2019 NRL Round 9 - Teams and Game Day
Posted: May 7, 2019, 4:31 pm
2019 NRL Round 9 - Teams and Game Day
Titans V Sharks
Thursday, May 9th, 7:50pm, Lang Park
Titans: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. AJ Brimson 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14. Jesse Arthurs 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Keegan Hipgrave 17. Max King
Reserves: 18. Jack Stockwell 19. Jai Whitbread 20. Riley Jacks 21. Brenko Lee
Sharks: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Aaron Gray 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
Reserves: 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Si Katoa 20. Billy Magoulias 21. William Kennedy
Tigers V Panthers
Friday, May 10th, 6:00pm, Lang Park
Tigers: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Robert Jennings 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris McQueen 13. Matthew Eisenhuth
Interchange: 14. Jacon Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Oliver Clark 17. Luke Garner
Reserves: 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Elijah Taylor 20. Michael Chee-Kam 21. Russell Packer
Panthers: 1. Caleb Aekins 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Dean Whare 4. Waqa Blake 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Wayde Egan 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Frank Winterstein 12. James Fisher-Harris 13. Hame Sele
Interchange: 14. Sione Katoa, 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Moses Leota 17. Tim Grant
Reserves: 18. Jarome Luai 19. Kaide Ellis 20. Dylan Edwards 21. Viliame Kikau
Sea Eagles V Broncos
Friday, May 10th, 8:05pm, Lang Park
Sea Eagles: 1. Brendan Elliot, 2. Jorge Taufua, 3. Moses Suli, 4. Brad Parker, 5. Reuben Garrick, 6. Apisai Koroisau, 7. Kane Elgey, 8. Toafofoa Sipley, 9. Manase Fainu, 10. Martin Taupau, 11. Joel Thompson, 12. Curtis Sironen, 13. Jake Trbojevic.
Interchange: 14. Jack Gosiewski, 15. Kelepi Tanginoa 16. Corey Waddell, 17. Morgan Boyle
Reserves: 18. Abbas Miski, 19. Cade Cust, 20. Zach Dockar-Clay, 21 Taniela Paseka
Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Jack Bird 5. Gehamat Shibasaki 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tom Dearden 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Thomas Flegler
Interchange: 14. Patrick Carrigan 15. David Fifita 16. Tevita Pangai Junior 17. Joe Ofahengaue
Reserves: 18. Jamayne Isaako 19. Cory Paix 20. Jaydn Su’A 21. Sean O’Sullivan
Bulldogs V Knights
Saturday, May 11th, 3:00pm, Lang Park
Bulldogs: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Rhyse Martin
Interchange: 14. Fa’amanu Brown 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Adam Elliot 17. Sauaso Sue
Reserves: 19. Kieran Foran 21. Marcelo Montoya 22. Ofahiki Ogden 23. Chris Smith
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Sione Mata’utia 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Connor Watson 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10.Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby
Interchange: 14. Kurt Mann 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. James Gavet 17. Josh King
Reserves: 18. Mason Lino 19. Pasami Saulo 20. Jamie Buhrer 21. Jesse Ramien
Warriors V Dragons
Saturday, May 11th, 5:30pm, Lang Park
Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 David Fusitu’a 3 Peta Hiku 4 Patrick Herbert 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Kodi Nikorima 7 Blake Green 8 Agnatius Paasi 9 Nathaniel Roache 10 Leeson Ah Mau 11 Isaiah Papali’i 12 Tohu Harris 13 Lachlan Burr
Interchange: 14 Jazz Tevaga 15 Bunty Afoa 16 Ligi Sao 17 Karl Lawton
Reserves: 18 Gerard Beale 20 Chris Satae 21Chanel Harris-Tavita 22 Issac Luke
Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Zac Lomax 4. Tim Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jai Field 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Euan Aitken 16. Jacob Host 17. Luciano Leilua
Reserves: 18. Mitchell Allgood 19. Jonus Pearson 20. Lachlan Timm 21. Josh Kerr
Storm V Eels
Saturday, May 12th, 7:30pm, Lang Park
Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
Reserves: 18. Billy Walters 19. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Joe Stimson 21. Curtis Scott
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson (c) 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Mitch Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tepai Moeroa
Interchange: 14. Peni Terepo 15. Tim Mannah (c) 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Manu Ma’u
Reserves: 18. Ray Stone 19. Kane Evans 20. Josh Hoffman 21. George Jennings
Roosters V Raiders
Sunday, May 12th, 2:00pm, Lang Park
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Latrell Mitchell, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Matt Ikuvalu, 6. Luke Keary, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Victor Radley, 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 11. Boyd Cordner (c), 12. Angus Crichton, 13. Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14. Nat Butcher, 15. Zane Tetevano, 16. Sitili Tupouniua, 17. Mitchell Aubusson
Reserves: 18. Lindsay Collins, 19. Josh Curran 20. Lachlan Lam, 21. Sam Verrills
Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker (c) 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Bailey Simonsson 16. Sia Soliola 17. Corey Horsburgh
Reserves: 18. Aidan Sezer 19. Emre Guler 20. Royce Hunt 21. Jack Murchie
Rabbitohs V Cowboys
Saturday, May 12th, 4:05pm, Lang Park
Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Corey Allen 3. Kyle Turner 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Tom Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
Interchange: 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Liam Knight
Reserves: 18. Jacob Gagan 19. Connor Tracey 20. Dean Britt 21. Mawene Hiroti
Cowboys: 1. Jordan Kahu, 2. Kyle Feldt, 3. Justin O’Neill, 4. Enari Tuala, 5. Ben Hampton, 6. John Asiata, 7. Michael Morgan, 8. Matthew Scott, 9. Jake Granville, 10. Jordan McLean, 11. Gavin Cooper, 12. Coen Hess, 13. Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste, 15. Mitchell Dunn, 16. Scott Bolton, 17. Francis Molo
Reserves: 18. Corey Jensen, 19. Tom Opacic, 20. Shane Wright, 21. Jake Clifford
Titans V Sharks
Thursday, May 9th, 7:50pm, Lang Park
Titans: 1. Michael Gordon 2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Brian Kelly 5. Dale Copley 6. AJ Brimson 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14. Jesse Arthurs 15. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Keegan Hipgrave 17. Max King
Reserves: 18. Jack Stockwell 19. Jai Whitbread 20. Riley Jacks 21. Brenko Lee
Sharks: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Aaron Gray 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
Reserves: 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Si Katoa 20. Billy Magoulias 21. William Kennedy
Tigers V Panthers
Friday, May 10th, 6:00pm, Lang Park
Tigers: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Robert Jennings 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris McQueen 13. Matthew Eisenhuth
Interchange: 14. Jacon Liddle 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Oliver Clark 17. Luke Garner
Reserves: 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Elijah Taylor 20. Michael Chee-Kam 21. Russell Packer
Panthers: 1. Caleb Aekins 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Dean Whare 4. Waqa Blake 5. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Wayde Egan 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Frank Winterstein 12. James Fisher-Harris 13. Hame Sele
Interchange: 14. Sione Katoa, 15. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Moses Leota 17. Tim Grant
Reserves: 18. Jarome Luai 19. Kaide Ellis 20. Dylan Edwards 21. Viliame Kikau
Sea Eagles V Broncos
Friday, May 10th, 8:05pm, Lang Park
Sea Eagles: 1. Brendan Elliot, 2. Jorge Taufua, 3. Moses Suli, 4. Brad Parker, 5. Reuben Garrick, 6. Apisai Koroisau, 7. Kane Elgey, 8. Toafofoa Sipley, 9. Manase Fainu, 10. Martin Taupau, 11. Joel Thompson, 12. Curtis Sironen, 13. Jake Trbojevic.
