2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
Moderator: GH Moderators
2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Brisbane Broncos
Thursday, May 2nd, Stadium Australia, 7:50pm
Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Corey Allen 3. Kyle Turner 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Tom Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
Interchange: 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Liam Knight
Reserves: 18. Jacob Gagan 19. Connor Tracey 20. Dean Britt 21. Mawene Hiroti
Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Jack Bird 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tom Dearden 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai Junior
Interchange: 14. Kotoni Staggs 15. David Fifita 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Joe Ofahengaue
Reserves: 18. Patrick Carrigan 19. Gehamat Shibasaki 20. Jaydn Su’A 21. Sean O’Sullivan
Gold Coast Titans v North Queensland Cowboys
Friday, May 3rd, Townsville Stadium, 6:00pm
Cowboys: 1. Jordan Kahu, 2. Justin O’Neill, 3. Tom Opacic, 4. Enari Tuala, 5. Ben Hampton, 6. Jake Clifford, 7. Michael Morgan, 8. Matthew Scott, 9. Jake Granville, 10. Jordan McLean, 11. Gavin Cooper, 12. Josh McGuire, 13. John Asiata
Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste, 15. Coen hess, 16. Scott Bolton, 17. Francis Molo
Reserves: 18. Corey Jensen, 19. Mitchell Dunn, 20. Jason Taumalolo, 21. Gideon Gela-Mosby
Titans: 1. Michael Gordon, 2. Anthony Don, 3. Tyrone Peachey, 4. Brian Kelly, 5. Phillip Sami, 6. Tyrone Robert, 7. Ashley Taylor, 8. Jarrod Wallace, 9. Mitch Rein, 10. Shannon Boyd, 11. Kevin Proctor, 12. Bryce Cartwright, 13. Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14. AJ Brimson, 15. Moeaki Fotuaika, 16. Keegan Hipgrave, 17. Max King
Reserves: 18. Jai Whitbread, 19. Jack Stockwell, 20. Will Matthews, 21, Jesse Arthurs
Cronulla Sharks v Melbourne Storm
Friday, May 3rd, Shark Park, 7:50pm
Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Sione Katoa 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen (C)
Interchange: 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
Reserves: 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Ronaldo Mulitalo 20. Aaron Gray 21. Josh Dugan
Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
Reserves: 18. Billy Walters 19. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Joe Stimson 21. Curtis Scott
Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers
Saturday, May 4th, McDonalds Park, Wagga Wagga, 3:00pm
Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker (c) 4. Joey Leilua 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Hudson Young 16. Sia Soliola 17. Corey Horsburgh
Reserves: 18. Aidan Sezer 19. Michael Oldfield 20. Emre Guler 21. Jack Murchie
Panthers: 1. Caleb Aekins 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 4. Waqa Blake 5. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Wayde Egan 10. Tim Grant 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Isaah Yeo 13. James Fisher-Harris.
Interchange: 14. Sione Katoa, 15. Liam Martin 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
Reserves: 18. Jarome Luai 19. Kaide Ellis 20. Dylan Edwards 21. Tyrell Fuimaono
Manly Sea Eagles v Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday, May 4th, Brookvale Oval, 5:30pm
Sea Eagles: 1. Brendan Elliot, 2. Abbas Miski, 3. Moses Suli, 4. Brad Parker, 5. Reuben Garrick, 6. Lachlan Croker, 7. Kane Elgey, 8. Addin Fonua-Blake, 9. Api Koroisau, 10. Martin Taupau, 11. Joel Thompson, 12. Curtis Sironen, 13. Jake Trbojevic.
