raiders at Townsville Stadium (5:30pm)
Cowboys: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Connelly Lemuelu 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh Mcguire 9. Reece Robson 10. Jordan McLean 11. Shane Wright 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Mitchell Dunn 15. Tom Gilbert 16. Gavin Cooper 17. Francis Molo 18. John Asiata 19. Ben Hampton 20. Esan Marsters 21. Jake Granville
Raiders: 1. Jordan Rapana 2. Semi Valemi 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Curtis Scott 5. Nick Cotric 6. Jack Wighton 7. George Williams 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Siliva Havili 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Hudson Young 14. Tom Starling 15. Joseph Tapine 16. Ryan Sutton 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 18. Sam Williams 19. Harley Smith-Shields 20. Kai O’Donnell 21. Matt Frawley
Manly Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers at Brookvale Oval (7:35pm)
Sea Eagles: 1. Brendan Elliot 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cade Cust 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Danny Levi 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Lachlan Croker 15. Corey Waddell 16. Sean Keppie 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Haumole Olakau’atu 19. Dylan Walker 20. Tevita Funa 21. Morgan Boyle
Panthers: 1. Caleb Aekins 2. Josh Mansour 3. Brent Naden 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Tyrone May 15. Spencer Leniu 16. Moses Leota 17. Billy Burns 18. Apisai Koroisau 19. Matt Burton 20. Zane Tetevano 21. Charlie Staines
SUNDAY
Canterbury Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels at Stadium Australia (2:00pm)
Bulldogs: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Tim Lafai 4. Jake Averillo 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Kieran Foran 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Luke Thompson 14. Jack Cogger 15. Sione Katoa 16. Sauaso Sue 17. Ofahiki Ogden 19. Kerrod Holland 20. Renouf To’omaga 21. Chris Smith 22. Reimis Smith
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown 14. Andrew Davey 15. Marata Niukore 16. Kane Evans 17. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Brad Takairangi 19. Stefano Utoikamanu 20. David Gower 21. Will Smith
Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights at Sunshine Coast Stadium (4:05pm)
Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 9. Cameron Smith 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 16. Albert Vete 17. Tom Eisenhuth 18. Ryley Jacks 19. Nicholas Hynes 20. Darryn Schonig 21. Jesse Bromwich
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Enari Tuala 3. Tautau Moga 4. Bradman Best 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Mitchell Barnett 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Josh King 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Herman Ese’ese 18. Tex Hoy 19. Jirah Momoisea 20. Mason Lino 21. Mathew Croker
THURSDAY
St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs at Kogarah Jubilee Stadium (7:50pm)
Dragons: 1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Euan Aitken 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Jackson Ford 14. Tyrell Fuimaono 15. Josh Kerr 16. Jacob Host 17. Tristan Sailor 18. Kaide Ellis 19. Jason Saab 20. Jayden Sullivan 21. Korbin Sims
Rabbitohs: 1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Jaxson Paulo 3. Campbell Graham 4. Dane Gagai 5. Alex Johnston 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Tevita Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Jaydn Su’A 12. Bayley Sironen 13. Cameron Murray 14. Mark Nicholls 15. Liam Knight 16. Keaon Koloamatangi 17. Patrick Mago 18. Jack Johns 19. Corey Allan 20. Kurt Dillon 21. Troy Dargan
FRIDAY
Wests Tigers v New Zealand Warriors at Sydney Cricket Ground (6:00pm)
Tigers: 1. Adam Doueihi 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Chris Lawrence 4. Moses Mbye 5. Tommy Talau 6. Billy Walters 7. Benji Marshall 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Harry Grant 10. Oliver Clark 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Alex Twal 14. Sam McIntyre 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Luke Brooks 17. Shawn Blore 18. Josh Reynolds 19. Chris McQueen 20. Alex Seyfarth 21. Asu Kepaoa
Warriors: 1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Patrick Herbert 3. Adam Pompey 4. Peta Hiku 5. George Jennings 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Karl Lawton 10. Jack Hetherington 11. Eliesa Katoa 12. Tohu Harris 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Wayde Egan 15. Adam Blair 16. Daniel Alvaro 17. Lachlan Burr 18. Isaiah Papali’i 20. Adam Keighran 21. Jack Murchie 23. Josh Curran
Brisbane Broncos v Cronulla Sharks at Lang Park (7:55pm)
Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Richard Kennar 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Xavier Coates 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tom Dearden 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Joe Ofahengaue 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Issac Luke 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Ben Te’o 18. Cory Paix 19. Jordan Riki 20. Pride Petterson-Robati 21. Jesse Arthars