Interchange: 14. Jack Gosiewski, 15. Kelepi Tanginoa 16. Corey Waddell, 17. Morgan Boyle
Reserves: 18. Abbas Miski, 19. Cade Cust, 20. Zach Dockar-Clay, 21 Taniela Paseka
Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Jack Bird 5. Gehamat Shibasaki 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tom Dearden 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Thomas Flegler
Interchange: 14. Patrick Carrigan 15. David Fifita 16. Tevita Pangai Junior 17. Joe Ofahengaue
Reserves: 18. Jamayne Isaako 19. Cory Paix 20. Jaydn Su’A 21. Sean O’Sullivan
Bulldogs V Knights
Saturday, May 11th, 3:00pm, Lang Park
Bulldogs: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Dylan Napa 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Rhyse Martin
Interchange: 14. Fa’amanu Brown 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Adam Elliot 17. Sauaso Sue
Reserves: 19. Kieran Foran 21. Marcelo Montoya 22. Ofahiki Ogden 23. Chris Smith
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Sione Mata’utia 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Connor Watson 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10.Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby
Interchange: 14. Kurt Mann 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. James Gavet 17. Josh King
Reserves: 18. Mason Lino 19. Pasami Saulo 20. Jamie Buhrer 21. Jesse Ramien
Warriors V Dragons
Saturday, May 11th, 5:30pm, Lang Park
Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 David Fusitu’a 3 Peta Hiku 4 Patrick Herbert 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Kodi Nikorima 7 Blake Green 8 Agnatius Paasi 9 Nathaniel Roache 10 Leeson Ah Mau 11 Isaiah Papali’i 12 Tohu Harris 13 Lachlan Burr
Interchange: 14 Jazz Tevaga 15 Bunty Afoa 16 Ligi Sao 17 Karl Lawton
Reserves: 18 Gerard Beale 20 Chris Satae 21Chanel Harris-Tavita 22 Issac Luke
Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Zac Lomax 4. Tim Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Jai Field 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Euan Aitken 16. Jacob Host 17. Luciano Leilua
Reserves: 18. Mitchell Allgood 19. Jonus Pearson 20. Lachlan Timm 21. Josh Kerr
Storm V Eels
Saturday, May 12th, 7:30pm, Lang Park
Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
Reserves: 18. Billy Walters 19. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Joe Stimson 21. Curtis Scott
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson (c) 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Mitch Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tepai Moeroa
Interchange: 14. Peni Terepo 15. Tim Mannah (c) 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Manu Ma’u
Reserves: 18. Ray Stone 19. Kane Evans 20. Josh Hoffman 21. George Jennings
Roosters V Raiders
Sunday, May 12th, 2:00pm, Lang Park
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Latrell Mitchell, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Matt Ikuvalu, 6. Luke Keary, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Victor Radley, 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 11. Boyd Cordner (c), 12. Angus Crichton, 13. Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14. Nat Butcher, 15. Zane Tetevano, 16. Sitili Tupouniua, 17. Mitchell Aubusson
Reserves: 18. Lindsay Collins, 19. Josh Curran 20. Lachlan Lam, 21. Sam Verrills
Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker (c) 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Bailey Simonsson 16. Sia Soliola 17. Corey Horsburgh
Reserves: 18. Aidan Sezer 19. Emre Guler 20. Royce Hunt 21. Jack Murchie
Rabbitohs V Cowboys
Saturday, May 12th, 4:05pm, Lang Park
Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Corey Allen 3. Kyle Turner 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Tom Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
Interchange: 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Liam Knight
Reserves: 18. Jacob Gagan 19. Connor Tracey 20. Dean Britt 21. Mawene Hiroti
Cowboys: 1. Jordan Kahu, 2. Kyle Feldt, 3. Justin O’Neill, 4. Enari Tuala, 5. Ben Hampton, 6. John Asiata, 7. Michael Morgan, 8. Matthew Scott, 9. Jake Granville, 10. Jordan McLean, 11. Gavin Cooper, 12. Coen Hess, 13. Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste, 15. Mitchell Dunn, 16. Scott Bolton, 17. Francis Molo
Reserves: 18. Corey Jensen, 19. Tom Opacic, 20. Shane Wright, 21. Jake Clifford