Interchange: 14. Manase Fainu, 15. Jack Gosiewski, 16. Corey Waddell, 17. Toafofoa Sipley
Reserves: 18. Morgan Boyle, 19. Zach Dockar-Clay, 20 Kelepi Tanginoa, 21 Taniela Paseka
Bulldogs: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Ofahiki Ogden 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Rhyse Martin
Interchange: 14. Fa’amanu Brown 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Adam Elliot 17. Michael Lichaa
Reserves: 19. Kieran Foran 20. Marcelo Montoya 21. Renouf Toomaga 22. Dylan Napa
Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers
Saturday, May 4th, SCG, 7:30pm
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Latrell Mitchell, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Matt Ikuvalu, 6. Luke Keary, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Victor Radley, 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 11. Boyd Cordner (c), 12. Angus Crichton, 13. Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14. Nat Butcher, 15. Zane Tetevano, 16. Sitili Tupouniua, 17. Mitchell Aubusson
Reserves: 18. Lindsay Collins, 19. Poasa Faamausili, 20. Lachlan Lam, 21. Sam Verrills
Tigers: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Robert Jennings 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris McQueen 13. Josh Aloiai
Interchange: 14. Elijah Taylor 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Matthew Eisenhuth 17. Luke Garner
Reserves: 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Jacob Liddle 20. David Nofoaluma 21. Russell Packer
New Zealand Warriors v Newcastle Knights
Sunday, May 5th, Mt Smart Stadium, 2:00pm
Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 David Fusitu’a 3 Peta Hiku 4 Patrick Herbert 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Chanel Harris-Tavita 7 Blake Green 8 Agnatius Paasi 9 Issac Luke 10 Leeson Ah Mau 11 Isaiah Papali’i 12 Tohu Harris 13 Lachlan Burr
Interchange: 14 Nathaniel Roache 15 Adam Blair 16 Bunty Afoa 17 Gerard Beale
Reserves: 18 Hayze Perham 20 Solomone Kata 21 Ligi Sato 22 Chris Satae
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Connor Watson 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10.Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby
Interchange: 14. Sione Mata’utia 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. James Gavet 17. Josh King
Reserves: 18. Mason Lino 19. Kurt Mann 20. Jamie Buhrer 21. Pasami Saulo
Parramatta Eels v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sunday, May 5th, Western Sydney Stadium, 4:00pm
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson (c) 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Mitch Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tepai Moeroa
Interchange: 14. Peni Terepo 15. Tim Mannah (c) 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Manu Ma’u
Reserves: 18. Ray Stone 19. Kane Evans 20. Josh Hoffman 21. George Jennings
Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Zac Lomax 4. Tim Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Euan Aitken 16. Jacob Host 17. Luciano Leilua
Reserves: 18. Mitchell Allgood 19. Jai Field 20. Lachlan Timm 21. Jonas Pearson
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Brisbane Broncos
Thursday, May 2nd, Stadium Australia, 7:50pm
Rabbitohs: 1. Alex Johnston 2. Corey Allen 3. Kyle Turner 4. Dane Gagai 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. George Burgess 9. Damien Cook 10. Tom Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray
Interchange: 14. Tevita Tatola 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Liam Knight
