2019 NRL Round 15 - Teams and Game Day
Posted: June 25, 2019, 4:51 pm
2019 NRL Round 15 - Teams and Game Day
Tigers v Rabbitohs
Thursday, 27 June, Western Sydney Stadium, 7:50pm
Wests Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Robert Jennings 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Matthew Eisenhuth
Interchange: 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Michael Chee-Kam
Reserves: 18.Paul Momirovski 19. Chris McQueen 20. Josh Reynolds 21. Oliver Clark
Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Cameron Murray
Interchange: 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Dean Britt 17. Kyle Turner
Reserves: 18. Corey Allan 19. Connor Tracey 20. Adam Doeihi 21. Sam Burgess 22 Tom Amone
Dragons v Cowboys
Friday, 28 June, Wollongong Stadium, 6:00pm
Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Tim Lafai 4. Euan Aitken 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Tyson Frizell
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Reece Robson 16. Korbin Sims 17. Luciano Leilua
Reserves: 18. Jai Field 19. Jordan Pereira 20. Lachlan Maranta 21. Josh Kerr
Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Tom Opacic 5. Enari Tuala 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Scott bolton 9. Jake Granville, 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14. Reuben Cotter 15. John Asiata 16. Corey Jensen 17. Francis Molo
Reserves: 18. Peter Hola 19. Javed Bowen 20. Matt Scott 21. Emry Pere
Roosters v Storm
Friday, 28 June, Adelaide Oval, 7.55pm
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Latrell Mitchell, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Ryan Hall, 6. Drew Hutchison, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Zane Tetevano , 9. Victor Radley, 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 11. Boyd Cordner , 12. Angus Crichton, 13. Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14. Nat Butcher, 15. Lindsay Collins , 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Mitchell Aubusson
Reserves: 18. Poasa Faamausili, 19. Matt Ikuvalu 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Brett Morris
Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
Reserves: 18. Justin Olam 19. Tui Kamikamica 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui 21. Sandor Earl
Titans v Sea Eagles
Saturday, 29 June, Robina Stadium, 3:00pm
Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Will Matthews 12. Bryce Cartwright Tyrone Peachey 13. Jai Whitbread
Interchange: 14. Mitch Rein 15. Tyrone Peachey 16. Jack Stockwell 17. Shannon Boyd
Reserves: 18. Leilani Latu 19. Phillip Sami 20. Brenko Lee 21. Kevin Proctor
Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cade Cust 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
Interchange: 14. Brendan Elliot 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka
Reserves: 18. Lachlan Croker 19. Kane Elgey 20 Haumole Olakau’atu 21. Lloyd Perrett
Knights v Broncos
Saturday, 29 June, Hunter Stadium, 5:30pm
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. James Gavet 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Sione Mata’utia 13. Tim Glasby
Interchange: 14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Josh King 17. Pasami Saulo
Reserves: 18. Mason Lino 19. David Klemmer 20. Jacob Saifiti 21. Aiden Guerra
Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Richard Kennar 6. Anthony Milford 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai Junior
Interchange: 14. Jake Turpin 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Patrick Carrigan
Reserves: 18. Xavier Coates 19. Jayden Su’A 20. James Segeyaro 21. Shaun Fensom
Eels v Raiders
Saturday, 29 June, Marrara Oval, 7.35pm
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Josh Hoffman 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitch Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Nathan Brown
Interchange: 14. Jaeman Salmon 15. Peni Terepo 16. David Gower 17. Marata Niukore
Reserves: 18. Daniel Alvaro 19. Tepai Moeroa 20. George Jennings 21 Will Smith
Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Corey Horsburgh 16. Sia Soliola 17. Ryan Sutton
Reserves: 18. Sam Williams 19. Emre Guler 20. Royce Hunt 21. Michael Oldfield
Warriors v Penrith
Sunday, 30 June, Mt Smart Stadium, 2:00pm
Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 David Fusitu’a 3 Peta Hiku 4 Patrick Herbert 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Kodi Nikorima 7 Blake Green 8 Agnatius Paasi 9 Karl Lawton 10 Leeson Ah Mau 11 Adam Blair 12 Isaiah Papali’i 13 Jazz Tevaga
Interchange: 14 Nate Roache 15 Bunty Afoa 16 Sam Lisone 17 Leivaha Pulu
Reserves: 18 Gerard Beale 20 Ligi Sao 21 Chris Satae 22 Chanel Harris-Tavita
Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Isaah Yeo 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. James Maloney 8. James Tamou 9. Mitchell Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Liam Martin
Interchange: 14. Wayde Egan, 15. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 16. Moses Leota 17. Hame Sele
Reserves: 18. Kaide Ellis 19. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 20. Sione Katoa 21. Dean Whare
Bulldogs v Sharks
Sunday, 30 June, Sydney Olympic Park, 4.05pm
Bulldogs: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Jack Cogger 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Chris Smith
Interchange: 14. Rhyse Martin 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Ofahiki Ogden 17. Sauaso Sue Raymond
Reserves: 19. Raymond Faitala-Mariner. 20. Brandon Wakeham. 21 Adam Elliot. 22 Renouf Toomaga
Sharks: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Josh Dugan 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8.Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. (c) Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17.Kurt Capewell
Reserves: 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Aaron Gray 21. Aaron Woods
Tigers v Rabbitohs
Thursday, 27 June, Western Sydney Stadium, 7:50pm
Wests Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Robert Jennings 3. Moses Mbye 4. Esan Marsters 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Josh Aloiai 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris Lawrence 13. Matthew Eisenhuth
Interchange: 14. Jacob Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Michael Chee-Kam