Sharks: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Josh Dugan 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Connor Tracey 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Toby Rudolf 14. Siosifa Talakai 15. Jack Williams 16. Teig Wilton 17. Royce Hunt 18. Bryson Goodwin 19. Braydon Trindall 20. Jackson Ferris 21. Billy Magoulias
SATURDAY
Sydney Roosters v Gold Coast Titans at Sydney Cricket Ground (3:00pm)
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco 2. Ryan Hall 3. Josh Morris 4. Joseph Manu 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Luke Keary 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Sitili Tupouniua 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Isaac Liu 14. Lachlan Lam 15. Poasa Faamausili 16. Nat Butcher 17. Lindsay Collins 18. Christian Tuipulotu 19. Drew Hutchison 20. Daniel Fifita 21. Egan Butcher
Titans: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Anthony Don 3. Brian Kelly 4. Dale Copley 5. Phillip Sami 6. Ashley Taylor 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Keegan Hipgrave 13. Jai Arrow 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Tyrone Peachey 16. Jarrod Wallace 17. Sam Lisone 18. Erin Clark 19. Sam Stone 20. Jai Whitbread 21. Alexander Brimson
North Queensland Cowboys v Canberra Raiders at Townsville Stadium (5:30pm)
Cowboys: 1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O’Neill 4. Connelly Lemuelu 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Daejarn Asi 7. Jake Clifford 8. Josh Mcguire 9. Reece Robson 10. Jordan McLean 11. Shane Wright 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Mitchell Dunn 15. Tom Gilbert 16. Gavin Cooper 17. Francis Molo 18. John Asiata 19. Ben Hampton 20. Esan Marsters 21. Jake Granville
Raiders: 1. Jordan Rapana 2. Semi Valemi 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Curtis Scott 5. Nick Cotric 6. Jack Wighton 7. George Williams 8. Josh Papali’i 9. Siliva Havili 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Hudson Young 14. Tom Starling 15. Joseph Tapine 16. Ryan Sutton 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 18. Sam Williams 19. Harley Smith-Shields 20. Kai O’Donnell 21. Matt Frawley
Manly Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers at Brookvale Oval (7:35pm)
Sea Eagles: 1. Brendan Elliot 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cade Cust 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Danny Levi 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Lachlan Croker 15. Corey Waddell 16. Sean Keppie 17. Taniela Paseka 18. Haumole Olakau’atu 19. Dylan Walker 20. Tevita Funa 21. Morgan Boyle
Panthers: 1. Caleb Aekins 2. Josh Mansour 3. Brent Naden 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Liam Martin 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Tyrone May 15. Spencer Leniu 16. Moses Leota 17. Billy Burns 18. Apisai Koroisau 19. Matt Burton 20. Zane Tetevano 21. Charlie Staines
SUNDAY
Canterbury Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels at Stadium Australia (2:00pm)
Bulldogs: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Tim Lafai 4. Jake Averillo 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Kieran Foran 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Luke Thompson 14. Jack Cogger 15. Sione Katoa 16. Sauaso Sue 17. Ofahiki Ogden 19. Kerrod Holland 20. Renouf To’omaga 21. Chris Smith 22. Reimis Smith
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Waqa Blake 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Nathan Brown 14. Andrew Davey 15. Marata Niukore 16. Kane Evans 17. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Brad Takairangi 19. Stefano Utoikamanu 20. David Gower 21. Will Smith
Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights at Sunshine Coast Stadium (4:05pm)
Storm: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Marion Seve 4. Justin Olam 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 9. Cameron Smith 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Brandon Smith 15. Tino Fa’asuamaleaui 16. Albert Vete 17. Tom Eisenhuth 18. Ryley Jacks 19. Nicholas Hynes 20. Darryn Schonig 21. Jesse Bromwich
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Enari Tuala 3. Tautau Moga 4. Bradman Best 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Jacob Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Mitchell Barnett 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Josh King 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Herman Ese’ese 18. Tex Hoy 19. Jirah Momoisea 20. Mason Lino 21. Mathew Croker
- zim
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 10694
- Joined: July 8, 2015, 3:38 pm
- Favourite Player: NRL: Joseph Tapine
NRLW: Grace Kemp - Location: Sydney
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Seibold eventually saw some sense in playing Bullemor.