Reserves: 18. Jacob Gagan 19. Connor Tracey 20. Dean Britt 21. Mawene Hiroti
Broncos: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. James Roberts 4. Jack Bird 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Anthony Milford 7. Tom Dearden 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Payne Haas 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Tevita Pangai Junior
Interchange: 14. Kotoni Staggs 15. David Fifita 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Joe Ofahengaue
Reserves: 18. Patrick Carrigan 19. Gehamat Shibasaki 20. Jaydn Su’A 21. Sean O’Sullivan
Gold Coast Titans v North Queensland Cowboys
Friday, May 3rd, Townsville Stadium, 6:00pm
Cowboys: 1. Jordan Kahu, 2. Justin O’Neill, 3. Tom Opacic, 4. Enari Tuala, 5. Ben Hampton, 6. Jake Clifford, 7. Michael Morgan, 8. Matthew Scott, 9. Jake Granville, 10. Jordan McLean, 11. Gavin Cooper, 12. Josh McGuire, 13. John Asiata
Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste, 15. Coen hess, 16. Scott Bolton, 17. Francis Molo
Reserves: 18. Corey Jensen, 19. Mitchell Dunn, 20. Jason Taumalolo, 21. Gideon Gela-Mosby
Titans: 1. Michael Gordon, 2. Anthony Don, 3. Tyrone Peachey, 4. Brian Kelly, 5. Phillip Sami, 6. Tyrone Robert, 7. Ashley Taylor, 8. Jarrod Wallace, 9. Mitch Rein, 10. Shannon Boyd, 11. Kevin Proctor, 12. Bryce Cartwright, 13. Jai Arrow
Interchange: 14. AJ Brimson, 15. Moeaki Fotuaika, 16. Keegan Hipgrave, 17. Max King
Reserves: 18. Jai Whitbread, 19. Jack Stockwell, 20. Will Matthews, 21, Jesse Arthurs
Cronulla Sharks v Melbourne Storm
Friday, May 3rd, Shark Park, 7:50pm
Sharks: 1. William Kennedy 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Sione Katoa 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Matt Prior 11. Briton Nikora 12. Kurt Capewell 13. Paul Gallen (C)
Interchange: 14. Blayke Brailey 15. Jayson Bukuya 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele
Reserves: 18. Scott Sorensen 19. Ronaldo Mulitalo 20. Aaron Gray 21. Josh Dugan
Storm: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Brandon Smith 15. Christian Welch 16. Tui Kamikamica 17. Ryan Papenhuyzen
Reserves: 18. Billy Walters 19. Patrick Kaufusi 20. Joe Stimson 21. Curtis Scott
Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers
Saturday, May 4th, McDonalds Park, Wagga Wagga, 3:00pm
Raiders: 1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Nick Cotric 3. Jarrod Croker (c) 4. Joey Leilua 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams 8. Josh Papalii 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. John Bateman 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Ryan Sutton
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Hudson Young 16. Sia Soliola 17. Corey Horsburgh
Reserves: 18. Aidan Sezer 19. Michael Oldfield 20. Emre Guler 21. Jack Murchie
Panthers: 1. Caleb Aekins 2. Josh Mansour, 3. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 4. Waqa Blake 5. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Wayde Egan 10. Tim Grant 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Isaah Yeo 13. James Fisher-Harris.
Interchange: 14. Sione Katoa, 15. Liam Martin 16. Moses Leota 17. Reagan Campbell-Gillard
Reserves: 18. Jarome Luai 19. Kaide Ellis 20. Dylan Edwards 21. Tyrell Fuimaono
Manly Sea Eagles v Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday, May 4th, Brookvale Oval, 5:30pm
Sea Eagles: 1. Brendan Elliot, 2. Abbas Miski, 3. Moses Suli, 4. Brad Parker, 5. Reuben Garrick, 6. Lachlan Croker, 7. Kane Elgey, 8. Addin Fonua-Blake, 9. Api Koroisau, 10. Martin Taupau, 11. Joel Thompson, 12. Curtis Sironen, 13. Jake Trbojevic.