Reserves: 18.Paul Momirovski 19. Chris McQueen 20. Josh Reynolds 21. Oliver Clark
Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Liam Knight 11. John Sutton 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Cameron Murray
Interchange: 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Dean Britt 17. Kyle Turner
Reserves: 18. Corey Allan 19. Connor Tracey 20. Adam Doeihi 21. Sam Burgess 22 Tom Amone
Dragons v Cowboys
Friday, 28 June, Wollongong Stadium, 6:00pm
Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Tim Lafai 4. Euan Aitken 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. Blake Lawrie 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jacob Host 12. Tariq Sims 13. Tyson Frizell
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Reece Robson 16. Korbin Sims 17. Luciano Leilua
Reserves: 18. Jai Field 19. Jordan Pereira 20. Lachlan Maranta 21. Josh Kerr
Cowboys: 1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Tom Opacic 5. Enari Tuala 6. Michael Morgan 7. Jake Clifford 8. Scott bolton 9. Jake Granville, 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14. Reuben Cotter 15. John Asiata 16. Corey Jensen 17. Francis Molo
Reserves: 18. Peter Hola 19. Javed Bowen 20. Matt Scott 21. Emry Pere
Roosters v Storm
Friday, 28 June, Adelaide Oval, 7.55pm
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Latrell Mitchell, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Ryan Hall, 6. Drew Hutchison, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Zane Tetevano , 9. Victor Radley, 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 11. Boyd Cordner , 12. Angus Crichton, 13. Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14. Nat Butcher, 15. Lindsay Collins , 16. Sitili Tupouniua 17. Mitchell Aubusson
Reserves: 18. Poasa Faamausili, 19. Matt Ikuvalu 20. Lachlan Lam 21. Brett Morris
Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Joe Stimson 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
Reserves: 18. Justin Olam 19. Tui Kamikamica 20. Tino Faasuamaleaui 21. Sandor Earl
Titans v Sea Eagles
Saturday, 29 June, Robina Stadium, 3:00pm
Titans: 1. AJ Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Jesse Arthars 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Nathan Peats 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Will Matthews 12. Bryce Cartwright Tyrone Peachey 13. Jai Whitbread
Interchange: 14. Mitch Rein 15. Tyrone Peachey 16. Jack Stockwell 17. Shannon Boyd
Reserves: 18. Leilani Latu 19. Phillip Sami 20. Brenko Lee 21. Kevin Proctor
Sea Eagles: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Dylan Walker 4. Moses Suli 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Cade Cust 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Manase Fainu 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Jake Trbojevic
Interchange: 14. Brendan Elliot 15. Corey Waddell 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Taniela Paseka
Reserves: 18. Lachlan Croker 19. Kane Elgey 20 Haumole Olakau’atu 21. Lloyd Perrett
Knights v Broncos
Saturday, 29 June, Hunter Stadium, 5:30pm
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. James Gavet 9. Connor Watson 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Sione Mata’utia 13. Tim Glasby
Interchange: 14. Jamie Buhrer 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. Josh King 17. Pasami Saulo
Reserves: 18. Mason Lino 19. David Klemmer 20. Jacob Saifiti 21. Aiden Guerra
Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Richard Kennar 6. Anthony Milford 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai Junior
Interchange: 14. Jake Turpin 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Patrick Carrigan
Reserves: 18. Xavier Coates 19. Jayden Su’A 20. James Segeyaro 21. Shaun Fensom
Eels v Raiders
Saturday, 29 June, Marrara Oval, 7.35pm
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Brad Takairangi 4. Josh Hoffman 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitch Moses 8. Kane Evans 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Manu Ma’u 13. Nathan Brown
Interchange: 14. Jaeman Salmon 15. Peni Terepo 16. David Gower 17. Marata Niukore
Reserves: 18. Daniel Alvaro 19. Tepai Moeroa 20. George Jennings 21 Will Smith
Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Bailey Simonsson 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Joseph Tapine
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Corey Horsburgh 16. Sia Soliola 17. Ryan Sutton
Reserves: 18. Sam Williams 19. Emre Guler 20. Royce Hunt 21. Michael Oldfield
Warriors v Penrith
Sunday, 30 June, Mt Smart Stadium, 2:00pm
Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 David Fusitu’a 3 Peta Hiku 4 Patrick Herbert 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Kodi Nikorima 7 Blake Green 8 Agnatius Paasi 9 Karl Lawton 10 Leeson Ah Mau 11 Adam Blair 12 Isaiah Papali’i 13 Jazz Tevaga
Interchange: 14 Nate Roache 15 Bunty Afoa 16 Sam Lisone 17 Leivaha Pulu
Reserves: 18 Gerard Beale 20 Ligi Sao 21 Chris Satae 22 Chanel Harris-Tavita
Panthers: 1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Isaah Yeo 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian To’o 6. Jarome Luai 7. James Maloney 8. James Tamou 9. Mitchell Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Frank Winterstein 13. Liam Martin
Interchange: 14. Wayde Egan, 15. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 16. Moses Leota 17. Hame Sele
Reserves: 18. Kaide Ellis 19. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 20. Sione Katoa 21. Dean Whare
Bulldogs v Sharks
Sunday, 30 June, Sydney Olympic Park, 4.05pm
Bulldogs: 1. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Nick Meaney 3. Marcelo Montoya 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Kieran Foran 7. Jack Cogger 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Chris Smith
Interchange: 14. Rhyse Martin 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Ofahiki Ogden 17. Sauaso Sue Raymond
Reserves: 19. Raymond Faitala-Mariner. 20. Brandon Wakeham. 21 Adam Elliot. 22 Renouf Toomaga
Sharks: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Josh Dugan 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8.Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. (c) Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17.Kurt Capewell
Reserves: 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Kyle Flanagan 20. Aaron Gray 21. Aaron Woods