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Murchie down the pecking order already whilst Rhys Kennedy is on the broncos bench
Sent from my SM-G973F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G973F using Tapatalk
Edrick The Entertainer
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
I think it goes someway in explaining some of the many issues at the club. Absolute piss weak leadership from Siebold. A young player looks at opportunities at another club and then he is selected the following week. Whether or not the young fella deserves selection the optics of this are terrible.zim wrote:Seibold eventually saw some sense in playing Bullemor.
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Didn't take long for the Dragons to get a square up after last week, first try coming off a forward pass
Sent from my VOG-L09 using Tapatalk
Sent from my VOG-L09 using Tapatalk
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
The one from Norman to Dufty? I thought it was ok, definitely seen worse let go, including in this game... CookMakaveli wrote:Didn't take long for the Dragons to get a square up after last week, first try coming off a forward pass
Sent from my VOG-L09 using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Dragons playing well. 16 - 0. With Reynolds off this could get ugly - but Dragons are just as capable of completely going to sleep now.
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
I tuned in hoping for a Broncos flogging to cheer me up. What the hell, no Broncos on a Thursday?
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Touch judge making a wrong call? Well I never
Sent from my VOG-L09 using Tapatalk
Sent from my VOG-L09 using Tapatalk
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Souths should have ran through the try and allowed the video ref to suddenly ignore the touch judge flag like they do when it happens to the Raiders.Makaveli wrote:Touch judge making a wrong call? Well I never
Sent from my VOG-L09 using Tapatalk
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Loving this game however.
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Very loose game.
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17140
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Too much Brandy for this bloke....
Obviously a try
Obviously a try
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Hmm
Not sure about that one
Sent from my VOG-L09 using Tapatalk
Not sure about that one
Sent from my VOG-L09 using Tapatalk
Last edited by Makaveli on July 30, 2020, 9:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16705
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Very loose refereeing. That good sir is a knock on.
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16705
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Pfftyeh raiders wrote:Too much Brandy for this bloke....
Obviously a try
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Geez Raiders have had better put downs than that ruled no try.
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
I don't think I've ever seen a try by being grounded by the wrist but there you go
Sent from my VOG-L09 using Tapatalk
Sent from my VOG-L09 using Tapatalk
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16705
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Who cares what he grounds it with. He touched it and lost contact before he grounded it.
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17140
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Woeful football all round from the Dragons...
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17140
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Someone needs to remind Blocker that’s its Moses Mbye, not “Marcus Mbai”
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Gutsy performance from the Warriors in this one. They now lead the Wests Tigers 26-14 with 16 minutes remaining.
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
How’d the bunker miss that the Tigers kicked the ball out of the Warriors hand when he went to play it?
That’s why the Warriors reviewed it.
That’s why the Warriors reviewed it.
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
The Warriors really deserve this win.
FULL TIME
New Zealand Warriors 26
Wests Tigers 20
FULL TIME
New Zealand Warriors 26
Wests Tigers 20
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
C'mon Sharks.
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Did, did they just say that Staggs needs to be I in Origin calculations?
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17140
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
- zim
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 10694
- Joined: July 8, 2015, 3:38 pm
- Favourite Player: NRL: Joseph Tapine
NRLW: Grace Kemp - Location: Sydney
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
He's a NSW boy.
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
From Wellington I believe.zim wrote:He's a NSW boy.
Why don't they cross to Lockyer for special comments when the Sharks score?
Sent from my SM-G570F using Tapatalk
Shoving it in your face since 2017
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17140
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Typical Bronco ****, gets bumped off so attacks the head...
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16705
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
The NRL needs to crack down on that. If you’re hit in the head and stay down then off you go for a mandatory HIA.
You shouldn’t be able to go do another hit up and then have the doc probably call him off in another minute or two after you get through some intense workload to maximise the rest time.
You shouldn’t be able to go do another hit up and then have the doc probably call him off in another minute or two after you get through some intense workload to maximise the rest time.
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17140
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Yeah I agree but the defender should be forced to go off as well, maybe a forced rotation and benching for 10 minutes, instead of a sin-bin
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16705
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2020 NRL Round 12: Teams and Game Day
Come on Sharks. Break their hearts.