Interchange: 14. Manase Fainu, 15. Jack Gosiewski, 16. Corey Waddell, 17. Toafofoa Sipley
Reserves: 18. Morgan Boyle, 19. Zach Dockar-Clay, 20 Kelepi Tanginoa, 21 Taniela Paseka
Bulldogs: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Will Hopoate 5. Reimis Smith 6. Jack Cogger 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Ofahiki Ogden 11. Josh Jackson 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Rhyse Martin
Interchange: 14. Fa’amanu Brown 15. Danny Fualalo 16. Adam Elliot 17. Michael Lichaa
Reserves: 19. Kieran Foran 20. Marcelo Montoya 21. Renouf Toomaga 22. Dylan Napa
Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers
Saturday, May 4th, SCG, 7:30pm
Roosters: 1. James Tedesco, 2. Daniel Tupou, 3. Latrell Mitchell, 4. Joseph Manu, 5. Matt Ikuvalu, 6. Luke Keary, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, 9. Victor Radley, 10. Sio Siua Taukeiaho, 11. Boyd Cordner (c), 12. Angus Crichton, 13. Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14. Nat Butcher, 15. Zane Tetevano, 16. Sitili Tupouniua, 17. Mitchell Aubusson
Reserves: 18. Lindsay Collins, 19. Poasa Faamausili, 20. Lachlan Lam, 21. Sam Verrills
Tigers: 1. Moses Mbye 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Robert Jennings 4. Esan Marsters 5. Corey Thompson 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Ben Matulino 9. Robbie Farah 10. Alex Twal 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Chris McQueen 13. Josh Aloiai
Interchange: 14. Elijah Taylor 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Matthew Eisenhuth 17. Luke Garner
Reserves: 18. Paul Momirovski 19. Jacob Liddle 20. David Nofoaluma 21. Russell Packer
New Zealand Warriors v Newcastle Knights
Sunday, May 5th, Mt Smart Stadium, 2:00pm
Warriors: 1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c) 2 David Fusitu’a 3 Peta Hiku 4 Patrick Herbert 5 Ken Maumalo 6 Chanel Harris-Tavita 7 Blake Green 8 Agnatius Paasi 9 Issac Luke 10 Leeson Ah Mau 11 Isaiah Papali’i 12 Tohu Harris 13 Lachlan Burr
Interchange: 14 Nathaniel Roache 15 Adam Blair 16 Bunty Afoa 17 Gerard Beale
Reserves: 18 Hayze Perham 20 Solomone Kata 21 Ligi Sato 22 Chris Satae
Knights: 1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 6. Connor Watson 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Danny Levi 10.Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tim Glasby
Interchange: 14. Sione Mata’utia 15. Herman Ese’ese 16. James Gavet 17. Josh King
Reserves: 18. Mason Lino 19. Kurt Mann 20. Jamie Buhrer 21. Pasami Saulo
Parramatta Eels v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sunday, May 5th, Western Sydney Stadium, 4:00pm
Eels: 1. Clinton Gutherson (c) 2. Maika Sivo 3. Michael Jennings 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Mitch Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Marata Niukore 13. Tepai Moeroa
Interchange: 14. Peni Terepo 15. Tim Mannah (c) 16. Oregon Kaufusi 17. Manu Ma’u
Reserves: 18. Ray Stone 19. Kane Evans 20. Josh Hoffman 21. George Jennings
Dragons: 1. Matt Dufty 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Zac Lomax 4. Tim Lafai 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. James Graham 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tariq Sims 13. Blake Lawrie
Interchange: 14. Jeremy Latimore 15. Euan Aitken 16. Jacob Host 17. Luciano Leilua
Reserves: 18. Mitchell Allgood 19. Jai Field 20. Lachlan Timm 21. Jonas Pearson
-
- Mal Meninga
- Posts: 51221
- Joined: June 25, 2012, 9:53 am
- Favourite Player: Hodgo
- Location: Rockhampton, Central Queensland
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
God, the formatting on these is terrible this week!
EDIT: and as I say that it's been fixed. As you were, Fergus. Bang-up job.
EDIT: and as I say that it's been fixed. As you were, Fergus. Bang-up job.
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
Let's see who get all the calls tonight
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
Thursday Night Football
Rabbitohs V Broncos
Bennett V Seibold
South Sydney Rabbitohs kick off, Brisbane Broncos with the first set.
Rabbitohs V Broncos
Bennett V Seibold
South Sydney Rabbitohs kick off, Brisbane Broncos with the first set.
The Greenhouse score update service
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
4th min This is clearly NO TRY for the Brisbane Broncos, Jack Bird clearly held up.
The Greenhouse score update service
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
What a **** joke of a try
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16706
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
The NRL just can’t be consistent in refereeing can they? **** me.
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
15th min TRY RABBITOHS to Cody Walker. James Roberts dislodges the ball, Alex Johnston kicks the ball ahead and it bounces perfectly for Walker. Reynolds converts from close to the posts.
Rabbitohs 6-0
Now the Broncos kick off is well over the dead ball line on the full.
Rabbitohs 6-0
Now the Broncos kick off is well over the dead ball line on the full.
The Greenhouse score update service
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
What was wrong with it? Looked like a try to me.
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16706
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
If he doesn’t get a boot to it it’s a knock on, yet he had no intention of kicking when the ball is dropped.
Billy Slater rule says hello...
Billy Slater rule says hello...
- zim
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 10697
- Joined: July 8, 2015, 3:38 pm
- Favourite Player: NRL: Joseph Tapine
NRLW: Grace Kemp - Location: Sydney
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
That was beautiful.
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
Does Boyd rate cleaning up kicks or what ??
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
18th min TRY RABBITOHS to Cody Walker. That's terrific football. He brilliantly kicks ahead for himself. Great play and he scores right beside the post. A bit of a "goanna" post try celebration is a nice touch in a tribute game to Greg Inglis. Reynolds converts.
Rabbitohs 12-0
Rabbitohs 12-0
The Greenhouse score update service
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16706
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
I’ve explained why. Perhaps you could engage with the reason instead of name calling... bitch
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
Brisbane must of thought they were good after beating Newtown last week
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
gangrenous wrote:I’ve explained why. Perhaps you could engage with the reason instead of name calling... bitch
- zim
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 10697
- Joined: July 8, 2015, 3:38 pm
- Favourite Player: NRL: Joseph Tapine
NRLW: Grace Kemp - Location: Sydney
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
That's your worst haiku yet.gangrenous wrote: ↑May 2, 2019, 8:18 pmI’ve explained why. Perhaps you could engage with the reason instead of name calling... bitch
Edit:
Actually it's the first poor one.
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16706
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
zim... I think the term is a bit harsh... and I do always enjoy Makaveli's match comments in these threads.
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17140
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
Clearly a try. All be it an absolutely **** one.
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16706
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
How is it legal now a ball must be dropped with the intent of kicking?
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
Milfords first decent kick of the night wasted by another penalty to Souths, 4-1 the count
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- zim
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 10697
- Joined: July 8, 2015, 3:38 pm
- Favourite Player: NRL: Joseph Tapine
NRLW: Grace Kemp - Location: Sydney
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
Well if you can alliterate a friendlier term with Makaveli I'm all ears.
On a serious note I was just trying to be funny Maka and meant no offence. If I've overstepped the mark there I'll remove the comment.
Last edited by zim on May 2, 2019, 8:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
Brisbane should give up now if they let Liam Knight run for 15m **** me
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16706
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
Why is it so hard
To apply rules consistently
Shaking my damn head
To apply rules consistently
Shaking my damn head
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17140
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
Suck it Milford Hahahaha
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
Milf with a try assist
- yeh raiders
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 17140
- Joined: June 21, 2008, 3:04 pm
- Favourite Player: Jack Wighton
- Location: Sydney
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
Milford returns to the form we all know
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
Sent from my SM-N960F using Tapatalk
- The Greenhouse
- Don Furner
- Posts: 15290
- Joined: July 11, 2018, 6:57 am
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
28th min TRY RABBITOHS to Adam Reynolds. Intercept and he runs the best part of the field and the "goanna" comes out again. Milford throws the intercept. Reynolds converts his own try.
Rabbitohs 18-0
Rabbitohs 18-0
The Greenhouse score update service
- gangrenous
- Laurie Daley
- Posts: 16706
- Joined: May 12, 2007, 10:42 pm
Re: 2019 NRL Round 8 - Teams and Game Day
Tipped Souths by 20, have I undercooked this?